Race Results for
Wheaton Criterium
Wheaton, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336   
2 MJ Redlich   Wheaton, IL 257025   
3 Joshua Crane   Elgin, IL 236208   

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL 246114   
2 Evan Hartig   Dubuque, IA 219225   
3 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
4 Jacob Fraser      
5 David Peuryre Hissong      

Men - MR - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
1 Jason Wagner   Brookfield, IL 56785   
3 chris gola   Chicago, IL 251363   
3 Edward Anthony      
5 Warner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   
5 Christopher Karsten   Naperville, IL 232785   
7 Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
7 Pat Kelley      
9 Marc Oshea   Plainfield, IL 57830   
11 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742   
13 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760   
15 Josh Green   Chicago, IL 152474   
17 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
19 James Jacobs      
21 Mases Molisessian      

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
1 David Schaer   Wilmette, IL 60868   
3 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL 79963   
5 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378   
5 Henry Saha   Mt Prospect, IL 157234   
7 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346   
7 Pete Kolewicz      
9 Ralph Schroeder   Chicago, IL 60200   
9 Bob Williams      
11 Jim Lewandowski   Edgewater, MD 226720   
11 Dan Ruarud      
13 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848   
13 Pedro Ramirez   Glen Ellyn, IL 156473   
15 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761   
15 Gary Ducovich      
17 James Lund      
17 Jim Vene      
19 Paul Zelewsky   Wheaton, IL 226522   
21 Michael Drabulich      
23 Richard Ortowski      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert White   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
2 John Meyers   Chicago, IL 219373   
3 Scott Peterson      
4 Ryan White   Grafton, WI 201290   
5 Mike Sharer      
6 Ken Delo      
7 Cesar Carreo      
8 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219   
9 Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244   
10 Adam Leswiakowski      
11 Oliver Becson      
12 Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406   
13 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584   
14 David Sachs   Boulder 156958   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Edward Anderson   Chicago, IL 200528   
2 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254   
4 Frank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   
4 Timothy Denusa      
6 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565   
6 Eugene Lenzi   Wilmette, IL 20908   
8 Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631   
8 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745   
10 Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693   
10 Thomas Rees   Evanston, IL 149922   
12 Andy Tchampa      
14 June Veshan      
16 Curt Hechi      

Men - Cat 3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Adamczek      
2 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
3 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948   
4 James Holton   Crested Butte, CO 193060   
5 Lee Heaton   Plainfield, IL 171869   
6 Warner (Trey) McClure   Aurora, IL 95255   
7 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL 109946   
8 Kevin Stephens      
9 Jason Schisler   Madison, WI 227730   
10 Eric Wecek      
11 Michael Jones   Chicago, IL 58254   
12 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735   
13 Jonathan Tenney   Ithaca, NY 210037   
14 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254   
15 Svetlin Radev   Wheeling, IL 176905   
16 Alan Ziolkowski   Milwaukee, WI 203666   
17 Nathan Mookhouse      
18 Pete Hill   Wheaton, IL 203699   
19 Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252   Club/Team Project 5
20 Pat Ahlberg   Bloomington, IN 223226   
21 Luke Piskozub   Chicago, IL 178654   
22 Chris Lozyniak   Denver, CO 112786   
23 Andy Powell   Chicago, IL 56700   
24 Uwe Krueger   Chicago, IL 190463   
25 Zbigniew Demel   Chicago, IL 162419   
26 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323   
27 Frank Ronley      
28 Michael Redlich   Wheaton, IL 201825   
29 Daniel Verner   Island Lake, IL 51737   
30 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887   
31 Jonathan Gray   Chicago, IL 215055   
32 Adam Maloney      
33 Matt Navar      
34 Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529   
35 Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160   
36 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL 208801   
37 Michael Lalke      

Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829   
1 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975   
2 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910   
3 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   
4 Robert Danneker   Minneapolis, MN 241592   
5 Jeffrey Whiteman   Chicago, IL 181146   
6 James Pradun   Kirkwood, MO 254851   
7 Joel Crouch   Chicago, IL 244599   
8 Matthew Meran      
9 Gary Chieda      
10 Tom McNulty      
11 Nathan Mookhouse      
13 Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953   
14 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
15 John Westerguard      
16 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392   
17 John Vinicky   Brookfield , IL 235933   
18 Luke Taggart   Champaign, IL 234205   
19 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035   
20 Albeiro Pineda   Bloomingdale, IL 230918   
21 Craig Hanson      
22 Brian Stokmaster      
23 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184   
24 Gary Dugouich      
25 Matthew Eitelbery      
26 Anthony Cacchicco      
27 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084   
28 Bob Williams      
29 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO 243657   
30 Pat Kelley      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joe Ebenroth   Scottsdale, AZ 246607   
2 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244   
4 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883   
4 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137   
6 Risi Tusic      
6 J Schlicher      
7 Paul Miner   Bartlett, IL 251388   
8 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
8 Brian McCarthy      
10 Greg Gottman      
10 Gary Chiodo      
12 David Hartig   Dubuque, IA 214348   
12 Luke Taggart      
14 Reed Cliff      
14 Eugene O'Shea   Naperville, IL 154430   
16 Andrew Joyce   Green Oaks, IL 251051   
16 Scott Lively (1 - Cat4)   Bartlett, IL 237230   
18 Sam Kubelka      
18 Rick Widen      
20 Mitch Piekos   Darien, IL 246523   
20 Cliff Golz      
22 Richard Bolesita      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   
2 Mark Riniker      
3 Gregory Kick   Chicago, IL 239775   
4 Joel Landhier      
5 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509   
6 Jonathan Flick      
7 Jeffrey Schwab   Wheaton, IL 228710   
8 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL 261760   
9 Steven Spiewak   Grand Junction, CO 218308   
10 Elliot Tobin      
11 William Nedza   Chicago, IL 231146   
12 Tim Gehr      
13 Jason Dedy      
14 Kenneth Buddell   Lewis Center, OH 244758   
15 Thomas Briney      
16 J Schlicher      
17 Andrew Joyce      
18 Paul Hart      
19 Brian Sielski      
20 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147   
21 Ross Dungo      
22 Jason Zajiak      
23 Anthony Pompa   Carpentersville, IL 263410   
24 George Vargas   Chicago, IL 249888   
25 Greg Marsh      
26 Arun Ramachandran   Chicago, IL 258871   
27 Mases Mousenssian      
28 Jeff Swallow      
29 David Dollo      
30 Tom Aanlon      

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Pang   Newport News, VA 40484   
2 Kate Morales      

Women - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860   
2 Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
2 Susan Peithman   Portland, OR 224114   
3 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO 236945   
4 Karen Drennan   Park Ridge, IL 59297   
5 Irene Dang      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476   
2 Nicole Williamson   Highland Park, IL 214204   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee