Race Results for
NWA Spring Classic
Prairie Grove, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/01/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake McCauley   North Little Rock, AR 248029  50 Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  56 Team Power Train
2 Michael Noble   Saint Louis, MO 233629  55 St. Louis Cyclones

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrian Balsara   Fort Smith, AR 231031  60 Tyson Racing
2 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  61 Team Power Train
3 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO 244497  62 Team Power Train
4 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO 190816  63 Mercy Cycling

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Talley   Jonesboro, AR 229376  73 Memphis Motorworks
2 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603  66 Tyson Racing
3 Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774  69 CARVE
4 Reed Taylor   Little Rock, AR 228350  68 CARVE
5 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  71 CRRC
6 Jeremy Kuehn   Springdale, AR 261122  72 Tyson Racing
7 Peter Oxford   Fayetteville, AR 246655  67 Tyson Racing
8 Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844  65 Tyson Racing
DNF Parson Tanner     70 WRMC

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  421 OKC Velo
2 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  415 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Carl Sundquist   Fort Smith, AR 46459  423 Mercy Cycling
4 Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695  416 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
5 David Fultz   Lawton, OK 12555  406 Unattached
6 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632  413 Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Andrew Standley   Barling, AR 176629  407 Mercy Cycling
8 Gary Taylor   Little Rock, AR 192469  404 CARVE
9 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO 121088  420 OKC Velo
10 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080  410 Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039  401 Tyson Racing
12 Timothy Carrigg   Tulsa, OK 148532  414 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710  405 Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 John Kelly   Maumelle, AR 48395  411 Unattached
15 Perry Fields   Oklahoma City, OK 11574  417 OKC Velo
16 Jess Askew   Little Rock, AR 242747  408 CARVE
17 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR 207627  412 Boston Mountain Cyclists
18 George Ovsak   Bentonville, AR 26966  409 Tyson Racing
DNF David McCauley   N Little Rock, AR 23253  403 Unattached
DNF C Brown   Peterborough, NH 5040  422 Fossil Racing
DNF Ronald Richardson   Nichols Hills, OK 215932  418 Fossil Racing

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Ziegler   Tulsa, OK 16511  516 OKC Velo
2 Scott Posey   Seminole, OK 52112  507 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  503 Fossil Racing
4 Scott Sifferman   Mt Vernon, MO 210464  510 Ozark Cycling Club
5 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  505 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845  513 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  512 Unattached
8 John Eidt   Little Rock, AR 173514  511 CARVE
9 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403  509 Ozark Cycling Club
10 Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778  501 Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  515 OKC Velo
12 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  514 Fossil Racing
13 Tony Watts   Reno, NV 52292  506 CRRC
14 Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521  502 CARVE
15 David Griesse   Ft Smith, AR 169234  508 Mercy Cycling
16 Jerry Cousins     517 Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 Daniel Selchow   Norman, OK 245740  504 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK 199458  CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Scott Walnofer   Springdale, AR 203030  10 Mercy Development Team
3 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Steven Grife   Bentonville, AR 143663  231 Boston Mountain Cyclists
5 Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  11 Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Jason Macom   Little Rock, AR 224712  Mercy Development Team
9 Justin Jackson   Fayetteville, AR 193961  Richard Bike Mart
10 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK 188366  Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR 198584  Mercy Development Team
12 James Corcoran   Windsor, CT 71165  Mercy Cycling
13 Nathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431  CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Chapman   Edmond, OK 60435  224 OKC Velo
2 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK 58478  227 OKC Velo
3 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  205 Dickson Street Cycling Club
4 Jeremy Miller   Norman, OK 212851  228 OKC Velo
5 Shane Carter   Owasso, OK 208841  212 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR 72099  219 Dickson Street Cycling Club
7 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  204 Dickson Street Cycling Club
8 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873  218 CRRC
9 Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK 202643  232 Soundpony
10 Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR 193599  207 Memphis Velo
11 Bruce Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 127413  201 Tyson Racing
12 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  229 Fossil Racing
13 Chris DuRoy   Edmond, OK 10272  222 OKC Velo
14 Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR 18034  220 Competitive Cyclists
15 Jared Christie   Norman, OK 55447  216 OK Bicycle Racing Union
16 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188  217 Tyson Racing
17 Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  221 OKC Velo
18 Chris Zenthoefer   Tulsa, OK 249006  209 Soundpony
19 Keith Winn   Tulsa, OK 193681  225 Bicycles of Tulsa
20 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  233 Soundpony
21 Barry Haley   Praire Grove, AR 14669  234 Dickson Street Cycling Club
22 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  203 Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  223 OKC Velo
24 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  215 OKC Velo
25 Michael Farlow   Broken Arrow, OK 236780  211 Bicycles of Tulsa
26 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  214 Bicycles of Tulsa
27 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  213 Bicycles of Tulsa
28 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR 55770  206 Dickson Street Cycling Club
29 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166  226 Tyson Racing
30 Andres Angulo   Austin, TX 55133  200 Tyson Racing
31 Alex Schneider   Tulsa, OK 193323  230 Team Power Train
32 Jeff Prior   Raleigh Nc / Munich Germany 57181  210 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  202 Tyson Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Hale   Tulsa, OK 232395  547 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kyle Freeman   Bixby, OK 216797  569 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Brian Wilson   Tulsa, OK 162050  574 Soundpony
4 Roger Rains   Fayetteville, AR 178977  557 Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 James Avery   Maryville 233996  541 Knox Velo
6 Leigh Davis     546 Tyson Racing
7 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289  562 Buffalo River Cycling
8 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  565 Bicycles of Tulsa
9 Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR 215256  559 CRAVE
10 Stuart Lisle   Albuquerque, NM 256994  563 OKC Velo
11 Gary Linker   Fayetteville, AR 243011  549 Unattached
12 Joseph Alexander   North Little Rock, AR 224713  572 CARVE
13 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  552 Tyson Racing
14 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  544 Tyson Racing
15 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881  561 Pedalers
16 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411  560 Dickson Street Cycling Club
17 Daniel Schaap   Springdale, AR 199410  553 Dickson Street Cycling Club
18 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK 176264  573 Soundpony
19 Charles Maxwell   Fayetteville, AR 194491  556 Dickson Street Cycling Club
20 Darren Fritz   Tulsa, OK 246350  568 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
21 Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR 213181  542 Tyson Racing
22 Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  576 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK 228422  558 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
24 John Allen   Tulsa, OK 197622  564 Bicycles of Tulsa
25 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  567 Boston Mountain Cyclists
26 Mike Wilhelm   Tulsa, OK 227127  566 Bicycles of Tulsa
27 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786  555 Tyson Racing
28 Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198  540 Tyson Racing
29 Eric Carlson     571 Mercy Cycling
30 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225  554 Tyson Racing
DNF Allen Broyles   Siloam Springs, AR 5206  543 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNF Vincent Cucco   Rogers, AR 187120  545 Tyson Racing
DNF Philippe Jamet   Oklahoma City, OK 235918  548 OK Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Curtis Luckett   Bethel Heights, AR 250136  550 OKC Velo
DNF Matthew Miller   Little Rock, AR 204458  570 Tailwind Cyclists
DNF Stephen Slawson   Noble, OK 235390  575 CRRC

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean McQueary   Springfield, MO 252693  115 Mercy Cycling
2 Airey Baringer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 248899  146 CRRC
3 Kris French     129 Unattached
4 Chris Cox   Golden, CO 134362  147 CRRC
5 Dustin Weaver   Tulsa, OK 259641  127 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Jeff West   Tulsa, OK 202122  128 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Shawn Cranford   Little Rock, AR 257966  106 CRAVE
8 Tyler Black   Oklahoma City, OK 227004  135 Fossil Racing
9 Jason Vickery   Fayetteville, AR 249686  125 Tyson Racing
10 Gabe Speth     139 Unattached
11 John Uhren   Tulsa, OK 261028  130 Unattached
12 Brad James     137 Unattached
13 Jacob Beers   Fayetteville, AR 259455  149 Pedal The Planet
14 Christopher Moore   Tahlequah, OK 258549  117 LFP
15 Brian Stein   Cleveland Heights, OH 261587  143 Boston Mountain Cyclists
16 Bill Bell     145 Boston Mountain Cyclists
17 John Schraft   Springfield, MO 257713  123 Drury University
18 Russ Rutter     144 Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  114 Boston Mountain Cyclists
20 Paul Komarek   Eureka Springs, AR 246495  133 Unattached
21 Kevin Gee   Gentry, AR 257874  110 Tyson Racing
22 Chris Genske   Claremore, OK 259550  141 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
23 James Brown     150 Unattached
24 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR 242447  156 Mercy Cycling
25 Gill Brown     151 Unattached
26 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928  153 CRRC
27 John Martin   Maumelle, AR 259867  132 Fast Girls Slow Guys
28 John Ransom   Fayetteville, AR 257854  120 Tyson Racing
29 Paul Miller   Tulsa, OK 260476  116 Unattached
30 Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR 197236  155 Boston Mountain Cyclists
31 Brad Hargis   Oronogo, MO 81598  112 Unattached
32 Bradford Bowen     154 Unattached
33 Brian Anderson     101 Fast Girls Slow Guys
34 Larry Bayles   Claremore, OK 230445  131 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
35 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070  109 Fast Girls Slow Guys
36 Jerry Brown   Rogers, AR 257000  104 Fast Girls Slow Guys
37 John Barton   North Little Rock, AR 259755  102 Fast Girls Slow Guys
38 Russell Cranford   Little Rock, AR 232160  105 CARVE
39 Ricardo Morante     152 Unattached
40 H Kuper Upchurch   Fort Gibson, OK 249240  134 Unattached
41 Tyrone Nichols   Tulsa, OK 248477  118 Soundpony
42 Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR 244167  103 Unattached
43 Tarek Taha     138 Tyson Racing
44 Nick Gowen   Fayetteville, AR 238558  111 Tyson Racing
45 Stephen Williams     140 Unattached
46 Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  142 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
47 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 234063  108 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
48 Christopher Irons   Little Rock, AR 257043  148 Fast Girls Slow Guys
49 Rick Ostrander     119 Unattached
50 Steve Brankle     419 Unattached
DNF Michael Lanier   Saint Louis, MO 259731  113 Tyson Racing
DNF Micah Dean     107 Micah Dean
DNF Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR 220842  121 Unattached
DNF Adam Schaffer   Bentonville 227486  122 Unattached
DNF Thomas Stark   Rogers, AR 259169  124 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Douglas Whitlock   Alma, AR 237696  136 Unattached
DNF Corbin Wantland   Stillwater, OK 225485  126 Unattached

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaux Isaksen     526 Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Millie Hogue   Fayetteville, AR 260899  525 Tyson Racing
DNF Lauren Schlesier   Little Rock, AR 261564  527 Fast Girls Slow Guys

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO 198666  37 Mercy Cycling
2 Tammy Bray   Maumelle, AR 245370  31 CARVE
3 Leah Fultz (1 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 188576  35 Mercy Cycling
4 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625  32 Tyson Racing
5 Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925  33 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Alice Alexander (2 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 226187  36 CARVE
7 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  34 Tyson Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Gault   Tulsa, OK 223473  437 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jo Spencer   Little Rock, AR 261084  429 Fast Girls Slow Guys
3 Mavourneen Hogue     431 Tyson Racing
4 Lisa Brennan     433 Unattached
5 Roslyn Grimsley   Fort Smith, AR 247313  425 Mercy Cycling
6 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  427 CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Rhonda Syler   Maumelle, AR 256344  430 Fast Girls Slow Guys
8 Cindy Reese   Rogers, AR 244168  428 Unattached
9 Gayla Cazporon     435 Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Kittrell Grife     436 Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Andrea Kopecky     426 Unattached
12 Jennifer Schlesier   Little Rock, AR 248223  434 Fast Girls Slow Guys
DNF Lauren Bailey     432 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee