Race Results for
Everest Challenge
Bishop, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - TANDEM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Norton   Fullerton, CA8:06:05 140909  98 

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Frink   Sutter, CA8:52:45 268724  99 

Men - MR - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV5:42:22 65992  320 
2 Colin Cooper   Berkeley, CA5:44:45 195986  311 
3 Jerrold Oser   Bishop, CA6:13:00 260145  319 
4 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA6:15:25 20538  314 
5 MATTEO BEVINI   6:16:53  310 
6 Phil Kelly   Simi Valley, CA6:22:59 155728  308 
7 Marco Fantone   Santa Monica, CA6:23:00 140521  317 
8 Richard Brown   Danville, NH6:23:12 169536  302 
9 Tim Clark   Moss Beach, CA6:23:36 7050  305 
10 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA6:25:04 52283  309 
11 Tad Borek   San Francisco, CA6:30:03 55496  321 
12 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA6:51:03 4526  306 
13 Piero Longhi   Santa Monica, CA7:06:20 44291  307 
14 GREG MATHERLY   7:04:52  318 
15 William Dunkerley   Newton Junction, NH7:17:53 247977  303 
16 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA7:35:41 30054  313 

Men - MR - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT5:44:28 66592  410 
2 David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR5:55:35 183037  429 
3 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA5:58:35 151221  430 
4 Curtis Johnson   Los Angeles, CA6:12:05 57799  427 
5 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA6:15:41 10559  401 
6 Scott Busby   Bishop, CA6:16:57 246451  425 
7 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA6:17:17 168005  424 
8 KEVIN KEENAN   6:19:13  414 
9 Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA6:21:35 120352  402 
10 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV6:21:45 2373  423 
11 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO6:22:05 215319  431 
12 GABRIEL DE LEON JR.   6:34:07  417 
13 TIM STANDIFER   6:51:13  428 
14 David Ellis   Boulder City, NV6:52:22 248184  422 
15 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA6:56:46 69952  432 
16 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA6:56:52 30962  407 
17 Daniel Kelliher   Sitka, AK6:59:25 163445  413 
18 David Morse   Oceanside, CA7:00:19 198803  409 
19 Joe Yule   Redondo Beach, CA7:20:47 39346  411 
20 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA7:26:49 268821  400 
21 David Balaban   Boulder, CO7:41:16 137974  418 
22 Philip Behrends   Carlsbad, CA7:48:00 106838  421 
23 hugo martin   Santa Clarita, CA8:12:13 258127  412 
24 Eric Reiser   Yucaipa, CA8:45:25 166364  420 

Men - MR - 55-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Tippets   La Jolla, CA6:20:51 125634  500 
2 DENNIS PHILLIPS   6:31:04  511 
3 Thomas Ramsey   Boulder, CO6:36:07 257417  502 
4 GINT JANULAITIS   6:55:22  501 
5 Christopher Reveley   Salt Lake City, UT7:05:36 263977  505 
6 Larry Wolff   Sacramento, CA7:06:54 219527  507 
7 George Chester   Oxnard, CA7:42:04 196820  509 
8 JEFF MAR   7:43:12  510 
9 ARNOLD SCHMIDT   8:29:44  508 
DNF Don Hanson   Lyle, WADNF 228487  504 

Men - MR - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Gustafson   Ojai, CA7:44:13 251505  651 
2 LAVON WISEMAN   8:17:54  650 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Blount (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA5:33:19 3989  14 
2 Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA5:34:29 227264  
3 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA5:40:10 50894  
4 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA5:43:22 204739  12 
5 Mark Fennell   Goleta, CA5:56:19 49691  15 
6 Max Polin   Davis, CA5:58:19 228684  
7 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA6:06:15 197844  
8 Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA6:07:19 74023  
9 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA6:09:53 163046  13 
10 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT6:31:30 219731  
11 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY6:33:44 231705  
12 J Partland   New York, NY6:57:59 27351  11 
13 Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN7:18:24 159867  10 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA5:54:03 231656  53 
2 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA5:54:30 101476  55 
3 Marcus George   Manhattan Beach, CA5:55:53 197340  51 
4 Saul Hernandez   Chatsworth, CA5:59:37 227582  56 
5 Adam Pacal   San Diego, CA6:08:05 203516  54 
6 JON FLAGG   6:09:04  61 
7 James Hardy   Houston, TX6:09:05 80116  60 
8 Rupert Brauch   San Jose, CA6:10:17 195435  50 
9 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA6:13:49 67527  52 
10 Sean Lackey   San Dimas, CA6:17:32 189941  66 
11 Karl Erickson   Fargo, ND6:17:40 204143  67 
12 Micah Herman   Carson City, NV6:23:58 224018  64 
13 Jason Hannon   Santa Ynez, CA6:24:20 167360  59 
14 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA6:29:03 256520  65 
15 Brandon Hill   Jensen Beach, FL6:32:17 238904  63 
16 Steve Pratt   Saratoga, CA6:51:18 146728  58 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE GORDON   5:52:54  164 
2 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA5:56:49 258309  121 
3 PETERSON DREW   6:03:00  162 
4 John Heiss   Los Angeles, CA6:04:25 257060  113 
5 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA6:07:47 179849  152 
6 Garth Jackson   Minden, NV6:08:10 247512  157 
7 Robert Dillion (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA6:09:38 218573  154 
8 BRENT KIOUS   6:20:34  115 
9 David Rous   Bakersfield, CA6:20:49 189872  110 
10 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH6:21:25 226492  140 
11 Jason Siegle (2 - Cat4)   Solvang, CA6:26:16 193522  155 
12 TODD MARTINEZ   6:31:25  168 
13 SHANE FLORES   6:33:16  117 
14 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA6:34:10 269254  149 
15 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA6:34:15 259188  118 
16 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA6:34:44 239463  158 
17 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA6:38:25 252246  114 
18 COURTLAND KEITH   6:40:07  150 
19 Mark Twight   Holladay, UT6:42:08 250690  132 
20 Patrick Copp   La Quinta, CA6:44:46 212550  131 
21 Matt Chaney   Fairfax, CA6:45:19 245028  125 
22 marty omalia   Ventura, CA6:49:11 267086  130 
23 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA6:51:31 152585  123 
24 Zenon Culverhouse   San Mateo, CA6:52:27 255420  120 
25 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA6:52:30 173852  167 
26 Morten Andersen   Pasadena, CA6:54:16 238369  163 
27 MIKE LIND   6:54:31  137 
28 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA6:59:58 194792  104 
28 JACOB STEGENGA   7:01:57  141 
30 Robert Yula   Santa Ana, CA7:05:37 174527  134 
31 adam masters   Pasadena, CA7:05:48 256750  143 
32 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA7:06:49 264830  153 
33 Michael Baushke   San Francisco, CA7:11:47 252230  103 
34 Andrew Campbell   Oakland, CA7:20:04 231736  151 
35 Dave Melchior   Tom's Place, CA7:24:45 217470  109 
36 Mark O'Brien (1 - Cat5)   San Francisco, CA7:27:11 252572  171 
37 Chris Knoll   San Diego, CA7:28:30 252319  146 
38 MARK LUKE   7:30:16  169 
39 JONATHAN HERBERT   7:31:10  156 
40 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA7:33:40 242153  133 
41 JASON EDLING   7:34:20  116 
42 Artehio Martinez   Rialto, CA7:36:36 247807  145 
43 Justin Garland (2 - Cat5)   Berkeley, CA7:42:38 240837  105 
44 Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA7:46:01 242481  148 
45 Michael O'Neill   Brooklyn, NY7:51:37 133690  139 
46 Stephen Murphy (3 - Cat5)   Oakland, CA8:02:57 253431  136 
47 Andrew Robinson   Chino Hills, CA8:06:54 256369  170 
48 John Saunders   Newhall, CA8:10:53 219938  126 
49 Alain Giaimo   Newhall, CA8:10:59 213356  161 
50 Jesse Ocon   La Jolla, CA8:16:05 242347  111 
51 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA8:21:05 199503  147 
52 HRAIR BEBEKIAN   8:24:48  159 
53 EDDIE HUANG   8:31:01  128 
54 JOSHUA SOTO   8:38:46  127 
55 BENJAMIN BELL   8:38:47  106 
56 BRETT JONSON   8:41:28  129 
57 John Conrad   Walnut, CA8:42:24 263839  124 
58 Andrew Gurney   San Diego, CA8:48:19 244173  138 
DNF Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CADNF 182738  142 

Women - TANDEM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Ritchie   Yorba Linda, CA8:06:05 29990  98 

Women - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA6:49:18 7113  298 
2 Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA7:11:58 73658  290 
3 Vida Greer   Franklin, TN7:55:51 208648  292 
4 Bev Monahan   East Highlands, CA8:17:11 224075  295 
5 KATHERINE RIGO   8:17:17  294 
6 JODIE AAS   8:36:45  299 
7 Mimi Sheean   La Crescenta, CA8:45:11 140934  293 

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GIANA ROBERGE   6:18:09  264 
3 Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA6:55:44 225855  260 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA6:51:33 195386  280 
2 Fiona Petersen   Laguna Niguel, CA7:12:08 255240  284 
3 Abigail Lufkin   Santa Monica, CA7:17:00 243004  282 
4 Angela Dybdahl   Lancaster, CA7:57:00 255446  283 
5 Kelley Laxamana   Chino Hills, CA10:21:36 254466  282 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee