Race Results for
Blue Ridge Properties Kingsport Criterium
Kingsport, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  40 Boone Velo

Men - Masters - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  Tri Cities Road Club
3Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  12 Tri Cities Road Club
5Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  Tri Cities Road Club
6Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  Tri Cities Road Club
9David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  11 Squadra Della Pista
10Bill Collie   Somewhere, VA 56928  Tri Cities Road Club
11Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  10 Melting Pot
12Curt Alexander   Elizabethton 51299  Unattached
13gregory maupin   Elizabethton, TN 265125  Unattached
14Jimmy Hayes     Hampton Trails
15Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  45 Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
7David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  43 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
8Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  44 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
16Earl Aneas   Kingsport, TN 62453  41 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters - MR - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  70 Upper Cumberland Wheelman
2Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  76 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
3Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  75 Boone Velo
4Joseph Canino   Glenmoore, PA 68114  77 Tri Cities Road Club
5Buddy Stribling   Kingsport, TN 48796  74 Unattached
7Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  73 Tri Cities Road Club
9Thomas Bennett   Maryville, TN 206560  71 Knox Velo Club
10Darryl Muck   Kingsport, TN 171309  72 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Masters - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6G Turner Howard (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 131936  90 KnoxVelo

Men - Juniors - JR - 1-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN 263561  273 Unattached
2Jason Els   Ooltewah, TN 230419  272 Scenic City Velo
3Jenks Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248795  276 Scenic City Velo
4Robert Parker   Lookout Mountain, GA 248797  275 Scenic City Velo
5Jesse Stidham     277 
6Ian Lamberson     271 

Men - JR - 1-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  251 Knox Velo Club
4Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  250 Melting Pot
6Wesley Lamberson     252 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Phillips   Cambridge, MA 225954  310 Rogues Racing
2Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  312 Tri Cities Road Club
3Jonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  302 Knox Velo Club
4John Webb   Christiansburg, VA 252417  311 Unattached
5Dennis Claire   Shrewsbury, MA 225882  308 Unattached
6Jeffrey Hennessee   Statesville, NC 233795  307 ProHealth Racing
7Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  301 Melting Pot
8Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  314 Unattached
9David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  309 Team Gran Fondo/Bianchi
10Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  305 Tri Cities Road Club
11Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  303 Tri Cities Road Club
12Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  300 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
13Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  306 Tri Cities Road Club
14Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  313 Tri Cities Road Club
15Earl Aneas   Kingsport, TN 62453  304 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Keller   Kingsport, TN 227370  405 Tri Cities Road Club
2Michael Walters   Spring Hill, TN 248592  406 Tri Cities Road Club
3Jose Seminario   Gatlinburg, TN 264546  408 Unattached
4Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  403 Tri Cities Road Club
5Max Dyer   Lenoir, NC 251110  410 Sledgehammer Charlie's Racing
6Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  401 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
7Jonathan Kinnick   Johnson City, TN 231641  400 Tri Cities Road Club
8Anthony Harmon   Knoxville, TN 232090  407 Tri Cities Road Club
9Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  409 Tri Cities Road Club
10Brett Kattesh   Johnson City, TN 179122  404 Tri Cities Road Club
11Michael Deason   Kingsport, TN 255907  411 Tri Cities Road Club
12Robert Morley     402 

Men - Cat 5 - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Josh George     128 

Men - Cat 5 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Mefford   Johnson City, TN 149884  123 Tri Cities Road Club
3Willie Hamilton   Gate City, VA 259185  121 Tri Cities Road Club
4Matthew Thomas   Greensboro, NC 256200  105 Printery - Cycles De Oro
5Jim McMackin   Johnson City, TN 190577  127 Tri Cities Road Club
12Mitch Hopkins     120 
15Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  102 
16Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  103 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)

Men - Cat 5 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN 191107  109 Maxxis Racing
6Brian Archer     100 
7Charles Milner     110 
8David Smith     125 
9Lawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  111 Bike Zoo/Sunspot
10William Bridge     104 TCRC
11Steve Stidham     117 
13Brandon Taylor     115 
14James Hayes     126 
18Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  106 Tri Cities Road Club
19Mike Thomas     114 
20Charles Steed     130 
21Rick Braxton     116 
22Mark Prince     119 
23Ronald Tyech     112 

Women - Juniors - JR - 1-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN 253331  274 Tristar Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  200 Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists
3Anne Bolyea   Savannah, GA 186580  201 Cheerwine Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Beth Travers   Nashville, TN 242041  232 Velo Bella-Kona
7Barbara Talbert     230 
8Barbara Bogart   Elizabethton, TN 248830  231 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee