Race Results for
Huntsville 100
Huntsville, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Simpson   01:38:17  908 

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT01:14:56 130414  905 Ogden One
2 Jeff Wilson   01:14:56  909 Lightning Velo
3 Charlie SHAW   01:14:56  907 Cyclesmith
4 Dana Hoffman   Layton, UT01:17:55 197590  906 Ogden One

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT02:37:36 143866  515 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
2 Scott Allen   Sandy, UT02:40:54 131004  510 Canyon Bicycles
3 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT02:40:55 215197  511 Canyon Bicycles
4 Stephen Tueller   Layton, UT02:46:25 220300  516 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Gary Porter   Roy, UT02:46:25 60559  514 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 Scott Patten   Park City, UT02:47:46 146288  519 Vanguard Media Group
7 Cris Williams   Park City, UT02:47:46 38323  517 Skullcandy
8 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT02:51:08 62926  518 Canyon Bicycles
9 John Iltis   Savage, MN03:03:04 50903  512 Cole Sport

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT02:38:02 91557  631 Bountiful Mazda
2 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT02:38:02 66592  630 PaulTracy.com
3 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT02:38:02 7974  619 FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonli
4 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT02:41:40 1910  616 Bountiful Mazda
5 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT02:42:25 103430  618 Canyon Bicycles
6 Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:34 264904  629 FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonli
7 Perry Woods   South Weber, UT02:49:35 126003  633 
8 Kevin Shepherd   Draper, UT02:49:35 192085  632 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
9 David Kelsey   Las Vegas, NV02:50:24 128722  623 Red Burro Racing LV
10 James King   Springdale, UT02:51:50 226956  624 Jans/Red Burro Racing
11 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT02:55:35 156926  628 Vanguard Media Group
12 Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT02:55:36 146521  626 Bountiful Mazda
13 Ted Messer   Holladay, UT02:58:28 242955  627 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
14 Kevin Leake   Riverton, UT03:00:00 62538  625 Black Bottoms Cycling
15 Douglas DAvis   Salt Lake City, UT03:00:48 260277  620 NA
16 Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT03:02:34 57760  621 FFKR/Sports Base Online.com P/
DNS Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT 142960  622 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Don Bowen   Pleasant Grove, UT 206404  617 Bountiful Mazda

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:34 179491  717 FFKR Architects Sportsbaseonl
2 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT02:51:56 199407  719 bountiful mazda cycling club
3 Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT02:55:05 29697  718 Canyon Bicycles of Salt Lake
4 Jim Gilland   Layton, UT02:55:05 260463  716 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
5 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT02:55:40 242162  720 Porcupine Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT04:12:12 21636  66 Healthnet
2 Mark Santurbane   San Luis Obispo, CA04:12:13 229325  52 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3 Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT04:12:57 201017  65 Canyon Bicycles
4 Nathan Page   Kaysville, UT04:13:37 160298  58 
5 Justin Rose (1 - Cat1)   Parker, CO04:13:38 227593  51 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT04:19:11 2708  70 Wimmer's Ultimate - LRC
7 Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT04:19:11 64366  55 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
8 Andrew Kulmatiski   Logan, UT04:19:11 452  49 logan race club
9 Tyson Apostol (2 - Cat1)   Heber, UT04:19:11 77709  64 Euclid
10 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT04:19:11 89388  68 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
11 Alexander Rock (3 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT04:19:11 150518  50 Contender Bicycles
12 Jeffrey Sargent (1 - Cat2)   Highland, UT04:19:11 31311  53 FFKR Architects Sportsbaseonl
13 Jesse Gordon (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT04:19:11 182569  63 
14 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT04:19:11 50257  43 Binghams/Northshore
15 Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID04:19:22 201431  73 Sienna Dev LRC
16 Ira Tibbitts   Layton, UT04:21:06 241331  69 Sienna Dev
17 L Nathan Thomas   South Jordan , UT04:22:18 133255  71 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
18 Benjamin D'Hulst   Roy, UT04:22:18 211886  41 Binghams/Northshore
19 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT04:22:20 85427  42 Binghams/Northshore
20 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City04:35:19 219095  56 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
21 Mark Skarpohl   Mankato, MN04:35:20 48773  54 COLE SPORT
22 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT04:35:21 15338  44 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
23 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT04:35:32 156874  62 
24 Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT04:35:32 111030  48 Porcupine/Specialized Racing
25 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA04:43:48 60511  72 LRC
26 Eric Jeppsen   Salt Lake City, UT04:47:00 228832  47 Binghams/Northshore
27 Scott Preston   Parker, CO05:08:10 97431  67 
DNF Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986  45 Ogden One
DNF Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841  46 Contender Bicycles
DNF Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  57 FFKR Architects Sportbaseonl
DNF Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT 119450  60 Ogden One
DNF Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  61 
DNF Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT 53628  59 Bikersedge

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Urena   Seattle, WA04:43:48 211490  149 Vangaurd
2 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT04:44:47 251593  141 Vanguard Cycling
3 Jon Schofield   Salt Lake City, UT04:44:47 229256  143 Mi Duole / Barbacoa
4 Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT04:44:47 242490  139 Porcupine Cycling
5 Daniel Nelson   Provo, UT04:44:47 235442  138 Racers Cycle Service
6 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT04:44:47 181440  140 FFKR/SBO
7 Bill Demong   Park City, UT04:44:47 247228  133 Trek VW
8 Jason Asay   Orem, UT04:44:47 249740  151 Hiro
10 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT04:44:47 197932  137 Canyon Cycle Draper
11 Jason Preston   Lehi, UT04:55:47 85490  153 
12 Brian Randall   Layton, UT04:59:12 228881  142 RMCC/Who's Your Daddy Energy D
13 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT04:59:12 220916  131 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
14 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT04:59:17 200321  135 Bountiful Mazda
15 Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT05:06:14 212596  157 
16 Gary Dastrup   Stansbury Park, UT05:06:43 8676  132 Vanguard Media Group
17 Jared Inamy   05:06:52  150 Bikers Edge
18 Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT05:08:12 133099  155 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
19 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT05:13:25 204002  148 vangaurd
20 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT05:13:25 207596  145 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
21 Andrey Yarbrough   Bend, OR05:53:30 139020  146 Scorpion Racing
DNF Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL 211519  134 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
DNF Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796  136 FFKR sportsbaseonline.com
DNF Curtis Doman   Draper, UT 73704  147 
DNF David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT 161941  152 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNF Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983  154 RMCC
DNF Jake Pantone   Huntsville Utah 153478  156 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Thiel   Salt Lake City, UT02:40:14 254372  336 Porcupine Cycling
2 Jonny Hintze   Salt Lake City, UT02:40:14 249871  346 Bikers Edge
3 Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT02:40:14 245675  356 WSU
4 Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV02:40:14 256814  343 Scorpion
5 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT02:40:14 263132  326 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
6 Ken Webster   Sandy, UT02:40:14 232155  338 NA
7 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT02:40:14 239763  333 Team Inertia
8 Jeff Moses   Oakley, UT02:46:23 232161  330 Porcupine Cycling
9 Eric Stratton   Bozeman02:46:23 258753  340 
10 Gary Swain   Orem, UT02:47:18 248144  335 SBR Sports
11 Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT02:47:19 234348  337 Porcupine Cycling
12 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT02:49:33 253994  324 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
13 Weston Hymas   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:33 170384  328 Porcupine Cycling
14 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT02:49:33 262949  322 Bountiful Mazda Cycling team
15 Brian Avery   Salt Lake City, UT02:49:33 245395  319 salt lake cycling club
16 Steven Hadley   Tooele, UT02:49:33 178696  325 Porcupine Cycling
17 Walter Blanco   Layton, UT02:52:44 196598  342 U of U
18 Karsten Shumway   South Jordan, UT02:53:05 243931  332 Canyon Bicycles Draper
19 Ethan Hoffman   Clinton, UT03:00:50 58133  344 Ogden One
20 Bobby Cannon   Salt Lake City, UT03:01:17 244495  323 Canyon Bicycles/SLCC
21 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT03:02:03 237328  339 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline.com
22 matt bradley   Sandy, UT03:03:11 258372  320 dna
23 Doug Hansen   West Jordan, UT03:03:49 243640  341 Inertia
24 Jerrel Storrud   West Jordan, UT03:08:46 237141  334 Porcupine Cycling
25 Scott Openshaw   Draper, UT03:18:37 253881  331 RMCC
26 George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT03:33:44 211771  329 RMCC
DNS Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT 248015  327 wright/park city rides
DNF Rob Basher   Salt Lake City, UT 209835  321 MiDuole / Barbacoa

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny SPILLANE   02:38:34  421 
2 Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT02:38:36 267903  422 Bikers Edge
3 Spencer Macfarlane   Kaysville, UT02:41:25 260004  428 Canyon
4 Matt Wride   Salt Lake City, UT02:45:11 262268  423 Canyon Bicycles Salt Lake
5 Bryce Young   02:45:26  432 Bingham Cycling
6 Aaron Rennert   Holladay, UT02:47:40 264358  419 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
7 Chad Burt   Sandy, UT02:47:40 246021  414 porcupine/canyon sports
8 James Crawford   West Haven, UT02:47:40 259282  415 Northshore
9 Bradley Burnett   Bountiful, UT02:47:41 232399  413 Bistro
10 Lance Anderson   Draper, UT02:47:47 245283  411 Mi Duole
11 Greg Matthews   02:54:17  434 
12 Jeff Caldwell   02:56:13  427 
13 Shawn Jordan   Roy, UT02:57:08 263666  417 NA
14 Douglas OLMSTEAD   02:58:11  418 Ogden One
15 Howard Silverman   Park City, UT03:04:37 210137  420 NA
16 jay Meyer   03:05:44  429 
17 David Spainhower   Huntsville, UT03:10:13 246962  431 RMCC
18 SCOTT BEHJANI   Salt Lake City, UT03:10:29 255779  412 Vanguard Media Group
19 james Evans   Eden, UT03:10:30 263118  416 NA
20 Scott Preston   03:16:23  424 
21 Ian McMaster   03:21:48  426 
22 Michael Dunn   03:24:48  430 
23 Matthew Witherspoon   03:35:30  433 
24 Anthohy Fleming   03:45:43  425 

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erika LLOYD   03:05:05  576 
DNF Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  575 Vanguard Media Group

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT03:21:05 206135  212 Ivory Homes
2 Laura Patten   Park City, UT03:21:05 143579  215 Vanguard Media Group
3 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT03:21:05 64973  209 Bob'sbicycle.com
4 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA03:21:05 202477  214 porcupine cycling
5 Sonia Maxfield   Holladay, UT03:39:32 238599  211 Vanguard Media Group Cycling
DNF Kathy Robinson (Cat3)   Salt Lake, UT 210336  213 Intermountain Financial/JR Smi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa McDaniel   Salt Lake City, UT03:05:05 200938  807 Ivory Homes
2 Jamie Leake   Salem, UT03:05:08 260965  804 Black Bottoms Cycling
3 Dayna Deuter   Salt Lake City, UT03:07:39 263368  800 NA
4 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT03:16:21 263791  808 Vanguard Media Group Cycling T
5 Gail Towsley   Philadelphia, PA03:19:21 247016  809 
6 Audra Jeske   Orem, UT03:19:34 231203  803 Utah Velo
7 Kandice LUND   03:20:35  805 NA
8 Laurel Hunter   Salt Lake City, UT03:27:51 242958  802 santa cruz spokesman/cloud nin
9 Jillian Gardner   West Jordan, UT03:33:36 212008  810 Canyon Bicycles
10 Diane EVANS   03:33:36  801 Bountiful Mazda
11 Shanna Matheson   Salt Lake City, UT03:41:14 258348  806 Porcupine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee