Race Results for
Carlisle Grand Prix
Newville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA02:04:50 242666  408 East Coast Velo
2 Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PAsame time 135462  405 Velo Bella-Kona
3 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PAsame time 240239  407 Boston Scientific
4 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PAsame time 7390  403 Tri-State Velo
5 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PAsame time 58882  404 Human Zoom
6 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MDsame time 166665  406 Team Kenda Tire
7 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJsame time 49047  413 Team Somerset
8 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, ARsame time 115696  409 Tri-State Velo
9 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJsame time 27456  410 Watchung Wheelman
10 Melanie Swartz   Reston, VAsame time 142510  411 Velo Bella-Kona
11 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZsame time 246753  402 Meredith Group/GPOA
12 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PAsame time 203648  412 Saucon Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Flore   Washington, DC01:59:48 220048  353 HPC/LIST
2 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DCsame time 258001  354 HPC/LIST
3 Susanna Nazarian   Baltimore, MD31 225452  362 Kelly Benefit Strategies
4 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA01:09 180423  356 Team Fuji/Salamander
5 Bianca Grecu   Philadelphia, PA01:16 241032  355 Human Zoom
6 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PAsame time 260854  360 Meredith Group/GPOA
7 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA01:24 188292  361 Tri-State Velo
8 Dana Hanchin   Philadelphia, PA03:17 206328  357 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA03:25 242335  351 Tri-State Velo
10 Laura Jones   Carlisle, PA03:52 60598  358 Yellow Breeches Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC01:22:59 256260  435 Artemis
2 Annie Bohlen    421 University of Virginia
3 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PAsame time 257083  425 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
4 Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GAsame time 157134  423 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
5 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VAsame time 260287  433 Artemis
6 Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA04:23 594  430 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
7 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PAsame time 257725  431 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Catherine Large   04:28  427 
9 Katie Githens   06:44  424 
10 Laurie Ohleger   07:56  429 Unattached
11 Michelle Young   Camp Hill, PA08:00 241822  436 Yellow Breeches Racing
12 Nicole Shue   Washington, DC08:09 257538  432 Velo Bella-Kona
13 Dee Anne Kotzur   Norristown, PA13:15 253880  426 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Hillary Styer   Gettysburg, PA13:20 235185  434 Velo Bella-Kona

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee