Race Results for
Breckenridge 100-B 63
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/22/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Solo - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jonathan Wolf   DNF********  55 

Men - Solo

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Andy Caplan   DNF********  70 
DNF Matt Orhan   DNF********  24 

Men - Solo - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO7:16:48.95 193003  205 Monument Cycle Sports
1 Paul Clark   10:18:15.55  65 Bear Naked/cannondale
2 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO8:00:53.05 76599  200 Bicycle Village
2 Zachary Ramras   11:52:54.10  Ski Utah
3 Will MacDonald   Littleton, CO10:45:31.45 218457  201 
3 Nick Pedatella   12:12:50.35  Mt. Nittany Wheelworks
DNF Aaron Johnson   DNF********  202 Stanford University
DNF Jeremy Miglinas   DNF********  21 
DNF Ian Smith   DNF********  63 Fuentes Design

Men - Solo - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Poole   7:09:22.50  219 
1 Josh Tostado   9:05:08.30  Tostado
2 Ryan Soderberg   7:12:12.00  220 Mor20cch/maxxis/azonic/ava Spt
2 Thomas Spannring   10:41:55.95  32 
3 Brett Hawkins   8:16:03.20  204 Kangaroosh
3 Isaac Wilson   10:52:21.95  13 Jans/premier Resorts
4 Aaron Fader   9:14:29.45  210 Twin Six
4 Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO10:59:33.50 213483  60 Team Dean
5 Scott Fader   9:14:30.35  207 
5 Jens Nielsen   Durango, CO11:09:35.50 144898  18 Big Wheel Racing
6 Zachary Noffsinger   10:07:01.50  209 
6 Dan Dunbar   Boulder, CO11:28:52.60 235244  
7 Shane Kinkennon   12:03:49.70  208 
7 Michael Ahlman   11:39:47.45  27 Wilderness Sports
8 Julian Gasiewski   11:41:11.35  22 White Pine Touring
9 Jeffrey Rank   11:51:57.70  17 
10 Joshua Cullen   New Castle, CO12:18:25.85 149664  57 
11 Steven Rane   Boulder, CO12:18:29.55 182681  31 
12 Kevin Limpach   Omaha, NE12:19:58.45 245870  23 Midwest Cycling
14 Cullen Barker   13:24:24.20  66 Slick Rock Cycles
DNF Paul Jacobson   DNF********  206 
DNF Charles Knoll   DenverDNF******** 19476  203 Derby Bicycle Center
DNF Gerard Arantowicz   DNF********  217 Cowtown Cyling
DNF Scott Claymon   DNF********  216 
DNF Jason Blauwet   DNF********  14 
DNF Joel Bea   DNF********  19 
DNF Andrew Berget   Broomfield, CODNF******** 264354  Dean
DNF Sam Brede   DNF********  28 Carvers Ski & Snowboard
DNF Sean Brennan   DNF********  30 
DNF Jeff Fletcher   DNF********  15 
DNF Dominic Garcia   DNF********  
DNF Drew Hall   DNF********  10 
DNF Todd Kennedy   DNF********  33 
DNF Greg Leschisin   DNF********  12 Greg Leschisin
DNF Dennis Lessard   DNF********  Pedal & Tour
DNF William Roden   DNF********  35 
DNF Gerard Sample   Arvada, CODNF******** 255067  11 
DNF Chad Smith   DNF********  Chad Smith
DNF Tony Song   DNF********  34 
DNF Jeff Sprout   Evergreen, CODNF******** 236393  16 
DNF David Windsor   DNF********  
DNF James Lindenblatt   Frisco, CODNF******** 194105  62 Mtn View Sports
DNF Cadet Bryant   Odessa, TXDNF******** 207776  59 Bike Pro Of San Angelo Tx
DNF Travis Brown   Durango, CODNF******** 5171  64 Trek/frs
DNF Jeff Vibert   DNF********  68 10 Year Itch
DNF John Stevens   DNF********  20 Moots/mountaintop Cycling
13083015 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ661 194520  26 Phoenix Consumers Cycling

Men - Solo - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Bougie   7:26:32.80  223 
1 Michael Janelle   10:06:10.45  42 Tokyo Joe's/ X-Fusion
2 Kent Leinbach   8:56:07.85  222 
2 Tinker Juarez   10:08:24.30  56 Cannondale
3 David Weik   9:50:54.95  224 
3 Mark Thompson   10:29:22.10  41 Spike
4 Bradley Grohusky   Frisco, CO10:58:37.85 265403  37 Wilderness Sports
5 Theodore Fleming   Tampa, FL11:21:09.85 175705  58 Rocky Mtn Spine & Sport
6 Todd Henneman   Park City, UT11:52:52.30 15823  48 Jans
7 Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ12:04:03.55 5663  50 Titus Cycles
DNF Tim Burke   DNF********  225 
DNF Darrin Sharp   Fort Collins, CODNF******** 247597  211 Blue Sky Velo
DNF Eric Brantingham   DNF********  221 
DNF Thom Beckett   DNF********  45 Mountain-Ghost
DNF Mike Bartels   Papillion, NEDNF******** 172130  43 Midwest Cycling
DNF Jeffery Johnston   Omaha, NEDNF******** 111108  38 Ciao Baby
DNF Andrew Klumb   Toledo, OHDNF******** 248080  36 Bicilibre
DNF Joe Lozon   DNF********  39 Phoenix Consumer Cycling
DNF Sean Raborn   DNF********  44 Powerquip
DNF Scott Ruff   DNF********  29 
DNF Thomas Wallace   Lakewood, CODNF******** 195429  46 
DNF Marcus Westmoreland   DNF********  40 
DNF Michael Malecki   DNF********  61 
DNF Rob Macal   DNF********  69 
DNF Tom Roan   DNF********  49 Big Kahuna

Men - Solo - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Jordan   12:51:09.35  51 Cfx Prod
2 J Leon Fetzer   Breckenridge, CO13:30:56.65 144739  67 
DNF Richard[jerry] Boran   DNF********  213 
DNF Rick Graszl   DNF********  214 
DNF Michael Martin   DNF********  53 Hm Personal Training
DNF Stephen Remillard   DNF********  54 
DNF John Silverman   DNF********  52 Vanguard Media Cycling
DNF James McGuire   DNF********  212 

Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Turgeon   10:49:31.85  25 Big Wheel Racing

Women - Solo - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lianna Miller   Colorado Springs, CO10:45:28.85 218389  215 Dirt Rag/swobo
1 Kelley Mattingly   New Castle, CO11:25:59.50 231955  111 
2 Holly Horvin   13:30:59.00  112 
DNF Amy Dombrowski   DNF********  226 Tough Girls/excel Sports

Women - Solo - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Thorpe   8:26:27.95  218 
1 Monique Merrill   10:49:27.75  115 Amazing Grace
2 Julie Minahan   11:41:26.00  101 Jans
3 Erika Tieszen   12:22:54.20  113 Giant
4 Erin Johnson   Louisville, CO12:48:41.20 219196  100 Bpn
5 Catherine (Cat) Morrison   Grand Junction, CO13:27:08.15 250457  116 Orr Concrete
DNF Kathryn Grohusky   DNF********  103 Wilderness Sports
DNF Kristi Kees   DNF********  104 Team Orthopedicstore
DNF Bethany Elson   Park City, UTDNF******** 104466  114 Janis
DNF Laureen Coffelt   DNF********  105 Rb's Cyclery

Women - Solo - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Mickey Gonzalez   DNF********  110 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee