Race Results for
Intermountain Orthopaedics White Knob Challenge
Mackay, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/04/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Trailblazer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Miller     406 
2Izack Dixon     407 
3Chad Bearup     403 
4Krystofer Sorrell     426 

Men - SP - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Harper   Boise, ID1:46:31 81720  866 
2John Baker   1:58:00  864 
3Charles Mills   DNF  829 

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hudson Thyr   Cataldo, ID1:35:31 201595  815 
2Angelo Roman   Boise, ID1:42:47 261001  834 
3Jacob Weber   1:56:18  841 
4Stephen Anderson   1:49:58  848 
5koby keene   Eagle, ID1:56:07 264569  816 
6Jacob Weber   1:56:18  841 
7Ross Hartley   2:00:40  839 

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keaton Keene   Eagle, ID1:56:07 264302  822 
2Tyler Swank   Idaho Falls, ID2:24:21 268057  840 

Men - SP - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3John Koudelka   1:37:49  856 
4Thomas Anderson   1:39:01  847 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt McNeal   1:33:34  862 
2Paul Pazdan   1:37:01  863 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shae Mayner   Twin Falls, ID1:36:09 245374  831 
2Mike Win   1:36:28  837 
3Tim Bradshaw   1:37:29  820 
4Scott Corkey   1:38:21  845 
5Hal Miller   1:40:30  811 
6Andy Pazdan   1:41:02  861 
7David Wendt   1:41:36  857 
8Shawn Welk   1:48:37  817 
9John Carrack   1:57:23  832 
10Theo Vandershaaf   2:15:00  818 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Williams   Boise, ID1:35:15 263823  849 
2Chris Gardner   Hailey, ID1:36:26 114595  830 
3Michael Bading   Boise, ID1:39:17 202181  814 
4Bryan Newberry   Twin Falls, ID1:39:30 260002  823 
5Jay Fitzgerald   1:43:22  852 
6Lance Tayson   1:44:22  810 
7James Santa   1:44:26  827 
9Stacy Erickson      
10Dave Anderson   Rexburg, ID1:50:34 150033  846 
11Jim Baxter   1:58:19  826 
12Steve Pline   Boise, ID2:00:43 260669  828 
13Scott Dewall   2:07:27  855 
14David Weber   4:34:30  825 

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Daigh   1:31:02  850 
2Tom Reinbolt   1:41:34  813 
3Dick Newsome   1:43:05  821 
4James White   Pocatello, ID1:43:07 156373  819 
5Tom Praggastic     833 
6Bob Marcicko   1:45:28  860 
7William (Bill) Dickerson   Moscow, ID 242722  853 
8Marv White     865 
9Felix Pazdan     858 
10Stacy Erickson     859 
11Jim Fraser   DNF  843 

Men - SP - Master - Singlespee

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Grill   1:38:42  851 
2Kim Veda   1:47:14  854 
3Scott Dewall   2:07:27  855 

Men - EX - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Potter   Boise, ID1:29:28 148039  145 
2Alex Phipps   1:32:09  143 
3Wayne Hofeldt   Pocatello, ID1:37:31 242948  146 
4Chris Howell   Pocatello, ID1:39:02 16917  151 

Men - EX - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Bourret   Ketchum, ID1:36:36 233173  152 

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, ID1:26:56 228474  149 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Newton   Boise, ID1:33:44 177583  139 
2Charles Keene   1:36:02  150 
3Rick Fahey   Hailey, ID1:42:25 248917  153 
4Steven Baker   Boise, ID1:49:02 266039  148 

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID1:42:33 202562  154 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrett Thyr   2:47:03  405 
1Jordan Jarvis     424 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesse Tayson   2:24:40  812 
2Zachary Weber     413 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Tayson   2:31:03  404 
2Mathieu Sorrell     422 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Wydra   1:51:00  429 `
2Dave Moores   2:00:25  432 
3Scott Dixon   2:22:36  408 
4Kent Risher   2:36:18  409 
5Zac Bidwell   2:37:00  428 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Bawder   2:04:50  430 
2David Broussard   2:05:30  433 
3Greg Little     435 
4Brian Foley   2:42:16  436 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Jones   1:56:51  420 
2Michael Jarvis   2:37:57  421 
3Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, ID2:38:42 202188  416 
4Bill Mitchell   2:44:49  411 

Men - BG - Master - 50 plus

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carl Prager   1:40:41   
2Ed Miller   2:33:12  434 
3John Laird   3:00:30  412 
4Gene Newsome   3:25:23  417 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Peterson   Bend, OR1:17:39 97506  97 
2Keith Hickerson   Boise, ID1:17:40 220167  100 
3Matt Luhn   Ketchum, ID1:22:00 263868  55 
4Josh Oppenheimer   Boise, ID1:22:30 264385  234 
5Justin Hofeldt   1:23:03  54 
6David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID1:23:08 15243  93 
7Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID1:24:17 138474  98 
8William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID1:27:01 26740  240 
9Sam Young   Ketchum, ID1:29:38 119453  238 
10Darren Lightfield   1:29:48  
11Michael McDonald   Boise, ID1:32:37 205325  94 

Women - SP - Master - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica McAleese   2:03:02  844 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josie Magee   1:43:26  835 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joanna Peters   Hailey, ID1:32:26 165601  155 
2Naya Autink    141 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Callie Moore   3:12:32  431 
2Alicia Fabela   DNF  418 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cami Bearup   1:56:27  402 
2Tracey Leatham   3:09:18  414 
3Lisa Mills   DNF  427 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Fahey   2:11:41  415 
2Anna Johnson   3:43:15  419 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID1:33:28 199731  96 
2Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID1:38:38 197708  95 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee