Race Results for
Sun & Ski Sports/Scott USA Criterium
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Stevic      UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
2 Carlos Vargas (1 - Cat1)   Kingwood, TX 177122   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
3 Henk Vogels      UCI CT: Toyota- United Pro Cycling Team
4 Stefan Rothe      Mercy Cycling Team
5 Kristian House (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX 102056   UCI PCT: Navigators Insurance Cycling Te
6 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
7 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   Team at&t-Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Andrew Armstrong   Dallas, TX 187559   Matrix Cycling Club
9 Sean Sullivan      
10 Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   GS Tenzing
11 Max Miley   Allen, TX 24324   Matrix Cycling Club
12 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
2 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   Velossimo Racing
3 James Lawrence   Edmond, OK 148318   Matrix Cycling Club
4 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
5 Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Drew Hill      
7 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs
9 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Team Six
11 James Ceasley      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO 129022   360 Cycleworks Inc
2 Evan Lambert   Austin, TX 239971   
3 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   Southwest CycleSport/HealthCoach
4 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   
5 Scott Walker   Houston, TX 241967   University of TX Cycling - USAC (ROAD)
6 Ruarri Day-Stirrat   Houston, TX 257640   
7 Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
8 Royce Strange   Dallas, TX 243551   GS Tenzing
9 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Camino Real Cycling Team
10 Robson Strange   Dallas, TX 230791   GS Tenzing

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
2 Scott Scharellberger      
3 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX 73177   
4 Milissa Day   Round Rock, TX 237403   
5 Laurie Morse      

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   Mirage
2 Blake Collier   Kempner, TX 238774   Hotel San Jose/Silicon Labs

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee