Race Results for
Tour De Gaslight Village
East Grand Rapids, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/28/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 45-49 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  414 Lathrup/Giant
2 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137  411 Flying Rhinos Cycling Club
3 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  406 Wolverine
4 Eric Snider   Vadnais Heights, MN 162504  404 Saturn of Toledo
5 Edward Reid   Grand Blanc, MI 29460  412 Essex Brass
6 Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH 159245  408 Saturn Shell of Toledo
7 Tony Obermeyer   Simpsonville, SC 261820  403 
8 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  402 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
9 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI 215793  450 Priority Health Cycling Team
10 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  407 Team Giant - MI
11 David Tomasiv     413 
12 David Komives   Perrysburg, OH 19612  409 Saturn Shell of Toledo
13 James Sarks   Maumee, OH 170567  410 Saturn Shell of Toledo
14 Jay Muller   Middleville, MI 45717  452 Rapid Wheemen
15 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI 171932  451 Rapid Wheemen
16 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  400 W.M. Coast Riders

Men - 35-39 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  625 Essex Express
2 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  623 Lathrup-Giant
3 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  622 Lathrup-Giant
4 Daniel Klein     635 
5 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  601 W.M. Coast Riders
6 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  616 South Lyon Cycle
7 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  619 Wolverine Sports Club
8 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  617 Saturn of Toledo
9 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI 154491  636 
10 Paul Eddleston   Birmingham, MI 69594  607 Saturn of Toledo
11 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939  612 Hagerty
12 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348  626 Wolverine Sports Club
13 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  633 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
14 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  628 Team Giant - MI
15 Scott Dombrowski   Hudsonville, MI 52364  606 SPOUT
16 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  611 Wolverine Sports Club
17 Chris Muller   E Grand Rapids, MI 25377  609 Spout
18 Daniel Hofstra   Traverse City, MI 119054  613 Hagerty
19 Robert Hughes   Ada, MI 202165  624 Priority Health
20 Randy Rusceak   Howell, MI 210730  631 Team Giant
21 Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  629 WMC Riders
22 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  634 
23 Jeffrey Dombrowski   Jenison, MI 67302  630 Wag & Bug Velo
24 David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI 178706  605 Spout.com
25 William Holsinger-Robinson   Holland, MI 62941  621 Spout
26 Brent Robinson     632 
27 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI 135609  610 Team Giant
28 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  618 Team Giant - MI
29 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  602 Just For Fun
30 Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI 39106  615 West Michigan Coast Riders

Men - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Brinkman   Toledo, OH 202241  700 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
2 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI 240820  709 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
3 Mark Bailey   Grand Rapids, MI 248294  711 unattached
4 Brandon Schabes     714 Forest Hills
5 Jake Smith     712 Forest Hills
6 Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH 243763  705 Saturn of Toledo / Shell
7 David Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI 261031  710 Priority Health
8 Jacob Smith     713 Forest Hills
9 Jordan Ludlow   Toledo, OH 246896  703 Saturn of Toledo
10 Colton Liberacki   Colorado Springs, CO 259149  702 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  707 AAVC
12 Jake McDougall     704 unattached
13 Caleb Bromley   Jackson, MI 260816  701 Ann Arbor Velo
14 Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  708 unattached
15 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  706 Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Shoberg (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 102225  158 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Derek Graham   Cedar, MI 102695  113 Priority Health Cycling Club
3 Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  101 Lathrup Industries/Giant
4 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  112 Saturn of Toledo/
5 Terry Palmer (1 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI 67533  123 Essex Brass
6 Bruce Rivera   Beverly Hills, MI 64577  125 Bruce Rivera
7 Lawrence Warbasse (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 215167  137 Priority Health
8 Meurig James     118 Lathrup Industries/Giant
9 Scott Anderson   Boulder, CO 190521  149 Priority Health
10 Jamie Parker   Howell, MI 100594  152 Specialized
11 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  132 Priority Health Cycling Team
12 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT 209451  109 Team Giant-Michigan
13 Matt Prygoski   Okemos, MI 222725  143 Holt Pro Cycle
14 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  111 Priority/Bissell
15 Michael Bosa   Bay Village, OH 154489  164 Texas Roadhouse/Roark
16 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  128 W.M. Coast Riders
17 Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348  126 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  120 Spout.com
19 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI 19336  154 Wolverine Sports Club
20 William McLaughlin   Ferndale, MI 76592  121 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
21 David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH 179664  160 Lake Effect Cycling
22 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI 153642  103 Lathrup Industries/Giant
23 Jay Moncel   Troy, MI 166325  122 Saturn of Toledo/Shell/Bontrager Cycling
24 Jeffrey Hamilton   Kalamazoo, MI 58362  157 Midwest Cycling
25 James Bruce   Novi, MI 46453  162 Midwest Cycling
26 Jordan Smitter   Byron Center, MI 236759  136 Spout
27 Alex Keomany   Ypsilanti, MI 140121  139 South Lyon Cycle
28 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  163 Prestige Cycling Club
29 John Sammut   Washington, MI 31145  147 Wolverine Sports Club
30 Peter Ehmann (2 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 200606  110 Team Giant - Michigan
31 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  159 Lake Effect Cycling
32 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI 1625  102 West MichiganCoat Riders
33 Jeffrey Cartledge   Austin, TX 201008  161 Lake Effect Cycling
34 Robert Iser   South Lyon, MI 189026  117 South Lyon Cycles
35 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  106 spout.com
36 Scott Riddle   Lowell, MI 212520  144 West Michigan Coast Riders
37 Joshua Tarrant   Mattawan, MI 198388  146 Midwest Cycling
38 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI 120317  105 Western Michigan University
39 Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  155 Wolverine Sports Club
40 Andys Burns   Delaware, OH 5573  107 www.TEAM-COBC.com
41 Alvin Nordell (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 169765  148 Midwest Cycling
42 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI 18395  119 Team Giant - MI
43 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI 163946  142 Team Giant - MI
44 Robert Hockin   Flint, MI 164410  116 Team GIANT - Michigan
45 Jimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  151 Team Giant
46 John Rigdon   Livonia, MI 60320  124 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
48 David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  115 W M Coast Riders
49 Luke Cavender   Troy, MI 199544  145 Wolverine Sports Club
50 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  131 Priority/Bissell
51 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  150 Wolverine Sports Club
52 Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  156 Midwest Cycling

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI 225584  312 Wolverine Sports Club
2 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI 233939  313 Hagerty Racing
3 Lawrence Warbasse (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI 215167  314 Priority Health
4 David DeJong   Grand Rapids, MI 178706  301 Spout.com
5 Chris Muller   E Grand Rapids, MI 25377  303 Spout
6 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310  380 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7 Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI 13211  381 unattached
8 Lupe Martinez   Hamilton, MI 121485  361 village tri team
9 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  374 Honeywell
10 Taylor Birmann   Portage, MI 237470  308 Southline
11 Michael Cool     353 unattached
12 Tim Stersic   Caledonia, MI 120653  368 
13 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO 61519  305 
14 Nate Cole   Wyoming, MI 236397  352 River City Velo Club
15 David Schultz   Kentwood, MI 210354  365 River City Velo Club
16 Aaron Sheehan   Lansing, MI 219075  367 Team Venom/Holt Pro Cycle
17 Charles Bultman   Dorr, MI 163062  311 Spout
18 Tim Keeley   Glen Ellyn, IL 259953  359 ABD Cycle Club
19 Byron Boyer   Colorado Springs, CO 207155  375 Team Venom
20 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI 220011  354 Spout.com
22 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  302 Spout.com
23 Michael Gorkowski   Grand Rapids, MI 255426  357 River City Velo
24 Brad Fry   Portage, MI 219935  355 
25 Sean Forbes (1 - Cat4)   Lansing, MI 264137  376 Team Venom
26 Darrin Oliver   Middleville, MI 198589  363 River City Velo
27 Rob Wynalda   Comstock Park, MI 102436  370 Priority
28 Dale Carley   Alto, MI 237745  351 River City Velo Club
29 Patrick Prominski (2 - Cat4)   Ada, MI 211957  378 unattached
30 Michael Workman (2 - Cat3)   Muskegon, MI 203611  307 West Michigan Coast Riders
31 Jonathan Brinkman   Toledo, OH 159241  350 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
32 Tony Wieczorek (3 - Cat3)   Trenton, MI 240820  306 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
33 Joseph Hess   Orlando, FL 178122  310 Priority Health
34 Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  356 South Lyon Cycle Racing Team
35 Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH 243763  364 Saturn of Toledo / Shell
36 Scott Chambers   Grand Rapids, MI 200261  379 
37 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  358 Team Giant - Michigan
38 Robert Wynalda   Charleston, SC 213675  371 Priority

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Birmann   Portage, MI 263155  541 South Lyon Cycling
2 David Mirabella   Boulder, CO 249650  519 
3 terry collins     504 
4 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI 255916  527 Team Active Racing
5 Dawson Trook     537 
6 Christopher Conens   Ada, MI 241192  505 
7 Jeremy Tesch     536 
8 Ronlad Nol     522 Spout
9 Cameron Kohn   Jackson, MI 257186  512 Holt Pro Cycle / team venom
10 Scott Chapin   Holland, MI 242585  503 Hup United
11 James Minnema   Jenison, MI 258591  518 PriorityHealth
12 Paul Nederveld   Hudsonville, MI 255567  521 
13 Joel Bierling   Rockford, MI 249284  500 Rapid Wheelmen
14 Richard Hummel   Perrysburg, OH 258903  538 Maumee Wheelman
15 Todd Heminger   Rockford , MI 251654  509 
16 Mike Marquardt     515 
17 Darryl Dolby   Portage, MI 264814  532 
18 Rex Reist   Saginaw, MI 249797  523 
19 Paul Borden   Westland, MI 248359  501 trails-edge.com
20 Bryan Vaughn   Caledonia, MI 261941  525 River City Velo Club
21 David DeBoer   Grand Rapids, MI 253676  506 Spout/Weg & Berg Velo
22 Peter Tuuk   Atlanta, GA 411460  539 
23 Eric Broekhuis     502 
24 Ryan Nagelkirk     520 
25 James Kubiak   Ludington, MI 241160  513 West Michigan Coast Riders
26 Clayton Francis   Hamburg, MI 254529  508 
27 Richard Eddy   Rockford, MI 227265  507 Ada Bike Team
28 Jordan Ludlow   Toledo, OH 246896  514 Saturn of Toledo
29 Michael Ball     543 
30 Billy Wood     529 
31 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  535 Saturn of Toledo
32 Ed VanBaak     540 
33 Lincoln Miller   South Haven, MI 257757  517 
34 Brian Van Pottelsberghe   Lansing, MI 257666  531 
35 Colin Vis     542 Kentwood Cycling
36 Loren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI 241518  511 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  207 Priority / Bissell
2 Julie Bellerose (1 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 230896  208 Aberdeen
3 Amy Stauffer   Lowell, MI 151668  212 Priority Health
4 Brooke Crum   Westerville, OH 215956  211 Kreitler Racing
5 Christy Keely     214 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Sarah Maguire   Portland, OR 263583  253 Priority / Bissell
7 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI 213753  204 Priority Health
8 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI 140154  213 Priority Health
9 Allie Davis     251 DePauw University
10 Leslie Gaines   Okemos, MI 182278  203 Priority Health
11 Maia Orabi   Shelby Twp, MI 246674  255 Wolverine
12 Luanne Murray   London, OH 48868  210 Kreitler Racing
13 Ann Ferris   Ann Arbor, MI 228695  201 Team Aberdeen
14 Kari Cuneo     250 unattached
15 Emily Flynn   Eagle Lake, MN 234057  202 Team Aberdeen
16 Mary Dekker   Grand Rapids, MI 104578  200 
17 Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO 214286  205 Team Aberdeen/AAVC
18 Melody VanSledright     254 Forest Hills Central
19 Whitney Kroll   Lafayette, IN 196469  209 Saturn of Toledo/Shell
20 Heather Kubiak     252 Rapid Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee