Race Results for
Elgin Cycling Classic
Elgin, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   
2 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612   
3 Jonathan Clarke      
4 Duane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437   
5 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615   
6 Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   
7 Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   
8 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
9 Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955   
10 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365   
11 Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211   
12 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822   
13 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038   
14 Pat Lemeiux      
15 John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867   
16 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160   
17 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581   
18 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389   
19 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   
20 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334   
21 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976   
22 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL 45211   
23 Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381   
24 Sean Metz   Plainfield, IL 146767   
25 Timothy Clark   Denver Co 225833   
26 Gregg Brandt   Winona 227165   
27 Kenneth Delo   Avon, CO 157762   

Men - Elite 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Kelley   Bloomington, IL 227590   
2 Timothy Hermanas   Lockport, IL 244472   
3 Joel Crouch   Chicago, IL 244599   
4 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934   
5 Jeffrey Bkwat      
6 Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL 192722   
7 Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953   
8 Christopher Sprock   Peoria, IL 263424   
9 Brian Zink   San Diego, CA 263275   
10 Theo Quednau      
11 Brett Billings   Colorado Springs, CO 231843   
12 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509   
13 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
14 Dan Robertson      
15 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   
16 Darren Monico   Round Lake, IL 201292   
17 James Schien   Riverton, IL 188381   

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
2 Jacob Fraser   Hanover Park, IL 264815   
3 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
4 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
5 Theo Quednam      
6 Boyle Will      
7 Kyle Plumb      
8 David Peurye-Hissong   Denver, CO 263032   
9 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342   
10 Christopher Witela      
11 James Wilson      
12 Christoph Moga      

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Smith   Tampa, FL 68480   
3 Joel Crouch   Chicago, IL 244599   
5 Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953   
7 James Marshall   Manhattan, IL 55162   
9 Patrick Kelly   Chicago, IL 214360   
11 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
13 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   
15 Mario Di Biase   Normal, IL 247357   
17 Scott Ouimette      
19 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   
20 Bisi Tubic      
22 Robert Hawco   Carol Stream, IL 220731   
24 Chris Kausten      
26 Chris Leyba      
28 Tony Vo   Drexel Hill, PA 219261   
30 Rich Matowski      

Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Schaer   Wilmette, IL 60868   
2 David Stone   St Joseph, IL 53468   
3 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   
4 Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928   
5 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   
6 Robert Kron   Mount Prospect, IL 196375   
7 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737   
8 William Perry   Normal, IL 193098   
9 Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658   
10 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   
11 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275   
12 Ken Krebs   Saint Charles, IL 193353   
13 John Handlogton      
14 Robert Knutson   Union, IL 90792   
15 Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 113808   
16 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734   
17 Scott Hitchison      
18 Scott Cook   Crystal Lake, IL 7666   
19 Eric Christiansen      
20 Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL 47603   
21 Brian Van   Murphysboro, IL 227927   

Men - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI 125362   
2 Gary Doering   Springfield, IL 56657   
3 Kolarski Polski      
4 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL 45274   
5 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458   
6 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529   
7 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   
8 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412   
9 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512   
10 Mike Rummelhart   Kenosha, WI 191889   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181   
2 Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   
3 Luca Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 247463   
4 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   
5 Eric Goodwin   Chicago, IL 203399   
6 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
7 Gabe Looker   Jacksonville, IL 220978   
8 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020   
9 Matthew O'Keefe   Chicago, IL 191838   
10 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376   
11 Bryan Wyrick      
12 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700   
13 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133   
14 Ben Cole   Springfield, IL 240362   
15 Carlos Garcia   Addison, IL 201560   
16 Luke Piskozub   Chicago, IL 178654   
17 James Skeen   Winfield, IL 235288   
18 Steven Vandeven   Chicago, IL 232049   
19 Erik Arntzen   Northbrook, IL 212391   
20 Nicholas Dornik   Champaign, IL 226696   
21 Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   
22 Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066   
23 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
24 Rory Shacles      
25 David Reyes      
26 Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463   
27 Ansgar Graw   Chicago, IL 226110   
28 Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923   
29 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455   
30 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999   
31 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   
32 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
33 Ron Bridal   Quincy, IL 237574   
34 Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   

Men - Cat 4/5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
4 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014   
6 Chris Gold      
8 Kurt Mattern   Wildwood, MO 117046   
10 Don Cart      
12 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   
16 Scott Lively (1 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 237230   
18 Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL 236738   
21 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
23 Ross Dungo (1 - Cat5)   Elgin, IL 266433   
25 James Schien (2 - Cat4)   Riverton, IL 188381   
27 Mases Moliessian      
29 Mitch Pieko      
31 Todd Danield      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Flick      
2 Robert Brokaw   Rochester, IL 255405   
3 Mike Will      
4 Elliot Tobin      
5 Scott Aitchison   Naperville, IL 129172   
6 Jim Pace      
7 Brandon Skweres   Darien, IL 216534   
8 Chris Kaisten      
9 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL 97609   
10 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146   
11 Michael Brettman   Elk Grove, IL 246555   
12 Richard Rios      
13 tristan peterson   Cary, IL 267562   
14 John Steffen      
15 John Pace   Hanover Park, IL 208732   
16 Loren Harris      
17 David Koldos   Elgin, IL 45556   

Women - MR - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Richards   Crystal Lake, IL 195915   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Cessna   Minneapolis, MN 221873   
2 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   
3 Devon Hashell      
4 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494   
5 Susan Piethman      
6 Francine Haas   Chicago, IL 162422   
7 Jessica Cole   Urbana, IL 238410   
8 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400   
9 Valerie Brostrom   San Antonio, TX 244852   
10 Kristin Arntzen   Glenview, IL 194319   
11 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeannie Kuhajek      
2 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
3 Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN 101389   
4 Marcella Weiss   Twin Lakes, WI 199793   
5 Dawn Symonds   Peoria, IL 267358   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee