Race Results for
Eureka Springs Fat TIre Festival XC
Eureka Springs, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Kazanovicz   El Dorado, AR1:46:24 256518  183 TBS
2 Bo Trimble   Spring, TX1:55:46 256615  180 BHRC
3 Tim Williams   Fayetteville, AR2:42:40 229332  181 Audi Racing
4 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK4:27:00 203078  182 Team Eugley

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Schardt   2:10:06  73 Springfield Bike
2 Yahkie Nauman   2:13:47  70 Unattached
3 Josh Hafner   2:23:27  71 Arachna Cyclists
4 Bryan Humphrey   2:26:16  75 Parkside/Subway
5 Brian Pierce   Plano, TX2:28:14 168544  74 Southern Devilz
6 Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TX2:30:38 209652  72 NRC/Pedalmasher
7 Matt Pickard   2:38:13  78 The Ride
8 Michael Murphy   2:40:57  76 Land Shark
9 Patrick Easterling   2:47:02  79 Audi Racing
10 James Taylor   3:01:58  77 Highlander

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Mullins   1:43:06  136 Bell & Company
2 Ben Upchurch   1:46:38  134 Dickson Street Cycling
3 Neil Stafford   1:47:22  129 Highroller
4 Paul Hoover   1:48:18  126 Highroller
5 Chris Shellenberger   1:49:20  138 Unattached
6 Eric Morrison   1:49:22  118 Unattached
7 Greg Webb   1:53:08  122 Gearhead
8 Waren Nussbaum   1:56:48  123 KCOI/Boulevard
9 Tom White   1:58:49  119 AR Cycling & Fitness
10 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK2:02:00 226306  127 Unattached
11 Mathew Henry   2:02:02  120 Parkside/Suburu
12 Donald West   2:02:05  115 Highroller
13 Kelly Bryson   2:08:05  169 Gearhead
14 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK2:09:44 218904  137 OBRU
15 Scott Cloer   Edmond, OK2:09:46 229615  139 Celestial Cycles
16 Chris Williams   2:14:01  121 Southern Devilz
17 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA2:18:48 255902  124 No Dog
18 Marty Eppes   2:20:43  117 Gearhead
19 Ryan Stalder   2:41:01  132 Unattached
20 Brandon Nikolish   2:42:57  131 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Lowder   1:49:49  141 KCOI/Boulevard
2 Patrick Haines   Bella Vista, AR1:59:40 233583  157 Bell & Company
3 Mike Glaysher   2:00:02  156 Black Diamond
4 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK2:02:10 222947  151 Unattached
5 Clay Crymes   2:06:20  145 Highroller
6 Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR2:06:42 128147  153 CARVE
7 Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR2:07:03 191217  150 TBS
8 Dean Cope   2:10:46  146 Unattached
9 Jeff Hayes   2:13:50  154 Audi Racing
10 Michael Bolden   2:13:55  149 TBS
11 Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO2:22:12 214259  155 Unattached
12 John Eugley   Norman, OK2:23:05 213856  147 Tam Eugley
13 Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR2:25:27 216001  144 Buffalo River Cyclists
14 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK2:33:31 229616  152 Unattached

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Fuller   2:21:12  172 Unattached
2 James Trimble   Houston, TX2:24:41 189211  170 BHRC
3 Clifford Jacobs   2:40:23  175 Unattached
4 Roger Smith   2:41:21  176 AR Cycling & Fitness
5 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK2:46:42 203081  174 Team Eugley
6 Stephen Schneider   2:49:55  173 Team Spinal Stenosiz
7 Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR3:01:34 244836  171 Audi Racing

Men - Singlespeed - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pat Zimmerman   1:33:05  499 Audi Racing
2 Eric Grimmett   1:35:58  114 CARVE
3 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK1:41:03 110304  109 Titus
4 Daniel Fuhrmann   1:41:04  110 Bike Source Midwest
5 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:43:40 176264  105 Soundpony
6 Larry Wegner   1:44:43  101 Parkside/Subway
7 Adam Moore   Hot Springs, AR1:49:27 85379  100 AR Cycling & Fitness
8 Jamie Bytheway   1:58:04  104 Stourbridge Cycling Club
9 Benjamin Glenn   1:59:18  113 Audi Racing
10 Nathan Hudgins   2:09:12  498 Highlander
11 Chris Henning   2:18:50  500 Queen City Cycling
12 Keith Jordan   2:23:57  108 Unattached
13 Tony Belmont   2:24:37  111 Gearhead
14 Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR2:32:32 192274  107 Mountain Gang
15 Nathan Blackstead   2:41:22  106 Mountain Gang
16 David Bowen   2:43:12  102 Parkside/Subway
17 Max Smith   2:44:08  112 Unattached

Men - Epxert - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR2:39:08 229315  60 Highroller
11 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN2:24:51 226312  61 Southern Elite

Men - Epxert - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernesto Lechuga   Little Rock, AR2:05:26 53972  CARVE
2 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC2:11:20 174755  CARVE
3 Dave Trimble   New York, NY2:16:34 251855  Kisseng Cycles
4 Pete Ridillia   2:19:58  Kona
5 Nathan Trimble   2:21:04  Team Trimble
6 Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR2:28:42 230091  CARVE
7 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR2:32:38 238647  Bell & Company
8 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC2:34:42 200976  Highroller
9 Nathan Vandiver   Conway, AR3:20:49 239921  The Ride

Men - Epxert - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:11:09 187231  20 Austin Bike
2 Kelly Woolverton   2:14:35 262228  22 Springfield Bike
3 Scott Davis   Springfield, MO2:14:38 146003  21 Springfield Bike
4 Scott Womack   Tulsa, OK2:23:46 258674  23 Unattached
5 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:32:50 86333  24 CARVE
6 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR2:45:23 177578  26 Audi Racing

Men - Epxert - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK2:14:15 154710  40 Raven/Titus
2 Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR2:43:51 104904  42 Bell & Company
3 Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS2:52:50 112234  44 Bike Source Midwest
4 Scott Dollar   Kingston, AR3:02:01 264212  41 TBS

Men - Epxert - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Long   2:03:14  54 Bike Source Midwest
2 Stephen Cole   Olive Branch, MS2:16:29 128256  53 CARVE
3 Mike Classen   2:20:15  50 Bike Source Midwest
4 Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR2:53:57 5544  52 CARVE
5 Larry Harrison   3:03:32  51 Unattached

Men - Clydesdale - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yager   1:32:35  293 CARVE
2 Sam Hindsman   1:37:41  287 Highlander
3 Wallace Brown   1:51:15  290 TBS
4 Sam Swilling   1:52:08  291 Ouachita Cycling Club
5 Steven Bates   1:53:39  288 Highlander
6 Sean Bumgarner   1:59:27  292 Unattached
7 John Sandy   2:00:56  286 Audi Racing
8 Jeff Lovelady   2:18:30  294 Bell & Company
9 Matthew Sandy   2:21:37  285 Audi Racing

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Morris   1:12:05  420 Unattached
2 Zack Lowder   1:15:12  421 SKC
3 Logan Newcome   1:25:38  422 Bell & Company
4 Seth Jordan   1:43:01  423 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Newcome   1:33:01  402 Bell & Company
2 Josh Stafford   1:56:28  403 Audi Racing
3 Dalton Morris   1:56:37  400 Unattached
4 Hunter Maurer   1:58:00  401 Bell & Company

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Morris   1:32:45  315 Unattached
2 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo1:36:30 268347  316 SKC
3 Buzzy Maurer   1:37:27  317 Bell & Company
4 Miles Blaisus   1:38:20  319 Highroller
5 J. D. Stafford   1:47:20  404 Audi Racing
6 Spencer Jordan   2:16:00  314 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hayes   1:47:18  311 Audi Racing
2 Clinton Cheney   2:06:40  310 Unattached

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Power   1:30:50  405 Unattached
2 Matthew McCallister   1:50:40  300 Mountain Gang

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Shellenberger   1:19:10  213 Unattached
2 Botond Laszlo   1:19:45  202 Team Aquila
3 Jay Keazer   1:21:55  207 Unattached
4 Brian Danaer   1:23:24  214 AR Cycling & Fitness
5 Nicholas Biondi   1:26:05  201 Unattached
6 Denton Thompson   1:27:54  220 Unattached
7 Dane Baldini   1:28:02  203 Unattached
8 Dallas Smith   1:30:07  216 Unattached
9 Chase Kelly   1:33:16  212 Unattached
10 Ben Baker   1:36:49  219 Unattached
11 Logan Hoskins   1:45:18  205 Adventure Suburu
12 Jacob Conner   1:46:35  218 Unattached
13 Justin Eoff   1:48:20  221 Unattached
14 Travis Nichols   1:48:39  204 Unattached
15 Dean Cabrera   1:52:31  208 CARVE
16 Brad Lewis   1:52:38  206 Highlander
17 Nestor Camargo   1:55:18  211 Unattached
18 Chandler Armstrong   2:03:29  222 Unattached
19 Charles Meshell   2:11:42  215 Unattached
20 Mathew Parks   2:43:41  200 Unattached
21 Paul Lieblong   2:50:01  209 Unattached
22 Kellen Carrell   2:55:14  210 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Dow   1:16:30  247 Raven
2 Todd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR1:17:13 246673  243 Bell & Company
3 Andrew Longmate   1:18:57  236 Gearhead
4 Kyle Walker   Tulsa, OK1:21:05 261302  231 Unattached
5 Russell McCall   1:23:23  235 Black Diamond
6 Stefan Rice   Oklahoma City, OK1:23:25 255107  248 NRC/Pedalmashers
7 Cody Rankin   1:26:50  230 Unattached
8 Dennis Nelms   1:29:30  267 Unattached
9 Jamie Seaborn   1:32:01  237 Gearhead
10 Russell Tilley   1:32:07  238 Unattached
11 Peter Petrik   1:33:14  232 Unattached
12 Brad Longmate   1:35:39  234 Black Diamond
13 Robert McDale   1:36:12  241 Unattached
14 Roger Pennington   1:36:32  246 Outskirts Bike Shop
15 Curtis Racher   1:37:14  242 Bell & Company
16 Beau Gilgen   1:40:19  249 Unattached
17 Phillip Hall   1:41:02  240 Unattached
18 Ian Anderson   1:41:17  284 Unattached
19 Chris Marley   Fort Smith1:48:24 200621  245 Fat Tire
20 Toby Sernel   1:48:48  244 Unattached
21 Rocky Thompson   1:49:19  233 Adventure Suburu
22 Garrett Siemens   1:49:45  239 Unattached
23 Scott Hof   DNF  273 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Wood   1:21:24  259 CARVE
2 Chris Hoogeveen   1:22:40  253 Unattached
3 David Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR1:28:20 246404  251 Highroller
4 Donald Francis   1:33:28  256 Black Diamond
5 Ken Barton   1:35:11  257 Unattached
6 Rick Hasty   Joplin, MO1:35:28 40142  268 Unattached
7 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX1:37:50 7315  252 Unattached
8 Les Baker   Paragould, AR1:43:10 263399  260 Gearhead
9 Joe Frame   1:45:56  266 Unattached
10 Clark Morris   1:48:21  250 Unattached
11 Cary Berdan   1:51:37  258 Unattached
12 William Scott   Dardanelle, AR1:53:59 264209  261 Highlander
13 Robbin Raebee   2:01:59  264 Unattached
14 Randal Spurgin   2:07:41  255 Unattached
15 Kevin Watkins   2:12:00  275 Unattached
16 Michael Meyer   2:35:55  263 Unattached

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Hafner   Ste. Genevieve, MO1:30:49 216526  271 Arachua Cyclists
2 Michael Heaton   1:39:09  270 Team X-Ray
3 Larry Matthews   Mabelvale, AR1:55:25 179869  272 Unattached
4 John Kennett   2:12:38  274 Unattached
5 Bill Hof   1:56:00  269 Unattached

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey LaPresta   1:52:21  191 Bike Source Midwest
2 Keshari Thakali   2:19:12  470 CARVE

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebekah Fletcher   2:20:43  193 Audi Racing
2 Steph Shinabery   2:20:56  196 Unattached
3 Shellly Wise   2:26:02  198 Unattached
4 Sue Hawkins   2:49:27  195 Ouachita Cycling Club
5 Mia Phillips   2:54:53  197 Unattached
6 Consuelo Mullins   3:21:38  480 Team Bell

Women - Epxert - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA2:24:13 229653  98 AR Cycling & Fitness
2 Hannah Trimble   Brooklyn , NY2:38:55 258033  99 BHRC

Women - Epxert - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Henne   2:14:40  91 CARVE
2 Jane Ziegler   Tulsa, OK2:17:52 197200  90 Unattached

Women - Epxert - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Cole   Olive Branch, MS2:43:48 261765  94 CARVE
2 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK2:42:59 4941  92 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK3:11:55 188364  93 Unattached

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Payton Cope   1:55:37  430 Unattached

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Wright   Harrison, AR2:36:50 266764  347 Buffalo River Cyclists

Women - BG - Master - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cassy Grimes   1:31:12  327 Unattached
2 Lisa Brennan   1:36:45  328 Unattached
3 Mary Rota   1:42:02  326 OCT
4 Robin Daniel   Russellville, AR1:51:16 264208  323 Highlander
5 Adriennne Hargrove   1:55:09  325 No Dog
6 Opal Sandy   2:00:24  322 Audi Racing
7 Beth Hall   2:46:56  321 Adventure Suburu
8 Rhonda Rankin   2:46:57  320 Unattached
9 Erin Patterson   2:54:32  324 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee