Race Results for
Freewheeler Fall Challenge Road Race
Peninsula, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Lowry   Keene, NH 68474   
2Sal Ponzio   Girard, OH 67715   
3John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH 50524   
4Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH 72219   
5Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH 207847   
6Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH 111750   
7Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813   
8Brian Limkemann   Lakewood, OH 48690   
9Robert Vogt   Salem, OH 53412   
10Richard Parr   Canton, OH 27316   
11Scott Thor   Bakersfield, CA 189065   
12Edward Kalnay   Cleveland, OH 231472   
13Jay Allred   Mansfield, OH 67540   
14Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   
15Dan Peplin   Medina, OH 64392   
16Josh McClay   Massillon, OH 259537   
17Brian Miner   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 209499   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   
2Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283   
3Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   
4Josh Halvax   Mansfield, OH 253371   
5Henry Hopkins   Akron, OH 77267   
6Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH 214530   
7Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   
8Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082   
9Justin Piccorelli   Berea, OH 198292   
10Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   
11Thomas Dominic   Harrison Oh 234918   
12Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684   
13Randy Brown   Columbus, OH 209129   
14John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   
15Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012   
DNFJeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008   
DNFRobert Martin   Brecksville, OH 49126   
DNFMark Lapresta      
DNFJames Matson   Columbus, OH 60978   
DNFLarry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504   
DNFDavid Schareffer      
DNFCameron Jackson   Akron 243794   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   
2K. Scott Carter   Rocky River, OH 251065   
3Christopher Bilowich   Gainesville, FL 255462   
4Joshua Morrow   Dublin, OH 218586   
5Benjamin Kuhlman   Parkersburg, WV 214706   
6Jason Sigmund   Glenwood Springs, CO 224609   
7Bernard Nypaver   Brecksville, OH 223512   
8Russell Fogle   Akron, OH 229343   
9Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   
10Jason Leaman   Copley, OH 246492   
11Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538   
12Paul Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Wooster, OH 205199   
13Richard Gould   Hudson, OH 251266   
14Andrew Esterle   Wadsworth, OH 256122   
15Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha House   Akron, OH 206620   
2Erin Quinlan   Salem, OH 227179   
3Mary Ellen Bailey   Canton, OH 207229   
4Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462   
5jane geisse   Chagrin Falls, OH 261161   
6Pascale Lercangee   Powell, OH 221977   
7Melinda Corroto      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee