Race Results for
Mid Atlantic Cup (Maryland State Championships)
McHenry, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 07/15/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U-14 - Junior - 1-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Monger   03:02.25  32 Race Pace Bikes
2 Sam Groner   03:22.47  67 
3 Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VA03:28.60 262217  Team Fat Kids

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Monger   02:56.09  31 Race Pace Bikes
2 Vinny Edwards   02:56.97  64 Lexington Bike Shop
3 Cooper Thomas   02:58.18  10 Team Treeflake
4 Will Pfahl   02:58.62  62 
5 Brandon Nutt   Clifton, VA03:00.38 228284  65 
6 Ben Warnick   03:05.04  85 
7 Sam Degenhard   03:05.83  79 
8 Michael Fields   03:20.41  71 Race Pace Bikes
9 Jeff Simson   03:30.30  201 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rudy   Middletown, MD02:49.49 261692  
2 Ian Barone   02:52.24  
3 Jason Hartman   Prospect, PA03:02.13 260083  Denali Cycles
4 Paul Lang   03:04.20  68 Race Pace Bikes
5 Robert Liston   03:15.29  56 
6 Matt Hofherr   03:21.30  20 Clemson Moorewood

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mancil Gray   02:50.52  Team Elephantitus
2 Delmar Dale   Alexandria, VA02:58.68 248727  35 661RogueODISDG
3 Federico Rioz   03:00.12  73 
4 Bill Kemp   03:02.89  63 
5 Chip Gray   03:19.53  29 Trails End Cycling
6 Silvio Guerrero   03:22.04  74 
7 Ian Brown   Norfolk, VA03:30.05 247878  58 Team Fat Kids

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Kranzel   03:04.66  27 Kranzel Bike
2 Larry Rambo   Rochester, PA03:07.89 248081  18 Denali Cycles
3 Timothy Hope   Martinsburg, WV03:10.71 262607  
4 Kevin Groner   03:13.27  83 
5 Gerald Rehm   Camphill, PA03:17.23 189594  66 World Cup Ski + Cycle Cycling
6 Jeff Bober   04:32.65  36 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Haley   Green Mountain, NC02:34.20 149796  11 Eastern Bikes Maxxis Tires
2 Trevyn Newpher (1 - PR)   Steamboat Springs, CO02:38.32 189058  75 9.8/Snowshoe
3 Tommy Tokaroyl   02:39.78  42 Jamis Factory Racing
4 Bryan Byro   02:51.73  13 Eastern Bikes

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Gray   Harrisonburg, VA02:43.00 248085  52 Mole Hill Bikes
2 Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD02:47.61 190327  21 Bike Fix
3 Jonathan Kranzel   Mount Carmel, PA02:51.37 226078  24 Commencal Bikes

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance McGuire   Glen Burnie, MD02:38.92 245979  47 
2 Justin Gregory   Ligonier, PA02:40.48 229600  28 Speedgoat
3 Eric Posey   02:45.93  48 Germantown Cycles
4 Wesley Boucher   Hamilton, VA02:51.86 248084  38 Trails End Cycling
5 Paul Doty   Waynesboro Pa02:54.07 233867  69 Team Treeflake
6 Eric Barger   Forest Hill, MD02:54.59 190962  51 Racers Edge
7 Matthew Gerlins   Easton, PA02:55.98 213782  16 Reading Racing
8 Andrew Farrell   Boston , MA02:57.16 243528  76 Germantown Cycles
9 jeremy hartman   Birdsboro, PA02:58.10 260810  17 Transition Bikes 661 Spect
10 Charlie Brand   Fairmont, WV03:03.13 265004  77 American Trailers
11 Dustin Hansbrough   03:13.83  25 Germantown Cycles Avalon Cyc

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Brien   Allentown, PA02:42.83 149323  61 Morewood
2 Matthew Slater   Baltimore02:44.83 194103  45 MorewoodMonster
3 Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA02:47.38 162445  59 AzonicRPR
4 Michael Crnajarizh   02:48.34  
5 Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD02:54.61 15291  200 Racers Edge
6 Michael Calfo   Frederick, MD02:58.23 265265  33 Racers Edge
7 Taeo Haas   03:02.27  40 
8 David Craig   03:10.12  81 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Prantl Jr   Pittsburgh, PA03:00.90 200768  72 
2 Donald Lilly   03:05.33  30 Trails End Cycling

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Kranzel   03:08.53  26 Kranzel Bike
2 Malachi Artice   03:12.20  80 
3 Mitch Rambo   03:14.36  19 Denali Cycles
4 Jonathan Webster   03:19.79  84 
5 Danny Waskiewicz   03:29.86  70 Race Pace Bikes

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Darwick   State College, PA03:18.84 222366  78 Germantown Cycles
2 Alan Tarwater   03:20.65  34 Germantown Bikes
3 Josh Kaplan   03:23.07  43 
4 Evan Strock   03:51.21  41 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Coleman   03:29.33  49 
2 Gordon Slaton   03:40.81  53 

Women - SP/BG - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Cousin   Hagerstown, MD03:14.56 246821  55 Team Fat Kids
2 Karen Clymer   Allentown, PA03:35.54 172525  60 honey b
3 Dana Tinkey   03:37.65  82 

Women - PR/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hillary Elgert   Frederick, MD03:03.94 118325  54 FixRacers Edge

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee