Race Results for
Wilmington Grand Prix
Wilmington, DE
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave McCook     Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
2 Kenneth Young   Jacksonville, NC 233138  16 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Craig Dodson     45 Nature's Path Cycling
4 Ryan Mele     59 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
5 Gerardo Castro     44 Nature's Path Cycling
6 Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604  41 Metra Industries/Wendy's/Cycles 54
7 Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  58 Team United Homes
8 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA 198410  26 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
9 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  Champion Systems
10 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
11 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  22 Guy's Racing
12 Michael Githens   Mountain View, CA 232054  31 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
13 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  15 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
14 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  46 NCVC Inova Health Systems
15 Wayne Worn     70 Swashbuckler
16 Nick Pakulla (1 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD 196660  33 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
17 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA 137395  62 Flatbread
18 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA 169492  Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
19 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  23 guy's racing
20 Soladay Tom     38 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
21 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  67 Evolution
22 Joshua Frick   Park City, UT 135709  13 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
23 Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  35 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
24 Joseph Baremore   Silver Spring, MD 60012  10 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
25 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  19 CRCA/The Princeton Review-Think Racing
26 Nick Mulder (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 230570  17 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
27 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  47 NCVC/INOVA
28 Ralph Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  39 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
29 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  52 NCVC/Inova Health Systems
DNS Daniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  42 Monstr Health Cycling
DNF Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  56 Team United Homes
DNF Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  
DNF Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  ABRT/Latitude
DNF Todd Hipp   Sterling, VA 206049  Battley Harley-Davidson/Hudson Trail
DNF Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  11 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Adam Fung   Mountlake Terrace, WA 186926  12 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  14 Clean Current p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNF Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  18 crca/global locate
DNF Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  20 Elite Bicycles
DNF Wilson Vasquez   Piermont, NY 36516  21 GS Mengoni USA
DNF John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509  24 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  25 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107  27 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  28 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Louis Secreto     29 Human Zoon p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  30 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991  34 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  36 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  37 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Cyc
DNF Henrik Weible   West Chester, PA 251027  43 Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNF Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  48 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  49 NCVC/INOVA Health System
DNF Wade Jennings   Springfield, VA 206885  50 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  51 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537  53 Rite-Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  54 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
DNF Shane Kline     55 TEAM Fuji/Salamander
DNF Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  57 Team United Homes
DNF Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  60 Cherrywine
DNF Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  61 Red Rose
DNF Fred Billet     63 Meredith Group-GPOA
DNF Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  64 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
DNF Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  65 Morgan Stanley
DNF Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  68 NCVC
DNF Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  71 Squadra Coppi
DNF Raj Seepersam     73 Champion Systems
DNF Brian Fouche     AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
DNF Gregory Fergusan     69 Meredith Group-GPOA
DNF Steven Gentles   Wynnewood, PA 102699  72 Guy's Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA 137395  336 Flatbread-Ottercreek/NHCC
2 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  385 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health Cycling Tea
3 Michael (Mike) Esmonde   Washington, DC 182417  369 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
4 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  340 Gotham Cyclists
5 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ 82795  327 crca/global locate
6 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  352 Major Taylor Iron Riders
7 Russell Weber     328 Cycles 54 / YSG Racing
8 Henrik Weible   West Chester, PA 251027  354 Monstr Health Cycling Team
9 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984  309 Adventures for the Cure
10 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  375 Squadra Coppi/IMSaab
11 Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775  363 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 William Fissel   Newark, DE 226244  382 University of Delaware Cycling
13 Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  355 Monstr Health Cycling Team
14 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162  329 ETS-Silver Cycles
15 Ian Morrison   Frederick, MD 225571  378 team n-tieractive/ Bike Doctor-Waldorf
16 Joshua Kahney   Indian Head, MD 221348  379 team n-tieractive/Bike Doctor-Waldorf
17 Alex Driscoll   Dupont , WA 267611  303 
19 Matthew Neigh   Germantown, MD 219908  305 AABC
20 Matthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  332 Faulkner Honda Racing
21 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  321 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
22 Michael Retzlaff   Baltimore, MD 212535  346 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lateral Stress
23 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  374 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
24 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412  337 Full Gas Coaching
25 Steven Black   Vienna, VA 251406  358 National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health
26 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  322 Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
27 Mike Pyokopec     387 Miya Shoti
28 Matthew Byrnes (1 - Cat4)   Morris Plains, NJ 248612  362 Northeastern Hardware
29 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  318 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
30 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  345 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
31 Chris McCunney   Wilmington, DE 197509  301 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
32 Richard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  331 Evolution Racing
33 Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293  360 NCVC/Inova Health System
34 daniel drumwright villaflor     359 ncvc
35 David Harrell   Springfield, VA 196487  384 WWVC / 3D Fitness and Health
36 N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  326 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
37 Brian Rife (1 - Cat3)   Camp Hill, PA 62413  334 Faulkner Honda Racing
39 Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  333 Faulkner Honda Racing
40 John Howe   Newtown, PA 213562  349 L'Equipe DeVille
41 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  338 Gotham Cyclists
42 Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  373 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
43 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  361 NCVC/Inova Health System
44 Clifton Gray   Washington, DC 192720  368 Route 1 Velo/ Capitol Hill Bikes
45 Win Elliot   Kensington, MD 247427  356 N/A
46 Paul Wilson   Hanover, PA 219559  311 All American Bicycle Club
DNF Dereck Holt   RimrockInc. 223905  366 Red Rose Rockets Cycling Team
DNF Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  302 
DNF Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD 252080  304 
DNF Douglas Milliken   Frederick, MD 24504  306 ABRT/Latitude
DNF lance lacy   Edgewater, MD 255397  307 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Fabrizio Roman   Germantown, MD 261448  308 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  310 All American Bicycle Center
DNF john shea   Silver Spring, MD 255118  312 Artemis
DNF James Drane   Washington, DC 244299  313 Artemis
DNF Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016  314 Bayside Velo Inc. Team Bike Doctor
DNF Matthew Vahey   Avondale, PA 201918  315 Beans Racing
DNF Ruben Dario Hurtado     316 Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNF Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  317 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
DNF Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  319 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNF Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  320 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNF John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507  323 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  325 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNF Kyle Jones   Crofton, MD 111649  330 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Timothy Dowling   Wilmington, DE 178017  335 First State Velo Sport
DNF Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561  339 Gotham Cyclists
DNF Peter Muto (Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 223052  341 Gotham Cyclists presented by Hensley Rac
DNF Joseph Transue   Walnutport, PA 232114  342 Gotham Cyclists/Hensely Racing
DNF Christopher McHugh   Newton Square, PA 178864  343 Guys Bicyles Racing
DNF Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF John Call   Havre De Grace, MD 59131  348 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Rac
DNF Nathan Costa (Cat4)   Monkton, MD 233371  350 Life FX
DNF Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  351 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNF Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  353 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
DNF Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD 257925  357 n~tieractive/bike doctor-waldorf
DNF Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  364 philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  365 quaker city wheelmen
DNF Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  367 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Brooke Patterson   Washington, DC 220581  370 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
DNF Walter Tyree   Alexandria, VA 207530  371 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
DNF John Brewer (Cat3)   Vienna, VA 234606  372 Squadra Coppi/IM SAAB
DNF Vincent Cintron   Fort Lee, NJ 6940  376 Target Training
DNF Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  377 Team Independence
DNF Jason Taitt   Silver Spring, MD 211175  380 Team United Homes
DNF Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  381 Tri State Velo
DNF Ben Duke (Cat4)   Westminster, MD 246772  383 VCB - Velo Club of Baltimore
DNF Ryan Bracken   Vienna, VA 241048  386 WWVC/3D Fitness and Health Cycling Team
DNF Rob Collins     344 Henry's Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  101 Cheerwine
2 Jennifer Bodine   Torrance, CA 195966  105 ABRT/Latitude
3 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL 151408  129 Team Lipton
4 Leslie Jennings   Washington, DC 167524  107 ABRT/Latitude
5 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  118 Schick Racing
6 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC 201897  130 Kenda Tire
7 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444  131 CREA/Metro
8 Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  119 Target Training
9 Tricia Carnila   Philadelphia, PA 71130  124 verducci/breakaway racing
10 Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  128 Hub Racing
11 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  109 Boston Scientific
12 Lesley Golenor   Washington, DC 258001  127 HPC/LIST
13 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  111 C3/ADG/Joe's Bike Shop
14 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  117 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
15 Beth Mason   Harker Heights, TX 101329  110 C3-Sollay.com
16 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  108 Artemis
17 Robin Zimmerly   Bethesda, MD 235429  116 Route 1 Velo/Capitol Hill Bikes
18 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  103 ABRT/Latitude
19 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402  122 Tripower
20 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  123 Verducci/Breakaway Racing
21 Vickie Kostic   Alexandria, VA 236486  113 HPC/LIST
DNS Phyllis Beer     102 
DNS Peg Fontello   Wilmington, DE 193373  121 Team DRT/Deep Blue
DNF Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  104 ABRT/Latitude
DNF Jennifer Cheng   Arlington, VA 223002  114 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Christine Wehlburg   Herndon, VA 220922  115 NCVC/Inova Health System
DNF Reem Jishi   Skaneateles, NY 177177  120 Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF Laura Jones   Carlisle, PA 60598  125 Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Klley Bethoney     126 
DNF Heidi Von Teitenburg     106 ABRT/Latitude

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee