Race Results for
Kansas State Cycling Category Championships
Olsburg, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/17/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian Gray   Fort Collins, CO 242562  128 Team Kaos Cycling
2Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  129 team kos
3Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  130 Wheatland Cycling Team
4Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  125 Free State Racing
5Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  131 GP VeloTek
DNFEric Struckhoff   Lawrence, KS 76177  126 Free State Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  326 KCOI Boulevard
2Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  318 Team X Cycling
3Matthew Ogle   Pleasant Hope, MO 211239  399 Unattached
4Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  311 KCOI Boulevard
5Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  319 River City Racing Club
6Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  321 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
7Chad Marshall   Overland Park, KS 22594  327 SKC Racing
8Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  332 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9Tim Fisher   Leawood, KS 185470  320 Blue River Bicycle Club
10Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  329 KCOI Boulevard
11Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  317 KCOI Boulevard
12Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  315 Team X Cycling
13Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  310 KCOI Boulevard
14Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  309 GP VeloTek
15John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  333 Unattached
16Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  330 Kcoi Boulevard
17Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS 216306  316 Blue River Bicycle Club
18Freddie Timbrell   Overland Park, KS 201823  323 Blue River Bicycle Club
19Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  324 GP VeloTek
20Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  314 GP VeloTek
21Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  312 Cycle City Racing
22William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  398 Team X Cycling
23Brad Patton   Hutchinson, KS 171026  325 River City Racing Club
24Kenneth Harkin   Manhattan, KS 46741  313 Wheatland Cycling Team
25Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  322 Team X Cycling
26James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  328 GP VeloTek
DNFArmando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  331 GP VeloTek
DNFPatrick Angell   Leawood, KS 179718  300 SKC Racing
DNFWeslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  306 River City Racing Club
DNFRobert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  307 River City Racing Club
DNFRandall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  308 Tulsa Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Hart   Bucyrus, KS 213820  406 GP VeloTek
2Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  416 SKC Racing
3John Giles   Flagstaff, AZ 241341  488 Cycle City Racing
4Jeremy Pych   Blue Springs, MO 258476  494 Bicycle Shack Racing
5Richard Shurtz   Glen Allen, VA 258862  409 Velotek
6Richard Hu   Leawood, KS 16964  481 SKC Racing
7Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  402 Unattached
8Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  408 GP VeloTek
9Daniel Everhart   Kansas City, KS 248231  404 SKC Racing
10John Shipman   Kansas City, MO 221200  492 GP VeloTek
11Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  472 Free State Racing
12Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  486 SKC Racing
13Jan Schreur   Overland Park, KS 235934  476 SKC Racing
14Brandon Bundy   Midwest City, OK 254928  415 Cycle City Racing
15Jeffrey Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 217232  491 GP VeloTek
16Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  414 Patterson Dental
17Russ Haswell   Woodbridge, CA 225590  489 Oz Bicycle Club
18John Flesher   Wichita, KS 242732  484 Oz Bicycle Club
19Randy Sommerfeldt   Wichita, KS 43602  403 Oz Bicycle Club
20Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  496 Trekbicycleofkc/localcycling.com
21Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  482 Oz Bicycle Club
22Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  413 KCOI Boulevard
23Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  407 Free State Racing
24Scott Murrison   Garden City, KS 214882  499 FSR Development Team
25Earl Martling   Wichita, KS 196209  498 Oz Bicycle Club
26Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  410 SKC Racing
27Aaron Severin   Derby, KS 225192  487 Oz Bicycle Club
28William Latimer   Wichita, KS 238401  497 Oz Bicycle Club
29Wes Allred   Garden City, KS 200361  412 FSR Development Team
30Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  485 SKC Racing
31Larry Pratt   Raymore, MO 223875  474 Free State Racing
32Christopher Holloway   Lees Summit, MO 247906  495 Bicycle Shack Racing
33Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  480 Oz Bicycle Club
34Curtis Martell   Lawrence, KS 22619  475 Free State Racing
35David Hansen   West Jordan, UT 242046  479 River City Racing Club
36Paul Cunningham   Wichita, KS 220280  417 Oz Club
37Timothy Voegeli   Wichita 86637  483 Oz Bicycle Club
38Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  478 Big Shark Racing
39Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  400 KCOI Boulevard
DNPCraig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  473 Free State Racing
DNPBrian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  490 Oz Bicycle Club
DNPScott Allen   Council Grove, KS 208266  401 GP VeloTek
DNPGary Nebeker   Omaha, NE 214795  493 Cycling Club of Nebraska
DNPMicah Newell   Edmond , OK 119514  411 Patterson Dental
DNPTom Bondurant   Fort Collins, CO 229831  405 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1gregory anderson   Overland Park 256651  593 SKC Racing
2Ryan Broxterman   Topeka, KS 240847  589 Capps-Rebound
3Kyle Arnold   Goffstown, NH 247324  507 Flint Hills Cycling
4Stefan Felton     592 Blue River Bicycle Club
5Richard Anthony   Kansas City, MO 257385  505 Cycle City Racing
6Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  500 Nebraska Medical Center
7Andrew Wacker   Tulsa, OK 243850  594 Blue River Bicycle Club
8Mark Turner     506 RCRC
9Jeremy Huffmire   Overland Park, KS 256257  512 Blue River Bicycle Club
10Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  501 SKC Racing
11James Davis   Wakarusa, KS 249289  588 Capps-Rebound
12Kent Bradford   Wichita, KS 226793  510 Oz Bicycle Club
13John Pickett   Overland Park, KS 207421  595 Blue River Bicycle Club
14Christopher Burger   Lawrence, KS 248280  586 FSR Development Team
15Jeramie Abel   Manhattan, KS 257841  509 GP VeloTek
16David Dick     587 Unattached
17Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  598 SKC Racing
18Benjamin Fishman   Overland Park, KS 263692  590 SKC Racing
19Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  597 SKC Racing
20jeff tanner   Kansas City, MO 243406  508 Patterson Dental
21David Wills   St. Louis, MO 263838  502 Unattached
22Andrew Slater   Denver, CO 190716  513 KCOI Boulevard
23Phil Voegeli   Wichita, KS 213292  591 Oz Bicycle Club
24Carl Beckenbaugh   Shawnee, KS 258508  596 GP VeloTek
25Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  599 GP VeloTek
26Matt Pritchard     503 
27Jacob Eyler     504 Unattached
28Nolan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 225796  511 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPGlenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  768 Wheatland Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  889 KCOI Boulevard
2Darcey Rapp   Overland Park, KS 237446  892 KCOI Boulevard
3Shannon Rogers   Haymarket, VA 253963  891 KCOI Boulevard
4Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  890 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee