Race Results for
Legend of Stank
Bartlett, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/25/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Harrison   Benton, KY1:23:41.00 261250  221 Woodnwave
2Thomas Gaines   Grand Rivers, KY1:24:36.00 232219  218 Woodnwave
3Bill Moore   Columbia, TN1:24:48.00 225839  200 Columbia Cyling
4John Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:26:35.00 244652  223 Woodnwave
5Ross Lampert   1:26:42.00  223 Woodnwave
6Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms1:28:5.00 258556  210 Outdoors Inc.
7Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY1:29:31.00 246264  220 Woodnwave
8Zachary Casey   1:33:57.00  231 None
9Nic Adams   1:59:21.00  227 None
10Robert Berry   2:12:53.00  230 None

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1hill calvin   Memphis, TN1:23:1.00 268582  216 Los Locos
2Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN1:23:3.00 251480  206 Team Moab
3Brad Cannon   1:26:40.00  235 Oxford Cycling
4Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN1:28:23.00 184261  212 Columbia Cycling
5Chris Young   1:28:27.00  205 None
6Patrick Swanson   1:28:54.00  202 Stanky Creek Cycling
7Drew Dawkins   1:31:33.00  219 None
8Reed Lilley   Antioch, TN1:31:33.00 243724  215 Nashville Mountain Bike
9Mark Conkright   1:34:15.00  229 Woodnwave
10Matthew Perkins   1:34:20.00  236 Active Oxford
11Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN1:37:41.00 134594  228 None
11Kersuvan Olivier   1:37:41.00  237 None
12Jon Myrick   1:43:32.00  234 Oxford Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:22:48.00 237093  207 Team Moab
2Jason Pate   Arlington, TN1:23:40.00 259722  213 Stanky Creek Cycling
3James Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:25:26.00 243809  224 Woodnwave
4Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:26:13.00 218743  214 Columbia Cycling Club
5R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:31:2.00 227785  217 Stanky Creek Cycling
6Andrew Radic   1:32:28.00  204 Stanky Creek Cycling
7Nathan Evans   1:34:38.00  225 Woodnwave
8Ed Garrison   Cordova, TN1:37:53.00 268698  226 Stanky Creek Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:30:4.00 133305  203 Columbia Cycling
2Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:31:42.00 168326  201 Team Moab
3Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN1:35:25.00 159864  233 None

Men - Single Speed - Comb - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:23:4.00 175215  102 Bikers Choice
2Paul Hart   Bartlett, TN1:23:21.00 215051  103 Stanky Creek Cycling
3Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:25:5.00 115886  106 Woodnwave
4David Reed   Bath, MI1:25:39.00 170308  100 Columbia Cycling
5Clint Newsom   1:26:35.00  104 Jackson Spokes
6Jim Simms   1:29:57.00  107 Yazoo/Remax
DNFSteven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TNDNF 209073  101 Team Moab
DNFChris Beywid   DNF  108 None

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN2:7:7.00 169486  26 KnoxVelo

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN2:2:22.00 20940  38 Los Locos
2Michael Biegalski   Oak Ridge, TN2:4:4.00 140220  25 KnoxVelo
3Tom Spence   Columbia, TN2:4:5.00 113908  29 Columbia Cycling
4William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:8:56.00 105869  28 Jackson Spokes
DNFRussell Griffin   Denver, CODNF 14176  34 Ripper Clan

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:1:46.00 22604  31 Columbia Cycling
2Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN2:2:10.00 239424  23 Team Moab
3Clay Templeton   2:5:7.00  32 Ripper Clan
4Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:11:2.00 169443  22 Jackson Spokes
5John Schmidt   Cordova, TN2:15:56.00 31640  27 RB's Racing
6Jeff Barnes   2:16:26.00  30 Ripper Clan
7Brent Barrett   Germantown, TN2:19:3.01 114917  36 Los Locos
8Ian Jones   Memphis, TN2:27:50.00 126910  35 Memphis MotorWerks
9Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN2:31:17.00 209073  37 Team Moab

Men - Clydesdale - Comb - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Wilson   Benton, KY1:33:43.00 228029  150 Woodnwave
2Shawn James   1:39:25.00  158 Woodnwave
3Burke Wellborn   1:41:22.00  153 P.O.R.C.
4Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY1:49:3.00 259711  151 Woodnwave
5David Cox   1:53:7.00  155 None
6Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN2:2:43.00 181561  152 Team Moab
7Brian Church   2:4:5.00  154 None
DNFTravis Knight   DNF  156 None

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY50:6.00 244651  282 Woodnwave
2Charles Capps   Mount Juliet, TN1:24:35.00 260219  280 Nashville Mtn Bike

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Hunter Black   1:5:45.00  283 None

Men - BG - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFCraig Herlimy   DNF  312 None

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Crosby   46:17.00  320 None
2Phil Zimmerman   49:39.00  310 Nashville Mtn Bike
3Kurt Smith   49:22.00  306 None
4Grant Hutchinson   50:13.00  322 None
5Brad Uricht   57:49.00  313 None
6Shelton Davis   58:25.00  321 None
7John Koban   1:2:10.00  317 None
8Cory Coffman   1:36:5.00  315 None
9Dustin Harwood   1:36:8.00  316 None

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew O'Guin   48:15.00  314 None
2Wes Hale   49:44.00  303 None
3Brian Carlson   Cordova, TN53:5.00 234897  307 Stanky Creek Cycling

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Fulbright   51:20.00  302 None
2Kevin Wright   51:33.00  319 None
4Danny Willoughby   56:35.00  308 None
5Dennis Wright   60:59.00  318 None
6Hal Counce   1:3:46.00  301 None

Men - BG - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Trey Phillips   1:8:30.00  309 None

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Hope Hays   2:4:12.01  402 Woodnwave

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Casey Malone   1:38:58.00  404 None
3Amy Fessler   2:39:23.00  403 Velo Bella

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY2:24:37.00 258820  24 Nashville Mtn Bike

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Kim Griffin   1:14:49.00  300 None

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee