Race Results for
Chickasaw Bassackwards-TT & XC
Columbia, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/10/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Butcher   1:20:32  236 Memphis Motorworks
2 Bill Moore   Columbia, TN1:20:35 225839  205 CCC
3 TJ Gaines   1:21:33  224 Wood & Wave
4 Richie Slagle   Columbia, TN1:24:18 260100  204 Moab
5 Justin Harrison   Benton, KY1:26:18 261250  246 Wood & Wave
6 John Trimble   1:33:57  238 Sewanee
7 Landon Wilson   Benton, KY1:34:12 228029  247 Wood & Wave

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Clark   Memphis, TN1:19:50 251480  218 Moab
2 Reed Lilley   Antioch, TN1:22:30 243724  233 Team NMB.com
3 Bryan Frambach   Columbia, TN1:22:45 256100  212 CCC
4 Jeremy Hall   Columbia, TN1:24:01 184261  227 CCC
5 Derek Harrison   1:27:56  244 Wood & Wave
6 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN1:27:57 259027  234 Team NMB.com
7 Steven Myers   Buffalo Valley, TN1:29:01 237510  217 Moab
8 Kevin Bohanon   Paducah, KY1:29:19 240198  243 Wood & Wave
9 Mark Conkright   1:29:51  241 Wood & Wave
10 Scott McConner   1:31:28  242 Team NMB.com
11 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS1:31:29 240145  202 Malt Racing
12 Cory Harrison   1:31:30  240 Wood & Wave
13 Keith Schaper   1:36:15  239 
14 Aaron Evans   Spring Hill, TN1:42:14 237463  215 Team NMB.com
15 Eric Manaska   1:47:14  216 Team NMB.com
16 Jason Chandler   1:47:26  213 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Sweeney   Kingston Springs, TN1:21:13 237093  206 Moab
2 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN1:23:57 218743  200 CCC
3 James Scelzi   Paducah, KY1:24:37 243809  213 Wood & Wave
4 Jason Pate   Arlington, TN1:29:00 259722  222 Stanky Creek
5 Robert White   Brentwood, TN1:30:33 120879  229 Harpeth
6 Larry Dunn   Memphis, TN1:30:48 224112  221 Stanky Creek
7 R Wallace   Germantown, TN1:31:47 227785  211 Stanky Creek
8 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN1:36:14 238363  219 Moab
9 David Richardson   Nashville, TN1:39:13 84547  209 Moab

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Kirk Strader   Greenville, KY1:25:15 179900  245 Wood & Wave
2 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN1:26:22 133305  210 CCC
3 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:28:00 179899  230 Moab
4 Mike Mead   Nashville, TN1:28:04 168326  201 Moab
5 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:32:00 190451  232 Moab
6 Donnie Crider   Atwood, TN1:37:08 159864  249 Jackson Spokes
7 Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN1:46:21 1479  214 CCC

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Reed   Bath, MI1:20:09 170308  228 CCC
2 Chris Ivory   1:21:29  154 Yazoo
3 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN1:22:29 175215  150 Biker's Choice
4 Trevor Giles   1:23:05  154 Moab
5 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN1:24:00 166731  225 Moab
6 Steven (Jeff) Scott   Pegram, TN1:25:30 209073  151 Moab
7 Gary Cullins   1:27:43  152 Wood & Wave
8 Eric Carlile   Cookeville, TN1:30:43 255506  158 Cookeville Bicycles
9 James Natale   1:30:44  159 
10 Jacob Stone   Thompson's Station, TN1:36:34 209108  157 Wood & Wave
11 Mike Neumeyer   Nashville, TN1:42:33 243714  153 Team NMB.com

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:02:16 178240  310 Wood & Wave
2 Travis Werts   2:13:51  319 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN1:59:33 244154  316 Moab
2 John Carr   1:59:57  313 CT
3 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN2:00:12 169486  314 Knoxvelo
4 Luke Whitaker   Madisonville, TN2:06:45 200674  304 Knoxvelo
5 Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN2:08:03 235910  315 Knoxvelo

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Spence   Columbia, TN2:00:36 113908  306 CCC
2 Michael Biegulski   2:04:22  301 Knoxvelo
3 William Morehead   Jackson, TN2:06:41 105869  312 Jackson Spokes
4 James Johnson   2:22:30  318 Nashville Cyclist

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Wilson   Benton, KY1:56:09 140437  311 Wood & Wave
2 Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN1:56:20 22604  309 Yeti/CCC
3 Jon Harrison   Smithville, TN1:59:08 239424  308 Moab
4 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:05:14 94493  302 Moab
5 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:18:24 169443  317 Jackson Spokes

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Swanson   1:30:13  351 
2 Daniel Spann   1:32:48  353 Team NMB.com
3 Stephen Russell   1:45:19  356 
4 Eddie Ladd   Paducah, KY1:54:04 259711  355 CCC/WoodNWave
5 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN2:13:41 181561  354 Moab

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross Lampert   0:42:28  113 Wood & Wave
2 Chase Cary   0:45:17  116 Wood & Wave
3 Philip Zimmerman   0:51:32  117 Team NMB.com
4 Joe Walmoth   0:53:02  122 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Swanson   Hernando, MS0:45:00 244316  114 Stanky Creek
2 Jerry Kettles   0:53:13  123 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Meyeres   0:47:39  125 Team NMB.com
2 Todd Stanley   0:48:54  124 
3 Tony Griffith   0:50:02  112 
4 Eddie Graybeal   0:51:55  119 
5 Steve Stenhouse   0:52:47  120 Team NMB.com
6 Stephen Capps   0:56:01  111 Team NMB.com

Men - JR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Scelzi   Paducah, KY0:39:17 244652  107 Wood & Wave
2 Eric Scelzi   Paducah, KY0:42:18 244651  106 Wood & Wave
3 Taylor Ladd   Paducah, KY0:44:48 246264  105 CCC

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN1:41:27 209407  223 Velo Bella
2 Rachel Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:45:29 212645  208 Knoxvelo
3 Alexandra Elliott   Auxvasse, MO1:50:30 242494  248 Wood & Wave

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Howard Reed   Knoxville, TN1:33:35 239215  231 Knoxvelo
2 Grace Rayland   1:44:03  237 
3 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN1:45:31 208569  220 Memphis Velo

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY2:26:43 258820  300 Team NMB.com
2 Julie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN2:33:52 174116  303 Knoxvelo
3 Kayla Whitaker   Knoxville, TN2:45:52 200685  305 Knoxvelo

Women - BG - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Whitaker   Madisonville, TN1:25:15 244696  104 Knoxvelo

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Pino   0:53:02  118 Velo Bella
2 Joanie Redman   0:55:01  109 Moab
3 Hope Hayes   0:59:13  115 Wood & Wave
4 Jeanie Neumeyer   1:03:23  121 Team NMB.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee