Race Results for
Central New Hampshire Road Race
Bow, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:49:05 118740  13 Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
2 Edward King   Brentwood, NHat 2:20 182602  39 Priority Health p/b Bissell
3 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MAst 118320  11 Colavita-Sutter Home Presented by Cookin
4 William Letendre   Etna, NHat 2:33 20980  Boston Scientific Cycling
5 Mike Barton   st  45 Boston Scientific
6 Eric Tremble   Jericho, VTst 212585  22 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
7 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
8 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  CCB/Volkswagen
9 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  12 Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling
10 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MAst 137167  34 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11 Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  26 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
12 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CAst 230258  16 Fiordifrutta
13 Jerome Townsend   at 5:01  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
14 Daniel Estevez   at 7:52  20 Hot Tubes Cycling
15 Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NHst 189727  15 FiordiFrutta
16 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MAst 167848  17 Fiordifrutta
17 Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEat 9:01 184178  32 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
18 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VTst 99405  27 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
19 Adam Carr   Colchester, VTat 9:43 208854  40 Van Dessel Factory Team
20 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  28 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
21 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VTst 71022  23 Kenda/Raleigh Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:26:20 222542  341 Coast to Coast
2 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  309 Fitchburg Cycling Club
3 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VTst 237769  319 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CTat :30 219731  306 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
5 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAat :35 137395  320 NHCC/Team NH
6 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  310 Fitchburg Cycling Club
7 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZst 158199  308 Cyclonauts Racers
8 Peter Chiu   New York, NYst 222037  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  304 BikeReg.com
10 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  324 Noreast Cycling
11 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  311 Fitchburg cycling club
12 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COat :36 189625  333 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
13 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VTst 117382  326 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
14 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  335 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
15 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  300 
16 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NHst 246180  340 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
17 Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  329 Putney/West Hill
18 Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NHst 106995  348 Nor'east
19 Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MAst 244877  347 Boston Road Club
20 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VTst 231757  338 GMBC/Catamount
21 William Nowak   Wallingford, CTst 258778  302 
22 Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MAst 49497  313 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
23 Mark Dakeolas   st  345 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
24 Brad Ek   Concord, NHst 193011  321 NHCC/Team NH
25 Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORat 1:52 241689  328 Putney Bicycle Club
26 Brian Lavigne   at 3:49  330 Sunapee/S&W
27 Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHat 4:08 16414  350 
28 James Combs   Austin, TXst 234976  305 Boston Road Club
29 Pierre Vander Borre   at 8:12  351 Velo Europa - Cyfac
30 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TXat 12:26 119334  346 Boston Scientific
31 Pefens Pubijono   at 13:48  352 Velo Europa - Cyfac
32 Scott Brooks   Westford, MAat 16:22 189995  344 NEBC
33 Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  322 NHCC/Team NH
34 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY 59874  307 CRCA/Centerbridge
35 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149  349 Nor'east
36 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  323 NorEast Cycling
37 James Francis   Merrimack, NH 102754  316 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 François-charles Malo   2:00:36  436 DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR
2 John Starvish   Boston, MA 252923  417 Boston Road Club
3 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  477 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
4 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA 240158  494 Velo Europa - Cyfac
5 Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  419 Boston Road Club
6 Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA 219254  418 Boston Road Club
7 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH 265078  491 Team NH/NHCC
8 Erik Thatcher   Hebron, NH 213194  490 Team New Hampshire/ NHCC
9 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT 255806  430 Capital Velo Club
10 Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247  497 Amgen
11 Christopher Cover   Richmond, VT 7950  478 Onion River Sports
12 Steve Breton   Natick, MA 241318  426 Boston Scientific Cycling
13 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  411 Alto Velo
14 Mark Rancourt   Belmont, NH 191314  465 noreast cycling
15 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899  446 Harvard University Cycling Association
16 George Golden     489 Sunapee / S&W Racing Team
17 Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY 263779  481 Portland Velo Club
18 Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA 242695  479 OrganicAthlete
19 Brian Anderson     454 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  452 NEBC/Cycle Loft
21 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA 217143  469 NorEast Cycling
23 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  438 Gamache Cyclery
24 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH 226492  468 NorEast Cycling
25 Brian Stone   Barrington, RI 34266  444 Hallamore/Bikeworks
26 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA 248395  484 Quad Cycles
27 Bob Gagnon   Epping, NH 225762  472 NorEast Cycling
28 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT 213355  432 Dartmouth College
29 Mackenzie Knowles-coursin     434 Dartmouth Cycling
30 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA 212024  448 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
31 Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH 23503  471 NorEast Cycling
32 Aaron Phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY 246979  413 bikesenjava
33 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  482 Portland Velo Club
34 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA 16677  451 NCC - Northampton Cycling Club
35 Christopher Woodward   Dover, MA 259890  423 Boston Road Club
36 Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  462 NHCC
37 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  485 QuadCycles
38 Ed Ting   Amherst, NH 226424  443 Granite State Wheelmen
39 Todd Christy   Southborough, MA 174895  406 
40 Zachary Wild     495 CUFNC
41 David Simon     435 Duvine Adventures
42 Lawrence Driscoll   Rollinsford, NH 163515  473 NorEast Cycling
43 Timothy Young   Exeter, NH 106827  467 NorEast Cycling
44 Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH 112093  404 
45 Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH 239583  405 
46 Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA 190555  403 
47 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  470 NorEast Cycling
48 Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA 245747  439 Gamache Cyclery
49 jack hayden   Hampstead, NH 254777  437 Essex County Velo
50 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  487 QuadCycles
51 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  400 
52 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  424 Boston Road Club
53 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  416 Boston Road Club
54 Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA 207385  409 
55 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  459 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56 Michael Sarcia   Sterling, MA 205367  450 Minuteman Road Club
57 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA 250910  457 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
58 Tom Scontras   York, ME 216627  425 Boston Scientific
59 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  412 BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat
60 David Symmes   Danvers, MA 228672  456 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA 120530  421 Boston Road Club
62 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  410 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
63 Raniel Babala   Nashua, NH 249834  463 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY1:31:21 241308  512 CRCA/Centerbridge
1 Paul Miller   1:28:41  578 NETT
2 Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VTat :13 229526  540 
2 Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WAat 2:43 72682  571 Minuteman Road Club
3 Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MAst 247889  526 Travis Cycle
3 Michael Gray   Amherst, NHat 4:16 255085  550 
4 Leo Desforges   Newton, MAst 266110  502 
4 Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MAat 4:35 242376  567 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
5 Lee Wassilie   st  521 wheel power
5 Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MAst 178542  577 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Christopher Ramsey   Arlington, MAst 267529  504 
6 Steve Arsenault   st  557 
7 Andrew Thompson   at 1:28  528 
7 Joseph Hardin   st  555 
8 Brian Campbell   Waltham, MAst 210587  515 NEBC
8 Richard Powell   st  564 Boston Scientific Cycling
9 Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MAat 2:21 263218  513 GMBC/Catamount
9 Michael Harris   Concord, MAat 6:34 245828  574 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Tom McKinnon   st  541 
10 Graham Long   at 6:49  572 N/A
11 Joseph Spataro   Cambridge, MAat 3:13 175149  533 
11 Joseph Ficara     556 
12 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WIat 3:26 170777  537 
12 Christian Farrar   Arlington, MA 243780  587 QuadCycles
13 Pj Lovely     592 Team Pinnacle/Cycledepot
13 Julian Eliz   Garland, TXat 4:07 253783  503 
14 Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MAat 5:02 249996  519 NorEast Cycling
14 Phil Oviatt     559 
15 Gregory Harrison   st  505 
15 steven gallier   Bow, NH 261840  542 NHCC
16 Fred Hoang-Davis   Lebanon, NHst 263963  500 
16 Douglas Katz   Bow, NH 232697  579 New Hampshire Cycling Club
17 joshua tetrault   Natick, MAat 6:41 263618  516 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17 David Skrocki   Keene, NH 227104  584 Norm's Ski and Bike
18 Barry Petzold   Saugus, MAat 7:27 216927  514 MTB Mind
18 Antony Olivia     598 Boston Scientific
19 Colby Ricker   Boulder, COat 8:32 257288  517 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Alan Blond     569 Fitness Coach
20 Tim Collins   at 10:09  530 
20 Larry Reed     560 
21 Kelsey Taylor   at 11:24  539 
21 Mark Gurney     593 Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot
22 Andrew Aviza   at 11:32  522 Whitman College Cycling
22 Michael Charron   New Boston, NH 189102  562 Alternative Bike Shop
23 Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAat 11:51 240209  518 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23 Daniel O'neill     594 Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot
24 James Popovitch     599 
24 Geoff Mcinted   st  531 
25 Gerald Toune   st  529 
25 John Fice   Norfolk, MA 264712  563 Boston Road Club
26 Mark Yore   st  506 
26 Steve Bauermeister     583 NorEast Cycling
27 Tommy Mitchell   st  538 
27 Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH 111097  586 Putney/West Hill
28 James Hall   Windham, NHat 12:00 120643  532 NEBC
28 Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205  554 
29 Kevin Lozeau   Grantham, NHst 266870  536 Claremont Cycle Depot
29 Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH 259524  551 
30 Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAat 16:08 56083  501 
30 Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA 228539  596 UFO
31 Jonathan Littlefield   at 18:19  535 
31 Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MA 254949  575 NEBC/Cycle Loft
32 Isaiah Janzen   at 21:37  523 WPI
32 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  570 MBRC/Bicycle link
33 Shawn Walsh   Milford, CTat 22:45 249530  524 Van Dessel Factory Team
33 Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA 249085  553 
34 Nestly Hyppolite   Brockton, MAat 24:00 231381  527 
34 David Salanitro   Gilford, NH 211218  580 NHCC
35 Jerome Westfried   Burlington, MA 258949  510 Boston Road Club
35 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA 262078  573 NEBC
36 Daniel Catropa     507 
36 Tom Robert     591 Team Bike Alley
37 Mark Laliberte   Windsor, VT 137154  558 
38 Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH 248478  576 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39 Andrew Wilson     582 
40 David Yarian     589 SOBO Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME2:29:44 171729  629 Portland velo club
2 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MAat 1:33 69816  612 Boston Scientific Cycling
3 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHat 1:11 30782  643 Sunapee
4 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MAat 2:12 134654  606 bikebarnracing.com
5 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  622 CYCLONAUTS
6 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  617 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  601 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
8 Troy Fenderson   Rye, NHst 11435  614 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
9 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  615 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
10 Edward Momm   Portsmouth, NHst 24743  610 Boston Scientific Cycling
11 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  648 BicycleLink/MBRC
12 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  630 Sunapee S&W Racing
13 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MAst 230842  613 Boston Scientific Cycling
14 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  640 Boston Bicycle Club
16 John Mouher   st  638 MBRC/Bicycle Link
17 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  642 NBX/Apectcc
18 Neil Harrison   at 2:48  646 Minuteman Road Club
19 Peter Sleight   Framingham, MAat 5:51 95756  609 Boston Scientific Cycling
20 Bradford Tanner   Concord, NHat 7:00 34968  635 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
21 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAat 7:52 54408  637 Union Velo Club
22 Jay Busse   Oakland, RIst 92409  636 Union Velo
23 Ronald Bourgoin (1 - Cat2)   Carabassett Valley, MEat 9:35 4399  603 ArcEnCiel
24 Alan Cote   Williston, VTat 11:33 45207  645 GMBC
25 Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MAat 12:05 144070  647 
26 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDat 13:15 151875  618 Corner Cycle
27 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NHat 16:21 255432  624 Essex County Velo
28 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  616 CCB/Volkswagen
29 Brian McGuines     639 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
30 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  602 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
31 Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081  631 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
32 James O'mara     607 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH1:58:54 38837  236 Onion River Sports
2 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH 174030  233 NorEast Cycling
3 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  210 Casper Wheelmen
4 David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  202 Arc En Ciel
5 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  220 gearworks
6 Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  225 GMBC/Catamount
7 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA 232738  238 QuadCycles
8 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  216 Cycle Fitness
9 Roger Doucette   Orono, ME 201686  237 Pat's Bike Shop
10 James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  229 Michael and the Cyclonauts
11 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT 8472  228 Laurel Bicycle Club
12 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  219 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  231 Mystic Velo Club
14 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  204 Bethel Cycle
15 David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  208 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike
16 W Scott Wade (1 - Cat3)   Putney, VT 36860  250 Putney West Hill Shop
17 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  201 
18 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  234 noreast cycling
19 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  212 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA 9768  222 Gearworks/Spinarts
21 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  205 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
22 David King   Boxford, MA 19159  213 CCB/Volkswagen
23 Steve Larvie     245 NHCC
24 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  226 GMBC/Catamount
25 Tom Guimond   New York, NY 14397  215 CRCA/Centerbridge
26 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  240 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
27 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA 243525  232 NCC
28 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  224 GMBC/Catamount
29 Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  251 Mass Bay Road Club
30 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  249 Bike Alley
31 John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  214 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
32 Michael DiRado   Scituate, MA 55401  246 MBRC/Bicycle Link
33 Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC 210120  235 NorEast Cycling
34 Mark Gillies   Rye, NH 259108  241 TARGETRAINING
35 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA 227739  244 Union Velo
36 Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  207 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
37 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA 222681  230 MinutemanRoadClub
38 Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT 63314  217 CYCLONAUTS

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA1:36:22 45079  702 Bike Line / LWA
2 Robert Johnson   Westfield, MA 90145  708 Cyclonauts Racers
3 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  713 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
4 David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  715 Mystic Velo MCRA
5 George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  707 Cyclonauts Racers
6 David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  706 cox communications cycling team
7 Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT 56988  722 unattached
8 John Cahalance     724 
9 Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  705 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
10 Spencer Knapp   Shelburne, VT 84702  709 GMBC/Catamount
11 William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT 128871  721 Putney / West Hill
12 Allan Bates     725 BCA/Vomax
13 Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  723 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  716 Mystic Velo Club
15 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT 239670  717 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
16 William Connolly   Milton, MA 7582  714 MBRC/Bicycle Link
17 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  718 Mystic Velo MCRA
18 Robert Dillon   Warren, VT 151429  711 mad river riders
19 Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NH 213537  720 NHCC/MCRA
20 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  710 laurel bike club
21 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA 245678  704 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA1:38:30 50168  747 
2 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  741 CogWildRacing
3 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  745 Team Somerset
4 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA 54961  743 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
5 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264  742 Laurel Bike Club - MCRA
6 Thomas Heaney     740 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:11:58 212025  103 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
2 Rebecca Wellons     110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA 262111  115 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4 Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  109 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  114 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6 Nicole Kellog     113 Boston Scientific
7 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH 196334  106 NorEast Cycling
8 Debony Diehl     116 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9 Kathryne Carr     102 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
10 Cris Rothfuss     104 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA1:41:22 223627  189 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
2 Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA 247643  188 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Kelly Dolan     168 
4 Evelyn Hale   Newburyport, MA 262414  195 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Ashley Krause   Florence, MA 208514  186 Northampton Cycling Club
6 Shannon Madison     169 NEBC
7 Debra Killmon     194 CRCA/CENTERBRIDGE
8 Morgan Robinson     196 Bulldog Cycling
9 Sarah Wilson     199 
10 Erica Mans     167 
11 Kimberly Harvey   Hopkinton, MA 268037  165 
12 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  197 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
13 Nina LaRosa     171 
14 Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA 254417  187 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
15 Colleen Flaherty   Portland, OR 186397  190 FTS/Dave'sBikeShop
16 Edith Levasseur     191 DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR
17 Justine Levasseur     192 DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR
18 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA 226436  185 Quad Cycles

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Christy   1:41:22  139 Anthem CCCC
2 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  137 
3 Rose Culver     136 
4 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma 181961  135 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC1:41:22 210119  790 NorEast Cycling
2 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  770 Bethel Cycle
3 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  796 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4 Susan Talon     799 
5 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  773 Anthem CCCC
6 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  772 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA 133941  798 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
8 Dorothy Kellog     771 Arc-en-ceil
9 Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  791 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
10 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  792 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee