Race Results for
Turkey Hill Country Classic
Washington Boro, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Grose   Berwyn, PA 14270  257 Elite Bicycles
2Jeffrey Miller   Lewistown, PA 168732  228 Central Penn Racing
3Kevin Power   Ewing, NJ 60606  233 Van Dessel Factory Team
4Neal Stansbury   Orefield, PA 45968  241 Tri-state velo
5Aubrey GORDON     211 liberity cycle
6Peter Thallner   Flourtown, PA 51567  242 Guy's Racing
7Joe Hamilton   Spring City, PA 95700  215 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
8Robert REUTHER     234 Iron Hill Brewery - CCV
9Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA 200963  250 Gotham Cyclists
10William Breslin   Chantilly, VA 4772  230 WWVC/3D Fitness - Whole Wheel
11John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  262 Elite Bicycles
12Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  249 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
13Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212  214 upstate velo/sicklers
14Robert Moskal   Norristown, PA 79225  258 Elite Bicycles
15Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369  229 Elite Bicycles
16Theodore Inoue   New Hope, PA 52004  219 Liberty Cycle
17Paul Drees   Avondale, PA 193282  256 Morgan Stanley / 24 Hr Fitness / Special
18Michael Bowe   Doylestown, PA 74399  205 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
19John Lux   Cornwall, PA 21889  204 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
20Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  255 MAMBO KINGS
21Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846  246 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
22William Jones   Doylestown, PA 51826  254 
23Earl Brown   Spring Grove, PA 240968  202 South Mountain Velo
24Desmond Slattery   Conshohocken, PA 32906  259 Quaker City Wheelmen
25Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  236 Morgan Stanley / 24 Hr Fitness / Special
26Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  209 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
27Carl Franzetti   Bound Brook, NJ 141373  208 CRCA
28Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  252 GS LANCASTER
29Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  200 International Christian Cycling
30Thomas McMenamin   Titusville, NJ 150783  226 Team Somerset
31Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  223 Guys Racing
32Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  201 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
33Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075  237 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
34John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  239 GS Lancaster/spinners cycling
35Jay Longenecker   Lancaster, PA 42834  222 International Christian Cycling Club
36David Dontigny   State College, PA 9825  207 Central Penn Racing/The Bicycle Shop
37Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA 171751  240 
38Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928  220 guy's racing
39Jeffrey Cordisco   Kennett Square, PA 197994  264 CITY DKNY
40Jim Godshall   Lansdale, PA 211296  210 GUY'S RACING
41David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  248 Team Somerset
42Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437  251 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
43Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  221 Elite Bicycles
44Barry HOLMAN     217 Team Fuji
45Thomas Aga   Galesville, MD 236935  227 ABRT/Latitude
46Paul McDonald   Doylestown, PA 223596  225 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
47Robert Vaillancourt   Millersville, PA 141138  243 GS Lancaster
48Stephen Waters   Oreland, PA 51943  247 Guys Racing Club
49Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921  203 Tri-State Velo
50Dwayne Clinton   Lititz, PA 52944  206 GS Lancaster
51Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  245 K2/Shirks
52Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  232 ABRT/Latitude
53Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162  213 L`Equipe De Ville
DNSKevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253  235 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle
DNFMatthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803  216 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNFChristian Hunold   Philadelphia, PA 162115  218 Breakaway Racing
DNFJoseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  224 Mainline
DNFDavid Nesbitt   Port Deposit, MD 64923  231 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNFIvan Solero   Wilmington, DE 33433  238 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
DNFJim van Leer   Trumansburg, NY 59858  244 Prince William Elite Racing (POWER)
DNFMichael Long   Willow Street, PA 237945  253 ICCC
DNFDarco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102  260 Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFThomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  261 Elite Bicycles
DNFMichael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  263 Morgan Stanley / 24 Hr Fitness / Special

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  140 Guys Racing
2Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  149 Guy's Racing
3Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  141 unattached
4Dow (Skip) Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874  157 UPMC Cycling Performance
5Ed Morris   Philadelphia, PA 73332  155 L'equipe de Ville
6Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  162 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
7Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  154 Guy's Racing
8Jerome Weiner   Elkins Park, PA 97960  167 Guys Racing
9Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  148 ERA Cycling
10James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  163 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
11Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376  170 Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
12Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  151 Chester County Velo
13Thomas Licorish   Quakertown, PA 209930  153 Guy's Racing
14David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  156 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
15Jonathan Crothers   Lancaster, PA 59982  168 GS LANCASTER
16Rob LEA     152 T.E.A.M. Fuji
17Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  143 Main Line Cycling Club
18William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  139 ERA Cycling
19James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  164 SOUTHMOUNTAIN VELO
20Andrew Buck   Dresher, PA 129809  137 Bike Line / LWA
21Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA 162782  171 UPMC Cycling Performance
22Michele Bote   Lancaster, PA 68760  136 
23John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  146 Main Line Cycling
24Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055  160 ABRT/Latitude
25David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  150 Main Line Cycling
26Frank Warno   Gaithersburg, MD 238132  161 AABC
27Jack Gardner   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  142 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
28Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  165 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
29Andy Hanson   Glen Rock, PA 237678  147 York County Social Cycling Union
30Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421  166 unattached
31Philip Senechal   Philadelphia, PA 201259  158 Guy's Racing
DNFChip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  135 Bike Line/ LWA
DNFMichael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA 52215  138 Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
DNFWilliam Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  144 g.s.lancaster/spinners
DNFNeil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  145 MainLine Cycling
DNFTimothy Spillane   Glenmoore, PA 119379  159 Tri State Velo
DNFBrian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  169 DYNAFLO

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Kincaid   Reading 19139  21 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
2Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  10 Pennsylvania Lightning
3Pete Cannell   Mebane, NC 6004  IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
4John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA 61583  13 Team Alliance Environmental
5Ryan DeWald (1 - Pro)   Mount Penn, PA 89187  61 UCI ELITE
6Ryan MELE     31 TREK OF PITTSBURGH
7Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157  49 Navigators Insurance
8Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
9Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  65 PA LIGHTNING
10Joseph Whitman   State College, PA 177933  51 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
11Kiel Casari (1 - Cat2)   Holmdel, NJ 232747  Metra/Wendy's/Ideal Tile
12Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY 121621  69 COLOVITA
13Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  15 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
14David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  34 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
15Nathan Coleman   Seattle, WA 226439  11 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
16Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD 199537  36 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
17Chris LARSEN     26 ABRT/Latitude
18Louis Secreto   Philadelphia, PA 156847  59 Human Zone
19Dave BLACK     Pa Ren Faire
20Bo Lee   Annandale, VA 20700  28 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
21Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  58 Gotham Cyclists
22Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153  47 Lehigh University
23Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  54 C3/ADG
24Stephen May   Lebanon, PA 134837  Vellum Cycles
25Justin O'Malley   Falls Church, VA 26456  70 
26UNKNOWN UNKNOWN     76 
27Alexander Meyer (2 - Cat2)   Montclair, NJ 167498  32 Northeastern Hardware/CJCT
28Joshua Taylor (2 - Pro)   Fountainville, PA 60279  43 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
29Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
30UNKNOWN UNKNOWN     41 
31James Wagner   Bethesda, MD 41073  46 
32Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  29 IMMEDIATE MORTGAGE - ARTEMIS ELITE
33Bradley Viera (3 - Pro)   Lancaster, PA 157940  45 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
34Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649  37 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
35Michael Attie   Seattle, WA 68948  38 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
36Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947  33 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
37Steve CUMMINGS     12 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
38Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976  73 Human Zoom-Pabst Blue Ribbon
39Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  67 CHRIS CITY VELO
40Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  64 VELO IRON HILL
41Andrew Walters (3 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 193896  72 CL NOONAN/KAM
42Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364  40 Watchung Wheelmen
43Aaron Wolfe   Cold Spring, NY 213638  60 CONT RD
44Brian Trdina   Frederick, MD 56798  44 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com
45Bobby LEA     27 Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team
46UNKNOWN UNKNOWN     74 
47Jed Schober   Lititz, PA 137636  39 GRETNABIKES
48Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI 125591  48 Cane Creek
49Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238  Monstr Health Cycling Team
50Turner Johnson   Oakland, CA 201349  Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
50Todd KRUGER     24 Highland Park Hermes
DNFGreg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  14 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNFSteven Gergely   Manheim, PA 142568  16 Swashbuckler Brewing Company/ PaRenfaire
DNFMichael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  17 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNFPedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699  18 Evolution Cycling
DNFMichael Jenks   Highland Park, NJ 225537  19 Highland Park Hermes
DNFFrederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  20 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNFShane KLINE     22 TEAM Fuji/Salamander
DNFRichard Klosinski   Marlton, NJ 208134  23 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNFMatthew Kupsky   Vineland, NJ 186990  25 Velocity Sports Performance/CCE
DNFChristopher McGill   Brentwood, MD 23467  30 Evolution Cycling
DNFNathan Piekielek   Bozeman, MT 165561  35 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNFMike Stubna   Philadelphia, PA 222437  42 Meredith Group-GPOA-Cannondale
DNFMark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  50 Evolution Cycling
DNFDaniel Wilson   Cliffside Park, NJ 197488  52 Monstr Health Cycling
DNFWayne Work   Lancaster, PA 38957  53 Swashbuckler Brewing/PARenfaire.com
DNFChad Young   Lititz, PA 186882  55 Monstr Health Cycling Team
DNFBrian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  56 HUB
DNFBrett Jacoby   Wind Gap, PA 200613  57 Gotham Cyclists
DNFKevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  62 HUMAN ZONE
DNFAdam Pantastico   Cranford, NJ 27167  63 METRO WENDY'S
DNFTucker Brown (Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166662  66 PA LIGHTNING
DNFJohn (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  68 PA LIGHTNING
DNFMark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  71 LIBERTY CYCLE
DNFFrederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   Meredith group-GPOA-cannondale

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Schutt   Morrisville, NC 224096  467 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
2Austin Frey   Washington Boro, PA 209039  411 c3/adg
3Michael Burrows   San Jose, CA 223312  409 World Cup Ski & Cycle
4Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  424 Team Cycle Works
5Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  477 Penn State Cycling / Dynaflow
6Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  450 Guys Racing
7Brian Smith   York, PA 223324  472 Monstr health cycling
8Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  406 Red Rose Rockets
9Emerson Loustau (1 - Cat3)   Northampton, MA 234249  440 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA 221287  426 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
11Todd Dowling (2 - Cat3)   Lake Placid, NY 206468  402 WBI Investments presented by LIV
12Timothy Klotz   Morrisville, NC 204120  432 Monstr Health Cycling Team
13Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  481 Bucknell Cycling
14Morabito Christopher   Bethlehem, PA 248220  448 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
15Christopher Mecray   New York, NY 213044  446 CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sportswear
16William Tate (1 - Cat4)   State College, PA 235005  482 Penn State U Cycling
17Ben King   Rockville, MD 208844  428 none
18David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  435 Bikeline/LWA
19Mitch Hunt   Suffolk, VA 104437  423 All about bikes racing
20Brandon Lumm   Washington, DC 95106  387 Route 1 Velo / Capitol Hill Bikes
21Anthony Baldo   Laflin, PA 163118  442 Upstsate Velo-Sicklers
22Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  458 Gotham Cyclists
23Justin Brown   Holland, PA 242798  499 WBI Investments Cycing Team
24Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO 234039  392 Trizilla Triathalon Equipment
25Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  388 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
26Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  379 philadelphia ciclismo
27Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  403 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
28Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  389 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
29Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  433 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
30Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA 141039  464 Faulkner Honda Racing
31Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA 114686  415 Faulkner Honda Racing
32Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  459 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
33Gregory Vadas   Bethesda, MD 36275  486 ETS-Silver Cycles
34Ryan Sohmer   Harrisburg, PA 186270  476 Faulkner Honda Racing
35William Fissel   Newark, DE 226244  408 University of Delaware Cycling
36Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  416 Team Alliance Environmental presented by
37Jeffrey Dolan (3 - Cat3)   Wallingford, PA 194311  401 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
38Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA 207880  396 Tri-State Velo
39Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214  413 Monstr Healthcare
40Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  480 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
41Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  462 Tri State Velo
42Michael Whitaker     491 Swahsbuckler Brewing/PA Renfaire.com
43Michael Carney   Mechanicsburg, PA 159716  391 Faulkner Honda Racing
44Johann Liljengren   Chapel Hill, NC 220623  437 Faulkner Honda Racing
45Barton Kirk   Pittsburgh 238360  378 Technocycle BRC/Dynaflo Racing
46Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  453 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
47unknown unknown     492 
48Samuel Kirk   Paradise, PA 138947  430 TechnoCycle BRC
49Jason Thomas   Elizabethtown, PA 73022  483 Faulkner Honda Racing
50Paul Plowright   York, PA 242123  457 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
51John Barkley     404 Christiana Care PT+/First State Velo Spo
52Amos Glick     414 
53Edward Klock-McCook   King Of Prussia, PA 211704  431 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
54Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  441 TRIZILLA
55Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  381 Guy's Racing
56Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  394 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
57Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA 250385  441 Lehigh University Cycling Club
58Albert Scharbach     465 Main Line Cycling / BiKyle
59Joseph Hess   Mount Joy, PA 230060  420 GS Lancaster/Spinners Cycling
60Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  500 Shirks Racing -Presented by Trek
61Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  399 Hunt Valley Bicycle Club
62Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA 241837  438 Penn State Cycling Club
63deitch ken   Wynnewood, PA 252131  398 Human Zoom\Pabst Blue Ribbon
64N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  463 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
65Ken Cohen (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, DE 234792  395 Christiana Care PT/FSVS
66Jon Kokus   Lancaster, PA 239323  385 Team Cycle Works presented by The Harp a
67Nicholas Pandelidis   York, PA 230503  384 Boston Scientific
68Kevin Wahila   Pittsburgh, PA 192571  489 Trizilla Triathalon Equipment Company
69Brian Wacik   Fogelsville, PA 76052  488 Bike Line Racing
70Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963  445 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
71Charles Alexander   Sacramento, CA 206466  423 WBI Investments
72Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA 192247  383 Evolution Cycling Club
DNFRichard Mowry   Milford, NJ 244078  449 Evolution Racing
DNFunknown unknown      
DNFBrian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860  375 Trizilla Triathlon Equipment Co
DNFMichael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC 202069  376 All About Bikes Racing
DNFJason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  377 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill
DNFJonathan Adomsky   Doylestown, PA 57881  380 Technocycle BRC/Dynoflo Racing
DNFDavid Flesher   Mt Pleasant, SC 132369  382 Dynaflo Racing/ Technocycle
DNFSeth Witman   York, PA 238084  386 Team Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fid
DNFCraig Callan   Highland Park, NJ 5868  390 Highland Park Hermes
DNFKyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  393 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNFChristopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  397 Cycle Works presented by Harp & Fiddle
DNFMichael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238  400 The Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNFMark Farrell   Exeter, PA 192234  405 SICKLERS RACING
DNFBrad Ferguson   Bryn Mawr, PA 175544  407 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNFEric Fredericks   Wayne, PA 41704  410 MLC - Bikyle
DNFPatrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  412 Squiggle
DNFNeil Gussman   Lancaster, PA 111288  417 MainLine Cycling
DNFGerhardt Herbert   Bryn Mawr, PA 218312  418 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNFGale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498  419 International Christian Cycling Club
DNFJonathan Hostetter   Lancaster, PA 197263  422 Boston Scientific
DNFJonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774  425 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNFZachary Kephart   Duncansville, PA 211192  427 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
DNFTimothy Arnold   Indianapolis, IN 219580  429 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
DNFEdward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  434 IRMC/GRBlaw.com
DNFDavid Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228  436 philadelphia ciclismo/villanova universi
DNFRyan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  439 Team Cycleworks
DNFMatthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  443 All American Bike Club
DNFMark Miller   Catonsville, MD 220781  447 ICCC
DNFAndy Munas   Bethlehem, PA 210930  451 Dynaflo
DNFPeter Muto (Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 223052  452 Gotham Cyclists
DNFDave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967  454 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNFMatt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  455 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNFJames Best   Allentown, PA 213813  456 Cycledrome Racing
DNFDouglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  460 TRIZILLA Triathlon Company
DNFJonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  466 WBI Investments powered by LIV Natural
DNFScott Boland   Mechanicsburg, PA 211043  468 Faulkner Honda Racing
DNFScott Semmel   Breinigsville, PA 124371  469 Gotham Cyclists
DNFTrevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  470 Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing
DNFJoseph Sigismondo   Philadelphia, PA 242288  471 Hammer Nutrition
DNFMatthew Smith   Airville, PA 230568  473 Swashbuckler/Pa Renaissance Faire
DNFChristian Smith   Walnut, CA 197421  474 Evolution Cycling
DNFAdam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  475 Chester County Velo - Iron Hill Brewery
DNFDavid Stauffer   Lancaster, PA 195759  478 unattached
DNFBrian Stoner   Quentin, PA 143351  479 hunt valley bikes/hvb
DNFNat Thompson   Middletown, MD 227840  484 ABRT/Latitude
DNFErik Turner   Irvine, CA 204638  485 Dynaflo Racing/Technocycle BRC
DNFColton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  487 Breakaway Racing/Quaker City Wheelmen
DNFRandy Weiss     490 
DNFKevin Zutell   Lancaster, PA 149106  493 Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenFaire.com

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA 254768  298 Guys Racing Club
2Ian Cronin   Philadelphia, PA 239146  290 Guys Racing
3Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041  300 Shirk\'s Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
4Robert Schafer   Washington, DC 255984  314 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
5Christopher Miller   Lansdowne, PA 260172  308 Guy's Racing
6Caleb Bonilla   Galloway, NJ 258222  282 Pro Pedals
7Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  319 Millersville Unversity
8James Johnson   Frederick, MD 246981  299 AVC Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
9Craig Smith   Philadelphia, PA 254063  316 Quaker City Wheelmen
10Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA 257532  292 NEBC/Cycle Loft
11dan conrad   Lancaster, PA 252903  289 Bike Line
12Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  280 N/A
13Christopher Pagoda   Conshohocken, PA 107026  311 
14Benjamin GREELAND     295 Bucks County Bicycle
15Dereck Holt   Rimrock 223905  297 Red Rose Rockets
16Bruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  285 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
17Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  291 
18Daryl Bender   Holtwood, PA 258168  281 International Christian Cycling Club
19Mark Allain   Mohnton, PA 239409  276 
20Keith McEllhenney   Columbia, PA 51001  307 International Christian Cycling Club
21Jose Tuya   Washington, DC 233687  318 NCVC/Inova Health System
22Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  303 Monstr Healthcare Cycling
23Shane March   Millersburg, PA 176239  306 Team Chameleon/Black Creek
24Joseph Kleha   Harrisburg, PA 251262  302 World Cup Ski and Cycle Cycling Team
25David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969  301 Monstr Health Cycling
26Michael Boyer   State College, PA 236309  283 Central Penn Racing
27Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  294 
28Brian J STONER     317 coles velo club
29Tom Rampulla   Malvern, PA 263935  312 
30Anthony Skorochod   Wind Gap, PA 213999  315 Gotham Cyclists
31Kevin FELLENBAUM     321 
32David Baumgardner   Newtown Square, PA 229186  278 Tri State Velo
DNFHarold Baselice   Tampa, FL 249434  277 Cadence Cycling Club
DNFGlenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784  279 Iron Hill/WCCC
DNFBruce Brodowski   Langhorne, PA 245644  284 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
DNFBruce Bronsdon   Harleysville, PA 214960  286 Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
DNFJared Brooks   Conestoga, PA 252650  287 Millersville University Cycling
DNFLarry CALABRO     288 abrt
DNFSteven Esworthy   Harrisburg, PA 241747  293 Shippensburg U Cycling Club
DNFRyan HARDY     296 The Bicycle Place
DNFChristopher LAUDO     304 
DNFSyd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  305 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNFGary Morris   Mount Laurel, NJ 216574  309 Cadence Cycling
DNFDavid NISSLEY     310 none
DNFJ Scott Randles   Aberdeen, MD 156865  313 
DNFNicholas Wetzel   Warrington, PA 261555  320 

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  343 UPMC Cycling Performance
2Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 184207  333 Team Fuji / Salamander
3Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  332 Team Fuji / Salamander
4Melissa Wills   Carrboro, NC 210929  355 Penn State Cycling
5Kristy Swope   Bethlehem, PA 203648  351 Saucon Valley Bikes
6Dana Cuomo     330 Team Alliance Environmental
7Pamela Gass   Saint Simons Island, GA 157134  357 SVVC
8Suzanne Tempsick   Oceanport, NJ 211085  356 CRCA
9Sarah Iepson   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  337 Sturdy Girl Cycling
10Pamela Saltzgueber   Pipersville, PA 223018  358 PRIEMER BANK CYCLESPORT
11Alison Hirsch     335 Sturdy Girl Cycling
12Lee-ann Beatty     326 Meredith Group/GPOA/Cannondale
13Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA 135462  331 Velo Bella/Kona
14Linsey Norris   Hampton, VA 238293  344 University of Delaware Cycling
15Sally Poliwoda   Philadelphia, PA 203514  345 Sturdy Girl Cycling
16Andrea Walheim     354 Guys Racing
17Emily Mackay     341 
18Rachel Clattenburg   Washington, DC 219600  327 
19Patricia Marzi   Kutztown, PA 191454  342 Team Fuji/Salamander
20Leah Roberts     346 Sturdy Girl Cycling
21Naomi Takahashi   Philadelphia, PA 224921  352 Sturdy Girl Cycling
22Jennifer Kulicki   Manheim, PA 258712  339 Boston Scientific
23Sheri Rothermel   Williamsport, PA 594  348 Susquehanna Valley Velo Club
24unknown unknown     307 
25Sheila Gudiswitz   Washington, DC 199262  323 Artemis
26Hannah Hayduk   Kutztown, PA 200614  334 Team Fuji / Salamander
27Jody Twer   Hatboro, PA 209826  353 Sturdy Girl Cycling
28Kristine Jimenez (1 - Cat4)   State College, PA 220469  338 Penn State Cycling
29Angela Sherbondy (1 - Cat3)   Lewisburg, PA 236828  350 Bucknell Cycling
30Andrea Hogarth   Laurel, MD 224356  336 Artemis
31Jennifer Sammons   Philadelphia, PA 257725  349 Sturdy Girl Cycling
32Linh Tran   Derwood, MD 257788  325 Artemis
33Doreen Crowle   Norristown, PA 210818  329 Sturdy Girl Cycling
34Margaret Kilby   Washington, DC 166194  322 Artemis
35Anne Rock   Philadelphia, PA 30250  347 Sturdy Girl Cycling
DNFEvelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  324 Artemis
DNFTracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  340 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNFMadeleine Cozine   Titusville, NJ 150782  328 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee