Race Results for
Wells Fargo Twilight Criterium
Boise, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan DOMINGUEZ     Toyota-United Pro Cycling
2 Ricardo ESQUELA     98 Successful Living.com
3 Jeff HOPKINS     56 Jittery Joe's
4 Caleb MANION     Toyota-United Pro Cycling
5 Remi McManus   Boise, ID 76788  21 BoDe
6 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX 34666  58 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
7 Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  11 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
8 Travieso FRANK     14 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
9 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  83 Team BMC
10 Cameron Hoffman   Clearfield, UT 57141  63 Ogden One Cycling Team
11 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  29 California Giant/Specialized
12 Christopher Frederick (1 - Pro)   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  102 AEG-TOAHIBA-JetNetwork
13 Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
14 Micheal Grabinger   Phoenix, AZ 231701  99 Successful Living.com
15 Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL 208086  15 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
16 Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  70 Stanford Cycling
17 Martinez Alxei     100 Successful Living.com
18 David Mellon   Park City, UT 23981  85 unattached
19 Chad Nichols   Seattle, WA 169020  17 Axley sport optics
20 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT 50257  33 Binghams/Northshore
21 Robert Campbell   Olympia, WA 73795  76 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
22 Matt Weyen   Boise, ID 91018  81 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
24 Kelly Ruddick   Boulder, CO 62012  92 Wildoats P/B Al's Barber
25 Jeff Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 21636  48 Healthnet presented by Maxxis
26 Geri Mewett   Knoxville, TN 138184  49 Hincapie/Dasani
27 Aaron Johnson   Gig Harbor, WA 188087  60 
28 Brian Forbes (1 - Cat1)   Mesa, AZ 65615  65 RIDECLEAN
29 Jared Faciszewski (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO 204245  61 Nova/IS Corp
30 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR 43087  77 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
31 Chris Stuart   Salt Lake City, UT 163558  80 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
32 Ted Burgess   Boise, ID 201081  53 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
33 Justin Rose (3 - Cat1)   Parker, CO 227593  79 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
34 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID 208936  19 BoDe
35 Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797  22 BoDe
36 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621  20 BoDe
37 Christopher Hill   Racine, WI 186263  64 Recycled Cycles - Raleigh
38 Heath BLACKGROVE     Toyota-United Pro Cycling
39 Burke SWINDLEHURST     Toyota-United Pro Cycling
40 Bryan Funsten   Ketchum, ID 165674  28 California Giant/Specialized
41 Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT 156874  39 Contender Bicycles
42 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911  24 BoDe
43 Kelsey Aldrich   Boise, ID 59276  52 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
44 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  27 California Giant/Specialized
45 William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID 26740  176 Road and Dirt
46 Kenneth Jones   Boise, ID 18202  54 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
47 Todd Jankiewicz   Boise, ID 444  55 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
48 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809  74 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
49 Jesse Gordon (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 182569  38 Contender Bicycles
50 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619  78 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
51 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT 85427  34 Binghams/Northshore
52 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955  71 Sun Summit
53 Alexander Rock (5 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 150518  36 Contender Bicycles
54 Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA 60511  67 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
56 Jeffrey Gasser   Boise, ID 12921  43 George's Cycles/BODE
57 Christopher Judy (6 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 130995  86 US Armed Forces
58 Jose Manuel GARCIA     Toyota-United Pro Cycling
59 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX 194241  23 BoDe
60 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  94 Successful Living.com
61 Brandon Archibald   Portland, OR 175413  75 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
62 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT 184083  41 FFKR Architects Sportbaseonl
63 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA 113829  18 AxleyUSA.com/Seigler Sports
64 Austin Forbes   Boise, ID 213762  26 BoDe
65 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460  45 Georges/Bode
66 Lars-Erik Johnson   Ketchum, ID 111020  72 Sun Valley Road & Dirt
67 Chris Torgerson   Kent, WA 35766  40 excel sports boulder
68 Christian Valenzuela     96 Successful Living.com
69 James Stangeland   Seattle, WA 208222  90 Wines of Washington
70 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219  97 Successful Living.com
71 Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288  31 California Giant/Specialized
72 David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627  57 Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif
73 Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303  73 Sun Valley Road and Dirt
74 Travis Horton   Salt Lake City, UT 187537  42 FFKR Architects Sportsbaseonl
75 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289  51 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
76 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623  88 Vertical Earth
77 Rodney Riley   Park City, UT 216802  84 TREK Racing Team 19
78 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  30 California Giant/Specialized
79 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  68 Sienna Dev't - Goble Knee Clin
80 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM 161841  37 Contender Bicycles
81 Kelly Ryan   Cave Junction, OR 117531  69 Sobieski & Bradley Sportsbas
82 Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  66 Schroeder Iron/Incycle
83 Christopher Liby   Canton, MI 155765  59 NA
84 Thomas Magrath   Coeur D'alane, ID 79934  87 Vertical Earth
85 David Hill   Pocatello, ID 164689  50 ICE/Rocky Mtn Surgery Center
86 Doug Stewart   Mercer Island, WA 120372  91 Wines of Washington/Union Bay
87 Jay Salazar   Salt Lake City, UT 55810  93 Canyon Bicycle
88 Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435  35 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Frank Curry   Indio, CALLP 8399  46 Hagens Berman
DNF Joshua Tack   Missoula, MTLLP 147856  47 Hagens Berman
DNF Ryan MILLER     Toyota-United Pro Cycling
DNF Joshua ENGLAND     A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
DNF Brandon Gavic   River Falls Wi 117495  A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
DNF Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  10 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
DNF Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  12 A&F Pro Development Cycling Te
DNF Joe Fernandez (Pro)   Miami, FL 159107  16 AEG-TOSHIBA-JetNetwork
DNF Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007  25 BoDe
DNF Michael Taylor   Reno, NV 66806  32 California Giant/Specialized
DNF Kris Henthorn   Austin, TX 141986  62 Ogden One
DNF Ryan Parnes   Stockton, CA 220414  70 Stanford Cycling
DNF Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524  82 Team Rio Grande
DNF Joe Baratto   Seattle, WA 51702  89 Wines of Washington
DNF Alessandro Bazzana   Oxnard, CA 257488  95 Successful Living.com
DNF Ryan Yee (Pro)   Ventura, CA 98357  101 Successful Living.com
DNF Andrew Davis   Boise, ID 190777  44 George's/BCC

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Pletcher   Hailey, ID 226039  361 Sun Summit Cycle
2 Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797  344 BoDe
3 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720  326 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
4 Chris Torgerson   Kent, WA 35766  356 Excel Sports Boulder
5 Bruce Hoffman   Logan, UT 130414  330 Ogden One
6 Ian Megale (1 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 203143  341 Fred Meyer / Lakeside
7 Anthony Fisher   Boise, ID 240208  323 George's
8 Ian Tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 216565  348 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
9 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT 149526  307 DARE
10 James Crouch   Eagle, ID 8234  315 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
11 Eric Denning   Boise, ID 222017  318 Digestive Health Clinic / AERO
12 Matthew Mecham (2 - Cat3)   Orem, UT 208454  340 SBR Sports
13 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144  347 Intermountain Cycling Organiza
14 Timothy Doelman   Glencoe, IL 40409  319 NA
15 Taylor Jacobson (3 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 233375  333 BoDe
16 Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315  359 Vertical Earth
17 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372  316 Golds
18 Engin YESILYEMIS     352 BoDe
19 Gene Harding   Meridian , ID 209598  325 George's
20 Maxwell Durtschi   Sun Valley, ID 193490  320 Sun Summit Cycling Club
21 Michael Gerhardt   Boise, ID 200646  362 Pedro's Boise
22 Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID 5700  309 Sawtooth Velo
23 Eric Anderson   Pocatello, ID 238540  302 ICE/Rocky Mountain Surgery Cen
24 Dave Bergart   Jackson, WY 212811  360 Fitzgeralds Bikes
25 Jeff Hale   Camas, WA 213502  324 George's
26 Scott Krankkala   Hailey, ID 216914  336 Sun Summit Cycling Club
27 Joseph Kafka   Boise, ID 245053  334 SV Road & Dirt
28 John Stone   Star, ID 34274  353 George's Cycles
29 Benjamin Stratton   Delta, CO 604  346 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
30 Unkown Rider      
31 Simon Aleksander   Boise, ID 162801  301 BoDe
32 Robert Hoene   Boise, ID 45460  329 Georges/Bode
33 Randy Salamon   Seattle, WA 179918  345 Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
34 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT 179491  337 FFKR Architects Sportsbaseonl
35 Cory Marsh   Garden City, ID 224406  338 Intermountain Orthopedics
36 Michael van Lierop   Boise, ID 188148  350 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
37 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132  335 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
38 Rudy Estrada   Boise, ID 72695  321 ICO
39 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  314 FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonli
40 Rob Deeble   Boise, ID 231495  317 digestive Health/Aero Cyclos
42 Danny Albright   Ketchum, ID 1304  300 sun valley road and dirt
43 Justin Harvey   Boise, ID 201666  327 Pedros Boise
44 Adam Jablonski   Saint Louis, MO 223157  332 Recycled Cycles Raleigh
45 Kurt Holzer   Boise, ID 168683  331 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
46 J Cross   Boise, ID 203180  365 Byrds
47 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID 48931  351 Bountiful Mazda
48 Thomas Halvorson   Boise, ID 14779  354 Lost River
49 Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA 159943  343 recycled cycles
50 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776  304 Georges
DNF Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT 230024  303 FFKR Architects/Sportsbaseonli
DNF Nicholas Barile   Kirkland, WA 210204  305 Recycled Cycles/ Raliegh
DNF James Berry   Lancaster, SC 163082  306 NA
DNF Richard Brown   Eagle, ID 142236  308 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Matteo Campbell   Ogden, UT 220983  310 Rocky Mtn. Cycling Club
DNF Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT 198218  311 Canyon Bicycles
DNF Sean Christen (Cat3)   Hayden, ID 254058  312 Huckleberry nursery
DNF Mark Chrysler   Hemet, CA 45190  313 DARE
DNF Edward Ewing   Seattle, WA 179132  322 NA
DNF Mark Hinman   Seattle, WA 195131  328 Wines of Washington
DNF Michael McDonald   Boise, ID 205325  339 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
DNF Marc MUELLER     342 Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF Greg Valentin   Portland, OR 194286  349 Wines of Washington
DNF Michael Klisch   Carnation, WA 44109  358 Wines of Washington

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Berry   Boise, ID 261537  407 FCA Endurance
2 Brent JOHNSON     429 Symphony Homes Cycling
3 Danny Albright   Ketchum, ID 1304  400 sun valley road and dirt
4 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  406 Sun Summit Cycling Club
5 Brad RODGES     444 BoDe
6 Robb FLOTH     418 Cafferty's
7 Tom Elder   Boise, ID 231717  416 Digestive Health Clinic / AERO
8 Elijah ROMER     445 
9 Shane NIEMEYER     439 NA
10 Jeffery Holloman   Syracuse, UT 247538  428 OgdenOne
11 Cary Krusoff   Pocatello, ID 234802  433 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
12 Rex Sallabanks   Eagle, ID 256771  447 Intermountain Orthopaedics Cyc
13 Rashid FAROOQUI     417 NA
14 Ted WAGNER     453 NA
15 Keaton CROOK     414 Vertical Earth
16 Brian ALLEN     401 Lost River Cycling
17 Davis Hague   Hailey, ID 221735  423 Sun Summit Jr cycling
18 Cody Caldara   Boise, ID 257777  411 NA
19 Eric Kafka   Hailey, ID 214984  432 Sun Valley Road and Dirt
20 Colton Hlavinka   Boise, ID 233016  467 Byrds
21 David MONNIG     435 NA
22 Kerry Anderson     466 
23 Michael Van Hook   Livermore, CA 165291  452 Contender/Sambucca
24 Michael Smith     456 Road Cycle
25 Adam Guthaker     457 
26 Kai Applequist   Boise, ID 243374  403 Biking Boys of Boise
27 John MILLER     434 Lost River
28 Chadwick Howard   Ketchum, ID 150978  459 Sun Valley Road and Dirt
29 Mitch GAMMON     419 BoDe
30 Andy PAZDAN     441 NA
31 Derek Brown   Boise, ID 259999  409 Team Dobbiaco
32 Troy NICHOL     438 NA
33 Steven HOFFMAN     427 NA
34 James Stratton (1 - Cat4)   Mountain Home, ID 220858  450 George's
35 Joshua Simpson   Seattle, WA 256802  448 Recycled Cycles Racing
36 Nick HARDY     425 Lost River Cycling
37 Jeff Marquez     465 
DNF Peter Ashwin   Boise, ID 259042  404 Team Dobbiaco
DNF Colby Benz   Ketchum, ID 248232  405 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Brand   Boise, ID 193045  408 
DNF Anthony BUNT     410 NA
DNF Christopher COMBS     412 NA
DNF Daniel Coombs (Cat5)   Boise, ID 261977  413 NA
DNF Rusty Dodge   Eagle, ID 260015  415 NA
DNF Nicholas Gunter   Boise, ID 256631  421 georges cycles
DNF Erik HADLEY     422 NA
DNF Perry HANSON     424 NA
DNF Kurt Hinrichs (Cat5)   Meridian, ID 152536  426 Lost River Cycling Club
DNF Frank Johnson   Boise, ID 218047  430 Intermountain Orthopedics
DNF Steve JONES     431 NA
DNF Frank Moreland   Hayden, ID 62025  436 Emde Sports
DNF Patrick NAGLER     437 Beer
DNF Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  440 Fremont Freewheelers
DNF Alex PHIPPS     442 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Tom Reimbolt   Boise 202180  443 NA
DNF Steven SAKADALES     446 NA
DNF James Smith II   Lynnwood, WA 266220  449 NA
DNF Alan TRITES     451 NA
DNF James WALLACE     454 NA
DNF Tom WITZKE     455 NA
DNF chase watkins   Meridian, ID 260655  458 Byrds
DNF Tyler Stanford     460 Successful Living
DNF Bret Amideo   Boise, ID 144922  402 George's Cycling
DNF Tory Garcia   Meridian, ID 222405  420 George's/BODE

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID 192738  156 Team Tamarack Resort
2 Kristin Armstrong   Boise, ID 137044  178 Team Lipton
3 Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  167 Wenzel Coaching
4 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT 206135  158 Ivory Homes
5 Heather Albert   Eagle, ID 69008  151 America's Dairyland
6 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  173 UCI WPTCheerwine
7 Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT 89443  162 Team Ivory Homes
8 Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  152 UCI WPTCheerwine
9 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  175 Vitesse Cycling
10 Elizabeth Nettles   Seattle, WA 179798  160 TiCycles/Avanti
11 Jadine Riley   Seattle 187804  165 Team Group Health
12 Jennifer Gaertner (1 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID 22279  155 Vertical Earth
13 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760  163 Team Tamarack Resort
14 Tana Stone   Sandy, UT 50328  168 Vitesse Cycling
15 Carol Johnson   Seattle, WA 197530  157 Team Group Health
16 Sarah Barber   Boise, ID 139667  177 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
17 Brooke Ourada (1 - Cat1)   Silver City, NM 187161  161 UCI WPTCheerwine
18 Dana Robertson Halter   Seattle, WA 208577  166 Team Group Health
19 Carolyn Eller   Seattle, WA 152541  154 Ti Cycles/Avanti
20 Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT 60449  153 Vanguard Media Group
21 Sirikit Valentin   Portland, OR 205858  172 Wines of Washington
22 Kris Walker (2 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID 48743  174 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
23 Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID 247981  164 BYRDS
24 Chellie Terry   Boise, ID 202153  170 Fitzgerald's Bicycles
25 Shanin Miller   Draper, UT 57785  159 Canyon Bicycles
26 Kimberley Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO 260140  171 BYRDS
DNF Izette Swan   Seattle, WA 221539  169 Team Group Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee