Race Results for
Modesto Road Race
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   VMG
2 Jamiel Reza Danesh (1 - Pro)   San Jose, CA 177088   KOdak
3 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   VMG
4 Akira Wong (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 142606   Unattached
5 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
6 Shaun Harless   San Francisco, CA 179538   Arete` Racing
7 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA 168115   Central Valley Cycling
8 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Christopher Carlson   Reno, NV 195051   Team Spine
10 Jason Williams   Chico, CA 190700   Team Spine
11 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   Valley Spokesmen
12 Aaron Beardsley   Berkeley, CA 188253   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Spine
2 Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
3 Andrew Hammond   Morgan Hill, CA 191844   Unattached
4 Matthew Theisen   Oakland, CA 196279   BPG/Montano Velo
5 Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   Pedali Alpini Inc.
6 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285   Contra Costa Cycling Club
7 Patrick McLaughlin   Lafayette, CA 227027   Contra Costa Cycling Club
8 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450   Garden City Cyclists
10 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   Pedali Alpini Inc.
11 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Spine
12 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   Contra Costa Cycling Club
13 Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA 90170   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
14 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393   Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Ethan Weiss   Petaluma, CA 195383   Team Swift
16 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965   Lamorinda/Synergy Cycling Club
17 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339   Unattached
18 Vaughn Van Note   Walnut Creek 47564   Contra Costa Cycling Club
19 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winchell   Morgan Hill, CA 141607   Unattached
2 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA 207547   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Ivo Foster   Fresno, CA 237002   Southern Sierra Cyclists
4 Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Eric Christopherson   Carmichael, CA 258805   Unattached
6 Nathaniel English   Berkeley, CA 258309   Unattached
7 Rodrigo Contreras   Stockton, CA 236126   Delta Velo
8 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   East Bay Cyclists
9 Tyson Schroeder (1 - Cat4)   Chico, CA 253921   Chico Corsa Cycling Team
10 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605   Southern Sierra Cyclists
11 Michael Quirk (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 254972   Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes
12 Dave Brunetti   Modesto, CA 5236   Unattached
13 Clint Beurstien      Unattached
14 Lance Slaughter   Fresno, CA 238392   Central Valley Cycling
15 Donald Harris      Unattached
16 Matthew Vogel (1 - Cat5)   Davis, CA 263927   Team Type 1
17 Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA 65843   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Rowland   Davis, CA 56017   Davis Bike Club
2 Larry Ingram   Merced, CA 56311   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
3 Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA 96947   
4 Steven Lindroos   Tracy, CA 196263   Thirsty Bear
5 Stephen Ransom   San Francisco, CA 59104   Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Daryl Parker   Sacramento, CA 27253   Sierra Express
7 Justin Dowdall   San Francisco, CA 200172   Metromint Cycling
8 Maurice Klein   Oakland, CA 254638   Thirsty Bear
9 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823   Central Valley Cycling
10 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160   VSRT
11 Eduardo Avelar   Davis, CA 206936   Davis Bike Club
12 John Morris      SMV
13 Matthew McChesney (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 196924   BPG/Montano Velo
14 Matt Britter   Fresno, CA 195228   Central Valley Cycling
15 John Hughes (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 17055   Golden State Velo
16 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Synergy Racing
17 matthew gregory   Escalon, CA 250497   EMC2
18 Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA 195261   
19 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096   Bicycle Planet
20 Matt Conidaris   Gold River, CA 195944   Body Concepts
21 Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA 257583   VSRT
22 Adam Martin   Antioch, CA 57185   EMC2
23 Donald Ringer   Tracy, CA 254956   Delta Velo
24 Kevin McCarthy   Merced, CA 23088   Stanislaus/Merlock
25 Rob Bishop   Chico 230714   Sierra Express
26 Adam Waskow   Fairfax, CA 219104   Tam Cycling
27 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917   EMC2
28 Harry Olson      
29 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416   
30 Raleigh Kay      
31 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301   Synergy Racing
32 Douglas Miglaw   Fair Oaks, CA 257772   Body Concept
33 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458   
34 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746   Central Valley Cycling
35 Thomas Field   Modesto, CA 219232   EMC2
36 John Beaudry   Merced, CA 239028   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
37 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927   Sac Golden Wheelmen
38 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431   Alto Velo/Webcor
39 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212   Synergy Racing
40 Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549   Peninsula Velo
41 Joseph Fronteras   Visalia, CA 262145   
42 Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA 264855   
43 Dean Crozier   Castro Valley, CA 245103   Thirsty Bear
44 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   Pegasus
45 Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin Racing
46 Thomas Alves   Sacramento, CA 220367   Bicycle Chef
47 Thomas Romano   San Jose, CA 190390   Alto Velo
48 James Burke   Alameda, CA 263668   
49 Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA 102647   GS Lombardi
50 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   EMC2
52 Timothy Burgess   Danville, CA 246648   VSRT
53 tim sutliff   Walnut Creek, CA 258632   Synergy Racing
54 Don Williams   Byron, CA 209758   VSRT
55 Stephen Maris   Martinez, CA 49596   Thirsty Bear
56 Brian Carlson   Visalia, CA 93057   Southern Sierra Cyclists
57 Eugene Hart   Merced, CA 240023   Stanislaus/Merlock
58 Andre Diler   Livermore, CA 253818   VSRT
59 Manuel Reynante Sr   Auburn, CA 260430   Luzvimin Racing
60 John Smith   Manteca, CA 264078   VSRT
61 Kiernan McGuire   Mill Valley, CA 211423   Dolce Vita cycling
62 Max Orendorff   Fresno, CA 258994   Vapor Cycling

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mansoor   Davis, CA 69845   Unattached
2 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
3 David Loogman   Modesto, CA 71865   East Bay Cyclists
4 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
5 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
6 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814   Morgan Stanley
7 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   East Bay Cyclists
8 John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
9 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA 47386   Southern Sierra Cyclists
10 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
11 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   Unattached
13 Jason Dunlap   Park City, UT 156578   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim
14 Aaron Tait   Turlock, CA 99759   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
15 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Myron Dong   Folsom, CA 56134   Bicycle Chef-APAC
17 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee