Race Results for
Iron Horse Downhill / Dual Slalom Series
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 08/18/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Schumer   Middlebury, VT03:54.3 246020  163 
2 Richard Rude   Redding, CT 209311  Richard 364
3 Michael Girard   Ashburnham, MA04:00.9 267687  64 Fuel Clothing
4 Austin Eterno   Easton, CT04:03.7 213802  164 
5 Evan Fineblit   Bedford, NH04:03.9 259934  359 
6 Dustin Foudray   04:03.9  90 bustedspoke.com
7 Camrin Fecteau   Westfield, MA04:04.0 267383  282 
8 John Hwang   Andover, MA04:08.6 327968  389 
9 Erik Gosselin   Bedford, NH04:13.0 257554  358 
10 Michael Gross   Walpole, MA04:13.9 244155  383 
11 Benjamin Elliott   04:14.5  288 
12 Robert Pauline   Rochester, MA04:16.6 247828  119 Voncooper
13 owen tulip   North Conway, NH04:17.0 267265  181 
14 Chris Overton   Westhampton, NY04:17.8 247788  182 
15 Jamie Cook   Madison, CT04:18.3 246157  348 661
16 Matthew Nicklis   04:21.3  52 
17 Justin Flanagan   04:26.4  89 Voncooper
18 Adam Gagne   04:27.7  286 
19 Colby Nugent   04:29.4  369 Peak Performance
20 Eric Butler   04:32.3  121 Pedal File Racing
21 Jordan Newth   05:03.3  330 True Wheels
22 Peter McNulty   Walpole, MA05:28.9 244558  374 
23 Kevin Gallagher   05:44.2  130 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Rihm   04:00.7  127 
2 Sky Nicholson   Potsdam, NY04:07.5 214476  56 Snowfire Racing
3 Nicholas Mancari   04:09.5  177 Berkshire Bike
4 Jeff Howland   04:13.1  280 
5 Tyler Bowes   04:13.4  126 Eric B
6 Seth Warren   Hopkinton, MA04:13.5 264246  370 
7 Sam Sherer   04:14.7  96 Voncooper
8 Matthew Young   Queensbury, NY04:18.6 227415  53 
10 Luke Pincince   04:28.7  152 
11 halston mendes   Newington, CT04:30.3 265091  256 
12 Michael Oliver   Old Lyme, CT04:31.3 222289  75 
13 Nicholas Brodeur   Palmer, MA04:32.1 267685  40 
14 Brian Lisowski   04:35.2  120 e.thirteen
15 Chris Hounsell   Gilford, NH04:36.2 248010  153 
4236 Jr. Cook   FBR  Christophe 394

Men - SP - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Robinson   04:07.5  363 
2 Kurt Sibrinse   04:17.4  10 DAS
3 Doug Wilson   04:22.2  332 AAO
4 Riagan Orr   Glens Falls, NY04:44.6 221284  368 
5 Jeremy Matson   Vernon, CT04:52.5 213482  397 
6 Kenny Colbert   05:21.6  129 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Kiniry   Northfield, VT04:15.6 19208  44 
2 Dave Herde   Oxford, CT04:18.2 247380  97 Michelin
3 Karl Nilsen   04:20.8  87 
4 Brian Campanelli   04:24.9  294 FBR
5 Wesley Garven   04:40.7  259 
6 Alan Elliott   05:04.3  287 
8 Kevin McCarthy   Millis, MA05:30.7 217788  267 Mount Snow Sports
9 Edward Smith   Bolton, CT05:32.2 117290  399 
5266 Sr. Cook     Chris 393

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Ulmer   Troy, NY03:42.4 197485  355 
2 Matt Reickert   Essex Junction, VT03:50.6 247111  272 
3 Matthew Sebas   Milford, NH03:52.4 200778  157 603Sports.com
4 Zachary Faulkner   Spofford, NH03:53.2 231815  137 Drummer Racing
5 Neko Mulally   Pisgah Forest, NC03:55.9 247831  123 Rocky Mountain
6 Alexander Dick   Shrewsbury, MA03:58.2 267433  298 Landry's Cycles
7 Chase Simone   Westfield, MA03:58.5 249327  34 Peak Performance
8 Matty Komar   04:00.9  398 Morewood
9 Kevin Learned   Carlisle, MA04:00.9 265207  360 
10 Brooks Parssinen   Georges Mills, NH04:01.9 237859  251 
11 John Quick   Burlington, CT04:25.6 243847  140 Morewood

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenn Green   Wellesley Hills, MA03:48.8 232240  74 
2 William Melone   Bolton, MA03:48.9 195364  268 
3 Patrick Noonan   Intervale, NH03:52.3 267435  326 Red Jersey Cyclery
4 Nicholas D'Emidio   03:52.8  134 
5 Peter John Mihalick   Westport, CT03:55.2 249132  174 
6 Stephen Avery   Hopkinton, NH03:55.9 105503  HMBP
7 Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH03:56.9 210923  191 Team America
8 Daryl Deprey   Southington, CT03:57.0 200197  156 Crankfire Racing
9 Thomas Bubier   Watertown, MA03:57.6 5297  62 
10 Tim Howland   Sugar Hill, NH03:57.9 212855  60 Snowfire Racing
11 Beau Cormier   Norwood, MA03:59.1 210121  106 Bustedspoke.com
12 Mike Carpentier   Arlington, MA03:59.6 233962  95 e.thirteen
13 David Penn   Burlington, CT04:04.0 247281  81 Wachusett Brewing
14 Adam King   North Andover, MA04:04.7 209619  59 Bustedspoke.com
15 Kevin Riordan   Williston, VT04:06.5 267683  205 
16 Mark Ferioli   East Bridgewater, MA04:06.6 208790  114 12cent
17 Todd Riordan   Williston, VT04:06.8 234405  342 
18 Kevin Gallagher   Middletown, NY04:08.1 214443  214 Down Cycles
19 David Schoon   Somerville, MA04:09.0 163803  35 Wachusett Brewing
20 Graham Flinn   04:09.5  155 
21 David Gilbert   Manchester, CT04:10.1 227938  396 
22 Chris Fitzgerald   Belmont, MA04:34.0 216041  295 Wit Cycling
23 Julian Blakney-Carlson   04:39.4  202 

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roland Dufresne   Plainville, CT03:51.0 194198  346 Crankfire Racing
2 John Heino   Weare, NH03:52.3 140496  125 Cyclesmith
3 Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY04:08.5 40667  273 Sasquatch
4 Todd Stewart   04:08.9  302 BikeRag.com
5 Seth Salwa   Clinton, MA04:10.0 134175  390 
6 Mark Cognata   Melrose, MA04:10.4 238441  115 JRA Cycles
7 Leif Erickson   North Conway, NH04:10.9 116429  42 Bumrut
8 Michael Polito   Wrentham, MA04:11.9 200775  197 Intense Cycles
9 Tom Orsini   Watertown, CT04:12.4 192183  382 
10 Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY04:19.0 99187  255 Iron Horse
11 David Townsend   Queensbury, NY04:21.2 138047  375 Rotec
12 Erik Johnson   Auburn, MA04:30.5 17942  391 Wachusett Brewing
13 David McManus   South Chatham, MA04:31.4 243911  133 Team Drop
14 Paul Luciano   Waitsfield, VT04:35.1 134306  169 Team Mario
15 Doug Quinn   Canton, MA04:57.5 175232  199 Fast Freddy Racing
16 Erik Little   Manchester, NH05:11.1 202447  51 Wachusett Brewing

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Pierce   Manchester, CT03:49.0 28121  BikeRag.com
2 Darrell Szlachetka   Manchester, CT04:00.4 208785  250 BikeRag.com
3 Thomas Anderson   Tully, NY04:12.9 229386  150 Bike Loft
4 Rich DeCarlo   Branford, CT04:19.9 8998  381 
5 Jay Barrows   Brooklyn, CT04:21.6 2740  366 Team Drop
6 Richard Rude   Redding, CT04:23.5 189124  Richard 362
7 John Pallotto   Cheshire, CT04:24.0 27111  377 
8 George Ulmer   Troy, NY04:25.1 197486  354 
9 James MacNaughton   Albany, NY04:31.2 237322  265 Elevate Cycles
10 Alan Morrison   Southington, CT05:07.1 230223  352 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Bercume   04:06.6  55 Utopia
2 Marc Rousseau   04:22.4  21 661
3 Kyle Bradford   04:22.7  124 
4 Justin Sydla   04:23.5  306 
5 Cody Minnig   Dublin, CA04:26.7 255124  147 VSRT
6 Peter Newcombe   04:27.0  102 
7 Robert Coppola   04:29.7  201 
8 David Milkiewicz   04:30.0  184 Azonic
9 Jason Tracey   04:31.1  183 Azonic
10 Max Corace   04:31.3  132 
11 Trevor Ladd   Jamaica, VT04:33.9 266637  43 
12 Jason Evans   04:36.4  117 
13 Kyle Lewis   04:37.4  145 
14 Phillip Bouchard   04:39.1  118 
15 Logan Mulally   Reading, PA04:40.9 247832  122 Rocky Mountain
16 Derek Mushro   04:41.1  136 
17 Rob Traina   04:42.5  113 
18 Cody Whelan   04:58.1  39 
19 Ryan Tennis   Amesbury, MA05:05.5 267690  131 Riverside Cycles
20 Michael Rousseau   05:19.3  22 Hayes
21 Arvin Sandy   05:28.7  165 
22 Elliot Lewis   Bennington, VT06:02.9 251729  392 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McLennan   04:14.9  116 
2 Neil Jones   04:18.8  142 
3 Ryan Bolly   04:30.1  212 
4 Samuel Raynor   04:36.7  143 
5 Matt Collings   Glenmont, NY04:37.6 128568  200 661
6 Evan Bassarab   Warrensburg, NY04:49.7 267597  379 
7 alexander lange   Manchester, NH04:50.6 263522  154 CDLFreedom.com
8 Josh Boyd   05:05.0  204 
9 Joshua Faber   05:34.2  203 

Men - BG - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Portvliet   05:15.4  148 
2 Todd Gareiss   05:33.4  213 

Men - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Moody   Rumney, NH03:30.5 24837  32 Rhino Bikeworks
2 Jason Memmelar   03:34.6  269 
3 Chris Higgerson   Deansboro, NY03:36.5 208966  175 CNYBikes.com
4 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC03:37.3 188092  141 Morewood
5 Leif Lorenzen   03:41.0  173 
6 Dan Ferreira   03:42.5  37 Smart Cycles
7 Coakley Jopling   Lyme, CT03:43.0 180959  178 Morewood
8 Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI03:43.7 100008  166 Iron Horse
9 Tim White   Colchester, VT03:44.4 201948  45 Bumrut
10 Albert Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY03:48.0 28089  138 Down Cycles
11 David Flynn   Shrewsbury, MA03:49.5 174665  188 Paul Mitchell
12 Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT03:53.0 173589  371 
13 Chris Firth   03:55.8  24 RD Performance
14 Willem Cooper   Newport, RI03:55.8 201902  350 
15 Peter Fougere   Middleboro, MA03:57.1 236840  194 Landry's Cycles
16 Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY03:58.0 247799  139 
17 Conor Rowan   Windsor, VT03:59.8 30732  47 
18 Donald Roberts   Sanford, ME04:00.2 184818  128 DMR Flooring
19 Dennis LaClair   Rutland, MA04:00.4 184234  49 
20 Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY04:05.2 140892  337 Bear Naked
21 Paul Adams   Hillsboro, NH04:06.4 197251  353 
22 Michael Mullen   Hudson Falls, NY04:08.7 163398  68 Elevate Cycles
23 Brian Piper   Belmont, MA04:33.2 201904  373 e.thirteen
24 Fred Bassett   Yarmouth Port, MA10:20.1 88016  Fast Freddy Racing

Women - SP - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Herde   Oxford, CT04:56.2 246397  1F 
2 Bonnie Chapman   Syracuse, NY05:01.6 264277  11F 
3 Rosy Metcalfe   05:07.2  10F 
4 Charlene Smith   Bolton, CT05:16.8 265552  24F 

Women - BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kasey Sibrinsz   Vernon, CT05:20.1 244848  29F 
2 Shannon Weir   05:54.8  6F Bliss Racing

Women - Pro - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Bourque   Campton, NH04:21.2 4403  4F Rhino Bikeworks
2 Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ04:41.9 19792  26F Azonic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee