Race Results for
Union Vale Road Race
LaGrangeville, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC2:12:34.00 229605  807 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:38:50.00 136195  430 Westwood Velo

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Laurence Jupp   2:23:2.00 242674  800 JAR
3Matt Muney   Darien, CT2:34:49.00 250265  803 Connecticut Coast Cycling
4STEBBINGS MUHAMMAD   3:4:26.00  802 CORRECTIONAL OFFICER CYCLE CLUB

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY2:46:55.00 252794  1580 FARM TEAM CYCLING
2Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY2:56:56.00 238210  1426 CBRC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ2:40:47.00 54209  435 Campmor/Schwalbe/notubes
3John Funk   South Kent, CT2:40:55.00 12562  447 FIORDIFRUTTA
4Fernando Ferreira   Poughkeepsie, NY2:40:55.00 53209  446 bicycling magazine
5Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:40:55.00 1319  428 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com
6Sean Groom   Simsbury , CT2:41:10.00 166060  450 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
7David Taylor   New York, NY2:41:18.00 172065  488 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT2:41:32.00 55742  498 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling T
9Joseph Zaverdas   Commack, NY2:42:11.00 49530  499 East End/Kreb Cycle
10Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ2:42:11.00 60606  467 Van Dessel Factory Team
11Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:43:39.00 126915  456 TARGETRAINING / Fastar
12Joe Straub   Middletown, NY2:43:39.00 203530  485 CRCA - DKNY/Signature Cycles
13Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY2:44:6.00 101149  433 HVC/Jessies
14David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:44:37.00 75105  452 Arc En Ciel
15Joel Danke   Granby, CT2:44:37.00 42927  439 Giant Squid All-Stars
16Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:44:57.00 91227  429 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
17Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:44:57.00 62085  431 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
18Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:45:20.00 97302  470 Bethel Cycle Sport
19Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:45:38.00 14451  451 CRCA / AXIS
20Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:45:38.00 9762  441 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
21Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:45:38.00 211872  484 bikebarnracing.com
22Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:45:57.00 114907  487 CBRC-Capital Bicycle Racing Club
23Michael Sambrano   Detroit2:45:57.00 244143  477 Main Line Cycling Club
24A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:45:57.00 51489  495 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
25Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:45:57.00 160291  458 CBRC
26Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ2:45:57.00 150783  425 Team Somerset
27Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA2:46:7.00 136523  440 CRCA
28Jon Monson   Bridgewater, CT2:46:13.00 131667  460 FIORDIFRUTTA
29William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:46:28.00 35402  489 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
30Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:46:28.00 232738  442 QuadCycles
31Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:46:34.00 190793  432 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
32Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY2:46:55.00 252794  580 FARM TEAM CYCLING
33Alan Tooraen   Westport, CT2:47:4.00 161144  491 Breaking Away Bicycles
34Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:47:8.00 89148  444 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
35David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ2:47:8.00 121089  448 Team Bikery/Bike Montclair
36Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY2:47:18.00 154858  427 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
37Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY2:47:23.00 189842  475 DKNY Signature Cycles
38Johan Koserius   Sandy Hook, CT2:47:42.00 125973  454 
39Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:47:42.00 248395  465 Quad Cycles
40Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY2:47:42.00 59874  436 CRCA/Centerbridge
41Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:47:42.00 234576  462 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
42John Tomlinson   New York, NY2:48:14.00 46672  490 Deno's Wonder Wheel
43Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:48:48.00 60566  486 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
44Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT2:56:4.00 86327  494 TARGETRAINING / FASTAR
45John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:56:56.00 26169  461 
46Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY2:57:2.00 238210  426 CBRC
47Stephen Kocik   Red Hook, NY2:57:17.00 72157  453 CBRC
48Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY2:57:17.00 173946  437 Kreb/EECT
49Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY2:58:12.01 38152  496 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
50Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:59:49.00 144115  468 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
51Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA3:4:31.00 190311  474 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
52Andrew Riss   Maplewood, NJ3:6:23.00 29983  473 CRCA/Centerbridge
53Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA3:13:36.00 236181  449 East End / Kreb Cycle
54Scott Livingston   Bolton, CT3:18:3.00 21373  457 Horst-Benidorm-PRC
55Eric Carlson   Harrington Park, NJ3:54:0.01 80344  434 CRCA

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dzmitry Buben   2:7:47.00  815 CCB/Volkswagen
2Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ2:9:53.00 9400  824 target training/fastar
3Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:11:43.00 50217  852 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4Michael Tersegno   Auburn, NY2:11:51.00 192130  866 Owasco Velo Club
5Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:12:4.00 11761  827 Zephyr Cycling Team
6Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY2:12:4.00 229898  859 MaxPowerCycling.com
7Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ2:12:4.00 173214  834 Skylands Cycling
8Bryan Barrett   Easton, PA2:12:34.00 75409  810 BikeLine/LWA
9Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY2:12:34.00 63200  825 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:12:34.00 83266  845 bikebarnracing
11Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA2:12:34.00 157351  818 NCC
12Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY2:12:34.00 246274  826 Team SCARR - Ommegang
13Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:12:34.00 108078  822 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
14Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY2:12:34.00 70398  856 CBRC
15Marco Sanchez   Forest Hills, NY2:12:57.00 166490  860 Sanchez-Metro/CRCA
16Mike Allaire   North Salem, NY2:13:10.00 115222  808 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
17Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT2:13:20.00 180511  819 Cafeteros
18John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:13:51.00 184269  858 westwood velo
19Vinny Vicari   New York, NY2:14:10.00 143373  868 sanchez metro
20Terry White   Dorset, VT2:14:23.00 59911  871 NCC
21Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:14:33.00 56101  872 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
22Gregory Brett   Webster, NY2:18:31.00 255428  813 NY Printing Solutions / Light Spec
23Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY2:18:56.00 47197  861 Deno's Wonder Wheel
24Jay Vincent   Bethel, CT2:19:39.00 223649  869 Cycle Center Racing
25Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:20:0.00 243525  809 NCC
26Tim Lapine   Melville, NY2:20:35.00 196148  841 
27Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:20:35.00 65169  877 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
28Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ2:20:49.00 113096  817 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
29Colon Joseph   Yonkers, NY2:20:49.00 221779  820 USI
30Mark Gillies   Rye, NH2:21:7.00 259108  828 TARGETRAINING
31Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:23:2.00 75172  867 BCA/VOmax
32John Lord   Brewster, NY2:23:53.00 49358  844 
33Tom Stevenson   Stamford, CT2:34:19.00 212291  863 Tokeneke Road Club
34Marc Tatar   Providence, RI2:34:37.00 245317  865 
35George Gilliland   New York, NY2:38:17.00 237941  829 CRCA
36Edward Komar   Hyde Park, NY2:56:19.00 263725  840 Hudson Valley Velo Club
37Dewey Lee   3:16:17.00  842 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:7:51.00 45751  853 Cycle Fitness
2Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:12:49.00 211211  848 NYPS/LightSpec
3David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:17:20.00 61493  838 Cafeteros/Competitive Edge
4Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:20:0.00 47179  811 BCA/VoMax
5Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY2:20:15.00 158220  864 DKNY Signature Cycles
6Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT2:21:37.00 180414  830 Mystic Velo Club
7Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:22:12.00 227143  855 gotham cyclists
8John McClory   East Aurora, NY2:22:12.00 56238  850 The Bike Shop/BBC
9Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY2:23:0.00 106471  843 Schuss/MVBC
10Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT2:33:9.00 239670  851 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
11Daniel Waingarten   Webster, NY2:36:50.00 260623  870 ny printing systems/lightspec
12William Yellig   Hamden, CT2:43:20.00 168240  874 laurel bicycle club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX3:11:38.00 190683  536 CCB/Volkswagon
2Kleber Ramos de Silva   3:11:38.00  577 Garneau-Crocs
3Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CT3:12:6.00 146736  543 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
4Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:12:6.00 204958  571 CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
5John Loehner   New York, NY3:13:26.00 47769  553 CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
6Peter Ladd   3:13:45.00  575 Garneau-Crocs
7Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:14:22.00 205717  552 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
8Sean-Michel Lachance   3:18:15.00  573 Garneau-Crocs
9Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA3:19:33.00 232069  534 CRCA - REMAX
10Lamb Jamie   3:19:38.00  572 Garneau-Crocs
11Matt Shechtman   Athens, GA3:20:0.00 210202  565 Cyclingscience.org
12Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:20:10.00 189818  546 CCB/Volkswagen
13Igor Misicki   Locust Valley, NY3:20:10.00 183978  557 Foundation
14Michael Margarite   New York, NY3:20:10.00 211807  555 CRCA / Empire Cycling Team
15Michael Juanisse   3:20:18.00  576 Garneau-Crocs
16Bryan Collins   Saugerties, NY3:20:18.00 168606  538 verge test pilot
17Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:20:23.00 156640  561 North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.Com / Gi
18unknown rider   3:20:23.00  123? 
19Matthew Baldwin   Westport, CT3:20:23.00 83283  531 TARGETRAINING U-25/Elite Development Tea
20Tom Hucker   3:21:10.00  574 Garneau-Crocs
21Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat1)   Windham, NH3:21:30.00 156797  532 NorEast Cycling p/b Timberland Outdoor P
22CRISTIAN VELASQUEZ   3:21:30.00  568 TIGO - HONDURAS
23Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA3:23:37.00 117328  560 Jelly Belly
24Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:23:37.00 178236  570 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
25Dana Alia   Durango, CO3:25:49.00 197458  529 Cycling Science

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Bruno   Hackensack, NJ2:43:36.00 244321  136 Westwood Velo
2Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:43:36.00 64894  186 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com
3Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:44:1.00 219731  161 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
4Rashad Guerra   San Francisco, CA2:44:12.00 240370  157 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
5Arjan Planting   New York City, NY2:44:30.00 256386  180 CRCA / NYSKETCHES
6Joshua Friedman   Pittsburgh, PA2:44:30.00 119871  150 Champion System Racing
7David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ2:44:57.00 218866  146 Watchung Wheelmen
8David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:45:13.00 200872  149 Skylands Cycling
9Anthony Parent   Wallingford, CT2:45:40.00 174437  177 Anthem - CCCC
10Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ2:45:56.00 214939  155 Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing
11Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT2:47:24.01 225628  170 Connecticut Coast Cycling
12Daniel Hoffman   Jersey City, NJ2:47:34.00 223024  163 Westwood Velo
13Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY2:47:49.00 232379  196 Preferred Care
14Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:48:4.00 186936  142 CRCA / NYSketches
15Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:48:11.00 190425  139 CRCA/Affinity Cycles
16William Fissel   Newark, DE2:48:11.00 226244  148 University of Delaware Cycling
17Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY2:48:11.00 196831  162 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
18John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY2:48:11.00 210742  165 Connecticut Coast Cycling
19Bob German   Higganum, CT2:48:32.00 250879  153 CCNS/pedal power cycling team
20Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY2:48:32.00 227407  152 cafeteros cycling club
21Jordan Moore   Quincy, MA2:48:32.00 114792  174 Onion River Sports
22Peter Chiu   New York, NY2:48:32.00 222037  141 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
23Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY2:49:5.00 195686  143 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
24Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:49:5.00 20388  167 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
25Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT2:49:30.00 200396  133 Connecticut Coast Cycling
26Gregg Cosgrove   Pearl River, NY2:49:30.00 100656  145 Westwood Velo
27Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY2:49:30.00 237756  179 DC Racing
28Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT2:50:40.00 148404  164 Skinny's Club Tread
29Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY2:50:57.00 244093  171 DC Racing
30Scot Willingham   New York, NY2:50:57.00 78082  194 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
31Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT2:51:7.00 108686  158 Zephyr Cycling
32Alexander Timkovich   Huntersville, NC2:52:35.00 207648  192 Anthem - CCCC
33Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NY2:53:13.00 129351  144 Team DC Racing (Danny's Cycles)
34Jason Parkin   New York, NY3:8:6.01 180969  178 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
35Cliff Saper   New York, NY3:14:13.00 170995  185 century road club
36Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ3:14:51.01 43711  147 Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol
37Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL3:16:17.00 186901  138 NorEast Cycling
38Jesse Morse   Pinehurst, NC3:17:45.00 56909  175 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Morrison   Sidney, ME2:6:56.00 246459  770 River City Bicycles
2Brian Gabele   Seattle, WA2:6:59.00 257540  735 Columbia University
3David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:6:59.00 242328  732 Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumble Bik
4Marc Adam   New York, NY2:6:59.00 228729  700 Champion Systems
5Christopher Fey   Keene Valley, NY2:7:20.00 230867  731 Team Placid Planet
6Reed Albergotti   New York, NY2:7:20.00 228853  702 CRCA/Setanta
7Steven Bruen   Sherman, CT2:7:20.00 190094  715 Pawling Cycle and Sport
8Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT2:7:26.00 240810  779 Mystic Velo Club
9George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:7:33.00 225487  766 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
10Matt Serra   New York, NY2:7:33.00 203024  791 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
11Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:7:33.00 60574  780 Team Placid Planet
12Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY2:7:33.00 175091  706 CBRC
13Geoff Calkins   San Francisco, CA2:7:33.00 259228  719 Yale Cycling
14Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY2:7:50.00 221357  747 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
15Robert Kelley   Patterson, NY2:8:12.00 148571  756 Pawling Cycle & Sport
16Robert Haber   New York, NY2:8:12.00 123941  741 CRCA/NYVelocity
17James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:8:12.00 225529  796 Team Placid Planet
18HEBERT QUINTERO   Lodi, NJ2:8:12.00 260700  784 Team Fitness Mission
19Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY2:8:12.00 155321  787 Stage 1/ FUSION Think
20Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ2:8:12.00 228468  776 TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCLES
21William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:8:12.00 226407  767 Team Placid Planet
22Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY2:8:23.00 238152  718 Verge Sport/Test Pilot
23Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ2:8:23.00 37106  797 SKYLANDS CYCLING
24Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC2:8:23.00 257531  730 CRCA/Setanta
25Dan Oates   Port Washington, NY2:8:35.00 216912  774 CRCA/Setanta
26Ramon Agudelo   White Plains, NY2:8:35.00 156675  701 Cafeteros Cycling Club
27Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:8:35.00 133393  755 Pawling Cycle and Sport
28David Carr   New York, NY2:8:44.00 256699  720 CRCA/Organic Athlete
29Peter Eagleton   Yorktown Heights, NY2:8:57.00 97821  729 
30Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NM2:8:57.00 255142  710 Kissena
31Mark Albert   Hillsdale, NJ2:8:57.00 133398  703 westwood velo
32Jorg Polster   Norwalk, CT2:8:57.00 210949  781 Breaking Away Bicycles
33Ivry Semel   New York, NY2:8:57.00 193264  790 CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale
34Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ2:8:57.00 228283  775 GS Park Ridge
35David Burns   Locust Valley, NY2:8:57.00 191786  717 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
36Shane Moran   Piermont, NY2:9:27.00 216570  769 Westwood Velo
37Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA2:9:38.00 240899  753 ECV
38Benjamin Hughes   New York2:9:52.00 204305  751 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports
39Chad Casselman   Bronx, NY2:9:52.00 246356  721 NY Velocity/CRCA
40Rick Hall   New York, NY2:9:52.00 218475  742 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling Team
41Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY2:10:47.00 186198  739 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
42Niko Triantafillou   New York, NY2:10:50.00 242612  794 CRCA/Avenue A Razorfish Cycling
43Kimani Nielsen   Woodbridge, VA2:11:33.00 201175  771 CRCA/SouthAfrica.net
44Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:12:8.00 180582  562 Cafeteros Cycling Club
45Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:12:18.01 116974  714 CRCA/Setanta
46Christian Forsyth   New York, NY2:12:18.01 220756  734 CRCA/Setanta
47N/A   New York City2:12:19.00 252717  795 nyvelocity/CRCA
48Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY2:12:19.00 251043  763 CRCA/Sanchez-Metro
49Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC2:13:19.00 254666  740 DC Racing - Danny's Cycles
50Stephen Geist   Brooklyn, NY2:13:19.00 236880  738 CRCA
51Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY2:13:19.00 139827  752 
52Guillermo Weinmann   New York, NY2:13:44.00 231779  798 Kissena Cycling Club
53Eric Schou   Albany, NY2:14:43.00 243609  788 CBRC
54Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY2:15:16.00 59744  722 Pawling Cycle & Sport
55James Dutko   Albany, NY2:15:42.00 221518  728 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
56Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY2:16:15.00 236480  733 Team DC Racing/Danny's Cycles
57Jonathan O'Brien   Sudbury, MA2:16:33.00 218201  773 Brooklyn Velo Force
58Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:18:24.00 241559  716 CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
59Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY2:18:39.00 225016  786 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
60sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY2:18:45.00 251001  705 gs gotham/toga
61Aleksander Betko   New York, NY2:19:36.00 241674  712 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
62John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:19:36.00 230099  759 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing
63Reed Rubey   New York, NY2:19:45.00 206971  785 CRCA/Avenue A | Razorfish
64Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX2:20:36.00 213665  799 
65Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY2:22:27.00 206471  772 Westwood Velo
66Michael Maher   Florida, NY2:22:27.00 226423  764 westwood velo
67Max D'orazio   Babylon, NY2:22:27.00 216929  725 
68Paul Sulse   Morris Plains, NJ2:23:0.00 228287  792 Cycle Craft Racing
69Andrew Hudon   Middletown, CT2:24:11.00 184520  750 Team Bicyle Alley
70Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY2:24:11.00 200159  744 CBRC
71Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY2:24:20.00 197029  758 Kissena
72James Leone   Delmar, NY2:25:49.00 214803  761 CBRC
73Jonathan Bloom   Briarwood, NY2:25:58.00 204490  713 CRCA/Setanta
74Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:27:27.00 220180  736 Pawling Cycle & Sport
75Richard Hofbauer   Hoboken, NJ2:28:11.00 93105  746 Westwood Velo
76David Parker   Wading River, NY2:30:54.00 236021  777 Team Bike Doctor
77Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ2:31:32.00 229396  724 GS ParkRidge
78Andreas Bernhard   Seymour, CT2:33:29.00 226062  711 Breaking Away Bicycles
79Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY2:39:34.00 52041  708 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
80Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY2:42:38.00 152307  757 CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Daigle   Richmond, MA2:12:37.00 214997  656 Housatonic Wheel Club
2Jamie Smith   New York, NY2:13:15.00 265327  687 CRCA
3Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY2:13:27.00 241308  647 CRCA-Centerbridge
4Louis Donato   Airmont, NY2:13:53.00 246628  659 GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport
5Michael Kulig   Lee, MA2:13:53.00 263612  668 Berkshire Engineering
6Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:15:1.00 99200  686 Team Placid Planet
7Clay Thurmond   Brooklyn, NY2:15:49.00 218293  690 CRCA/NYVelocity
8Brian Broadbent   2:16:0.00  648 
9Karl Scherrer   Plainfield, NH2:17:5.00 254682  875 
10Patrick Clifford   Gardiner, NY2:18:1.00 236141  653 Bicycle Depot
11Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY2:18:32.00 254960  671 NYVelocity/CRCA
12Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY2:19:5.00 228121  646 fitness coach
13Adam Ritter   2:20:27.00  680 
14Timothy Diemoz   2:21:27.00  657 Bicycle Depot
15Howard Greenfield   Campbell, CA2:22:14.00 239413  664 NAV/Classbooks.com/Pedros
16larry watson   Claryville, NY2:22:30.00 262481  692 
17David Mellor   Sugar Land, TX2:22:50.00 211710  675 Northwest Cycling
18Scott Conchieri   West Boylston, MA2:23:14.00 263218  654 GMBC/Catamount
19Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ2:26:29.00 252003  676 Westwood Velo
20Dylan Schlott   New York, NY2:26:55.00 202028  683 BikeHampton
21Jim Brockway   Hopewell Junction, NY2:29:57.00 223607  649 Pawling Cycle and Sport
22Kevin Horan   New York, NY2:29:16.00 154136  666 Colavita
23Carlos Fonseca   Lagrangeville, NY2:30:25.00 218691  661 
24Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY2:31:10.00 250688  681 CRCA/ NYVelocity
25alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT2:31:25.00 250135  672 The cafeteros cycling club
26Etienne Shanon   New York, NY2:31:29.00 246466  685 CRCA
27William Eagan   Pittsfield, MA2:31:30.00 199820  660 Housatonic Wheel Club
28Denis Adiletti   Roxbury, CT2:31:38.00 259751  643 Zephyr Cycling
29Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA2:31:38.00 262078  667 NEBC
30Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY2:32:55.00 240315  682 CRCA -NYvelocity
31william radley   2:32:55.00  679 
32David Lang   Dover Plains, NY2:34:24.00 213323  670 Pawling Cycle & Sport
33Johan Adriaans   2:36:7.00  644 
34David Marcus   Woodcliff Lake, NJ2:36:50.00 242366  673 Westwood Velo
35Yaron Steinhauer   2:37:23.00  688 
36Daniel McGouran   San Antonio, TX2:37:57.01 266328  674 GS Park Ridge
37Brian Griffin   Pawling, NY2:42:27.01 235949  665 Pawling Cycle and Sport
38James Trainor   Clifton Park, NY2:43:39.00 240056  691 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
39Michael Dimson   Bedford, NY2:45:1.00 254486  658 USI
40Walter Butler   Philmont, NY2:45:36.01 253791  651 
41Michael Gerald   Midland Park, NJ2:47:38.00 211745  663 GS Parkridge
42stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY2:58:31.00 249789  650 BCA/VOMAX

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis White   Delanson, NY 234696  10 CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing ClubCBRC/Cap
2Christopher Zaverdas   Commack, NY 256392  11 East End/Kreb Cycle
3Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI 240521  cox / steadmans
4Jay Major   Miami, FL 220750  JAR
5Hunter Dansin   Cambridge, NY 261086  Farm Team Cycling
6Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412  CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club
7Keane Brennan   Cambridge, NY 260842  FARM TEAM CYCLING
8Codie Lindendoll   Cambridge, NY 262287  FARM TEAM CYCLING
9Brittany Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 260846  13 FARM TEAM CYCLING
10Wyatt Drake   Cambridge, NY 257584  FARM TEAM CYCLING
11Emma White     14 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA3:11:39.00 250385  369 Lehigh University Cycling Club
2Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY3:19:9.00 118465  357 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
3Beth Miller   Delmar, NY3:19:9.00 239476  372 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com
4Shannon Fitzgerald   Red Bank, TN3:19:9.00 156892  359 
5Kathryn Bertine   Tucson, AZ3:19:17.00 405300  355 Sport Beans/NTTC
6Valerie Hopkins   Manchester, MA3:19:38.00 256232  362 Connecticut Coast Cycling
7Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:19:38.00 236023  379 Anthem - CCCC
8Yvette LaBombard (1 - Cat2)   Rochester, NY3:19:48.01 204106  366 JW DUNDEE'S - HOME PERFORMANCE CYCLING T
9Maria Quiroga   New York, NY3:19:53.00 200041  376 CRCA/ Radical Media
10Elizabeth Renaud (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:19:53.00 118483  377 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
11Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA3:19:53.00 79762  354 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
12Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ3:20:16.00 228861  368 CRCA/Radical Media
13Ellen Moses   New York, NY3:20:16.00 200962  373 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
14Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:20:16.00 190748  364 Cafeteros
15Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT3:20:16.00 189722  360 Spin Ho's
16Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY3:20:16.00 247237  375 
17Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY3:20:36.00 185300  370 USI
18Heather Peck   Newtown, CT3:20:41.00 98712  374 Independent Fabrication/Kempner

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Audrey Friedrichsen Scott   1:37:25.00  385 
2Maria Vlasak   Stamford, CT1:44:25.00 101233  397 Connecticut Coast Cycling
3Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY1:44:25.00 251680  393 team placid planet
4Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY1:44:50.00 174111  392 GS Retro velo
5Bonnie Fletcher   Baltimore, MD1:45:15.00 237467  384 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
6Kathleen Rucker   Brooklyn, NY1:45:20.00 249063  396 unattached
7Michelle Beyler   Burdett, NY1:46:25.00 232206  381 
8Tracy Wargo   New York, NY1:53:4.00 215383  398 CRCA/Sanchez Metro
9Colleen Conway   New York, NY1:53:4.00 258039  382 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
10Gayle Zelazny   Pawling, NY1:54:32.00 249784  399 Pawling Cycle & Sport
11Erica Lawlor   1:54:39.00  389 Pawling Cycle and Sport
12Heidi Reijm   Brooklyn, NY1:54:43.00 250616  394 CRCA/NYVeloCity
13Wendy Nickerson   New York, NY1:55:43.00 255563  391 CRCA/NYVelocity
14Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:58:26.00 245769  387 CBRC
15Heidi Richards   1:59:50.00  395 
16Heidi Baks   2:2:37.00  380 Pawling Cycle & SPort
17Julia Lowd   Chestnut Hill, MA2:4:2.00 222930  390 Cornell Cycling
18Kyra Kenwood   Miller Place, NY2:20:27.00 222906  388 Carl Hart/GSBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee