Race Results for
Empire State Games Adirondack RegionTrials
Nassau, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:24:52 156640  120 
2 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY3:29:48 204487  116 
3 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY3:29:48 230301  128 
4 Kevin Putman   Wells, NY3:29:48 228810  144 
5 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:34:57 217857  138 
6 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:34:57 246459  135 
7 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY3:34:57 47271  117 
8 Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY3:34:57 11179  156 
9 N/A   Xxxxx, NY3:34:57 178021  143 
10 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY3:34:57 63200  137 
11 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY3:34:57 114907  134 
12 Paul McDonald   3:34:57  133 
13 Peter Avitable (1 - Cat3)   Nassau, NY3:35:37 175091  148 
14 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY3:35:37 70398  108 
15 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY3:43:11 233834  146 
16 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY3:50:52 238210  123 
17 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY3:54:00 192318  107 
18 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY3:54:00 99200  126 
19 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY 152307  127 
20 Steven Hanes   Syracuse , NY 200159  130 
21 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY 66821  152 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:10:52 239476  77 
2 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY2:40:51 245769  78 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee