Race Results for
Central New Hampshire Road Race
Bow, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Guptill   Charlottesville, VA2:49:05 118740  13 Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling Team
2Edward King   Brentwood, NHat 2:20 182602  39 Priority Health p/b Bissell
3Anthony Colby   Dedham, MAst 118320  11 Colavita-Sutter Home Presented by Cookin
4William Letendre   Etna, NHat 2:33 20980  Boston Scientific Cycling
5Mike Barton   st  45 Boston Scientific
6Eric Tremble   Jericho, VTst 212585  22 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
7Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
8Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  CCB/Volkswagen
9Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, MEst 174967  12 Colavita/Sutter Home Pro Cycling
10Todd Rowell   Arlington, MAst 137167  34 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
11Andrew Boone   Bend, ORst 222604  26 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
12Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CAst 230258  16 Fiordifrutta
13Jerome Townsend   at 5:01  CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
14Daniel Estevez   at 7:52  20 Hot Tubes Cycling
15Todd Nordblom   Holderness, NHst 189727  15 FiordiFrutta
16Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MAst 167848  17 Fiordifrutta
17Toby Walch   Scarborough, MEat 9:01 184178  32 Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania
18Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VTst 99405  27 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
19Adam Carr   Colchester, VTat 9:43 208854  40 Van Dessel Factory Team
20Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  28 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
21Jason Baer   South Burlington, VTst 71022  23 Kenda/Raleigh Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO2:26:20 222542  341 Coast to Coast
2Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  309 Fitchburg Cycling Club
3Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VTst 237769  319 New Hampshire Cycling Club
4Ryan Haug   Seymour, CTat :30 219731  306 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
5Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MAat :35 137395  320 NHCC/Team NH
6Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  310 Fitchburg Cycling Club
7Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZst 158199  308 Cyclonauts Racers
8Peter Chiu   New York, NYst 222037  318 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
9Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  304 BikeReg.com
10Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  324 Noreast Cycling
11Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MAst 197469  311 Fitchburg cycling club
12Peter Smith   Broomfield, COat :36 189625  333 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
13Stephen Francisco   Williston, VTst 117382  326 North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com/Giant/
14Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, IDst 194512  335 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
15Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  300 
16Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NHst 246180  340 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
17Tyson Parody   Keene, NHst 198870  329 Putney/West Hill
18Eric Laflamme   Allenstown, NHst 106995  348 Nor'east
19Kevin Backhouse   Boston, MAst 244877  347 Boston Road Club
20Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VTst 231757  338 GMBC/Catamount
21William Nowak   Wallingford, CTst 258778  302 
22Marvin Wang   Jamaica Plain, MAst 49497  313 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
23Mark Dakeolas   st  345 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
24Brad Ek   Concord, NHst 193011  321 NHCC/Team NH
25Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORat 1:52 241689  328 Putney Bicycle Club
26Brian Lavigne   at 3:49  330 Sunapee/S&W
27Gunter Hofer   Amherst, NHat 4:08 16414  350 
28James Combs   Austin, TXst 234976  305 Boston Road Club
29Pierre Vander Borre   at 8:12  351 Velo Europa - Cyfac
30Eben Kellogg   Austin, TXat 12:26 119334  346 Boston Scientific
31Pefens Pubijono   at 13:48  352 Velo Europa - Cyfac
32Scott Brooks   Westford, MAat 16:22 189995  344 NEBC
33Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  322 NHCC/Team NH
34Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY 59874  307 CRCA/Centerbridge
35David Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149  349 Nor'east
36Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL 186901  323 NorEast Cycling
37James Francis   Merrimack, NH 102754  316 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1François-charles Malo   2:00:36  436 DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR
2John Starvish   Boston, MA 252923  417 Boston Road Club
3Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH 159968  477 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
4Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA 240158  494 Velo Europa - Cyfac
5Christopher Bailey   Providence, RI 220545  419 Boston Road Club
6Jeff Hebert   Boston, MA 219254  418 Boston Road Club
7Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH 265078  491 Team NH/NHCC
8Erik Thatcher   Hebron, NH 213194  490 Team New Hampshire/ NHCC
9Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT 255806  430 Capital Velo Club
10Cary Fridrich   Somerville, MA 141247  497 Amgen
11Christopher Cover   Richmond, VT 7950  478 Onion River Sports
12Steve Breton   Natick, MA 241318  426 Boston Scientific Cycling
13Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ 174592  411 Alto Velo
14Mark Rancourt   Belmont, NH 191314  465 noreast cycling
15Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA 240899  446 Harvard University Cycling Association
16George Golden     489 Sunapee / S&W Racing Team
17Nathaniel Herz   New York, NY 263779  481 Portland Velo Club
18Matthew Miller   Roslindale, MA 242695  479 OrganicAthlete
19Brian Anderson     454 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
20Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  452 NEBC/Cycle Loft
21Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA 180528  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
22Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA 217143  469 NorEast Cycling
23Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MA 243844  438 Gamache Cyclery
24David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH 226492  468 NorEast Cycling
25Brian Stone   Barrington, RI 34266  444 Hallamore/Bikeworks
26Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA 248395  484 Quad Cycles
27Bob Gagnon   Epping, NH 225762  472 NorEast Cycling
28Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT 213355  432 Dartmouth College
29Mackenzie Knowles-coursin     434 Dartmouth Cycling
30Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA 212024  448 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
31Steve McGrath   Portsmouth, NH 23503  471 NorEast Cycling
32Aaron Phipps   Poughkeepsie, NY 246979  413 bikesenjava
33Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME 220996  482 Portland Velo Club
34Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA 16677  451 NCC - Northampton Cycling Club
35Christopher Woodward   Dover, MA 259890  423 Boston Road Club
36Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  462 NHCC
37Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  485 QuadCycles
38Ed Ting   Amherst, NH 226424  443 Granite State Wheelmen
39Todd Christy   Southborough, MA 174895  406 
40Zachary Wild     495 CUFNC
41David Simon     435 Duvine Adventures
42Lawrence Driscoll   Rollinsford, NH 163515  473 NorEast Cycling
43Timothy Young   Exeter, NH 106827  467 NorEast Cycling
44Matt Fowler   Northwood, NH 112093  404 
45Brett Walker   Salisbury, NH 239583  405 
46Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA 190555  403 
47Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  470 NorEast Cycling
48Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA 245747  439 Gamache Cyclery
49jack hayden   Hampstead, NH 254777  437 Essex County Velo
50R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA 224122  487 QuadCycles
51Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT 173470  400 
52Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA 227057  424 Boston Road Club
53Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA 208060  416 Boston Road Club
54Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA 207385  409 
55Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA 228871  459 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
56Michael Sarcia   Sterling, MA 205367  450 Minuteman Road Club
57Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA 250910  457 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
58Tom Scontras   York, ME 216627  425 Boston Scientific
59James Marshall   North Bennington, VT 218450  412 BCA/VOmax; Masters Cycle Racing Associat
60David Symmes   Danvers, MA 228672  456 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
61Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA 120530  421 Boston Road Club
62Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  410 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
63Raniel Babala   Nashua, NH 249834  463 NHCC/Team NH

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY1:31:21 241308  512 CRCA/Centerbridge
1Paul Miller   1:28:41  578 NETT
2Matt Mainer   Hinesburg, VTat :13 229526  540 
2Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WAat 2:43 72682  571 Minuteman Road Club
3Benjamin Regan   Brockton, MAst 247889  526 Travis Cycle
3Michael Gray   Amherst, NHat 4:16 255085  550 
4Leo Desforges   Newton, MAst 266110  502 
4Chad Demarest   Sagamore Beach, MAat 4:35 242376  567 Corner Cycle Cape Cod
5Lee Wassilie   st  521 wheel power
5Eric Wemhoff   Arlington, MAst 178542  577 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6Christopher Ramsey   Arlington, MAst 267529  504 
6Steve Arsenault   st  557 
7Andrew Thompson   at 1:28  528 
7Joseph Hardin   st  555 
8Brian Campbell   Waltham, MAst 210587  515 NEBC
8Richard Powell   st  564 Boston Scientific Cycling
9Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MAat 2:21 263218  513 GMBC/Catamount
9Michael Harris   Concord, MAat 6:34 245828  574 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10Tom McKinnon   st  541 
10Graham Long   at 6:49  572 N/A
11Joseph Spataro   Cambridge, MAat 3:13 175149  533 
11Joseph Ficara     556 
12Jesse Perreault   Madison, WIat 3:26 170777  537 
12Christian Farrar   Arlington, MA 243780  587 QuadCycles
13Pj Lovely     592 Team Pinnacle/Cycledepot
13Julian Eliz   Garland, TXat 4:07 253783  503 
14Nicholas Fanaras   Amesbury, MAat 5:02 249996  519 NorEast Cycling
14Phil Oviatt     559 
15Gregory Harrison   st  505 
15steven gallier   Bow, NH 261840  542 NHCC
16Fred Hoang-Davis   Lebanon, NHst 263963  500 
16Douglas Katz   Bow, NH 232697  579 New Hampshire Cycling Club
17joshua tetrault   Natick, MAat 6:41 263618  516 NEBC/Cycle Loft
17David Skrocki   Keene, NH 227104  584 Norm\'s Ski and Bike
18Barry Petzold   Saugus, MAat 7:27 216927  514 MTB Mind
18Antony Olivia     598 Boston Scientific
19Colby Ricker   Boulder, COat 8:32 257288  517 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19Alan Blond     569 Fitness Coach
20Tim Collins   at 10:09  530 
20Larry Reed     560 
21Kelsey Taylor   at 11:24  539 
21Mark Gurney     593 Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot
22Andrew Aviza   at 11:32  522 Whitman College Cycling
22Michael Charron   New Boston, NH 189102  562 Alternative Bike Shop
23Bernard Tan   Santa Clara, CAat 11:51 240209  518 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23Daniel O'neill     594 Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot
24James Popovitch     599 
24Geoff Mcinted   st  531 
25Gerald Toune   st  529 
25John Fice   Norfolk, MA 264712  563 Boston Road Club
26Mark Yore   st  506 
26Steve Bauermeister     583 NorEast Cycling
27Tommy Mitchell   st  538 
27Steve Fortier   Alstead, NH 111097  586 Putney/West Hill
28James Hall   Windham, NHat 12:00 120643  532 NEBC
28Steven Youmatz   Middletown, CT 266205  554 
29Kevin Lozeau   Grantham, NHst 266870  536 Claremont Cycle Depot
29Martin Hansmeier   Keene, NH 259524  551 
30Michael Lorion   Millbury, MAat 16:08 56083  501 
30Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA 228539  596 UFO
31Jonathan Littlefield   at 18:19  535 
31Eric Jarvi   Framingham, MA 254949  575 NEBC/Cycle Loft
32Isaiah Janzen   at 21:37  523 WPI
32Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA 245153  570 MBRC/Bicycle link
33Shawn Walsh   Milford, CTat 22:45 249530  524 Van Dessel Factory Team
33Christopher Titus   Woburn, MA 249085  553 
34Nestly Hyppolite   Brockton, MAat 24:00 231381  527 
34David Salanitro   Gilford, NH 211218  580 NHCC
35Jerome Westfried   Burlington, MA 258949  510 Boston Road Club
35Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA 262078  573 NEBC
36Daniel Catropa     507 
36Tom Robert     591 Team Bike Alley
37Mark Laliberte   Windsor, VT 137154  558 
38Paul Jobin   Merrimack, NH 248478  576 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
39Andrew Wilson     582 
40David Yarian     589 SOBO Cycles

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, ME2:29:44 171729  629 Portland velo club
2Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MAat 1:33 69816  612 Boston Scientific Cycling
3Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHat 1:11 30782  643 Sunapee
4Gregory Werner   Quincy, MAat 2:12 134654  606 bikebarnracing.com
5Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  622 CYCLONAUTS
6Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  617 CCB/Volkswagen
7Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, COst 197001  601 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
8Troy Fenderson   Rye, NHst 11435  614 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
9Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  615 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
10Edward Momm   Portsmouth, NHst 24743  610 Boston Scientific Cycling
11Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MAst 26419  648 BicycleLink/MBRC
12Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NHst 63934  630 Sunapee S&W Racing
13Gary Jasdzewski   Somerville, MAst 230842  613 Boston Scientific Cycling
14Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  640 Boston Bicycle Club
16John Mouher   st  638 MBRC/Bicycle Link
17William Yabroudy   Coventry, RIst 47974  642 NBX/Apectcc
18Neil Harrison   at 2:48  646 Minuteman Road Club
19Peter Sleight   Framingham, MAat 5:51 95756  609 Boston Scientific Cycling
20Bradford Tanner   Concord, NHat 7:00 34968  635 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
21Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAat 7:52 54408  637 Union Velo Club
22Jay Busse   Oakland, RIst 92409  636 Union Velo
23Ronald Bourgoin (1 - Cat3)   Carabassett Valley, MEat 9:35 4399  603 ArcEnCiel
24Alan Cote   Williston, VTat 11:33 45207  645 GMBC
25Timothy Smith   Roslindale, MAat 12:05 144070  647 
26David Rusnak   Kensington, MDat 13:15 151875  618 Corner Cycle
27Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NHat 16:21 255432  624 Essex County Velo
28Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH 76016  616 CCB/Volkswagen
29Brian McGuines     639 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
30Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  602 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
31Jay Clausen   New London, NH 7081  631 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
32James O'mara     607 BOB Cycling/Stonyfield Farm

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH1:58:54 38837  236 Onion River Sports
2Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH 174030  233 NorEast Cycling
3Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT 53455  210 Casper Wheelmen
4David Kellogg   Providence, RI 75105  202 Arc En Ciel
5Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA 45505  220 gearworks
6Dale Perzanowski   Hartford, VT 201173  225 GMBC/Catamount
7Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA 232738  238 QuadCycles
8Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT 45751  216 Cycle Fitness
9Roger Doucette   Orono, ME 201686  237 Pat's Bike Shop
10James Carrington   Haverhill, MA 53585  229 Michael and the Cyclonauts
11Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT 8472  228 Laurel Bicycle Club
12Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  219 Gear Works/Spin Arts
13Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA 211727  231 Mystic Velo Club
14Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA 27519  204 Bethel Cycle
15David Foley   Stoughton, MA 11937  208 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bike
16W Scott Wade (1 - Cat3)   Putney, VT 36860  250 Putney West Hill Shop
17Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  201 
18Keith Button   Nottingham, NH 153475  234 noreast cycling
19Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  212 CCB/Volkswagen
20Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA 9768  222 Gearworks/Spinarts
21Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  205 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
22David King   Boxford, MA 19159  213 CCB/Volkswagen
23Steve Larvie     245 NHCC
24Bruce Bell   Stowe, VT 3216  226 GMBC/Catamount
25Tom Guimond   New York, NY 14397  215 CRCA/Centerbridge
26Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH 132809  240 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
27Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA 243525  232 NCC
28Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT 121411  224 GMBC/Catamount
29Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  251 Mass Bay Road Club
30Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  249 Bike Alley
31John Morgan   Madison, CT 54065  214 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes
32Michael DiRado   Scituate, MA 55401  246 MBRC/Bicycle Link
33Jeff Tripp   Sylva, NC 210120  235 NorEast Cycling
34Mark Gillies   Rye, NH 259108  241 TARGETRAINING
35Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA 227739  244 Union Velo
36Timothy Shea   Amherst, NH 32365  207 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
37Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA 222681  230 MinutemanRoadClub
38Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT 63314  217 CYCLONAUTS

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA1:36:22 45079  702 Bike Line / LWA
2Robert Johnson   Westfield, MA 90145  708 Cyclonauts Racers
3James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  713 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
4David Burnett   Norwich, CT 227154  715 Mystic Velo \ MCRA
5George Pawle   Wenham, MA 239892  707 Cyclonauts Racers
6David Burnell   Jamestown, RI 51491  706 cox communications cycling team
7Michael Goodrich   Essex Jct, VT 56988  722 unattached
8John Cahalance     724 
9Richard Shear   Darien, CT 221396  705 Connecticut Coast Cycling-MCRA
10Spencer Knapp   Shelburne, VT 84702  709 GMBC/Catamount
11William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT 128871  721 Putney / West Hill
12Allan Bates     725 BCA/Vomax
13Arthur LeBlanc   Pembroke, NH 20661  723 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT 180414  716 Mystic Velo Club
15Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT 239670  717 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
16William Connolly   Milton, MA 7582  714 MBRC/Bicycle Link
17James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  718 Mystic Velo MCRA
18Robert Dillon   Warren, VT 151429  711 mad river riders
19Peter LeBlanc   Nottingham, NH 213537  720 NHCC/MCRA
20Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CT 215502  710 laurel bike club
21Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MA 245678  704 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA1:38:30 50168  747 
2Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT 180955  741 CogWildRacing
3John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  745 Team Somerset
4Robert Wilson   Stow, MA 54961  743 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
5Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264  742 Laurel Bike Club - MCRA
6Thomas Heaney     740 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Zider   Barre, VT2:11:58 212025  103 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
2Rebecca Wellons     110 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA 262111  115 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
4Tami Buhr   Lexington, MA 188684  109 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5Rebecca Menke   Albuquerque, NM 171965  114 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6Nicole Kellog     113 Boston Scientific
7Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH 196334  106 NorEast Cycling
8Debony Diehl     116 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
9Kathryne Carr     102 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
10Cris Rothfuss     104 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA1:41:22 223627  189 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
2Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA 247643  188 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3Kelly Dolan     168 
4Evelyn Hale   Newburyport, MA 262414  195 CCB/Volkswagen
5Ashley Krause   Florence, MA 208514  186 Northampton Cycling Club
6Shannon Madison     169 NEBC
7Debra Killmon     194 CRCA/CENTERBRIDGE
8Morgan Robinson     196 Bulldog Cycling
9Sarah Wilson     199 
10Erica Mans     167 
11Kimberly Harvey   Hopkinton, MA 268037  165 
12Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA 52510  197 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
13Nina LaRosa     171 
14Michele Harrison   South Hamilton, MA 254417  187 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
15Colleen Flaherty   Portland, OR 186397  190 FTS/Dave'sBikeShop
16Edith Levasseur     191 DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR
17Justine Levasseur     192 DYNAMIKS CONTRECOEUR
18Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA 226436  185 Quad Cycles

Women - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christy Christy   1:41:22  139 Anthem CCCC
2Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA 197113  137 
3Rose Culver     136 
4Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma 181961  135 NEBC/Cycle Loft

Women - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Tripp   Sylva, NC1:41:22 210119  790 NorEast Cycling
2Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  770 Bethel Cycle
3Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA 79762  796 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
4Susan Talon     799 
5Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  773 Anthem CCCC
6Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  772 CCB/Volkswagen
7Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA 133941  798 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
8Dorothy Kellog     771 Arc-en-ceil
9Annette Kennedy   Winchester, MA 180362  791 NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MCRA
10Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  792 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee