Race Results for
Sunset at Greensfelder
Eureka, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Metz   High Ridge, MO01:19:53 245964   RADA Racing
2 Drew Black   01:21:15   
3 Tim Baker   01:21:23   CycleWerx
4 Kevin Walters   01:21:30   Blackman Racing
5 Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO01:24:15 228059   ICCC
6 Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO01:26:00 201942   Gateway
7 Matt Struckman   Fenton, MO01:26:15 222433   Big Shark
8 Dave Hoffman   01:35:52   Sunset
9 Ed Foster   01:40:44   Sunset
10 Matt Fulbright   01:41:18   
11 Josh Hafner   01:49:55   Arachna
DNF John Twist   Saint Louis, MODnf 173050   
DNF Mike Teiber   Ballwin, MODnf 203798   ICCC
DNF Ethan Trapp   Dnf   
DNF Anthony Newton   Dnf   

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO01:08:02 28221   Mesa
2 Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO01:08:49 28222   Dent Wizard
3 christopher ploch   St Louis, MO01:09:48 163562   drj-racing
4 Bob Arnold   Fenton01:14:40 195092   DRJ Racing
5 John Rines   Wildwood, MO01:16:45 29925   Big Shark
6 Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO01:19:38 221886   DRJ-Racing
7 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO01:18:42 176998   Mesa
8 Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO01:21:20 84792   DRJ Racing
9 Mike Tieber   01:26:07   ICCC
10 Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS01:32:27 118652   

Men - Endurance

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO00:00:00 200214   DRJ
2 Brenden McNamee   Maryland Hts, MO00:00:00 192109   DRJ-Racing
3 Peter Goode   St. Louis, MO00:00:00 143223   
4 bRIAN Lindsay   00:00:00   Joe Mama Racing

Men - 1x1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Hayes   01:12:32   Gorc
2 Jim Krewet   Glendale, MO01:14:10 245383   DRJ
3 Pat Collier   01:15:04   Scott
4 Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO01:15:05 1287   DRJ-Racing
5 Bryan Adams   01:19:00   Dogfish
6 Edd Klein   01:22:00   Team Seagal
7 James Nelson   Ballwin, MO01:26:57 207452   Big Shark
8 Tim Boegeman   01:27:30   
9 mark bauer   Ballwin, MO01:28:38 175633   DRJ racing team
10 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO01:31:47 114506   ICCC
DNF Matt Hoffmeyer   Saint Louis, MODnf 200221   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO00:59:50 174489   VeloForce
2 Mary Pipin   01:09:17   Blackman Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee