Race Results for
Subaru Cup (2007 WORS #8)
Wautoma, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.61Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI1:46:23.0 229172  1117 Skinnys/NDC/RRB
2387.87Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI2:01:27.2 232522  1066 
3Kagen Mantz   2:02:55.8  1121 Team Extreme
4Josh Gazdecki   2:05:02.1  1110 Alterra Coffee
5400.66Cody Shaide   Rice Lake, WI2:24:20.8 229145  1102 Adventures/Spectrum
6404.92Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA2:30:25.3 219225  1391 Borak
7Joshua Rupnow     2151 Team Extreme
8Joseph Maloney     2056 
9John Kummer     2145 Fat Tire and Beer
10421.97Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  2087 MARS
11Nicholas Reese     2157 Extreme Ski & Bike
12430.49Myles Beach   Larsen, WI 208348  2003 Gear N up
13Caleb Lenss     2054 Bellin Health
14Austin Hook     2085 
15Kyle Warras     2007 Muddy Cup Cafe
16Joel De Witt     2115 Fond du Lac Cyclery
17451.80Benjamin Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250102  2716 Village Bike
18456.07Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI 258210  2034 Stadium Bike
19Ted Sobotta     2221 Mountain Outfitters
20Michael Dutczak     2730 So Chicago Wheelmen
21Alan Johnson     2059 Fattires N Beer
DNFZachary Geyer   Green Bay 230075  1013 Stadium Bike
DNFRyan Kann     1103 Adventures/Spectrum
DNFBrad Peterson     2091 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFRyan Voss     2130 GenX
DNFCalvin Schellinger     2720 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Teaters   1:32:38.2  1120 Beans and Barley
2449.06John Fang   Milwaukee, WI1:45:34.0 256151  1067 Bare Knuckle Brigade
3Erik Carlson   1:56:56.5  1965 Quick Stop Bikeshop
4Kyle Guerra   2:04:49.0  1089 Brookstone Homes / Guerra
5Andrew Miller   2:05:13.2  1966 Quick Stop Bike Shop
6467.79Joshua Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI2:05:46.2 241021  1011 UW-Whitewater
7Zachary Giffey   2:05:59.3  1969 UW Platteville
8Marc Ano   2:17:22.1  1387 
9Jason Shong   2:22:39.5  1909 Bike Doctor
10Brian Braun   2:23:52.3  1151 Bad Cat Racing
11Ben Koenig     2202 
12Alex Bird     2137 
13Ben Neubauer     2718 
14Joseph Nolan     2725 UW Platteville
15Christpher Mohr     2159 
16Taylor Bogdanske     2031 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
17Mike Sherven     2100 
18Jay Millin     2175 Mountain Outfitters
19Neil Dekarske     2709 
20Nick Sabel     2124 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
21Matt Millin     2210 Mountain Outfitters
22Chad Glisch     2198 WORS
23Ryan Wenzlick     2033 Stadium Bike
24Russ Goesl     2735 
25Andy Borell     9016 
26Adam Goeden     2176 Team Pedal Moraine
27Wallace OConner     2727 
DNFBill Street     1064 PCW Cycling/ Fattires N Beer
DNFAndrew Wilcox     1092 Magnus
DNFTony Benusa     1384 Pirate
DNFLuke Pence     1389 
DNFDaniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  1967 
DNFKyle Ebbe     2710 Momentum Bikes
DNFJeffrey Reiter     9074 Team Extreme

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Landon Lueck   1:33:56.1  1055 Glyde Clothing/TREK
2Aaron McCombs   1:42:44.6  1115 Bosch/Norway Cycles
3Shawn Hoppe   1:57:47.7  1042 Fond du Lac Cyclery
4479.78Justin Lund   Tomahawk, WI2:02:01.0 216962  1005 SPY Optic FDL/ Osh Cyclery
5482.09Nick Caliva   River Falls, WI2:02:24.7 227751  1025 Sock Guy/Motortabs/ODI/Hayes
6James Huber   2:07:41.8  1914 Muddy Cup
7Brian Abraham   2:10:30.9  1017 Team Brown Bear
8Wesley Frame     2236 
9491.37Michael Verhagen   Allouez, WI 221776  2116 UW-Sheboygan cycling/PCW
10Spencer Strigel     2180 Team Polska FDL Cyclery
11496.00Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  2329 Team Pedal Moraine
12Josh Giffey     9010 
13Jake Komosa     2147 
14Brian Thompson     2729 Crank Daddy's
15Jeremy Mitoras     9075 Darcy Racing
16Matthew Byrge     2308 Team Cyclopath
17Paul Kekstas     8014 Bellin Health
18Isaiah Schroeder     2153 Wors
19Mark Schindel     8002 Stadium Bike
20Brandon Kaminski     2133 Bellin Health
21Luke Utecht     2030 Bellin Health
22Timothy Clavette     8020 Monkey Bar Gym
DNFJason Gosse     1085 Team WORS
DNFNate Jasperson     1152 fdl/oshkosh cyclery-mtn dew
DNFErich Ponath     1904 Fattires-n-Beer.com
DNFAnthony Ferrara     2106 
DNFAndrew Stewart     2186 Unfunded Racing
DNFRussell Bayuk     2712 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Schult   1:34:27.6  1045 
2375.45Chris Solan   Antioch, IL1:41:44.1 204340  1191 Skinnys/NDC
3Doug Bailey   1:42:30.5  1081 Alterra CoffeeRoasters
4Tim Scanley   1:43:08.0  1100 Alterra Coffee
5Ron Knutowski   1:47:35.9  1056 TEAM WHEATON
6389.30Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI1:51:13.0 211576  9072 Drunk Cyclist / Wily Cycles
7392.76Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN1:52:02.7 246376  1149 
8Benjamin Swart   1:58:40.0  1051 Team Pedal Moraine
9Chris Ames   2:00:05.2  1968 
10403.14Krystian Pac   Chicago, IL2:03:00.7 149853  1129 Ola-Miodu-Mama-Dom.-Polska
11Kerry Drake   2:07:20.1  1913 WORS
12Craig Baumann   2:07:25.2  1109 
13Marcin Nowak   2:14:28.6  1147 Team Polska/FDL Cyclery
14416.99Mark Balkenende   Pleasant Prairie, WI2:14:59.5 228524  1019 Bosch/Norway Cycles
15Mike Repyak   2:25:13.1  1386 
16Michael Waisbrot   2:37:46.6  1808 Chainsmokers
17Michael Kohnle     2015 Extreme
18Eric Luebke     2066 
19Tyler Jahn     2139 
20Peter Cherchian     2002 Chainsmokers
21Glenn Kirst     2713 Crank Daddy's
22Eric Pompeo     9073 Team Extreme
23Anthony DiPiazza     2233 
24451.60Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI 205152  9014 Team Extreme
25Chad Klaus     2019 
26Ben Leach     2165 
27Jeff Steckbauer     8004 Fattires-n-beer.com
28Martin Zizka     2146 Endeavour Cycling
29Mike Mennenoh     2152 Skinnys Club Tread
30Jason Lilyquist     2711 
31Karl Tillman     2200 
32Chris Emden     2723 
33Matthew Forst     8023 
34Michael Olm     2016 Gen X/ Joe BikeLer Cycling
35Darrin Kolka     2732 
36Jason Roggenbauer     2131 
37Alan Jahn     8015 Inertia
38Robert Mautz     2142 Mountain Outfitters
39Kyle Krasilnikov     2708 
40506.98Brian Smith   Janesville, WI 212540  8013 Michaels Cycles
41Adam Dowling     2728 
DNFJohn Brown     1139 Point Pursuit
DNFMike Shklovski   San Jose, CA 246488  1381 Colayita Racing
DNFJoel Coon     1903 BKB/BelGioioso/Stadium
DNFJustin Latham     2022 Gen X Cycling
DNFSteve Kuchenberg   Green Bay, WI 208719  2158 Muddy Cup
DNFWade Gurski     2350 Athletes by Design
DNFRyan Shiroma     9003 BKB/BelGioioso

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Schutte   1:46:14.7  1052 Polska-Masterlock
2408.20Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:51:14.5 256256  1146 Bosch / NorwayCycles
3412.03jess kruchoski   Hartland, WI1:53:02.3 261579  1023 Team Extreme
4415.85Jeff Hammond   Oswego, IL2:06:03.1 261201  1062 Bosch/Norway Cycles
5Carl Voss   2:10:32.5  1801 Muddy Cup
6Mike Worland   2:12:51.5  1970 
7Chris Gabrielson   2:15:27.6  1807 Mooswjaw Pizza& Brew
8Kenny Dretzka   2:24:39.8  1802 Team Cyclopath
9Aaron Swanson   2:25:33.8  1136 Swanson Financial Services
10Nathin Davisson   2:43:14.0  1912 ERB Racing
11442.63Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  2715 Village Bike Shop
12Joe Villalobos     2057 Hayeses
13Rob Fuchsteiner     2006 Moosejaw
14Roger Eckes     9008 Alterra Coffee
15Sean Miller     2247 Michaels Cycles
16Dave Volpentesta     9071 
17Jeff Weyenberg     2141 
18Shawn Hauser     8006 Stadium Bike/H.O.P.E
19Bob Callaway     2234 Vernon Trails
20477.07Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  2128 Wheel Fast Racing
21Travis Pagano     2726 Team Exstreme
22Jason Martini     2042 Stadium Bike
23Matthew Berg     2733 
24Jason Ecclestone     2714 
25Leif Hagman     2181 
26Wade Flisram     2169 Team Extreme
27Troy Olm     2118 chainsmokers/willys bike
28507.67Brian Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 253749  2121 KenoshaDriversClub.com
29Chris Hoyme     2041 mountain outfitters
DNFRic Damm     1007 Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNFDaniel Holsen     1044 
DNFMike Budd     1090 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFKevin Plato   Grafton, WI 211911  1096 MARS
DNFGreg Blake     1393 Mongoose
DNFThomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL 246726  1809 Spin Dr Cycleworks
DNFBenjamin Griggs   Green Bay, WI 229175  1908 Muddy Cup Racing
DNFAaron Ament     2014 Alterra mountain bike Team
DNFRobert Roop   Grayslake, IL 244137  2018 North Branch Cycling
DNFNic Mianecki     2113 BCBes
DNFCurt Demott     2214 Team Bellin Health
DNFDonald Lueck   Sheboygan, WI 259851  8003 
DNFMichael Peet     8079 Team Vesrah Brakes

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.35Jerome Daanen   Racine, WI1:49:18.5 164575  1910 Hayes Sun Ringle
2387.19Ross Lemke   Cedarburg, WI1:50:03.9 210815  1015 Team Pedal Moraine
3Glen Stroik   1:53:16.9  1036 Wheaton Franciscian Healthcare
4Steve Pribek   1:53:49.5  1077 
5401.73John Miller   Madison, WI1:55:11.6 233978  1047 
6406.58Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI2:02:53.8 58472  1133 Big Ring Racing
7Michael Slade   2:03:37.0  1024 Bosch/Norway Cycles
8Steve Miller   2:06:57.6  1046 skinny's
9421.12Paul Rainey   Mount Prospect, IL2:07:09.8 244381  1068 Bosch/Norway Cycles
10Steve Jeske   2:12:36.7  1028 Pedal Moraine
11Greg Jones   2:13:27.7  1200 Hayes
12Scott Sumner   2:17:24.6  1806 Fattires and Beer
13Sean Shields   2:18:47.6  1394 
14445.35Robert Schlegel   Janesville, WI2:20:26.8 265144  1116 Michael's Cycles
15Tom Macone   2:33:04.9  1039 Alterra Coffee
16455.04Russell Jobs   Wauwatosa, WI2:37:20.2 92264  1803 Hayes/RPM Cycling
17459.89Chris Tamborino   Hubertus, WI 263786  2004 Expo Racing
18Stuart Shelton     9001 Team Extremenglespeed
19Tim Bates     9013 Bare Knuckle Brigade
20Bob Phelps     8029 Alterra Coffee
21479.28Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 20074  2083 hayes brakees
22Mark Burkholz     2037 Gen X
23Todd Bugnacki     2086 Skinny's Racing
24Keith Wolf     8018 Extreme
25Troy Sable     2044 
26Rob Hofman     9015 Team Extreme SS
27David De Witt     2114 Fond du Lac Cyclery
28Greg Morrow     2070 Pedal Moraine
29Rob Fredericks     2722 
30522.89Dave Geyer   Green Bay, WI 241228  2035 Stadium Bike
31Edward Dutczak     2731 So Chicago Wheelmen
32Jussi Snellman     2734 
33Richard Mallicoat     8001 Clif Bar
34Fred Young     2001 TeamFYR
35Paul Compton     2021 Compton Bros. Racing
36551.97Daniel Backley   Germantown, WI 221070  2062 Alterra Mountain Bike Team
37Bruce Borcherding     2082 Hayes Disc Brakes
DNFJeff Aksland     1021 clif bar
DNFTyrone Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI 242243  1027 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
DNFFred Hubley     1385 Wheel and Sprocket
DNFPat Dowling     1388 Penn Cycle
DNFDavid Mennenoh     2188 
DNFMichael Arndt     2724 
DNFDouglas Burson   Cedarburg, WI 165994  9070 PCW Cycling

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Sympson   1:50:28.6  1063 RVO/Kegel's Kegel's
2389.10John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:01:22.0 259398  1001 Cliff
3400.24Ron Kay   Rice Lake, WI2:05:43.4 210985  1054 Hayes Disc Brakes
4411.38Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL2:11:44.9 224373  1082 Bosch/Norway Cycles
5Marcum Martz   2:16:19.5  1073 Mountain Outfitters
6433.67Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  2717 Village Bike
7Bruce Leblanc     2150 Team WORS
8Dale Konkol     2048 
9Michael Giesen     2135 stadium bike
10Anton Koenigsmann     2061 
11Dustin Vande Zande     2319 Point Pursuit
12Erick Braaksma     2092 
13Steve Drecoll     2179 
14John Senkerik     2017 Team Extreme
15Tom Wendland     2036 
DNFTony Pacini   Winfield, IL 27022  1020 Gen X / Joe BikeLer Cycling
DNFJeff Seifert     1166 Bosch/Norway Cycles
DNFMichael Pliska     1392 
DNFDon Freitag     2012 Big Ring Racing
DNFDon Fischer     2050 Big Ring Racing
DNFMike Borchardt     2078 team extream
DNFArthur Spurlock     2117 Stadium Bike
DNFJack Gresmer     2719 Niterider

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.65Jon Derksen   Appleton, WI2:09:42.6 245217  1038 Wheel & Sprocket
2Gary Meader   2:14:11.9  1138 
3Keith Westendorf   2:14:48.7  1137 Alterra MTB
4458.29Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI2:17:58.3 118725  1032 
5Grant Zielinski   2:26:21.8  1383 The Bike Shop
6Larry Reimer   3:47:35.3  1101 Michael's Cycles
7James Sniadajewski     9011 Point Pursuit
8Keith Kaufman     2220 Overdrive Cycling
9Steve Ferguson     2154 
10483.58Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Stadium Bike
11Ron Kubala     2026 
12Brad Tennis     2125 Moosejaw
13496.22Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2052 Skinny's Racing
14Larry Fish     2049 Moritz Tire/Bikes-N-Boards
15Tom Moritz     2721 
16Randy Feuillerat     2177 Michaels Cycles
17William Peters     2067 STADIUM BIKE
18Brad Swenson     2219 Bad Ass CoffeeCo/Kegels Bikes
19521.51Keith Westphal   Appleton, WI 218699  2102 Wheel & Sprocket/TREK
20Sterling Schmidt     2126 Wheel and Sprocket
21Frank Lobello     2111 
22534.15Gary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2132 Team Bellin Health
DNFRandy Pallex     1053 Stadium Bike/BelGioioso
DNFSam Tobias     1148 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
DNFDale Lenss     2060 Bellin Health
DNFRobert Langlois     2064 
DNFKris Klapperich     2076 Team Cyclopath
DNFBob Ferrara     2107 
DNFMike Sherman   Box Elder, SD 225605  2119 
DNFJim Shong     9007 Bike Doctor

Men - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1174.46Jesse LaLonde   Ely Mn2:05:17.0 203490  51 GF29 / BKB
2188.58Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI2:07:51.6 226412  Gary Fisher/BKB
3202.70Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ2:09:50.0 135975  187 MomentumEndurance.com
4216.83Paul Hanson (1 - PR)   St Peter, MN2:11:50.6 118046  185 Bear Naked Cannondale
5230.95Jesrin Gaier   Hayward, WI2:12:17.7 232669  Specialized
6245.07Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:12:32.4 145071  67 Trek / VW
7259.19Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:12:55.1 212641  27 Hayes
8273.32Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:14:56.0 85929  PCW/TREK
9287.44Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:17:29.7 247082  17 Fond du Lac Cyclery
10301.56Nathan Guerra (2 - PR)   Oconomowoc, WI2:17:56.0 214936  50 Brookstone Homes
11315.69Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:18:11.8 207074  71 Stadium Bike
12329.81Thomas Bender   Salt Lake City, UT2:18:31.6 230273  24 Team Wheaton
13343.93Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:18:48.4 182019  Bellin Health
14358.05Sam Wellskopf   Campbellsport, WI2:21:00.7 242169  28 Team Pedal Moraine
15372.18Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:21:11.2 227622  14 Alterra CoffeeTeam
16386.30Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN2:23:21.3 238817  186 All 9 Yards
17400.42Nicholas Dale   Athens, GA2:27:01.7 142769  192 
18414.55Tim Pacholski   Newberlin, WI2:27:05.8 246502  56 
19428.67Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI2:27:22.1 148803  194 
20442.79Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL2:28:15.7 226696  193 Turnin Barker+Mestor
21456.91Phil Ott   Marquette, MI2:32:46.3 227380  31 Quick Stop Bike Shop
22471.04Ryan Ruhland   Madison, WI2:36:13.0 209987  26 Fond du Lac Cyclery
23485.16Nathan Johnson   La Crosse, WI2:46:03.5 263266  43 Muddy Cup
24499.28Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL2:55:03.7 153182  182 
DNFAnthony Ettmayer Jr (SM)   Jackson, WI 211689  Team Pedal Moraine
DNFLuke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI 93290  35 Magnus

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.90Chris Peariso (1 - PR)   Amherst, WI2:14:55.0 139566  Titus / Muddy Cup
2322.76Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI2:20:42.9 151397  PCW Cycling/Hyundai
3332.63Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:24:01.0 227406  53 Moosejaw
4Chris Pagels   2:24:47.3  63 Bike Hub
5352.36John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL2:26:29.9 121461  33 MARS
6362.23Mark Walter   Rochester, MN2:26:48.1 203633  59 Muddy Cup Racing
7372.09Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL2:27:10.8 175959  189 Darcy Cycling
8381.96Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI2:28:47.6 138646  21 Polska-Master Lock
9391.83Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL2:30:05.3 208232  184 Killjoy
10401.69Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI2:30:36.0 117449  34 Team MARS
11411.56Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:30:54.5 197745  30 Team Pedal Moraine
12421.42Mike Phillips (2 - PR)   Chicago, IL2:32:50.0 84647  Alterra/Specialized
13431.29Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL2:32:52.8 193027  100 Skinnys Club Tread
14441.15Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN2:34:31.4 264356  46 Muddy Cup
15451.02Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC2:34:57.3 177553  58 MetLife/The Pony Shop
16460.89Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI2:37:00.8 16155  181 
17470.75Jason LaBella   Chicago, IL2:39:34.5 219648  75 Killjoy
18480.62Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:42:19.0 194466  69 Muddy CupRacing
19490.48Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI2:45:17.2 78139  55 Polska Fond duLac Cyclery
DNFTravis Brown   Durango, CO 5171  190 Trek FRS

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.18Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:19:26.8 166066  18 Team Pedal Moraine
2351.75John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:23:04.2 259146  22 Hayes
3364.31Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:23:40.6 7340  19 Specialized/ERGON
4Bob Weintz   2:25:09.8  65 Skinnys Racing
5389.43Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:26:18.3 98534  41 
6401.99Eric Peterson   Wausau, WI2:32:33.9 208618  89 Wheel & Sprocket
7Stephen Kmecak   2:39:52.7  188 Alterra
DNFMichael Stanislaus   Wauwatosa, WI 260844  62 Muddy Cup/Crank Daddys

Men - PR/SM/EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.77Robert Downs   Madison, WI2:05:47.0 9947  195 Planet Bike
2509.85Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN2:10:09.9 117486  183 Loon State
3549.92Bill Delaney   Madison, WI2:10:21.2 210055  13 Chainsmokers
4590.00James Grant   Fountain City, WI2:20:22.3 134086  11 Independent Fabrication

Men - BG - Junior - 1-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Kay     6015 Riverbrook Momentum
2Andrew Schirpke     6026 Team Extreme
3Shane Holcomb     6003 Fattires-N-Beer
DNFDustin T Zimmerman     6145 Village Bike Sh

Men - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.91Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI0:44:15.5 210565  4014 Team MARS
2Phillip Anschutz   0:47:12.1  4029 Moritz Tire/ Bikes N Boards
3Andrew Senderhauf   0:50:35.7  4027 Wheel & Sprocket
4Max Rainey   0:55:08.7  4068 Bosch/Norway Cycles
5Leif Byrge-Liebig   0:56:13.6  4082 Team Cyclopath
6Adam Kay   0:56:46.4  4071 Riverbrok Momentum
7Jake Cummings   0:59:23.5  4660 
8Conner Shelton   1:00:17.0  4002 Team Extreme
9Tommy Fredericks   1:05:17.7  4657 
10476.10Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL1:09:59.1 259338  4645 Village Bike
11Ryan Kay     6014 Riverbrook Momentum
12Riley Shelton     6005 Team Extreme
13Samuel Martz     6020 Mountain Outfitters
14Jeffrey Martz     6019 Mountain Outfitters
15527.87Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI 368031  6148 
16Samuel Huang     6018 Hayes Disc Brakes
17548.58Matthew Dutczak   Crete, IL 245848  6147 So Chicago Wheelmen
18Dakota Smith     6016 Michaels Cycles
19Jack Jones     6050 
20Aaron Hoyme     6009 Mountain Outfitters
21Roman Kosarzycki     6021 
DNFZach Peterson     4059 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFDominic Pacini     6001 Gen X / Joe BikeLer Cycling
DNFSamuel Jansen     6024 Mountain Outfitters Junior Tea

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hinshaw   0:49:01.5  4084 
2William Griesbach   0:49:16.4  4058 Point Pursuit
3548.86Johnny Chang   Green Bay, WI0:51:25.4 260380  4106 Bellin Health
4Gabriel Boersma   0:53:24.0  4653 
5Ted Rand   0:53:38.5  4078 
6Nick Crocker   0:55:15.9  4064 
7Gavin Hoeft   0:55:20.2  4060 Bike Hub
8Chris Denny   0:55:55.9  4085 
9579.72Jonathan Bidlake   Naperville, IL0:56:24.1 208104  4099 
10Taylor Otto   1:01:17.2  4013 Recyclist
11Greg Krieger   1:02:36.3  4091 
DNFIan Delaney     4123 Chainsmokers

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Coleman   0:47:15.4  4663 
2Kyle Johnson   0:50:30.1  4043 Gear n Up
3Adrian Icenogle   0:53:34.3  4124 
4Jordan Miller   0:54:18.5  4643 Team Extreme
5Manasseh Boersma   0:54:21.0  4654 
6Mike Kubala   0:56:31.5  4015 
7Craig Pulak   0:58:45.8  4102 Bellin
8Christopher Jenson   1:02:18.5  4652 Team Momentum
DNFBryan Rosinsky     4648 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Hoppe   0:46:08.4  4073 Fond du Lac Cyclery
2James Schwindt   0:46:08.8  4001 Fond du Lac Cyclery
3Robert Wiltzius   0:47:06.5  4040 Fat Tires and Beer
4Michael Rosinsky   0:47:44.4  4646 
5Justin Piontek   0:48:22.3  4128 
6Ben Marchewka   0:50:34.1  4076 Team Pedal Moraine
7Nick Janous   0:53:02.5  4650 
8Dan Sochacki   0:54:31.3  4656 
9Alex Neubauer   0:55:48.9  4665 
10Marc Marshall   0:57:38.0  4661 
11Paul Westberg   1:01:50.6  7008 Stadium Bike
12Chris Thalacker   1:10:07.4  4658 
DNFEric Boticki     4006 
DNFJoe Paczkowski     4030 
DNFAshton Brackett     4108 
DNFChad Strange     4109 
DNFChad Ament     4130 
DNFRobert Shebesta     4651 
DNFAdam Gruetzmacher     4659 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Ziegler   0:44:07.7  4034 
2David Bender   0:45:55.3  4197 
3Eric Fossell   0:48:57.8  4126 Bad Ass Coffee/ Kegels
4Shane Semrow   0:54:05.1  4655 
5Michael Voight   1:00:42.5  4668 
6Jacob Skibba   1:04:32.9  4004 
DNFRyan Theel     4037 
DNFDavid Feuillerat     4104 Michael's Cycles
DNFGreg Parker     4129 
DNFEric Lightbody     4662 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Lentz   0:47:20.6  4093 
2Scott Hietpas   0:51:04.1  4072 
3Patrick Dowd   0:55:53.9  4649 
4Nathan Wilke   0:58:49.8  7012 Power Bar TeamElite
5Josh Clark   1:01:02.1  4647 
6Aaron McGinnis   1:05:13.6  4067 Gen X/Joe BikeLer Cycling
7Corey Hetzel   1:30:45.2  7014 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Alligood   0:46:31.2  4639 Over the Edge
2Brian Hess   0:58:09.2  4044 
3Jeffrey Jones   1:00:26.4  4150 
4Jack Schirpke   1:05:39.4  4132 Team Extreme
5Brian Suiter   1:07:50.8  7092 
DNFJim Pekowsky     4020 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFJeff Bublitz     4024 Gen X/Joe BikeLer Cycling
DNFScott Yurjevich     4066 Gen X Cycling
DNFJoseph Fischer     4086 
DNFRandy Kays     4641 Over the Edge
DNFAndrew Smith     4642 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Esko   0:45:09.7  7017 
2Dave Reich   0:46:55.2  4075 Team Extreme
3Matt Luger   0:49:50.4  4011 Team Pedal Moraine
4Patrick Johnson   0:52:44.8  4042 Gear n Up
5Brian Gill   0:52:51.4  4090 TekBolt Titanium
6Steve Beach   0:53:58.6  4023 
7Jody Arlen   0:55:11.5  4666 
8Jeff Wren   0:58:21.3  4667 Cobrates
9Dave Dahlman   0:59:12.4  4041 Team Extreme
10Edward Piontek   0:59:48.2  4127 
11Phillip Kurz   1:14:13.6  7005 
12Larry Hipps   1:45:54.7  4019 Pedal Moraine
13Bob Anderson   1:56:40.1  4664 Barn Saws
14Robert Falci   2:07:38.1  7009 
DNFThom Brown     7006 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew White   1:01:27.5  4063 
2Mike Hoeft   1:02:36.7  4010 Bike Hub
3Greg Guenther   1:02:51.5  7093 City Bike Works
4Greg Spencer   1:03:28.5  4142 
5Steven Hoppman   1:03:57.8  4028 Attitude Sports
6Dan Bucklaew   1:04:03.8  4644 
7Steve Baumann   1:05:02.9  4074 Stadium Bike
8Wally Sniadajewski   1:08:34.1  7003 Point Pursuit
9Phil Oliveri   1:10:57.6  7013 
10Russ Sobotta   1:12:35.8  7091 Mountain Outfitters
11Christopher Voss   1:15:24.5  7018 Joe Bikelers
12Dennis Westberg   1:27:56.5  7002 Stadium Bike
DNFRonald Sanchez   Libertyville, IL 261294  4079 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Schuster   0:51:51.7  4003 
2Jeff Pepp   0:53:59.7  4640 
3Jerry Manta Jr   1:12:52.1  4057 
DNFBruce Parker   Edina, MN 260693  4035 Freewheel BikeShop
DNFGlenn Aavang     4069 
DNFTed Batzer     4105 
DNFPaul Anschutz     4118 Fish Nordic

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaitlynn Antonneau     3153 Nova Iscorp
2Sarah Huang     3015 Hayes Disc Brakes
3Megan Wolf     3021 Team Extreme

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amelia Barber     3036 Team WORS
2Nicole Fatla     3002 Momentum Bikes
DNFMaggie Digman     3151 
DNFHeather Herzfeldt     3152 

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sonia Dubielzig     3033 Alterra Coffee
2558.81Regina Livingston   Chicago 258314  3027 Michaels Cycles
3Kirsten Kosloske     3150 

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Claire Cannon     3018 WORS
2Lindsey Kriete     3035 PCW
3553.80rachael gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  3013 MARS
4Karlene Olson     3019 Muddy Cup
DNFAmy Heart     3032 Point Pursuit

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brittany Nigh     3008 Team Pedal Moraine
2Angela Theriault     3023 Team Pedal Moraine
3Kathy Janda     3020 MADFORCS
DNFAmy Plato     9510 MARS

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChristine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI 212636  3003 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team
DNFJanet Schlegel     3034 Michael's Cycles

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Colleen Westphal   Appleton, WI 218698  3007 Wheel & Sprocket/TREK
2Christine Griesbach     3006 Point Pursuit
3Wendy Burns     9502 Clif Bar
DNFGretchen Montee     3026 muddy cup racing

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Joseph   Stitzer, WI 260690  3017 MADFORCS
DNFJoanne Schmitz   Walla Walla, WA 178823  3149 HPNW

Women - PR/SM/EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI2:51:03.5 218422  515 PCW Cycling
DNFMurphyKate Montee   Sturgeon Bay, WI 202278  519 muddy cup racing

Women - PR/SM/EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.08Holly Liske (1 - PR)   Stanford, CA2:14:23.4 190109  503 Hayes Disc Brakes
2454.24Abby Strigel (2 - PR)   Madison, WI2:15:23.6 202434  501 Team Polska - FDL Cyclery
3543.39Jennifer Whitedog   La Crosse, WI2:38:48.6 210713  507 Skinnys Racing

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.64Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN1:59:08.2 199274  520 Trek/VW
2468.56Susan Juedes   Madison, WI2:04:52.0 169773  557 Bike hub
3517.47Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:27:58.2 227405  517 Moosejaw
4566.39April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:46:30.9 223874  523 Wheel & Sprocket

Women - PR/SM/EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.36Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN2:18:10.3 57292  525 Nature Valley /PENNCYCLE
2538.99Lori Sable   Thiensville2:20:33.7 226461  504 Team Wisconsin
3582.62N/A   Colorado Springs, CO2:32:03.7 147306  558 Kenwood/OFS

Women - BG - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Moriah Griesbach   1:01:48.2  5019 Point Pursuit
2Elizabeth Shull   1:04:16.2  5005 CLIF BAR
3Lizzy Sobotta   1:19:57.6  5035 MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
4Samantha Falci   1:28:08.4  5027 
5Samantha Kosarzycki   1:28:11.9  5030 Alterra
6Emily Shull     6006 CLIF BAR
7Stephanie Yost     6029 Team Cyclopath
8Rachael Jenson     6146 Team Momentum
9Cailey Jeske     6010 Pedal Moraine
10Sarah Gill     6025 TekBolt.com
DNFAlyson Davis     6012 Mountain Outfitters

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyssa Borell   0:58:44.1  5142 
2Arin Lemke   1:06:26.2  5015 Team Pedal Moraine
DNFSarah Henderson     5044 Hendu Rocket

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ann Mischka   1:12:58.7  5036 

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Baumgardt-Kays   1:04:20.1  5140 Over the Edge
2Sara Birdsall   1:10:23.6  5010 Bellin Heath
3Sheri Byrge   1:12:03.4  5003 Team Cyclopath
DNFOlga Voss     5008 Muddy Cup

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Legaspi   1:30:13.2  5028 Fattires-N-Beer

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerstin Henry   1:20:32.8  5046 Gen X/Joe Bikeler Racing
2Jo Durnin   1:23:52.1  5047 Alterra
3Lori Bauman   1:27:55.6  5043 
DNFAngela Huang     5029 

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lynne Senkerik   1:03:30.8  5021 Team Extreme
DNFCecile Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 250230  5017 RPM hayes Brakees
DNFBarbara Daanen     5025 MARS

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Dykema   Evanston, IL1:17:18.3 10328  5050 Clif Bar Midwest
2Sue Borchardt   1:33:40.8  5018 team extream
DNFRoxanne Rogers     5040 Big Ring Racing

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRose Lenss     5012 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee