Race Results for
Great Falls Criterium
Auburn, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/03/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME29:10 57045  486 Gorham Bike & Ski
2 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME@ 0:10 51815  487 Portland Velo
3 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA@ 0:27 45079  476 Bikeline/LWA
4 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA1 lap 50168  484 
5 Michael Kranzley   Wellesley, MA1 lap 247942  482 CCB-Volkswagon
6 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MA1 lap 46083  489 Competitive Edge/ARC
7 James Themig   Niantic, CT1 lap 91637  488 Mystic Velo MCRA
8 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT1 lap 207005  490 
9 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT1 lap 180414  479 Mystic Velo Club
10 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RI1 lap 15608  480 Masters Velo Club
11 James Dowling   Buckfield, ME1 lap 102843  478 Maine Cycling Club/Rainbow
12 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA1 lap 45110  477 CCB/Volkswagen
13 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT2 lap 68901  485 MCRA
14 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2 lap 240201  481 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
15 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma3 lap 226695  483 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA36:25 27519  635 Bethel Cycle
2 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  649 CCB - Volkswagon
3 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, MEst 57045  636 Gorham Bike & Ski
4 Paul Denis   Fairfield, ME@ 0:26 118982  652 SMCC
5 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  640 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
6 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  628 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
7 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 47710  642 Bethel Cycles
8 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  638 Gearworks - Spinarts
9 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME@ 0:35 51815  641 Portland Velo
10 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MA@ 0:37 218879  643 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
11 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI@ 1:54 144018  639 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
12 Bruce Bell   Stowe, VTst 3216  648 GMBC
13 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  629 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
14 Michael Keough   Sandwich, MAst 195633  646 Corner Cycle
15 George Benington   South Portland, MEst 3300  626 Linscott Real Estate Racing
16 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  645 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 John Liston   North Yarmouth, MEst 174499  632 portland velo
18 Brian Linscott   S Portland, MEst 21303  631 Linscott Real Estate Racing
19 Richard Marchessault   Lewiston, ME1 lap 104385  653 MCC
20 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH1 lap 171588  644 Noreast Cycling
21 John Roche   Wilton, NH1 lap 70500  650 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
22 Michael Lovell   Newport, NH1 lap 83136  654 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Norton   Monson, MA1.45486111111111 51860  756 Cyclonauts
2 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  774 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
3 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  767 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  747 CCB/Volkswagen
5 Sean Steady   S Portland, MEst 151770  775 SMCC
6 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  772 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
7 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  752 Union Velo
8 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MAst 60342  758 INCLINE TRAINING
9 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  745 ArcEnCiel
10 Christopher White   Derry, NHst 127261  770 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
11 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, MEst 83109  766 Portland Velo Club/Kona
12 Christopher Fore   Concord, NHst 71479  773 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
13 Stuart Abramson   Falmouth, MEst 171729  741 Portland velo club
14 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  743 Corner Cycle
15 Joseph Lynch   Windham, MEst 225306  777 Linscott Real Estate Racing
16 Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  746 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
17 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 220670  765 Portland Velo Club
18 Jonathan Bruno   Boston, MAst 159158  778 Fast/IF/Linotettes
19 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA1 lap 146541  744 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Barton   White River Junction, VT58:31 135389  803 Boston Scientific Cycling
2 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT@ 0:20 189818  812 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Matthew White   Leeds, MAst 179919  836 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
4 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN@ 0:35 16575  813 Union Velo
5 Thom Coupe   Plymouth, NHst 160731  849 Boston Scientific Cycling
6 Andrew Walters (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PAst 193896  829 CL Noonan/ Coast to Coast/ KAM
7 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   st  805 CCB/VW/Time
8 Luke Keough (2 - Cat2)   Sandwich, MAst 229135  818 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
9 Adam Branfman   Portland, ORst 214352  806 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
10 Chris Hrenko (3 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VTst 184583  855 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
11 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VAst 220702  823 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
12 Brendan Cornett   Athens, GAst 201118  847 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
13 Stanley Jurga   Arlington, MAst 174555  815 FAST / IF powered by Lionette's
14 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VTst 71022  801 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
15 Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, MEst 130824  857 Billys Capable Bunny
16 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  820 CCB/Volkswagen
17 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MAst 199984  851 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
18 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UTst 195297  826 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
19 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NHst 146426  854 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
20 Jason Beerman   Allston, MAst 204721  804 Kenda/Raleigh Racing
21 Tom Gosselin   st  810 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
22 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, COst 17237  843 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
23 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  816 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
24 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NHst 203374  821 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
25 Luke Krisch (4 - Cat2)   Burlington, VTst 198190  819 FAST/ IF powered by Lionnette's
26 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MAst 137167  827 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
27 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MAst 178236  830 FAST/IF powered by Lionette's
28 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, MEst 135256  846 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
29 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  833 Sunapee S&W
30 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  824 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
31 Noah Harwood   Boulder, COst 187142  853 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
32 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  835 Sunapee S&W
33 Jonathan Husk (5 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CAst 116888  814 kenda-raleigh/coyote hill mtb camps
34 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CAst 184179  848 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
35 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  808 Kenda Raliegh
36 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NHst 184042  809 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it
37 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VTst 99405  852 Legal Sea Foods - Metlife - unlose.it

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA35:56 167776  700 Velo Europa-Cyfac
2 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA@ 0:05 197469  718 Fitchburg cycling club
3 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH@0:06 231692  714 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
4 Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, MEst 7295  732 Portland Velo Club/Kona
5 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  707 CCB/Volkswagen
6 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, MEst 174497  728 SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike
7 Christopher White   Derry, NHst 127261  731 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
8 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  717 Fitchburg Cycling Club
9 Todd Wheelden   Kents Hill, MEst 83109  725 Portland Velo Club/Kona
10 Josh Austin   Barrington, RIst 207835  729 NorEast Cycling
11 Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MAst 187074  723 NorEast Cycling
12 Peter Smith   Broomfield, COst 189625  722 VeloEuropa-Cyfac
13 Christopher Kessler   Wilmot, NHst 226241  711 UMass
14 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MAst 172838  708 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
15 Ralph Karam   Cape Elizabeth, MEst 193748  710 SMCC/Base36/Gorham Bike
16 Jerry Obey   Houston, TXst 215539  716 NorEast Cycling
17 Carl Ring   Rumney, NHst 189874  720 NHCC/Team NH
18 Christopher Laflamme   Westbrook, MEst 212692  713 Base 36/SMCC
19 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA1 lap 199149  715 NorEast Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA34:29 137395  543 
2 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  527 Fitchburg Cycling Club
3 Thomas Lebosquet   Greenland, NHst 64190  538 Boston Scientific
4 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VTst 201223  528 
5 Michael Savona   Chicago, ILst 226768  552 MIMA/Marathon Courier
6 Andrew Durham   Andover, MAst 122981  530 CCB/Volkswagon
7 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MAst 241707  536 Tufts
8 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NHst 208018  539 NorEast Cycling
9 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FLst 26458  547 Sunapee/ S&W Racing Team
10 Michael Anthony   Park City, UTst 235584  565 NorEast Cycling
11 Collin Huston   Kennebunk, MEst 243924  564 SMCC
12 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  561 Mystic Velo Club
13 John Liston   North Yarmouth, MEst 174499  540 portland velo
14 Alan Goguen   st  559 Mikes Bike Shop CC
15 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MAst 188494  531 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
16 randy ayotte   st  526 portland velo/cyclemania
17 Mark Januskiewicz   Manchester, NHst 132809  535 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
18 Paul Martel   Bedford, NHst 92249  563 CCB/Volkswagon
19 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH@ 0:08 171588  562 NorEast Cycling
20 A J Morrill   Hiram, MEst 235976  544 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
21 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZst 174592  529 
22 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI@ 0:59 120142  532 AFD/BIKEMAN.COM

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA38:55 164856  511 Bikeman/Salsa cycles
2 Ben Forber   @ 1:07  508 SMCC Base 36
2 Brad Jurga   Shirley, MAst 258379  502 Minuteman Road Club
4 Timothy Savage   Saco, ME1 lap 236817  504 Southern Maine Cycling Club
5 John Cox   1 lap  507 MCC
6 Marc D'Amour   Lewiston, ME1 lap 235212  506 MCC
7 James Tierney   South Portland, ME2 lap 235270  505 Competitive Cycling Club of Portland
8 Jamie Loggins   2 lap  510 MCC
9 Jireh Providence   2 lap  509 SMCC Base 36

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH39:46 198010  585 Sunapee S&W
2 Amy Wallace   Andover, MA@ 0:30 180801  583 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
3 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1 lap 219262  576 CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM
4 Alie Kenzer   Putney, VT1 lap 221670  579 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NH1 lap 196334  581 NorEast Cycling
6 Susanne Delaney   Exeter, NH1 lap 211194  578 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
7 Marianne Stover   1 lap  582 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
8 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA2 lap 164760  586 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME31:40 250112  604 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
2 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CT@ 0:49 199246  607 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
3 Melody Chase   Portsmouth, NHst 215433  612 Noreast Cycling
4 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTst 263393  602 CogWild
5 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA@ 1:08 146312  608 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/MCRA
6 Sarah Smith   Summit, NH1 lap 223444  609 Dartmouth College Cycling
7 Helen Pearce   Lancaster, MA1 lap 133941  606 Boston Scientific
8 Carol DeCourcey   Maynard, MA1 lap 52510  601 Boston Scientific
9 Melanie Bordage   2 lap  600 Mikes Bike shop cycling club
10 Jan Weyant-Hamel   Coventry, RI2 lap 253458  610 Unattached
11 Jen Cunningham Butler   Arlington, MA2 lap 154738  611 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
12 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma3 lap 226695  603 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee