Race Results for
Legend of Stank
Bartlett, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Harrison   Benton, KY1:23:41.00 261250  221 Woodnwave
2 Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY1:24:36.00 232219  218 Woodnwave
3 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN1:24:48.00 225839  200 Columbia Cyling
4 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:26:35.00 244652  223 Woodnwave
5 Ross Lampert   1:26:42.00  223 Woodnwave
6 Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms1:28:5.00 258556  210 Outdoors Inc.
7 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY1:29:31.00 246264  220 Woodnwave
8 Zachary Casey   1:33:57.00  231 None
9 Nic Adams   1:59:21.00  227 None
10 Robert Berry   2:12:53.00  230 None

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 hill calvin   Memphis, TN1:23:1.00 268582  216 Los Locos
2 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN1:23:3.00 251480  206 Team Moab
3 Brad Cannon   1:26:40.00  235 Oxford Cycling
4 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN1:28:23.00 184261  212 Columbia Cycling
5 Chris Young   1:28:27.00  205 None
6 Patrick Swanson   1:28:54.00  202 Stanky Creek Cycling
7 Drew Dawkins   1:31:33.00  219 None
8 Reed Lilley   Antioch, TN1:31:33.00 243724  215 Nashville Mountain Bike
9 Mark Conkright   1:34:15.00  229 Woodnwave
10 Matthew Perkins   1:34:20.00  236 Active Oxford
11 Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN1:37:41.00 134594  228 None
11 Kersuvan Olivier   1:37:41.00  237 None
12 Jon Myrick   1:43:32.00  234 Oxford Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:22:48.00 237093  207 Team Moab
2 Jason Pate   Arlington, TN1:23:40.00 259722  213 Stanky Creek Cycling
3 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:25:26.00 243809  224 Woodnwave
4 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:26:13.00 218743  214 Columbia Cycling Club
5 R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:31:2.00 227785  217 Stanky Creek Cycling
6 Andrew Radic   1:32:28.00  204 Stanky Creek Cycling
7 Nathan Evans   1:34:38.00  225 Woodnwave
8 Ed Garrison   Cordova, TN1:37:53.00 268698  226 Stanky Creek Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:30:4.00 133305  203 Columbia Cycling
2 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:31:42.00 168326  201 Team Moab
3 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN1:35:25.00 159864  233 None

Men - Single Speed - Comb - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:23:4.00 175215  102 Bikers Choice
2 Paul Hart   Bartlett, TN1:23:21.00 215051  103 Stanky Creek Cycling
3 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:25:5.00 115886  106 Woodnwave
4 David Reed   Bath, MI1:25:39.00 170308  100 Columbia Cycling
5 Clint Newsom   1:26:35.00  104 Jackson Spokes
6 Jim Simms   1:29:57.00  107 Yazoo/Remax
DNF Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TNDNF 209073  101 Team Moab
DNF Chris Beywid   DNF  108 None

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN2:7:7.00 169486  26 KnoxVelo

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN2:2:22.00 20940  38 Los Locos
2 Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:4:4.00 140220  25 KnoxVelo
3 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN2:4:5.00 113908  29 Columbia Cycling
4 William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:8:56.00 105869  28 Jackson Spokes
DNF Russell Griffin   Denver, CODNF 14176  34 Ripper Clan

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:1:46.00 22604  31 Columbia Cycling
2 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN2:2:10.00 239424  23 Team Moab
3 Clay Templeton   2:5:7.00  32 Ripper Clan
4 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:11:2.00 169443  22 Jackson Spokes
5 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN2:15:56.00 31640  27 RB's Racing
6 Jeff Barnes   2:16:26.00  30 Ripper Clan
7 Brent Barrett   Germantown, TN2:19:3.01 114917  36 Los Locos
8 Ian Jones   Memphis, TN2:27:50.00 126910  35 Memphis MotorWerks
9 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN2:31:17.00 209073  37 Team Moab

Men - Clydesdale - Comb - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Wilson   Benton, KY1:33:43.00 228029  150 Woodnwave
2 Shawn James   1:39:25.00  158 Woodnwave
3 Burke Wellborn   1:41:22.00  153 P.O.R.C.
4 Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY1:49:3.00 259711  151 Woodnwave
5 David Cox   1:53:7.00  155 None
6 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN2:2:43.00 181561  152 Team Moab
7 Brian Church   2:4:5.00  154 None
DNF Travis Knight   DNF  156 None

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY50:6.00 244651  282 Woodnwave
2 Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:24:35.00 260219  280 Nashville Mtn Bike

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Hunter Black   1:5:45.00  283 None

Men - BG - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Craig Herlimy   DNF  312 None

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Crosby   46:17.00  320 None
2 Phil Zimmerman   49:39.00  310 Nashville Mtn Bike
3 Kurt Smith   49:22.00  306 None
4 Grant Hutchinson   50:13.00  322 None
5 Brad Uricht   57:49.00  313 None
6 Shelton Davis   58:25.00  321 None
7 John Koban   1:2:10.00  317 None
8 Cory Coffman   1:36:5.00  315 None
9 Dustin Harwood   1:36:8.00  316 None

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew O'Guin   48:15.00  314 None
2 Wes Hale   49:44.00  303 None
3 Brian Carlson   Cordova, TN53:5.00 234897  307 Stanky Creek Cycling

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fulbright   51:20.00  302 None
2 Kevin Wright   51:33.00  319 None
4 Danny Willoughby   56:35.00  308 None
5 Dennis Wright   60:59.00  318 None
6 Hal Counce   1:3:46.00  301 None

Men - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Trey Phillips   1:8:30.00  309 None

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Hope Hays   2:4:12.01  402 Woodnwave

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Casey Malone   1:38:58.00  404 None
3 Amy Fessler   2:39:23.00  403 Velo Bella

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY2:24:37.00 258820  24 Nashville Mtn Bike

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kim Griffin   1:14:49.00  300 None

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee