Race Results for
Toyota of Stuart Criterium
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/09/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major      J..A.R.
3 Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
4 Anselm Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Christian Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 Julio Lago      Preferred Alliance
8 James Mertens      Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928   Laser-es
3 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL 238203   Laser-es
4 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
6 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-es
7 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 235209   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
8 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Forrest Robertson      Unattached

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL 239823   Laser-es
2 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL 209704   Laser-es
3 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL 230108   TeamGearLink
4 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance
5 Marcos Rodriguez      Laser-es
6 Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Daniel Ranchnrejee      Unattached
8 Michael Niemi      Cycle Science
9 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL 238204   Laser-es
10 Michael Acevalo      Unattached
11 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL 246973   Laser-es
12 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
14 Adrian Mendez      Unattached

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
2 Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
4 Andres Cano   Miami, FL 234452   Laser-es
5 Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
6 Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
8 Kellen Denny      Atomic Race Team
9 John-Paul Russo      Colavita - Central Florida
10 Christopher Savino      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 John Evin Humphrieville      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
2 Trent Edwards   Jupiter, FL 49922   Jupiter Velo
3 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4 Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296   Neptune Cyclery
5 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   Best of the Bay Cyclist
7 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   Team 19
9 Pablo A Santa Cruz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
11 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
13 Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL 59682   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
14 John Kavan   Tampa, FL 53779   Neptune Cyclery
15 Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448   Neptune Cyclery
16 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
17 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734   Unattached
18 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260   TeamGearLink
19 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL 64976   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
20 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL 237462   Cycle Logic
21 Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
22 Cesar Sosa      Unattached
23 Edixon Rodriguez      Big Wheel
24 Brian Stalvey      Colavita - Central Florida
25 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL 252549   Naked Bean Cycling Club
26 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
27 Ken Helms     Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
28 Joe Cole   Pompano Beach, FL 118399   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
29 Walter Rentz      Orlando Road Club Inc
30 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
31 Number Unknown   RZ-42188   Unattached
32 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL 59026   Cycle Science
33 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305   Team 19
34 Glenn Schneider      Colavita
35 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Neptune Cyclery

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Peter Aldridge      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
3 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
4 Glenn Schneider      Colavita
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009   Olympus Bikes
6 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   B&J Bikes
7 Charles Rosenthal      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
8 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
11 Jim Zimmer   St. Petersburg, FL 57623   Neptune Cyclery
12 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406   Team American Classic
14 Shaun Redman      B&J Bikes
15 Norberto Olivera   Lake Worth, FL 193933   Unattached
16 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720   Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Michael Grant      Unattached
18 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
20 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
21 Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
22 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
23 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
24 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405   Cycle Science
25 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
26 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218   Jacksonville Racing Club
27 Mike Lennon      Unattached
28 Eric Mock   Sanford, FL 159800   Olympus Bikes
29 Paul Lincohn      Unattached
30 Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL 50019   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
31 Scott Hornick      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
32 James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
33 Craig Fitzroy      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
34 Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL 212190   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
35 Dan Pantel      Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL 153621   Top Pro
2 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Robert Tyler      Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
5 Luigi Fabbri   Hallandale, FL 80261   GS Laborde
6 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
7 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME 122210   Colavita
8 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
9 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
10 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Steven Vocino   Lantana, FL 136363   Cycle Science
12 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL 167298   Cycle Science
13 Michael Hill      Unattached
14 Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023   Unattached
15 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL 45449   Best of the Bay Cyclist

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durango      Z Bikes
2 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL 177305   Preferred Alliance
3 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4 Andrew Smith (1 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 102042   Herba-Life
5 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706   A & E Investors
6 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   A & E Investors
7 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Preferred Alliance
8 Jamiel Danesh      Kodak Gallery.com/ Sierra Nevada
9 Victor Herrera      Z Bikes
10 Rudy Robaina      Cycle Science
11 Leonel Ramirez      Preferred Alliance
12 Ryan Miller      Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
13 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
14 Nelson Garcia      Preferred Alliance
15 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   Unattached
16 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
17 Christopher Frederick      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
18 Ramiro Gil      Preferred Alliance
19 Sklar Bishop      Kodak Gallery.com/ Sierra Nevada
20 Chris Keane (1 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   Preferred Alliance
21 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
22 Number Unknown      Unattached
23 Leandro Contreras      Lake Worth Bicycles
24 Number Unknown      Unattached
25 Jean P Morales      Laser-es
26 Alejandro Bello      JC Investors Racing Team
27 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Team Florida
28 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
29 Rodrigo Gomez      Unattached
30 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276   TeamGearLink
31 Number Unknown      Unattached
32 Nelson Angulo (2 - Cat2)   Coral Gables, FL 53276   A & E Investors
33 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
34 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL 204595   Z Bikes
35 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   Herba-Life

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Niemi      Cycle Science
2 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   B&J Bikes
3 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
4 Vinnie Tumburello      B&J Bikes
5 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860   B&J Bikes
6 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
7 Elieser Martell      Bell Bicycles
8 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL 207006   Cycle Science
9 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
10 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL 207235   Cycle Science
11 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL 253574   Colavita
13 Sean Lynch      Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Jonet Hernandez      B&J Bikes
15 Tim Walker      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
16 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL 76784   Preferred Alliance
17 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
20 Mike Lifshotz      Toshiba/Big Wheel
21 Cody Johnson      Atomic Race Team
22 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
23 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747   Atomic Race Team
24 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
25 Brian Stalvey      Colavita - Central Florida
26 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   Adante
27 Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL 140720   Orlando Road Club Inc
28 Anthony Vasilas      SPBC
29 Michael Midlarsky      B&J Bikes
30 William Sabatini   Boca Raton, FL 154759   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
31 Steve Shreve   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 179280   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
32 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
33 Bryan Liles   Stuart, FL 145734   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
34 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL 221917   Team Florida
2 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496   Unattached
3 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance
4 Israel Vera      Preferred Alliance
5 Victor Alber      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
6 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   Preferred Alliance
7 Jake Brewer      Unattached
8 Amir Wexler      Unattached
9 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   Compliance Depot
10 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
11 Chris Spath      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12 David Ortiz   Miami, FL 254866   Sun Cycling Team
13 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188   Team 19
14 Ransford Robinson      Bicycle Generation
15 James Stahlschmidt      Team American Classic
16 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
17 Adam Goldfarb      B&J Bikes
18 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
19 Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
20 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024   Team American Classic
21 Greg Cousins      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 Norge Perez      Preferred Alliance
23 William Myers   Burlington, NC 137862   Unattached
24 Julio Lago      Preferred Alliance
25 Alan Glanz      AJ's Bike and Boards
26 Joel Leffler      Unattached
27 Daniel Garcia      Unattached
28 Tim Beasley      Bicycle Generation
29 Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939   Bicycle Generation
30 Joshua Titsworth      Unattached
31 Roberto Brunely      A & E Investors
32 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899   B&J Bikes
33 Kim Anthony Solano      Colavita - Central Florida
34 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
35 Alexander Montoya      Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Chambliss      Bicycle Generation
2 Hector Hernandez      Unattached
3 Marcos Landvovpl      Unattached
4 Pat Sansbury      Unattached
5 Leonanrdo Hernandez      Unattached
6 Alan Bradley      AJ's Bike and Boards
7 Casey Gaus      Unattached
8 Maliki Benedict      Unattached
9 Maurice Tobon      Unattached
10 Justin Hanna      Unattached
11 Joel Llopiz      Unattached
12 James McConnell      Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Federico Acevedo      Laser-es
14 Demian Thomas      Naples Cyclery
15 Juan Orellana      Unattached
16 Steve Cabellero      Unattached
17 Ted Alber      Bicyclery
18 James Fillip      Unattached
19 Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL 223088   Unattached
20 Asvaldo Delgado      Unattached
21 Jason Willems      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
22 Yusmany Jimenez      Unattached
23 Rico Silva      Unattached
24 Kevin Franklin      Unattached
25 Alex Yarnall      Cycle Science
26 Mark Poteet      Best of the Bay Cyclist
27 Joel Stradi      Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
5 Ciara Hopkins      Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jerue-Bishop      HT Naturals
2 Frances Elliott   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 68653   Cycle Science
3 Kim Vaughan      Sweetbay Supermarkets
4 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
6 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
7 Karina Kroll      Z Bikes
8 Cherie Disque      Laser-es
9 Lori Castellano      Sweetbay Supermarkets
10 Eileen Merken      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
11 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
12 Robin Kavan   Tampa, FL 51174   Neptune Cyclery
13 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
14 Cynthia Hardwick      Unattached
15 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Kenda Tire

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Outspokin Largo
2 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768   B&J Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee