Race Results for
Cycles 54 Blueclaws Cycling Classic
Lakewood, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/29/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   PS Racing
2 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235   Mambo Kings
3 Eric Wallenburg   Marlton, NJ 64356   Pro Pedals
4 David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010   Mambo Kings
5 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Global
6 Christian Kaefer   Oradell, NJ 54742   Westwood Velo
7 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   Somerset
8 John Nyman   Mt Laurel, NJ 190722   PSCC
9 Skender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813   Liberty
10 Darin Bedle   Point Pleasant, NJ 3143   Riptide
11 Curtis Lightburn   Florham Park, NJ 60599   Liberty
12 Christopher Foster   Shamong, NJ 54120   PS Racing
13 Gregory Danielewicz   Bensalem, PA 55557   Bucks County
14 Thomas Shebell   Fair Haven, NJ 118307   Rocket
15 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   QCU
16 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   Mambo Kings
17 Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ 105470   Unattached
18 George Burpee   Fair Haven, NJ 214236   Norwood
19 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   Unattached
20 Klaus Satzke   Fair Haven, NJ 206949   Rocket

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Mestres   Medford, NJ 24145   Mambo
2 Alex Binder   Long Branch, NJ 62231   Riptide
3 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CT 243973   Bethel
4 Willam Borghard   Farmingdale, NJ 48027   Riptide
5 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   QCW
6 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   Riptide
7 William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ 111889   Somerset
8 Jozef Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 48266   Watchung Wheelmen
9 Mark Cowin   Atco, NJ 192230   Pro Pedals
10 Jan Faltyn   Woodbridge, NJ 220817   Watchung Wheelmen
11 Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   Riptide
12 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ 11379   Kissena
13 Thomas Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   Liberty
14 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   3D
15 John Waklais   Red Bank, NJ 211422   3D
16 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Soboti   West Long Branch, NJ 222552   3D Racing
2 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Riptide
3 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Global
4 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570   Westwood
5 Keith Abruzzese   Deptford, NJ 54603   PSCC
6 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Bikery
7 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   Bikery
8 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625   Cycles 54
9 Alex Binder   Long Branch, NJ 62231   Riptide
10 Christopher Labrecque   Oceanport, NJ 225247   Norwood
11 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505   Kelly Benefit
12 Mark Fontanilla   Charlotte, NC 172712   Liberty
13 Todd Hurtubise   Princeton, NJ 183015   Kraft Genie
14 Kenneth Baretto      Liberty

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Pro Pedals
2 Skender Sakajani   Montclair, NJ 246813   Liberty
3 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   Norwood
4 Benjamin Garrett   Brooklyn, NY 66727   Keswick
5 William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141   Rutgers Cycling
6 Jerry Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 224743   PS Racing
7 Michael Fennell   Middletown, NJ 105470   Unattached
8 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616   Unattached
9 Don Yungher   Highland Park, NJ 223840   Rutgers Cycling
10 Richard Owens   Mays Landing, NJ 221918   Pro Pedals
11 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047   Pro Pedals
12 Anthony Diaz   West New York, NJ 231045   Liberty
13 David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJ 217802   Pro Pedals
14 Edward Peterson   Williamstown, NJ 205707   Pro Pedals
15 Michael Lonergan   Brookside, NJ 241304   Van Dessel
16 John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   3D
17 David Henkel   Fairfax, VA 255101   Main Line Cycling
18 Brian Murphy   Edgewater Park, NJ 237827   Summit Cycling
19 John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507   Christiana Care
20 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618   Pro Pedals

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
2 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Team Somerset
3 Margaret Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Maplewood, NJ 256355   Bucknell U. Cycling
4 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ 204047   Bikery

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMOSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee