Race Results for
Sunset at Greensfelder
Eureka, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/08/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Metz   High Ridge, MO01:19:53 245964   RADA Racing
2Drew Black   01:21:15   
3Tim Baker   01:21:23   CycleWerx
4Kevin Walters   01:21:30   Blackman Racing
5Zak Hafner   Eureka, MO01:24:15 228059   ICCC
6Jeremie Meitz   Pacific, MO01:26:00 201942   Gateway
7Matt Struckman   Fenton, MO01:26:15 222433   Big Shark
8Dave Hoffman   01:35:52   Sunset
9Ed Foster   01:40:44   Sunset
10Matt Fulbright   01:41:18   
11Josh Hafner   01:49:55   Arachna
DNFJohn Twist   Saint Louis, MODnf 173050   
DNFMike Teiber   Ballwin, MODnf 203798   ICCC
DNFEthan Trapp   Dnf   
DNFAnthony Newton   Dnf   

Men - PR/EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO01:08:02 28221   Mesa
2Ryan Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO01:08:49 28222   Dent Wizard
3christopher ploch   St Louis, MO01:09:48 163562   drj-racing
4Bob Arnold   Fenton01:14:40 195092   DRJ Racing
5John Rines   Wildwood, MO01:16:45 29925   Big Shark
6Wesley Biermann   Ballwin, MO01:19:38 221886   DRJ-Racing
7Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO01:18:42 176998   Mesa
8Scott Mortimer   Wildwood, MO01:21:20 84792   DRJ Racing
9Mike Tieber   01:26:07   ICCC
10Richard Rudolph   Emporia, KS01:32:27 118652   

Men - Endurance

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO00:00:00 200214   DRJ
2Brenden McNamee   Maryland Hts, MO00:00:00 192109   DRJ-Racing
3Peter Goode   St. Louis, MO00:00:00 143223   
4bRIAN Lindsay   00:00:00   Joe Mama Racing

Men - 1x1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Hayes   01:12:32   Gorc
2Jim Krewet   Glendale, MO01:14:10 245383   DRJ
3Pat Collier   01:15:04   Scott
4Tom Albert   Ballwin, MO01:15:05 1287   DRJ-Racing
5Bryan Adams   01:19:00   Dogfish
6Edd Klein   01:22:00   Team Seagal
7James Nelson   Ballwin, MO01:26:57 207452   Big Shark
8Tim Boegeman   01:27:30   
9mark bauer   Ballwin, MO01:28:38 175633   DRJ racing team
10Richard Pierce   St Louis, MO01:31:47 114506   ICCC
DNFMatt Hoffmeyer   Saint Louis, MODnf 200221   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Cato   Defiance, MO00:59:50 174489   VeloForce
2Mary Pipin   01:09:17   Blackman Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee