Race Results for
Camp Murphy Circuit
Hobe Sound, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Major      J..A.R.
2 Justin Pfaff      Cycle Logic
5 Christian Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Anselm Teather      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 James Mertens      Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL 246928   Laser-es
3 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL 238203   Laser-es
4 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL 238130   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Amir Merali   Miami, FL 234586   Laser-es
6 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL 234730   Laser-es
7 Ryan Burns      Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Forrest Robertson      Unattached

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL 20254   Team 19
2 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
3 Ken Helms      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
4 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
5 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL 46311   Neptune Cyclery
6 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   Team 19
8 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
9 Curtis Juteram   Minneola, FL 63944   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
10 Vance James   Lakeland, FL 47935   Team 19
11 Pablo A Santa Cruz      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
12 Robert Higdon   Jacksonville, FL 59682   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
13 Marco Beltran   Hollywood, FL 225734   Unattached
14 Carmine Pici   Treasure Island, FL 77448   Neptune Cyclery
15 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL 65093   Best of the Bay Cyclist
16 Juan Valera      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
17 Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643   Olympus Bikes
18 Romero Gill      Jacksonville Racing Club
19 Walter Rentz      Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Jack Richardo      Unattached
21 Joe Cole   Pompano Beach, FL 118399   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
22 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL 248260   TeamGearLink
23 Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL 87296   Neptune Cyclery
24 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL 10305   Team 19
25 Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308   Cycle Haus
26 Brian Stalvey      Colavita - Central Florida
27 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
28 Edixon Rodriguez      Big Wheel

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Phanord   Fort Lauderdale, FL 158010   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
2 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL 11814   B&J Bikes
3 Ralph Risco   Jensen Beach, FL 216328   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Peter Aldridge      Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
5 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009   Olympus Bikes
6 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL 47280   Herba-Life
7 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL 159218   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL 194652   Cycle Science
9 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
10 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL 101266   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
11 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club
12 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL 139405   Cycle Science
13 William Clifton   Palm City, FL 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
14 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL 196529   TeamGearLink
15 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406   Team American Classic
16 Michael Chiarella      Florida Velo
17 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18 John Butler   Jupiter, FL 51372   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
19 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
20 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE 45218   Jacksonville Racing Club
21 Number Unknown   LT-09041   Unattached
22 Martin Bates      Oliver's Cycle Sports
23 Fernando Angel   Miami, FL 54464   Miami Masters
24 Juan Antonio Acosta   Cooper City, FL 60621   Stick Boys Racing CLub
25 John Murphy      TeamGearLink

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Tyler      Orlando Road Club Inc
2 David Benzel      Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
4 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL 138707   Big Wheel Sunrise
5 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL 196983   TeamGearLink
6 Alberto Falcon   Miami, FL 153621   Top Pro
7 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL 61905   Cycle Science
9 James Conti   Plantation, FL 199421   Unattached
10 Steve Varie      Cycle Science
11 John Robson   Melbourne Beach, FL 49260   Florida Sports Racing Team
12 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
13 Luigi Fabbri   Hallandale, FL 80261   GS Laborde
14 Michael Hill      Unattached
15 Wayne Larochelle   Ocean Park, ME 122210   Colavita
16 Manuel Sanchez   Pembroke Pines, FL 102023   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL 73508   Herba-Life
2 Victor Herrera      Z Bikes
3 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
4 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL 108976   American Bicycle Racing Team
5 Ryan Miller      Toyota - United Pro Cycling Team
6 John Durango      Z Bikes
7 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL 185066   Preferred Alliance
8 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443   Herba-Life
9 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL 118854   A & E Investors
10 Christopher Frederick      AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
11 Leonel Ramirez      Preferred Alliance
12 Andrew Smith (1 - Cat1)   Roswell, GA 102042   Herba-Life
13 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL 21574   Preferred Alliance
14 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL 225841   TeamGearLink
15 Neal Arnett   Clayton, GA 177094   Sweetbay Supermarkets
16 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
17 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL 209706   A & E Investors
18 Rudy Robaina      Cycle Science
19 David Patino      Z Bikes
20 Alexander Suarez   Hialeah, FL 108117   Preferred Alliance
21 Ramiro Gil      Preferred Alliance
22 Jean P Morales      Laser-es
23 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
24 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
25 Alejandro Garcia   Hialeah, FL 155707   Preferred Alliance
26 Juan Torres   Miami, FL 225733   Laser-es
27 Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL 8354   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
28 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL 88669   Team 19
29 Chris Keane (1 - Cat2)   Sw Ranches, FL 210581   Preferred Alliance
30 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL 227276   TeamGearLink
31 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL 163923   Elite Cycling & Fitness
32 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   Herba-Life
33 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL 206281   Preferred Alliance
34 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL 152118   Herba-Life
35 Stephen Selby   Lake Mary, FL 58557   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL 247860   B&J Bikes
2 Tim Walker      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL 235207   B&J Bikes
4 Vinnie Tumburello      B&J Bikes
5 Jonet Hernandez      B&J Bikes
6 Elieson Mantell      Sun Cycling Team
7 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL 71369   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
8 Juan Carrazana      Bell Bicycles
9 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL 224269   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
10 Pedro Medina      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL 142009   Olympus Bikes
12 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
13 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL 253574   Colavita
14 Luis Angel Pou      ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
15 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL 138708   Preferred Alliance
16 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL 239632   Team 19
17 Mike Lifshotz      Toshiba/Big Wheel
18 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
19 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL 228841   Naples Cyclery
20 Darren Black      Olympus Bikes
21 Anthony Vasilas      SPBC
22 Ahmed Hassouth      Unattached
23 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
24 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC 71747   Atomic Race Team
25 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL 225900   Preferred Alliance
26 Brandon Upson      Orlando Road Club Inc
27 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL 197876   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
28 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136   Adante

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Titsworth      Unattached
2 Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC 206939   Bicycle Generation
3 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL 226496   Unattached
4 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
5 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL 209425   Preferred Alliance
6 Victor Alber      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
7 Chris Spath      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
8 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   Compliance Depot
9 Roberto Brunely      A & E Investors
10 Wes Paradise      Unattached
11 Roman Joa      Preferred Alliance
12 Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL 221917   Team Florida
13 Israel Vera      Preferred Alliance
14 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
15 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Atomic Race Team
16 Romero Gill      Jacksonville Racing Club
17 Humberto Pages      Preferred Alliance
18 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL 182255   Preferred Alliance
19 Jake Brewer      Unattached
20 Timothy Bascombe      B&J Bikes
21 Kevin Hoffman      Cycle Haus
22 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL 215188   Team 19
23 Alan Glanz      AJ's Bike and Boards
24 James Stahlschmidt      Team American Classic
25 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL 248178   Orlando Road Club Inc
26 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL 246899   B&J Bikes
27 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL 139406   Team American Classic
28 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL 71611   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
29 Neal Nease   Port Charlotte, FL 208308   Cycle Haus
30 Shaun Redman      B&J Bikes
31 Greg Cousins      Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
32 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL 218024   Team American Classic
33 Bill Meyers      Treasure Coast Cycling Association
34 Kellen Denny      Atomic Race Team
35 Jon Krathen      Unattached
36 Tim Beasley      Bicycle Generation

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hector Hernandez      Unattached
2 Asvaldo Delgado      Unattached
3 Jason Willems      Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
4 Luiz Ferreira      Z Bikes
5 Marcos Landvovpl      Unattached
6 Leonanrdo Hernandez      Unattached
7 Casey Gaus      Unattached
8 Brian Kadien      G2 Health Club
9 Pat Sansbury      Unattached
10 Joel Llopiz      Unattached
11 Willy Van Gent      G2 Health Club
12 Peter Cheng   Jacksonville, FL 223088   Unattached
13 Alan Bradley      AJ's Bike and Boards
14 Steve Cabellero      Unattached
15 Maurice Tobon      Unattached
16 Maliki Benedict      Unattached
17 David Ballagh   Clermont, FL 220117   Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Neal Piper      Colavita - Central Florida
19 David Przybla      Cycle Haus
20 Yusmany Jimenez      Unattached
21 James McConnell      Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Justin Hanna      Unattached
23 Ed Collins      Best of the Bay Cyclist
24 Ted Alber      Bicyclery

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL 233167   Colavita - Central Florida
4 Ciara Hopkins      Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jerue-Bishop      HT Naturals
2 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   Cycle Science
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302   Ford Cycling Team/Orlando Velo
4 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL 182253   Kenda Tire
5 Karina Kroll      Z Bikes
6 Cherie Disque      Laser-es
7 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL 209417   Kenda Tire
8 Eileen Merken      Bill Bone - Bicyclery
9 Marilyn Cullinane      Naples Cyclery
10 Sheena Johnson      Kenda Tire
11 Cynthia Hardwick      Unattached
12 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Team Florida
13 Kim Vaughan      Sweetbay Supermarkets
14 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL 197753   Team Swift

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Castellano      Sweetbay Supermarkets
2 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL 256789   Outspokin Largo
3 Christine Benkley      Unattached
4 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL 221768   B&J Bikes
5 Emily Hirschman      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee