Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #1
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/11/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRENT HALL     654 
2 Jamie Knight   Fort Meade, FL 217004  650 
3 WILL BENNETT     652 
DNF Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969  651 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REGAN WOODALL     603 
2 Brandon Curtis   Lone Tree, CO 232881  605 
3 SEAN WALLACE     607 
4 VICTOR TARIN     609 
5 Michael Miles   Omaha, NE 151897  600 
6 JOSEPH IRWIN     606 
7 Jonathan Moorehead   Seymour, TN 229775  604 
DNF BORIS SIMMONDS     601 
DNF Quentin Johnson   Lilburn, GA 255431  602 
DNF JASON HANEY     608 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRANCIS FESSLER     103 
2 JOSHUA HENNESSEY     106 
3 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  101 
4 EDGARDO NEGRON     105 
5 Jeffrey Voiles   Safety Harbor, FL 216653  102 
6 SEAN CONWAY     104 

Men - SP - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN ENNIS     557 
2 ROBERT BRIDGEHAM     551 
3 DOUG PARKER     556 
4 STEPHEN ZIEGLER     555 
5 CHRIS SANSING     554 
6 GREGORY CLEMMER     550 
7 MIKE HETRICK     553 
DNF Greg Schmidt   Indialantic, FL 195518  552 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOE VIETRO     816 
2 FABIAN LARRE     817 
3 Michael Kolczak   Timnath, CO 239108  815 
4 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  800 
5 Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  801 
6 Luis Silva   Duluth, GA 246203  811 
7 brandon stone   Lincoln, AL 254896  807 
8 Peter Ifka   Fort Myers, FL 234669  802 
9 Jose Fernando Tabares-Ossa   Miami, FL 232103  810 
10 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  806 
11 RON BENNETT     812 
12 Chris Vietri   Davie, FL 185989  804 
13 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  813 
14 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  808 
15 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  814 
16 DAVID KISENDA     805 
17 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  809 
DNF Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  803 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris St.Peter   Brevard, NC 255077  1003 
2 Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  1013 
3 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  1002 
4 James Capen   Newberry, FL 238094  1010 
5 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  1005 
6 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455  1008 
7 KENNY COCHRAN     1001 
8 JOHNNY GARNER     1007 
9 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103  1009 
10 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  1011 
DNF SCOTT WEBER     1012 
DNF Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007  1006 
DNF Robert White   Brentwood, TN 120879  1004 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  
2 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832  
3 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  
4 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  
DNF Philip Irwin   Micanopy, FL 256591  
DNF Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379  

Men - PR/SM - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall (1 - PR)   Ocala, FL 153440  
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  
3 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  
4 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  
5 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  
6 David Wood (2 - PR)   Hendersonville, NC 205937  16 
7 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  14 
8 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908  
9 DON GALLIGNER     10 
10 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  12 
11 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  13 
12 Aaron Snyder (3 - PR)   State College, PA 204182  18 
DNF Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  15 
DNF David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA 18332  17 
DNF Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV 178828  19 
DNF Justin Becker   Loveland, OH 107839  11 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  108 
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  115 
3 Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  112 
4 Sam Haskett   Asheville, NC 180652  109 
5 Sebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  106 
6 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  110 
7 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  113 
8 Luis Cabrera   Southwest Ranches, FL 113800  111 
9 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654  105 
10 Nathan Haslick   Grand Haven Mi 163685  117 
DNF Skip Huffman   Roanoke, VA 210927  114 
DNF Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  103 
DNF Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  116 
DNF Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  107 
DNF MATT ROTLOFF     104 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bounds   Newberry, FL 211734  215 
2 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  205 
3 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  207 
4 Greg DeRosa   Fayetteville , NC 216166  213 
5 Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  208 
6 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  206 
7 Brian Pace   Plantation, FL 203769  216 
8 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  211 
9 JAY THOMAS     201 
10 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  217 
11 William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  218 
12 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  212 
13 Todd Hatfield   Jacksonville, FL 209380  209 
14 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908  204 
15 Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  210 
16 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  214 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  409 
2 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511  408 
3 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  405 
4 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  412 
5 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808  400 
6 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  415 
7 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604  401 
8 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894  413 
9 Eric Williams   Winston-salem, NC 223133  403 
10 Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN 15115  411 
11 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  402 
12 Guy Spiher   Winston Salem, NC 146941  404 
13 James Knight   Bartow, FL 217003  407 
DNF Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  414 
DNF Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  406 
DNF Lance Brannigan   Maitland, FL 233229  410 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  750 
DNF Austin Audette   Margate, FL 254362  752 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD FEE     757 
2 AUSTIN FEE     756 
3 MAX BAGGALEY     753 
4 CHRISTOPHER BORGERT     759 
5 JAKE HUCKABEE     758 
6 Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  751 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Cox   Gainesville, FL 225991  702 
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  703 
3 Jacob Martin   Gainesville, FL 202582  700 
4 Dillon Parrott   Tarpon Springs, FL 224808  701 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID REICH     203 
2 BRIAN DENIS     202 
3 IAN MURPHY     201 
4 CHARLES ALLEN     204 
5 MICHAEL HANN     200 
DNF JOE KRAATZ     205 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERT JAMES     364 
2 MIKE BONN     358 
3 ERIK KIRKLAND     360 
4 Jimmy Hefferin   Ocoee, FL 235957  353 
5 Shane Crowder   Springhill, FL 208513  355 
6 MICHAEL QUINIAN     362 
7 RICHARD COWELL     352 
8 PAUL WILSON     359 
9 GUILLERMO NAVARRO     350 
10 JIMMY HIOTT     357 
11 SCOTT PUGH     366 
12 BERT BOST     354 
13 MIKE AYERS     356 
14 THOMAS HUBLER     363 
DNF BRUCE MCDANIEL     351 
DNF PAUL WARREN     361 
DNF JEFF BINFORD     365 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRETT PEARMAN     503 
2 JIM FRANKLIN     508 
3 Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  501 
4 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  509 
5 daryl ellis   Pfafftown, NC 255897  502 
6 FRANK MYERS     505 
7 TONY HINSON     500 
8 michael hatfield   Interlachen, FL 259677  511 
9 STEVE AG     512 
10 LLOYD JONES     507 
11 FRANCISCO ALBA     506 
12 Casey Parrott   Dunedin, FL 224809  504 
13 WILLIAM ORTIZ     513 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMILY PARKER     1202 
2 KIRSTEN FEE     1201 
3 MARNIE HENNESSEY     1203 
4 MARIA LONG     1204 
DNF Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  1200 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  506 
2 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  500 
3 Jamie Dinkins   Asheville, NC 229620  507 
4 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970  505 
5 Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393  511 
6 Natasha Cowie   Pisgah Forest, NC 175349  510 
7 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  504 
8 Shannon Mathis Morrison   Nashville, TN 186727  502 
9 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  508 
10 Sally Marchand-Collins    110871  509 
DNF Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  503 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TARA PIZZA     801 
2 Diane Blake   Orlando, FL 239640  802 
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167  804 
4 STACEY ZIMMERMAN     800 
5 Ali Brannigan   Maitland, FL 237340  803 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee