Race Results for
Albany Criterium
Albany, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA 243069  victory velo
2 Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496  Tieni Duro
3 Zachary Williams   San Rafael, CA 227047  Tieni Duro
4 Evan Huffman     Lombardi Sports Triathlon Team
5 Will Skinner     94 Tieni Duro
6 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  93 Tieni Duro
7 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  Cal Giant Cycling
8 Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA 255335  99 Tieni Duro
9 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  NRL Racing Development Team
10 Steven Larsen     97 Mako/Demarco
11 Dylan Hruska   San Carlos, CA 255564  61 Alto-Velo Webcor
12 Maxime St Pierre Ostrander   Berkeley, CA 240280  92 Tieni Duro
13 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  98 Tieni Duro
14 Jonathan Arcellana   Oakland, CA 247914  Tieni Duro
15 Matt Millar   Stockton, CA 232794  95 Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  930 California Giant/Specialized
2 Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  923 BPG
3 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  927 California Giant/Specialized
4 Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990  915 PAGE MILL RACING
5 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  929 California Giant/Specialized
6 Andrew Barlow   Santa Rosa, CA 254077  916 UNATTACHED
7 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  924 VMG Racing
8 Aaron Cox   Clovis, CA 225219  860 BPG MONTANO VELO
9 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  906 EMC/Vellum Cycles
10 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  905 Team Clif Bar Cycling
11 Tim Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  918 Nebraska Medical Center
12 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  912 Team Oakland
13 Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  914 BPG
14 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  919 BPG
15 Max Haines-Stiles   Palo Alto, CA 238508  903 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
16 Kevin King   Hayward, CA 190594  913 kovarus/squadra ovest
17 Ryan Ley   Reno, NV 54565  925 Reno Wheelman
18 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  911 Cyclesport
19 Paul Reichardt   Castro Valley, CA 178307  920 TEAM SPINE
20 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  928 California Giant/Specialized
21 Takumi Shimomura (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 32485  926 3BRT
22 Christian Kearney   Oakland, CA 197820  904 BPG
23 Sean Rhea   San Francisco, CA 178535  910 UNATTACHED
24 Aruussen La Flamme     922 CBSF-Normandin-Faire
25 Christopher Baumann   Sacramento, CA 53271  931 Etna Brewing Co.

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418  635 team clover
2 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  623 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness
3 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  619 EMC/VELLUM CYCLES
4 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186  613 PAA
5 Michael Hutchinson (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 156048  663 Team Spine
6 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176  660 SAFEWAY / G.A. Communications
7 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671  610 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
8 Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  606 Republic of Anaerobia
9 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  649 Mako
10 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  620 EMC/Vellum Cycles
11 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715  638 Capo Forma/VellumUSA
12 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  648 Safeway / G.A. Communications
13 Kellin Cooper   Kensington, CA 195773  657 Team Spine
14 Timothy Larkin   Berkeley, CA 50186  656 East Bay Velo Club
15 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030  632 Vapor Racing
16 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  631 Safeway / G.A. Communications
17 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592  658 Cal Giant
18 Wyatt Weisel   Menlo Park, CA 208676  655 Discovery
19 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  625 Team Spine
20 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 207165  651 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
21 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  641 Safeway/GA communications
22 Lucas Paz   Richmond, CA 150305  633 Team Spine
23 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083  644 EMC
24 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  609 Team EMC / Vellum
25 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  636 team clover
26 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475  643 Clif Bar
27 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  615 Safeway / G.A. Communications
28 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  637 team clover
29 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029  626 Team Clif Bar Cycling
30 Jeff Wyatt   Bozeman, MT 39097  653 Clif Bar
31 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096  645 EMC
32 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  617 Eastside Cycles/ Scott
33 Andrew Barlow   Santa Rosa, CA 254077  601 Norcal/Bike Peddler Santa Rosa
34 Peter Krogh   Nevada City, CA 177339  614 Sierra Express/TONC
35 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  607 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Jason Grove (1 - Cat3)   Emeryville, CA 14296  659 MV
37 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  654 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
38 Martin Dare   Dublin, CA 50620  639 East Bay Velo Club
39 Takumi Shimomura (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 32485  662 3BRT
40 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  661 Squadra
41 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  616 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  509 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961  531 Clover
3 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412  534 Team Spine
4 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA 98978  527 VOS Racing
5 Kurt Bickel   Upland, CA 219611  500 VOS Racing
6 McKinley Thompson   San Anselmo, CA 80642  522 Team Spine
7 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  501 Team Spine
8 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  504 Morgan Stanley 24hr/Specialized
9 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  512 Victory Velo
11 Thomas Coulter     503 TEAM SPINE
12 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  515 VOS
13 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA 52722  533 Clover
15 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  517 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
16 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  528 Easton/Specialized
18 James Morgan   Oakland, CA 208555  511 East Bay Velo Club
19 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876  524 East Bay Velo Club
20 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  519 Team Spine
21 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA 203646  525 VOS Racing
22 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735  532 Morgan Stanley 24hr/Specialized
23 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  520 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr Fitness
24 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA 169740  502 Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland
26 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  523 sf sport & spine pt racing
27 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971  530 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
28 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA 87571  505 Morgan Stanley 24hr/Specialized
29 Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838  508 team precision
30 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  526 Lamorinda/Synergy
31 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  507 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071  599 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  550 Hammer
17 Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586  598 Vos Racing
25 Ronald Buckley (1 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 5355  553 SJBC
32 Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186  552 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  839 International Christian Cycling Club
2 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  859 TEAM SPINE
3 Kelly Higgins   San Jose, CA 223520  815 TBS Racing
4 Chad Arnholt   Jamaica Plain, MA 185640  851 Velum Cycles
5 Neil Harrington   Los Altos Hills, CA 247680  844 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Theo St Pierre-Osterander   Arcata, CA 169933  834 SF VELO CYCLES GLADIATOR
7 Thomas Oelsner   San Jose, CA 218906  826 Easton/Specialized - LGBRC
8 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  818 TBS Racing
9 Kyle Paterson   Vacaville, CA 235938  855 MONTECELLO CYCLING
10 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  807 Team Spine
11 Yacov Spivak   Fair Oaks, CA 241816  832 0
12 Reed Maxwell   Golden, CO 164136  822 Safeway / G.A. Communications
13 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  810 Metromint cycling on Marin bikes
14 Gavin Melly   Palo Alto, CA 253164  824 Stanford Cycling
15 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  816 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
16 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  843 kovarus/squadra ovest
17 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA 75334  817 TBS Racing
18 David Pauls   Angwin, CA 111588  828 0
19 Ilan Eyman   Berkeley, CA 207671  812 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Ryan MacDonald   Martinez, CA 160274  858 CHICO STATE U
21 Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA 186794  853 FORM FITNESS
22 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  825 Eastside Cycles/ Scott
23 Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956  847 Eastside Cycles/ Scott
24 Tom Reynolds   Berkeley, CA 234342  831 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
25 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104  852 PEGASUS
26 Nicholas Agate   Albany, CA 180146  802 Tam Cycling
27 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716  809 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  841 0
29 Matthew Courtney   St. Helena, CA 201811  861 EAGLE CYCLING
30 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436  805 TBS Racing
31 Dan Adkins   Oakland, CA 177509  801 Metromint Cycling
32 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  848 Easton-Specialized
33 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  836 Davis Bike Club
34 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  850 Reno Wheelman
35 Nathan Falk   Pleasanton, CA 98304  813 International Christian Cycling Club
36 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  863 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
37 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095  840 Team Spine
38 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116  845 TEAM OAKLAND
39 David Anthony   Fremont, CA 195564  804 EMC / Vellum Cycles
40 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581  823 International Christian Cycling Club
41 Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335  862 kovarus/squadra ovest
42 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873  842 TBS Racing
43 Todd Norwood   Redwood City, CA 158273  857 STANFORD

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Clark   Auburn, CA 243069  316 victory velo
2 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  334 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
3 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  362 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
4 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  306 Fremont FreeWheelers
5 Kirkham John   Berkeley, CA 254583  373 Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6 Alejandro Quintero   Belmont, CA 220245  349 Peninsula Velo
7 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  342 EMC?/Vellum Cycles
8 Eric Burgener   Morgan Hill, CA 230933  313 TBS Racing
9 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327  301 Webcor/Altovelo
10 Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  378 Cycles Veloce
11 Mark Herynk   Redwood City, CA 157123  327 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  374 Dolce Vita
13 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL 238364  305 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
14 Eric Fischer   Berkeley, CA 246309  375 Unattached
15 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  336 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Andrew Fox   Mill Valley, CA 258267  322 Fusion Sport
17 Joakim Vinberg   Cupertino, CA 226014  366 Stanford Cycling
18 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  317 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
19 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  371 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384  382 Webcor / Alto Velo
21 Sean Sevilla   Lafayette, CA 238706  357 Cal Cycling
22 James Hayden   San Francisco, CA 250790  325 Fusion Sport
23 Chai Montgomery   San Francisco, CA 220242  345 GODSPEED
24 David Schweer   Indianapolis, IN 223640  356 Speedway Wheelmen
25 Benjamin Hans   Redlands, CA 224697  324 UC Berkeley
26 Benjamin Bryant   Santa Rosa, CA 247533  312 Chico Corsa
27 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  308 Colavita/Sutterhome-NorCal Racing
28 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  350 Webcor / Alto Velo
29 Ben Murphy   Novato, CA 215533  347 Huangoche
30 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  365 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
31 Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468  352 0
32 Jesse Rosen   Albany, CA 237853  353 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
33 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  303 Berkeley Bicycle Club
34 Ashley Johnson   Redondo Beach, CA 257144  333 Cal Cycling
35 Brian Percival   San Francisco, CA 240097  376 Stanford
36 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA 257119  380 San Jose Bicycle Club
37 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA 220929  354 TBS Racing
38 Shawn Benjamin   Chestnut Hill, MA 232424  304 berkeley Bicycle Club
39 George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608  363 Eagle Cycling Club
40 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197  351 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
41 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  311 Webcor/Alto Velo
42 Benjamin Fineman   Davis, CA 240554  321 UC Davis
43 Christopher Simpson   San Jose, CA 186159  358 Metromint Cycling
44 Erik Bost   Rocklin, CA 242962  309 art's cyclery
45 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484  300 San Jose Bicycle Club
46 Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853  367 International Christian Cycling Club
47 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  381 SGW
48 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  329 Fusion Sport
49 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA 263110  379 FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
50 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651  369 Metromint Cycling
51 Donald Seymour   Sausalito, CA 200556  372 Metromint
52 Mark Sisson   Oakland, CA 63850  359 cal poly
53 Bret Martin   Oakland, CA 60446  341 Unattached
54 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144  361 Pegasus Vanden Berhge Racing Team/C4

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  124 Fusion Sport
2 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  146 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
3 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  152 SGW/City Bicycles Works
4 Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514  113 CRC/ HIll & Co.
5 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  156 Dolce Vita
6 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  106 Colavita/Sutterhome-NorCal Racing
7 Juan Raigoza   Redwood City, CA 219477  135 Webcor / Alto Velo
8 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  148 Unattached
9 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  128 ZteaM
10 Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255  101 San Jose Bicycle Club
11 David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782  153 Mako/DeMarco
12 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA 30120  139 Monticello Cycling/ Realty World Tri-Cit
13 Robert Moore   Portland, OR 237414  131 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
14 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA 240484  100 San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197  137 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
16 Christian Marsh   Oakland, CA 255406  129 EMC2/Vellum Cycles
17 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA 256545  115 Davis Bike Club
18 Christopher Randall   Berkeley, CA 181049  136 Team Clif Bar Cycling
19 Michael Boals   Berkeley, CA 221818  105 EMC2/Vellum
20 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  123 Colavita/Sutterhome-Norcal
21 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  117 Kaiser Permanenter / Team Oakland Cyclin
22 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  109 Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  147 Berkeley Bicycle Club
24 Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144  145 Pegasus Vanden Berhge Racing Team/C4
25 Stephen Harris   San Francisco, CA 205958  122 Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
26 Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213  130 Team LaMOrinda/Synergy Racing
27 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA 200129  134 San Jose Bicycle Club
28 Matthew Smith   Emeryville, CA 228089  144 East Bay Velo Club
29 Mark Sisson (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 63850  143 cal poly
30 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  142 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
31 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA 256021  111 Monticello Cycling Club
32 Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853  149 International Christian Cycling Club
33 Eric O'Brien   Omaha, NE 229968  110 davis bike club
34 Mike Kelly   Rio Linda, CA 138145  125 Lifesource FT
35 Donald Seymour   Sausalito, CA 200556  155 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA 258805  230 Unattached
2 Jeff Williams   Los Gatos, CA 236985  219 Webcor/Alto Velo
3 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  203 Lombardi Sports Triathlon Team
4 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  206 Dolce Vita
5 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982  228 Unattached
6 Peter Armstrong     200 0
7 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  209 TEAM Oakland / Kaiser
8 Caden Taylor     216 Form Fitness
9 Matthew Walsh     218 0
10 matthew chen   San Francisco, CA 261716  223 Unattached
11 Valentino Pellizzer   Berkeley, CA 249406  229 Unattached
12 Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA 251869  205 Berkeley Bicycle Club
13 Matt Chaney   Fairfax, CA 245028  224 ContentWorks
14 Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  212 SGW/City Bicycles Works
15 Allan Sherlock   Pleasanton, CA 190209  222 Team Wednesday
16 Michael Alden   Berkeley, CA 231167  226 Unattached
17 Peter Lovely     210 0
18 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA 260006  231 San Jose Bicycle Club
19 Eric Peterson   Sacramento, CA 165593  213 0
20 Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA 262503  217 Berkeley Bicycle Club
21 Adrian Nacamuli     211 0
22 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934  207 Mako/Demarco
23 Aaron Peterson     227 Unattached
24 Jeff Remer     215 0
25 Jesse Antin     225 Berkeley Bicycle Club
26 Guilherme Fujiwara   Boston, MA 261223  202 MIT Cycling
27 Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA 265206  221 Field of Rabbits

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tracey Ford   San Jose, CA 204138  711 Proman
4 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207  716 Webcor
5 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141  705 ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
6 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607  712 Metromint
8 Virginia Perkins   Larkspur, CA 236544  704 CRC/Hill & Co.
11 Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  700 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
13 Sara Ellis   Mill Valley, CA 10709  713 Ultimate Fitness
14 Linda Elgart     701 0
15 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  714 Ultimate Fitness
17 Jennifer Joynt (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 197431  707 Metromint
21 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA 201051  709 Metromint
25 Amanda Eaken   San Francisco, CA 226055  715 Metromint

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ileana Garcia-Parker   San Jose, CA 236207  468 Webcor / Alto Velo
2 Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  494 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341  490 Metromint
5 Erika Donald   Berkeley, CA 164227  451 Velo Bella-Kona
6 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  450 Webcor / Alto Velo
7 Holly Roberts   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  486 Easton/Specialized
8 Lisa Penzel   Oakland, CA 222228  495 Easton/Specialized
9 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  499 Mako/DeMarco's
11 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502  453 Unattached
14 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA 200415  493 EMC/Vellum Cycles
20 Annie Yates   Corte Madera, CA 233806  455 California Road Club
23 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA 55240  452 Velo Bella-Kona
34 Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA 164146  454 Metromint
35 Laura Sanchez   Salinas, CA 169832  489 Velo Bella-Kona
37 Daniele Rossdeutscher   Berkeley, CA 254356  492 Left Coast Racing Team
41 Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858  491 Velo Bella-Kona
43 Bridgette Lery   San Francisco, CA 121197  487 CRC/Hill & Co
44 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223  497 Protech Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Hatch   Delray Beach, FL 229099  789 Vanderkitten
3 Alison Rosenthal   Palo Alto, CA 199109  783 Form Fitness
7 Anna Woldring   Mill Valley, CA 255055  793 Velo Girls
9 Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003  795 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Ashley Fouts   Menlo Park, CA 139136  786 Form fitness
12 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  798 Mako/DeMarco's
16 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  781 Dolce vita
18 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  792 Easton/Specialized - LGBRC
19 Heather D'Eliso Gordon   San Francisco, CA 220192  799 Metromint Cycling
20 Cathy Crawford-Waller   Santa Rosa, CA 41996  790 Norcal Velo
22 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  782 Norcal Velo
23 Allison Krasnow   Berkeley, CA 222222  796 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
24 Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167  788 Eagles Cycling
26 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  785 cycling training
27 Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966  784 Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA 219774  422 Metromint
10 Michiko Kawamoto   Berkeley, CA 243852  409 0
12 Tracy Loper   Fresno, CA 247545  432 Velo Bella-Kona
13 Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694  427 CRC/Hill & Co
15 Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476  426 Cal Cycling
16 Jessica Layman   San Francisco, CA 242581  410 Metromint
17 Melissa Schultz   Oakland, CA 238127  415 Team Oakland/Kaiser Permanente
18 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA 254251  420 EMC2/VELLUm
19 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA 266333  423 Velo Girls
21 Jennifer Jordan   Brisbane , CA 250459  408 Velo Girls
22 Angele Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 229469  412 EMC/VELLUM CYCLES
25 Alexis Colin   Santa Rosa, CA 236975  401 Metromint Cycling
26 Vanessa deGier   Santa Rosa, CA 255469  403 Touchstone Climbing
27 Denise Ramirez   Clovis, CA 190880  414 Velo Bella-Kona
28 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  405 Tieni Duro
29 Lisa Stefke     416 TOUCHSTONE CLIMBING
30 Evan Evans   San Mateo, CA 237009  404 Velo Girls
31 Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA 267372  428 Easton/Specialized
32 amy padula   San Francisco, CA 255277  430 TOUCHSTONE
33 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064  431 Eagle Cycling Club
36 Monique Quandt   Oakland, CA 196320  413 Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
38 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318  425 Protech Racing
39 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA 258499  406 Team Easton/Specialized - Los Gatos Bicy
40 Anne Taupier   San Rafael, CA 256091  418 TOUCHSTONE
42 Jenny Sabol   Sacramento, CA 256702  424 Team Bicycle Chef
45 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  417 Easton Specialized LGBRC
46 Sonya King   Berkeley, CA 238368  429 Easton Specialized LGBRC
47 Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  419 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee