Race Results for
Robert Fulton Road Race
Peach Bottom, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  612 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  607 GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
3 Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  624 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
4 David Black   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  601 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PA
5 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  606 Tri-State Velo
6 Timothy Yost   Mechanicsburg, PA 56754  611 Monstr Health Cycling
7 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  618 upstate velo/sicklers
8 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  619 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
9 Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  625 Guy's Racing
10 Robert Janssen   Mount Ephraim, NJ 112157  604 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  610 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
12 George Craker   Lewisberry, PA 225428  615 vellum cycles
13 Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943  621 Guys Racing Club
14 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA 50310  623 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15 George Kotokis   Philadelphia, PA 46984  622 guys racing
16 Doug Lapp   Quarryville, PA 92210  616 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
17 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  609 International Christian Cycling
19 Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751  602 
20 David Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  608 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Vo
21 Donald Hunter   Newark, DE 64588  614 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE 82861  80 Main Line Cycling
2 William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  88 Bucks County
3 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  63 ERA Cycling
4 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  73 Guys Racing
5 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  65 Main Line Cycling Club
6 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  61 Guy's Racing
7 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  84 ERA Cycling
8 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  68 Chester County Velo
9 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  74 Guy's Racing
10 Shreeram Mudambi   Blue Bell, PA 188314  89 Guys Racing
11 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  85 ERA Cycling
12 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  83 Main Line Cycling
13 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA 208461  72 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
14 Ronald Ruggiero   Philadelphia, PA 47109  69 Tri-State Velo
15 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  86 Morgan Stanley/24 Hour Fitness/
16 James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  76 South Mountain Velo Club
17 Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  81 Guy's Racing
18 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  78 First State Velo/Christiana Car
19 Timothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379  77 Tri State Velo
20 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  67 Main Line/BiKyle
21 Leone Pizzini   Avondale, PA 59912  70 Henry's Bikes
22 Jay Hoffman   Fort Washington, PA 247980  90 Unattached
23 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421  87 Unattached
24 James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169  66 Guys Racing
25 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  75 Main Line Cycling
26 Aaron Chen   Newark, DE 163015  82 First State Velo Sport

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  28 Team Alliance Environmental pre
2 Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  29 Monstr Health Cycling
3 Alvaro Arnal (1 - Cat2)   King Of Prussia, PA 200561  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
4 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  16 Team Alliance Environmental pre
5 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649  32 Chester Cty Cycling Foundation
6 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  18 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
7 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
8 Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  25 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire
9 Jonathan Chodroff (2 - Cat2)   Kennett Square, PA 230448  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
10 Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948  Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  21 Monstr health cycling
12 Chip Kogelmann     13 Mt Nittany Wheelworks
13 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
14 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  22 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
15 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  15 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Callahan   South Park, PA 244417  904 UPMC Performance Cycling
2 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  956 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
3 Stephen Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202086  953 Haymarket
4 Matthew Ferrari   State College, PA 160414  911 Mt Nittany Wheelworks
5 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  947 
6 Justin Koelbl   Fairfax Station, VA 202085  954 Haymarket
7 Aaron Ritz   Philadelphia, PA 111264   Quaker City Wheelmen
8 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  929 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  943 FAULKNER HONDA
10 Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  905 Faulkner Honda/Lost Boys Racing
11 Joseph Reynolds   Folsom, NJ 176551  955 BreakawayBikes.com
12 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD 185182  917 Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon
13 Alexander Gilliam   Philadelphia, PA 50497  914 BreakawayBikes.com
14 Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA 188739  951 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PA
15 Steven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  913 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PA
16 Jeremy Kirchin   Seven Fields, PA 237434  926 UPMC Cycling Performance
17 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  921 ProGraphics Cycling
18 Nat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  945 ABRT/Latitude
19 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  923 Chestery County Velo - Iron Hil
20 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  942 
21 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  949 Chester County Velo- Iron Hill
22 Eddie Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283  915 RC-13
23 Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ 168519  902 Norwood Agency/The Peddler
24 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  906 Prographics Cycling
25 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  932 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
26 Peter Kennedy   Glyndon, MD 187763  924 C3/ADG/Joe's
27 Gerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  916 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
28 Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA 56690  920 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/PA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  458 Guys Racing
2 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  439 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
3 Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  409 Big Ring Velo
4 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  442 Team Independence
5 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  414 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
6 Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918  477 Beans Racing
7 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  457 Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
8 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  448 Team Cycleworks
9 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  400 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
10 Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  435 red rose rockets
11 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  456 Evolution Racing
12 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  440 Team Cycle Works
13 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  466 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  428 Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre
15 Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  441 Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre
16 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  412 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
17 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  459 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
18 dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  417 
19 Todd Krieger   Landenberg, PA 114670  445 TEAM DRT-DEEP BLUE
20 Curtis Brubaker   Mifflinburg, PA 260641  410 Big Ring Velo
21 Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA 107026  460 
22 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  449 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
23 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  474 Honey Stinger
24 Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  433 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
25 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA 259837  430 World Cup Ski & Cycle
26 Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 204763  413 minuteman road club
27 Kevin Love   Royersford, PA 207420  447 
28 Ronald Ziemian   Lewisburg, PA 200660  480 Big Ring Velo Club
29 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  404 Temple University
30 Paul Cupec   Kennett Square, PA 243814  420 Team DRT/Deep Blue
31 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  411 Shirks Racing -Presented by Tre
32 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  444 Bikeline/LWA
33 Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  471 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon R
34 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  446 Team Cycleworks
35 Dave Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  403 Tri-State Velo
36 William Tate   State College, PA 235005  475 Penn State U Cycling
37 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  406 Cycledrome Racing
38 Nicholas Pandelidis   York, PA 230503  461 Boston Scientific
39 Jonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  437 Boston Scientific
40 Ken Cohen   Wilmington, DE 234792  416 Christiana Care PT/FSVS
41 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  419 CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes
42 Christopher Miller   Lansdowne, PA 260172  455 Guy's Racing
43 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101  431 Main Line Cycling Club
44 Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  443 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
45 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  472 Christiana Care Physical Therap
46 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  415 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
47 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409  408 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
48 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  465 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
49 David Blodgett   Ellicott City, MD 3969  407 AABC
50 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  426 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
51 Lonnie Metz   New Cumberland, PA 254089  454 World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling T
52 Kerry Herbine   Emmaus, PA 235673  432 Team Louisville
53 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD 232021  462 
54 James Robbins   Clarksville, TN 258638  463 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
55 Stephen Baumbach   Allentown, PA 214545  402 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
56 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD 218239  469 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
57 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  422 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
58 christopher McKenna   Glenside, PA 257962  453 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
59 Charles Gardiner   Seattle, WA 211152  427 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
60 Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MD 188028  434 LSV Kelly Benefits Strategies
61 Doug Markgraf   Abington, PA 196255  483 unattached
62 Michael Homick   Huntingtown, MD 221377  436 Team Nature's Path/3Sports
63 Andrew McGhee   Coral Gables, FL 204803  452 Spokes-n-Skis/Altoona Bike Club
64 Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  421 Cycle Works presented by Harp &

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Garvey   Newark, DE 128337  519 DRT-Deep Blue
2 James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  529 AVC Team Hagerstown-Washington
3 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  530 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
4 Chris Chapman   Newark, DE 258109  512 Team DRT/Deep Blue
5 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  537 Red Rose Rockets
6 Noel Heitmann   Lancaster, PA 250037  526 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
7 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  504 N/A
8 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  517 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
9 Richard Wertheim   Arlington, VA 248745  550 
10 Gregory Luna   State College, PA 230291  535 Central Penn Racing
11 Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  532 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
12 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  516 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Chris Grundner   Landenberg, PA 238148  522 Team DRT/Deep Blue
14 Todd Hamilton   Philadelphia, PA 244948  524 
15 Joseph Kleha   Harrisburg, PA 251262  531 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling
16 Eric Vorwald   State College, PA 241167  549 
17 David Bodkin   Bethesda, MD 261636  505 NCVC/Inova Health System
18 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  536 Shirk's Racing Presented by Tre
19 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  546 
20 Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  508 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
21 Patrick Adams   Middletown, DE 264983  501 Team DRT-Deep Blue
23 Kevin Hahn-Keith   Philadelphia, PA 241995  523 Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Break
24 Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784  503 Iron Hill/WCCC
25 David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD 250173  507 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington
26 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294  514 
27 Gary Dutton   Wilmington, DE 249163  518 Team DRT/Deep Blue
28 Eric Boelter   Lutherville, MD 249614  506 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am
29 Greg Russell     543 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  115 Lehigh University Cycling Club
2 Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  118 Saucon Valley Bikes
3 Michele Bote (1 - Cat1)   Lancaster, PA 68760  103 Hub Racing
4 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696  116 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victor
5 Susan Estes (1 - Cat3)   Owings, MD 222496  108 HPC/List
6 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  112 Boston Scientific
7 Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  110 Team Advil-ChapStick
8 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  120 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
9 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390  105 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victor
10 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  109 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
11 Lorraine Lipfert   Harleysville, PA 242666  114 East Coast Velo
12 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ 228861  113 CRCA/Radical Media
13 Lee-Ann Beatty   Phoenix, AZ 246753  101 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
14 Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  119 CRCA/DKNY-Signature Cycles
15 Netana Hotimsky (1 - Cat2)   Grand Junction, CO 203391  121 
16 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  102 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victor
17 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  107 Evolution Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily MacKay   Philadelphia, PA 260854  168 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
2 Melanie Sensenig     173 
3 Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  166 Sturdy Girl Cycling
4 Dana Cuomo   State College, PA 256734  163 Team Alliance Environmental
5 Alison Smith   Washington, DC 263403  174 Trizilla
6 Kimberly Williams     179 
7 Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725  171 Sturdy Girl Cycling
8 Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  175 Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 laurie ohleger     169 
10 Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  178 Sturdy Girl Cycling
11 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  177 Team Vortex
12 Karen Tourian   Philadelphia, PA 195022  176 Guy's Racing
13 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811  172 Sturdy Girl Cycling
14 Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250  170 Sturdy Girl Cycling
15 Lourdes Alvarez   Silver Spring, MD 250597  161 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16 Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  162 Sturdy Girl Cycling
17 Katy Heaney     165 
18 marianna cutler   Philadelphia, PA 259400  164 Sturdy Girl Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee