Race Results for
Intermountain Orthopaedics Idaho State Road Race C
Melba, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/26/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Mayfield   Boise, ID 186563   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
3George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
4Tim ROOT      BoDe
5Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
6Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911   BODE
7Benjamin Memmott   Ammon, ID 148100   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
DNPEric SLACK      BoDe
DNPJustin Rose   Parker, CO 227593   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNPUhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
DNPTed Burgess   Boise, ID 201081   BoDe

Men - JR - 10-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler SPENCE      Sun Summit
1Davis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735   Sun Summit Jr cycling
2Matteo JORGENSON      BYRDS
2Zachary Page   Meridian, ID 241799   BYRDS
3Kristo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 259997   BYRDS
4Jackson Long   Boulder, CO 246024   Sun Summit Cycling Team
5Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID 248232   Sun Summit Cycling Club
6Chase DEES      BYRDS
7Lane Bridges   Meridian 249374   Byrds
8Drew PUNNETT      Sun Summit

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CODY HELBLING      VERTICAL EARTH
1Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016   BYRDS
2Keaton Crook   Coeur D Alene, ID 253591   Vertical Earth
3Scott STUBBLEFIELD      Vertical Earth
4Eric Stratton   Bozeman 258753   unattached
5Jonathan Merritt   Lander, WY 217104   BYRDS
6Jimmy Hague   Hailey, ID 211231   Sun Summit Jr cycling
7chase watkins   Meridian, ID 260655   Unattached
8Paul Davis   Ketchum, ID 227146   Sun Summit Cycling Club
9Luke Gammon   Boise, ID 210321   Lost River Cycling
DQMitch Gammon   Boise, ID 191497   BODE

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID 128215   Durance Cycleworks
2Terry Patterson   Twin Falls, ID 27429   ICO
3Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372   George's
4Bob MARCINKO      ICE
5Russell Smith   Meridian, ID 213579   n/a
6Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID 54760   Sawtooth Velo
7Paul DeCoursey   Nampa, ID 128020   
8Rudy Estrada   Boise, ID 72695   ICO
9Kip Burden   Boise, ID 238302   Intermountain Orthopedics Cycling/LRCC
10Chris Theis   Star, ID 216923   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
11Eldon Hocut   Meridian, ID 55643   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling
12James White   Pocatello, ID 156373   ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Center
13Michael Fleming   Boise, ID 76291   I C O
14Allen Neel   Nampa, ID 204935   ICO
15Mark Gammon   Boise, ID 194004   George's
16Gene Timmons   Ketchum, ID 213282   Durance Cycleworks
17Steve EDGALL      
DNFEmilio Bengoa   Boise, ID 48050   georges cycles BCC

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Swyers   Ketchum, ID 213209   Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers
2Will Swenson   Boise, ID 200349   Lactic Acid Cycling
3Tullio CELANO      unattached
4Lois Lindsay   Boise, ID 46701   Snake River Cyclists
5Thomas Campion Jr   Ketchum, ID 48206   Durance Cycleworks - Lehman Brothers

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Prokopiw   Osburn, ID 54844   Hammer Racing TVG Ltd
2Jeffrey Gasser   Boise, ID 12921   George's Cycles/BODE
3Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID 103067   ICO
4Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
5Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460   Georges/Bode
6Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   ICO
7Rick Greenawald   Twin Falls, ID 225268   ICO
8Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID 18202   Intermountain Orthopaaedics Cycling
9Mike Cooley   Boise, ID 7689   georges cycle
10Todd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID 444   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
11Milt Gillespie   Boise, ID 246228   Lactic Acid Cycling
DNPJames Crouch   Eagle, ID 8234   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt FETHKE      unattached
2Reid Pletcher   Hailey, ID 226039   sun summit
3Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID 240208   George's
4Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID 193490   Sun Summit Cycling Club
5Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL 40409   NA
6Engin Yesilyemis-Digrazia   Sunvalley, ID 204264   BODE
7Gene Harding   Meridian , ID 209598   George's
8Simon ALEKSANDER      BODE
9Jeff Hale   Camas, WA 213502   George's
10Michael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
11rob DEEBLE      digestive Health/Aero Cyclos
12John MILLER      Lost River
13Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406   Intermountain Orthopaedics
DNPScott Krankkala   Hailey, ID 216914   Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNPTaylor JACOBSON      Bode
DNPBenjamin Stratton   Delta, CO 604   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
DNPCarl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   Georges
DNPJohn Stone   Star, ID 34274   Georges
DNPBrad Rogers   Nampa, ID 215630   Bode
DNFIan Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565   Fitzgerald's Bicycles

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ronald Gatesh   Eagle, ID 202554   Intermountain Orthopedic
2Rex Sallabanks   Eagle, ID 256771   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
3Brian Naeve   Boise, ID 225290   Pedros Boise
4Gregory Boss   Meridian, ID 135630   unattached
5Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID 73808   Sun Summit South
6Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
7Michael Elmer   Boise, ID 225287   LAC\BOC
8Dwayne SPEEGLE      unattached
10Don LARSON      
11Richard Brown   Eagle, ID 142236   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
12Mark Brendan LYONS      Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling/LRCC
13Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047   Intermountain Orthopedics
DNPFrederic Boloix (Cat5)   Sun Valley, ID 230228   Sawtooth Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID 249909   Vertical Earth
2Chris Berry   Boise, ID 261537   FCA Endurance
3Robb FLOTH      unattached
4Kai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374   Biking Boys of Boise
5Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736   Sun Summit Cycling Club
6Noah HOFFMAN      SVSEF
7Ted WAGNER      unattached
8Derek Brown   Boise, ID 259999   Team Dobbiaco
9David Hachey   Pocatello, ID 242433   ICE/ROCKY MOUNTAIN SURGERY CENTER
10Eric Dunn (1 - Cat5)   Boise, ID 267588   unattached
11Brent JOHNSON      unattached
12Tom Elder   Boise, ID 231717   Digestive Health Clinic / AERO Cyclos
13Jody White   Boise, ID 227558   Broken Spoke Cycling
14nicholas TIGLI      FCA
15Don LARSON      
16Bret Amideo   Boise, ID 144922   George's Cycling
17Anthony BUNT      FCA Endurance
18Joseph Brand   Boise, ID 193045   
19John VARNELL      
20Bill FRITTS      unattached
21chase MECHAM      unattached
DNPAdam HAYNES      Lost River cycling
DNPNicholas Gunter   Boise, ID 256631   georges cycles
DNPJoel HOMAN      unattached
DNPAlex PHIPPS      Broken Spoke Cycling
DNPMatt MCKINLAY      Aero Cyclos / Digestive Health
DNFColton Osterhout (Cat4)   Ammon, ID 246125   Sun Summit Cycling Club

Women - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grace Alexander   Boise, ID 251513   BYRDS
1Sara Youmanws   Ketchum, ID 268528   
2nicole JORGENSON      Byrds
DNFKristo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 259997   BYRDS

Women - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikayla Lyman   Boise, ID 241580   BYRDS
1Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140   BYRDS
2Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID 247981   BYRDS

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen THOMAS      
DNFEllie Rodgers   Boise, ID 188993   Intermountain Orthopaedics/LRC

Women - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodi Cuccia   Boise, ID 176499   Intermountain Orthopaedics Cycling /LRCC
2Marilyn CELANO      unattached
DNFLois Lindsay   Boise, ID 46701   Snake River Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008   America's Dairyland
2Sarah Barber   Boise, ID 139667   TeamBobs-Bicycles.com
3Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID 192738   Team Tamarack Resort
4Sarah Brown   Boise, ID 229835   Tamarack
5Jennifer Gaertner (1 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279   Vertical Earth
DNPJeanne McFall Rumps   Boise, ID 71177   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Courtney TRACY      ICE
2Mary ODOM      unattached
3Sadie Babits   Boise, ID 223125   Team Tamarack Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee