Race Results for
Seacoast National Bank Time Trial
Palm City, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 09/07/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Christian Teather   14:11   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Justin Pfaff   14:15   Cycle Logic
4 Anselm Teather   14:58   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 James Mertens   16:47   Unattached

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL10:49 244277   Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Alejandro Villabona   Weston, FL11:15 246928   Laser-es
3 Amir Merali   Miami, FL11:36 234586   Laser-es
4 Cirilo Bencosme   St Petersburg, FL11:47 238203   Laser-es
5 Austin Ellingson   Jensen Beach, FL12:12 238130   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Stefan Rivero   Aventura, FL12:41 234730   Laser-es
7 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL12:42 233364   Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Ryan Burns   13:45   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL10:24 230108   TeamGearLink
2 Marcos Rodriguez   10:27   Laser-es
3 Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL10:50 239823   Laser-es
4 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL10:53 209704   Laser-es
5 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL11:04 211913   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Adrian Mendez   11:08   Unattached
7 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL11:22 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
8 Arturo Bencosme   Madeira Beach, FL11:50 238204   Laser-es
9 Eric Topole   Village Of Palmetto Bay, FL12:28 246973   Laser-es
10 Jacques Ethan Martinez   Deltona, FL12:43 182255   Preferred Alliance
11 Michael Niemi   12:49   Cycle Science

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Torres   Miami, FL10:36 225733   Laser-es
2 Sean Lynch   10:43   Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Ryan Ellner   Jupiter, FL10:46 207235   Cycle Science
4 Andres Cano   Miami, FL11:03 234452   Laser-es
5 Cody Johnson   1:35   Atomic Race Team
6 John Evin Humphrieville   11:59   Unattached
7 Robert Jones   Tallahassee, FL12;17 256772   Atomic Race Team
8 Kellen Denny   13:14   Atomic Race Team

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL9:57 153379   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
2 Ken Helms   10.01   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
3 Brian Lancaster   Winter Garden, FL10.13 20254   Team 19
4 Mark Yeager   St Petersburg, FL10.14 46311   Neptune Cyclery
5 Dennis Sutherlin   Winter Garden, FL10.22 138423   Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL10.22 104661   Team 19
7 David Potter   Tiverton, RI10.27 132031   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
8 Sean Davis   10.30   Unattached
9 Pablo A Santa Cruz   10.44   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
10 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL11.02 53461   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Vance James   Lakeland, FL11.02 47935   Team 19
12 Nick Domenico   Baltimore, MD11.25 79519   Unattached
13 Brian Stalvey   11.31   Colavita - Central Florida
14 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL12.08 237462   Cycle Logic
15 Scott Barrett   Land O Lakes, FL13.33 227692   Team American Classic

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wright   Orange Park, FL10.04 68129   Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Stephen DeSena   Hobe Sound, FL10.29 212190   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL10.33 47280   Herba-Life
4 Douglas Duschek   Stuart, FL10.36 139405   Cycle Science
5 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL10.37 115188   Colavita - Central Florida
6 William Clifton   Palm City, FL10.41 164838   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7 Philip Hopkins   Indialantic, FL10.45 177538   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8 Michael Chiarella   11.08   Florida Velo
9 Scott Hornick   11.10   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Jeffrey Comfort   New Smyrna Beach, FL11.15 54833   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
11 Michael Barrett   Stuart, FL11.18 159218   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL11.23 194652   Cycle Science
13 Paul Zuccarini   11.31   Unattached
14 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL11.34 4610   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15 Jack Keiser   11.35   Best of the Bay Cyclist
16 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL11.36 196529   TeamGearLink
17 John Salsbury   Jacksonville, FL19.00 69352   Jacksonville Racing Club

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL10.55 196983   TeamGearLink
2 Michael Hill   11.05   Unattached
3 Robert Tyler   11.08   Orlando Road Club Inc
4 John Wells   11.28   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
5 Michael McCollum   Largo, FL11.37 48126   Jacksonville Racing Club
6 Steve Schuler   Clearwater, FL11.39 206139   Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL11.45 61905   Cycle Science
8 Keith Creeden   Longwood, FL11.53 210970   Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Darryl Troy   12.02   Cycle Science
10 Jerry Kyckelhahn   Palm City, FL12.12 167298   Cycle Science
11 Bob Pfarr   12.15   Unattached
12 Stephen Smith   12.23   Unattached
13 John Gash   Jupiter, FL12.33 115453   Unattached

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Hernandez   Miami, FL9:48 118854   A & E Investors
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL9.50 73508   Herba-Life
3 Jeff Kopp   Jacksonville, FL9.54 225369   American Bicycle Racing Team
4 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL9.55 177305   Preferred Alliance
5 Ken Helms   10.01   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
6 Chris Keane   Sw Ranches, FL10.02 210581   Preferred Alliance
7 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL10.03 185066   Preferred Alliance
8 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL10.04 51178   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
9 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL10.11 21574   Preferred Alliance
10 Leonel Ramirez   10.12   Preferred Alliance
11 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL10.13 139426   Wheel N Sprocket
12 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL10.14 209706   A & E Investors
13 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL10.15 153443   Herba-Life
14 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL10.15 108976   American Bicycle Racing Team
15 Christopher Frederick   10.19   AEG- TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
16 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL10.22 88669   Team 19
17 Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL10.24 206281   Preferred Alliance
18 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA10.26 185065   Preferred Alliance
19 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL10.26 203360   Fat Cat Bicycles
20 Rudy Robaina   10.29   Cycle Science
21 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL10.30 31413   Cycle Science
22 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL10.32 163923   Elite Cycling & Fitness
23 Anthony Astrab   Tarpon Springs, FL10.33 227276   TeamGearLink
24 Nelson Garcia   10.33   Preferred Alliance
25 Andrew Smith   Roswell, GA10.35 102042   Herba-Life

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonet Hernandez   10.03   B&J Bikes
2 Tim Walker   10.04   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
3 Joshua Servi   Longwood, FL10.07 239632   Team 19
4 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL10.18 235207   B&J Bikes
5 Victor Lavinsky   Deerfield Beach, FL10.21 247860   B&J Bikes
6 Travis Gibbon   Neptune Beach, FL10.25 253574   Colavita
7 Michael Midlarsky   10.37   B&J Bikes
8 Scott Dacunha   Lake Worth, FL10.37 197876   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9 Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL10.39 179310   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
10 Marcos Rodriguez   10.41   Laser-es
11 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA10.48 183670   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
12 Jonathon Levie   Plant City, FL10.56 224269   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
13 Ahmed Hassouth   10.58   Unattached
14 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL11.01 228841   Naples Cyclery
15 Richard Perpinan   Debary, FL11.06 219854   ASV - Gold's Gym Orlando
16 Bryan Liles   Stuart, FL11.11 145734   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
17 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL11.12 207006   Cycle Science
18 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL11.12 179136   Adante
19 Hilter Jarama   West Palm Beach, FL11.16 71369   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
20 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL11:22 187343   Colavita - Central Florida
21 Mike Lifshotz   11.34   Toshiba/Big Wheel
22 Gerald Bouchard   Gainesville, FL11.54 60529   Unattached
23 Dana Johnson   Cary, NC12.09 71747   Atomic Race Team
24 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL12.10 138708   Preferred Alliance
25 Julio Cruz   Hialeah, FL15.47 76784   Preferred Alliance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Israel Vera   10.24   Preferred Alliance
2 Alan Glanz   10.27   AJ's Bike and Boards
3 Adam Schmitt   10.29   Naples Velo
4 Michael Bush   Mt Pleasant, SC10.30 206939   Bicycle Generation
5 Luke Walker   Jensen Beach, FL10.32 232480   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
6 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL10.32 71611   Bike America / Potter's Landscaping
7 Greg Cousins   10.36   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
8 Mike Pallardy   Port Saint Lucie, FL10.38 228819   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
9 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL10.38 246899   B&J Bikes
10 Joshua Titsworth   10.42   Unattached
11 Felix Perez   Miami Lakes, FL10.42 209425   Preferred Alliance
12 Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL10.47 221917   Team Florida
13 Tim Beasley   10.52   Bicycle Generation
14 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL10.57 122403   Compliance Depot
15 Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL10.59 248178   Orlando Road Club Inc
16 Roman Joa   11.00   Preferred Alliance
17 Alexander Montoya   11.10   Orlando Road Club Inc
18 Humberto Pages   11.15   Preferred Alliance
19 Chris Spath   11.20   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
20 Timothy Bascombe   11.22   B&J Bikes
21 Bill Britnall   11.22   Unattached
22 Kasey Walker   Jensen Beach, FL11.24 232835   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
23 Paul Harris   Apopka, FL11.40 215188   Team 19
24 Bill Meyers   11.41   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
25 Daniel Garcia   11.43   Unattached
26 Jake Brewer   11.51   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Arthur   10.49   Xtreme Cycles
2 Hunter Chambliss   10.58   Bicycle Generation
3 Ken Kandefer   11.17   Unattached
4 Nicholas Serrapicia   11.30   Cycle Haus
5 Jason Willems   11.31   Village Bike/Toyota of Stuart
6 James McConnell   11.34   Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Brian Kadien   11.34   G2 Health Club
8 Juan Gomez   11.43   Unattached
9 Joel Llopiz   11.48   Unattached
10 Asvaldo Delgado   11.51   Unattached
11 Alan Bradley   11.52   AJ's Bike and Boards
12 Nicholas Forman   11.52   Unattached
13 Kevin Franklin   11.53   Unattached
14 John-Paul Russo   11.57   Colavita - Central Florida
15 James Fillip   12.02   Unattached
16 Vikram Murali   Miami, FL12.12 186275   Unattached
17 Steve Cabellero   12.15   Unattached
18 Dale Ruby   12.15   Unattached
19 Jonathon Greene   12.23   Colavita - Central Florida
20 James Nofil   12.59   Unattached
21 Mark Poteet   13.17   Best of the Bay Cyclist
22 Chris Morgan   13.18   Unattached

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL13:13 233167   Colavita - Central Florida

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jerue-Bishop      HT Naturals
2 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL11:35 182253   Kenda Tire
3 Shelley Brandt   Palm Beach Gardens, FL12:43 196769   Pro Cycles/ Pompada Velo
4 Emily Hirschman   12:46   Unattached
5 Christi An Hansley   Ft. Lauderdale, FL12:47 209417   Kenda Tire
6 Ashlyn Gerber   Sanford, FL13:04 197753   Team Swift
7 Marilyn Cullinane   13:51   Naples Cyclery

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sheila Lopez   Pompano Beach, FL12:04 256789   Outspokin Largo
2 Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL12:07 221768   B&J Bikes
3 Tere Camacho-Perez   Miami, FL12:10 158770   Unattached
4 Cynthia Goings   Palm City, FL13:12 189392   Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Linda Hopkins   13:55   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee