Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT1:56:49.00 166060  213 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
2 David Taylor   New York, NY1:57:16.00 172065  237 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT1:57:17.00 55742  293 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
4 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT1:57:17.00 97302  288 Bethel
5 Raymond Johnson   Woburn, MA1:57:17.00 69816  216 Boston Scientific Cycling
6 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY1:57:17.00 45094  204 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
7 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT1:57:17.00 91227  202 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
8 Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ1:57:17.00 60606  228 Van Dessel Factory Team
9 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO1:57:17.00 197001  215 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA1:57:17.00 146710  214 bikebarnracing.com
11 David Potter   Tiverton, RI1:57:17.00 132031  294 Atlantic Shore Velo
12 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH1:57:52.00 63934  208 Sunapee S&W Racing
13 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA1:58:0.00 117383  205 Corner Cycle
14 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA1:58:0.00 34319  235 Corner Cycle
15 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT1:58:0.00 103281  200 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
16 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY1:58:0.00 126915  220 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
17 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT1:58:0.00 62085  203 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
18 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA1:58:0.00 51888  286 Boston bicycle Club
19 Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA1:58:0.00 188230  232 Boston Scientific Cycling/Everactive Onl
20 David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ1:58:22.00 121089  212 Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
21 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT1:58:33.00 211872  236 bikebarnracing.com
22 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA1:58:45.00 26419  281 MBRC
23 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT1:59:1.00 51489  240 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
24 Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT1:59:1.00 161144  287 Breaking Away Bicycles
25 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT1:59:1.00 82305  225 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
26 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA1:59:23.00 25187  223 Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:3:43.00 26169  224 
28 Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ2:2:50.00 150783  222 Team Somerset
29 Timothy Burton   Madison, CT2:2:53.00 247954  206 CVC/Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycles
30 Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT2:3:21.00 125973  219 
31 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:3:59.00 234576  296 Clinton Cycling
32 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA2:3:59.00 127424  231 Bicycle Link / MBRC
33 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:4:6.00 248395  226 Quad Cycles
34 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT2:4:14.00 125555  211 cyclonaut racers
35 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:5:28.00 197969  298 Anthem CCCC
36 Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI2:6:54.01 65025  221 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
37 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI2:6:54.01 111708  290 
38 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:7:3.00 9762  209 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
39 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:7:14.00 144115  229 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
40 Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:7:14.00 115222  201 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
41 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:11:11.00 38789  241 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
42 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT2:11:11.00 197125  233 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
43 Paul LaPierre   Glastonbury, CT2:11:21.00 172115  292 Capitol Velo
44 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:11:58.00 86327  239 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
45 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:11:58.00 208131  297 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
46 James Tordella   Hopkinton, MA2:13:33.00 35761  238 Bicycle Link/MBRC
47 Dale Stephanos   Foxboro, MA2:13:45.00 81469  234 Bicycle Link/MBRC
48 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT2:13:45.00 154843  284 Cafeteros Cycling Club
49 Ted Esselton   2:20:30.00  295 
50 Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:21:54.00 60566  291 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
51 unknown rider   2:21:54.00  m35? 
52 unknown rider   2:21:54.00  m35? 
53 unknown rider   2:31:17.00  m35? 

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   1:56:11.00  306 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH1:56:46.00 174030  328 NorEast Cycling
3 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT1:56:46.00 223515  309 Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC
4 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT1:58:1.00 83266  340 bikebarnracing
5 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI1:58:1.00 48893  307 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
6 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT1:58:59.00 45751  344 Cycle Fitness
7 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA1:58:59.00 16266  327 Bike Link MBRC
8 David Kellogg   Providence, RI1:58:59.00 75105  331 Arc En Ciel
9 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA1:58:59.00 27519  347 Bethel Cycle
10 Paul Wonsavage   Hanover, NH1:58:59.00 38837  357 Onion River Sports
11 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT1:59:42.01 35402  397 Keltic
12 Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA1:59:42.01 232738  322 QuadCycles
13 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA2:22.00 45505  330 gearworks
14 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT2:39.00 8472  316 Laurel Bicycle Club
15 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:3:54.00 108078  313 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
16 Bob Donahue   Princeton, MA2:4:56.00 9768  320 Gearworks/Spinarts
17 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:6:16.00 140765  343 Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Christopher Burke   Pawtucket, RI2:6:41.00 5508  308 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:6:41.00 184269  348 westwood velo
20 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA2:6:41.00 46462  389 
21 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:7:25.00 152618  332 Cranford Bike Shop/CTS
22 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:7:25.00 8380  315 Gearworks/Spinarts
23 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MA2:7:25.00 240990  337 Team International Bicycle Center
24 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA2:7:25.00 30962  351 Bicycle Link/ MBRC
25 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:7:25.00 9063  318 
26 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:7:25.00 147170  345 Mystic Velo Club
27 William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:7:25.00 46332  391 Boston Road Club
28 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:7:25.00 13215  396 CVC - Vernon cycle
29 George Pawle   Wenham, MA2:7:25.00 239892  346 Cyclonauts Racers
30 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:7:25.00 189103  393 Mystic Velo Club
31 unknown rider   2:7:25.00  m45? 
32 Carl Franzetti   Bound Brook, NJ2:7:25.00 141373  323 CRCA
33 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:7:25.00 180511  312 Cafeteros
34 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NH2:7:25.00 132809  329 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
35 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:8:10.00 74124  282 Cafeteros
36 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA2:8:10.00 218879  358 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
37 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY2:8:28.00 60946  310 CTS/ cranford
38 Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MA2:9:47.00 179600  390 Competitive Edge
39 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:13:39.01 47710  356 Bethel Cycle
40 Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT2:14:9.00 65408  303 carpediem
41 Rick Spear   Westport, CT2:15:25.00 60296  394 TARGETRAINING
42 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:15:48.00 220180  324 Pawling Cycle & Sport
43 Mark Gillies   Rye, NH2:15:48.00 259108  325 TARGETRAINING
44 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:16:9.00 145604  349 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
45 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CT2:16:58.00 249839  321 Privateer
46 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:17:2.00 75172  395 BCA VoMax
47 William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT2:17:2.00 128871  334 Putney / West Hill
48 David Goodwin   Shutesbury, MA2:17:47.00 225280  326 NCC / BikeReg.com
49 Michael DiRado   Scituate, MA2:17:54.00 55401  319 mbrc/bicycle link
50 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:17:54.00 196620  314 NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
51 Ken Coleman   New York, NY2:18:9.01 199626  311 Housatonic Wheel Club
52 Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:18:17.00 245317  353 
53 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI2:20:12.00 46261  300 Arc En Ciel
54 Adam Brodsky   Scituate, MA2:20:24.01 63798  305 Missing Link/ MBRC
55 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:21:36.00 127168  398 CVC - Vernon cycle
56 Robert McCauley   Monroe, CT2:22:22.00 221016  342 Cycle Fitness
57 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MA2:22:22.00 222681  399 Minuteman Road Club
58 Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT2:22:56.00 63314  304 CYCLONAUTS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT2:43:4.00 146736  TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:43:4.00 136195  Westwood Velo
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:43:4.00 205717  15 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
4 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT2:44:27.00 135389  95 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
5 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA2:44:33.00 137167  23 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
6 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RI2:45:48.00 5230  89 CCB/Volkswagen
7 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:46:56.00 193797  22 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
8 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CA2:48:44.00 50640  Bicycling Magazine
9 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI2:49:23.00 199084  25 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
10 Gilberth Gomez Valverde   Branchburg, NJ2:49:23.00 260034  Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
11 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY2:49:23.00 156640  94 North Arlantic Velo
12 Gregory Swinand   2:49:37.00  26 irish road club
13 Matt Plumb   Ithaca, NY2:49:41.00 229246  20 Revolution Cycles U23 Development
14 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:49:41.00 12562  FIORDIFRUTTA
15 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT2:49:41.00 83283  TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
16 Todd Cassan   2:49:49.00  Westwood Velo
17 Nikola Smutney   2:49:51.00  92 Nerac pro cycling
18 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2:52:47.00 99523  21 Anthem-CCCC
19 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT2:53:32.00 144563  Bicycling Magazine
20 unknown rider   3:2:13.00  123? 
21 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT3:3:41.00 25063  17 Anthem - CCCC
22 Ralf Geiben   Bow, NH3:3:41.00 171415  97 B2C
23 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT3:4:46.00 201456  11 Revolution Cycles U23 Development Cyclin
24 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA3:16:6.00 218622  16 CCB/Volkswagen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:55:46.00 230842  120 Boston Scientific Cycling
2 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA2:55:56.00 193823  133 Tri State Velo
3 William Nowak   Wallingford, CT2:55:56.00 258778  127 
4 Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ2:56:6.00 244321  103 Westwood Velo
5 Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:56:6.00 223024  118 Westwood Velo
6 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NY2:56:13.00 213405  197 Quad Cycles
7 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:56:13.00 180548  121 BikeReg.com
8 Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC2:56:13.00 207648  141 Anthem - CCCC
9 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH2:56:13.00 198870  129 Putney/West Hill
10 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:56:13.00 45397  189 Bethel Cycle
11 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:56:13.00 20388  122 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
12 William Fissel   Newark, DE2:56:13.00 226244  113 University of Delaware Cycling
13 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA2:56:13.00 101476  110 NEBC/Cycle Loft
14 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:56:13.00 64894  134 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
15 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NH2:56:13.00 246180  136 AFD/Bikeman.com
16 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:56:13.00 172838  109 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
17 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:56:13.00 148404  119 Skinny's Club Tread
18 Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY2:56:13.00 213638  142 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
19 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA2:56:13.00 119676  191 CRCA
20 Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA2:56:13.00 114792  195 Onion River
21 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT2:56:13.00 151246  192 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
22 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:56:13.00 186936  108 CRCA / NYSketches
23 Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA2:57:41.00 119871  114 Champion System Racing
24 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:57:41.00 190425  105 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
25 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TX2:57:41.00 210195  139 NBX/Majik Coffee/Apex Technology
26 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:57:41.00 232344  130 CRCA/SouthAfrica.Net
27 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ2:57:41.00 111890  102 somerset wheelmen
28 Tyler Matta   Brooklyn, NY2:57:41.00 240441  125 DC Racing
29 Bob German   Higganum, CT2:58:21.00 250879  194 CCNS
30 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:58:46.00 200872  198 Skylands Cycling
31 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZ3:10:6.00 158199  101 Cyclonauts Racers
32 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:11:33.00 199287  104 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
33 Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT3:12:5.00 174437  128 Anthem - CCCC
34 Eric Edlund   Princeton, NJ2:57:3.00 236160  111 MIT Cycling/ Presented by FXDD
35 Giovanni Marzot   Concord, MA3:19:0.00 172472  190 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Carl Maslag   Point Pleasant, NJ3:22:20.00 220160  124 Team Fitness Mission/Allwood Bicycles
37 Brendan Hanrahan   Westborough, MA3:26:59.00 197467  117 Refunds Now

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Blank   Denville, NJ2:2:41.00 256201  410 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
2 Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA2:2:41.00 257540  427 Columbia University
3 Steven Bruen   Sherman, CT 190094  413 Pawling Cycle and Sport
4 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:2:41.00 242328  426 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
5 Casey Marks   Redwood City, CA2:2:41.00 240158  454 Velo Europa - Cyfac
6 Ian Harris   New York, NY2:2:41.00 223431  433 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
7 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:2:41.00 228468  467 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
8 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:2:41.00 240810  469 Mystic Velo Club
9 Austin Moran   Redding, CT2:2:41.00 120637  460 Consolidated Fabrications
10 Brendan Meryman   Holderness, NH2:2:41.00 265078  459 Team NH/NHCC
11 Rob Mchardy   2:2:41.00  458 
12 Charles Leach   Lee, MA2:2:41.00 173404  449 
13 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn2:2:41.00 156991  466 Sids/Cannondale
14 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:2:41.00 60574  470 Team Placid Planet
15 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT2:2:41.00 38209  497 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
16 Patrick Campbell   Fayston, VT2:2:54.00 120800  417 Unattached
17 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT2:2:57.00 255806  491 Capital Velo Club
18 Benedict Wheeler   Austin, TX2:2:57.00 252729  493 Wooly Mamoth
19 Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT2:2:57.00 6022  418 EBCC/Benidorm Bikes
20 Darrell Hoy   Norwalk, CT2:3:11.00 213355  440 Dartmouth College
21 N/A   New York City2:3:11.00 252717  494 nyvelocity/CRCA
22 Joseph Azze   Sloatsburg, NY2:3:11.00 222315  402 Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
23 Bryon Lewis   Monson, MA2:3:21.00 256477  450 
24 Michael Previs   Fairfax, VT2:3:21.00 212554  472 
25 Robert Haber   New York, NY2:3:21.00 123941  431 CRCA/NYVelocity
26 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:3:21.00 226407  457 Team Placid Planet
27 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA2:3:21.00 257532  423 NEBC/Cycle Loft
28 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ2:3:21.00 174592  411 Alto Velo
29 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT2:3:21.00 238035  451 GMBC/EDGEWISE
30 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY2:3:34.00 238152  416 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
31 Ramon Agudelo   White Plains, NY2:3:34.00 156675  400 Cafeteros Cycling Club
32 Mackenzie Knowles-coursin   2:3:45.01  447 Dartmouth Cycling
33 Erik Baker   New York, NY2:3:58.00 118381  405 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
34 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:3:58.00 180528  455 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
35 John Gibbons   Norwell, MA2:3:58.00 224572  428 South Shore Racing
36 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:3:58.00 200168  425 Epic Velo / Cheshire Cycle
37 Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:3:58.00 223649  496 Cycle Center Racing
38 Shane Moran   Brooklyn, NY2:3:58.00 216570  461 Westwood Velo
39 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:5:45.00 159968  422 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
40 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MA2:8:27.00 16677  439 NCC - Northampton Cycling Club
41 Seth Behrends   Cambridge, MA2:8:36.00 252517  408 MIT
42 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CT2:8:59.00 218021  489 Benidorm Eastern Bloc
43 Michael Sabatini   Hingham, MA2:10:30.01 227057  479 Boston Road Club
44 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA2:10:30.01 249288  446 Flye Cycles
45 Kevin Cummisford   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:1.00 247176  421 Boston Road Club
46 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA2:11:9.00 186081  492 Essex County Velo
47 Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CT2:11:24.01 210949  471 Breaking Away Bicycles
48 David Smallwood   Roslindale, MA2:11:24.01 241354  487 Boston Road Club
49 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC2:11:24.01 254666  430 DC Racing Team
50 Chris Butler   Lyme, CT2:11:24.01 245584  415 Epic Velo Cheshire Cycle
51 Alexander Graybeal   Scarsdale, NY2:11:42.00 256271  429 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
52 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA2:11:59.00 228871  443 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:11:59.00 230099  448 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
54 Benjamin Hughes   New York2:12:59.00 204305  441 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
55 Brian Stone   Barrington, RI2:12:59.00 34266  490 Hallamore/Bikeworks
56 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:13:4.00 10276  424 Bethel Cycle
57 Ivry Semel   New York, NY2:13:41.00 193264  484 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
58 Anthony Inzero   Westerly, RI2:13:54.00 223672  442 Mystic Velo Club Presented By Brumblebik
59 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:14:26.00 251001  401 gs gotham/toga
60 Roark Maynard   Pawcatuck, CT2:14:26.00 171658  456 
61 Matthew Spaits   Somerville, MA2:14:56.00 208060  488 Boston Road Club
62 Alvin Morson   Avon, CT2:15:25.00 44182  462 
63 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ2:15:25.00 225585  419 stryctly bicycles
64 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:15:35.00 241442  483 USI
65 Scott Bourgault   2:16:16.00  412 
66 Patrick Newell   Portland, OR2:16:37.00 252728  465 Team Wooly Mammoth
67 Thomas Schirmer   Willington, CT2:17:19.00 41514  481 Nerac Earth
68 James Ruotolo   2:18:10.00  478 team norwood/the peddler
69 Neal Heffron   Brookline, MA2:19:47.00 229445  435 Boston Road Club
70 Anthony Schrauth   Cambridge, MA2:19:47.00 168262  482 MIT Cycling/FXDD
71 Scott Healer   2:21:3.00  434 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
72 Joseph Barroso   Barrington, RI2:21:15.00 189781  407 Providence Velo/Refunds Now
73 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI2:21:15.00 120142  432 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM
74 Christopher Tweed   Waltham, MA2:20:50.00 120530  495 Boston Road Club
75 Steven Senne   East Walpole, MA2:21:3.00 227739  485 Union Velo
76 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT2:22:2.00 228932  468 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
77 William Yellig   Hamden, CT2:25:5.00 168240  498 laurel bicycle club
78 David Loszewski   Windham, NH2:30:12.00 208941  452 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
79 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA2:31:36.00 198124  437 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
80 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT2:33:49.00 198656  436 cafeteros cycling club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH2:7:39.00 198010  520 Sunapee S&W
2 Anna Mcloon   2:7:39.00  512 Harvard University Cycling Association
3 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:8:9.00 236023  519 Anthem - CCCC
4 Susanna Pratt   2:10:56.00  515 Noreast
5 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY2:13:25.00 180479  502 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
6 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ2:14:54.00 228861  507 CRCA/Radical Media
7 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:14:54.00 207005  518 Bethel Cycle
8 Ashley Prine   2:14:54.00  516 CRCA/Radical Media
9 Mary Fuchs   Hartford, CT2:14:54.00 268361  599 Eastern Bloc Cycling Team
10 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA2:14:54.00 223627  505 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:17:19.00 241201  526 Anthem-cccc cycling team
12 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:17:59.00 257093  511 MIT cycling
13 Edie Perkins   Brooklyn, NY2:17:59.00 264163  514 Kissena Cycling Club
14 Paula Brunetto   Westcornwall, CT2:18:35.00 285882  525 
15 Evelyn Hale   Newburyport, MA2:20:10.00 262414  501 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Zuzana Trnovcova   Cambridge, MA2:20:55.00 254750  517 MIT Cycling
17 Ashley Krause   Florence, MA2:20:55.00 208514  503 Northampton Cycling Club
18 Shannon Madison   Somerville, MA2:20:55.00 264935  508 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT2:24:34.00 256220  513 
20 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT2:29:27.00 219262  500 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
21 Avery May (1 - Cat4)   New Hartford, CT2:29:23.00 261018  521 
22 Kimberly Boneham   West Hartford, CT2:42:30.00 260955  524 
23 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma2:48:57.00 226695  506 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee