Race Results for
Albany Road Race/Time Trial
Albany, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 07/21/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   
2 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   
3 Jake Mittelstaedt   Northfield, MN 262194   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN 250669   
2 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
3 Grant Armour   St.paul, MN 260586   
3 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700   
5 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   
6 Ben Heckbart      

Men - MR - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   
2 Stephen Cragle   Saint Cloud, MN 193342   
3 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   
4 Brent Binkowski   Carlsbad, CA 59531   
5 Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN 56745   
5 Paul Rennert   Minnetonka, MN 83289   
7 Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN 23007   
8 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643   
9 Greg Tischler      
10 Greg Goblirsch      
11 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   
12 Vincent Bernet   Fridley, MN 124925   
13 David Bucholz   St Paul, MN 201319   
14 Ray Coyle   St Paul, MN 200899   
15 Steven Hiebert   Saint Paul, MN 158237   
16 Eric Piche   Golden Valley, MN 164416   
17 Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN 102936   
18 Gregory Lavick      
19 Matt Stein   Northfield, MN 221389   
20 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   
21 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
22 David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   
23 James Schultz   Shorewood, MN 52174   
24 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886   
25 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   
26 Carlton Mitchell   Maple Grove, MN 212092   
27 Daniel Casebeer   Saint Paul, MN 45173   
28 Thomas Pletcher   Hopkins, MN 225027   
28 Tony Harkin      
28 Barton Winter      

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Herbert   Rochester, MN 173959   
2 Robert Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 76189   
3 David Pramann   Burnsville, MN 28606   
4 Brian Abery   Apple Valley, MN 181594   
5 David Ludwigson   Stillwater, MN 212903   
6 P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN 59577   
7 Hart Kuller   Minneapolis, MN 188748   
8 Stephen Hunter   Saint Paul, MN 50772   
9 Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN 46707   
10 Richard Weisbecker   Mendota Heights, MN 198869   
11 David Hemstad   Brooklyn Park, MN 246205   
12 Michael Spengler   Minneapolis, MN 134178   
13 Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN 181273   
14 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
15 John Dyste   Carver, MN 48836   
16 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   
17 Tim Holmstrom   Excelsior, MN 64807   
18 Sam St Pierre   Golden Valley, MN 225214   
19 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN 48903   
20 Steve Mittelstaedt   Northfield, MN 262195   
21 Larry Schoenhardt      
22 Andrew Cragg   Edina, MN 204175   
22 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN 200781   
22 Ralph Pennie   Afton, MN 123828   
22 Jimi Whyte      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   
2 Tim Mulrooney   Minneapolis, MN 49630   
3 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
4 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   
5 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
6 David Zimmermann   Saint Paul, MN 135976   
7 Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556   
8 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996   
9 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   
10 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   
10 Lance Beuning      
12 John Redmond   Carrollton, TX 203926   
13 Matt Williams   Bend, OR 207429   
14 Anthony Coughlin (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, MN 148252   
15 Jay Henderson      
16 Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   
16 Jake Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   
18 Adam Hanson   Duluth, MN 108535   
19 Courtney Guck      
19 Chia Kung (2 - Cat1)   Fox Point, WI 112676   
21 Troy Scherer      
22 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   
23 Jonz Norine      
24 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
24 Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850   
2 Patrick Horrigan   Omaha, NE 238002   
3 Matthew Anderson   Duluth, MN 198033   
4 Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN 160673   
5 Shawn Gort      
6 Mark Mettler   Grandin Nd 196896   
7 Mike Suntken   Fountain City, WI 188282   
8 Paul Harrison   Minneapolis , MN 94132   
9 Nathan Hoffman   Annandale, MN 210564   
10 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   
11 Matt McDonough   Minneapolis, MN 202076   
12 Alec Kloss   Minneapolis, MN 220354   
13 Rich Settergren   Duluth, MN 212093   
14 Michael Bantle   Eden Prairie, MN 226488   
15 Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN 220267   
16 Eric Carter      
16 Mike Schroden   Saint Cloud, MN 206703   
18 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589   
19 Darren Muenchow   Palmdale, CA 242445   
20 Jake Cohen   Castle Rock, CO 242643   
21 Joshua Haarer   Hugo, MN 166468   
22 Trent Ping   La Crosse, WI 234060   
23 Andy Schlicht   Saint Cloud, MN 211221   
24 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717   
25 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   
26 David Muecke   Portland, OR 183628   
27 Garrett Ping      
27 Kevin Schaeffer   York, PA 73472   
29 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   
30 Donald Hunley   Crystal, MN 50986   
31 Don Schmeichel   Andover, MN 92247   
31 Jeff Weyren      
33 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   
34 Mathew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   
35 David Ziemer   Greenfield, MN 200339   
36 Timothy Kinney   Litchfield, MN 48882   
37 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650   
38 Todd Heiser      
39 John Rotach   Denver, CO 227296   
40 Rhett Finley   Wayzata, MN 233002   
41 Tyler Denniston   Minneapolis, MN 218615   
41 Max Rhyner      
41 Joshua Riff   Edina, MN 263095   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 karl nelson   Coram, NY 263181   
2 Guy Alvarez   Lino Lakes, MN 155011   
3 Joe Bettendorf      
4 Jacob Huot   Red Wing, MN 225909   
5 Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   
6 Brandon Emmert      
7 David Schueller   St. Bonifacius, MN 120143   
8 Mark Byrnes   Minneapolis, MN 212373   
9 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   
10 Dustin Bakker   Brandon, SD 227206   
11 Evan Burkhart      
12 Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   
13 Christopher Clark   Saint Michael, MN 245057   
14 Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722   
15 Matt Cimino      
16 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867   
17 Jeff Colbert      
18 Kyle Chezik   Minneapolis, MN 260896   
19 Oliver Vrambout      
20 Luke Nelson      
21 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
22 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   
23 Joshua Gold   Saint Cloud, MN 260845   
23 Rick Patterson   Minneapolis, MN 262139   
25 Mark Rathbun      
26 Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
26 Mike Berkopec   Eagan, MN 3460   
28 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700   
29 Tim Stone      
30 Bryan Urban   Springboro, OH 239909   
31 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN 147521   
32 austin faulkner      
33 Matthew Sterling   Lino Lakes, MN 240668   
34 Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629   
35 Matt Christiaansen   Elk River, MN 239659   
36 Brandon Whittey   Minneapolis, MN 233842   
37 Stephen Welle   Minneapolis, MN 239541   
37 Fred Mills      
37 Chad Macheel      
37 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Mayavski      
2 Neil Hailstone   Denver, CO 126055   
3 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN 221927   
4 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   
5 Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN 174302   
6 Bryan Loecken   Richfield, MN 53328   
7 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   
8 Charles Anderson   Blaine, MN 73373   
9 Dan Alms   Minneapolis, MN 259385   
10 James Redmond   Saint Paul, MN 242535   
11 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461   
12 Michael Pribble   Prior Lake, MN 260788   
13 Christopher Bretz   Roseville, MN 61540   
14 James Weber      
15 Kevin Berger (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 53836   
16 Timothy Lewis   Minneapolis, MN 208233   
17 Jeff Bauerly   St Cloud, MN 238527   
18 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333   
19 Shawn Riehm   N Saint Paul, MN 220668   
20 Sean Bujold      
20 Tim Smith   Olympia, WA 241621   
22 Bernie Kaeferlein   Champlin, MN 18403   
23 matt lacey   Arden Hills, MN 253490   
24 Paul Schoeller   Oakdale, MN 219547   
25 Brian Ericson   Hugo, MN 135495   
26 Joe Schlechter   Watertown, MN 251565   
27 Charles Clark      
28 Robert Rolle   Plymouth, MN 226727   
29 Joseph Weber      
30 William ODonnell   Minneapolis, MN 261205   
31 D Mark Nystrom   Apple Valley, MN 198070   
32 Chad Christenson   Cambridge, MN 100189   
33 Richard Zabinski (1 - Cat5)   Bloomington, MN 259596   
34 Scott Hoff (2 - Cat5)   Ham Lake, MN 16419   
35 Peter Voss      
35 Bill Laferriere      
35 Patrick Graupman   Saint Paul, MN 242512   
35 John Licht      
35 David Berg (3 - Cat5)   New Ulm, MN 232449   

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathryn Watson   San Antonio, TX 204807   
2 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939   
3 Shana Sturla   Minneapolis, MN 168265   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX 235887   
2 Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137   
3 Alexandra Kerl   Minneapolis, MN 240408   
4 Sherry Berde   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   
5 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seana Giardini   Hugo, MN 179174   
2 Julia Mairs   Mendota Heights, MN 257976   
3 Amy Hanenburg   Minneapolis, MN 262138   
4 Laura Krueger   Saint Paul, MN 263277   
5 Kristy Lavigne      
6 Sarah Stratton   Minneapolis, MN 206860   
7 Cheryl Barker      
8 Angela Williams      
9 Dano Barrett      
10 June Sayers   Duluth, MN 149107   
11 Jessica Wittwer   Saint Paul, MN 245325   
12 Sarah Pritzker      
13 Alyan Kalenk      
14 Adele Gorrilla      
15 Lynne Borarsky      
15 Julee Taylor   Saint Paul, MN 245293   
15 Maleaha Laski   Minneapolis, MN 245778   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee