Race Results for
Hartford Downtown Criterium
Hartford, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/27/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 60-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ26:24 156499  607 3D Racing Team
2 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAst 47523  600 Team Somerset
3 Barry Boyce   Andover, MAst 45110  603 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Clive Woakes   Belchertown, MAst 46083  620 Competitive Edge/ARC
5 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  615 Masters Velo
6 Cheryl Wolf   st  621 Bethel Cycles
7 Edward Juskowiak   Cheshire, CTst 143530  611 laurel bicycle club
8 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  614 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
9 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CTst 68901  616 MCRA
10 Bob Ludecke   Milldale, CTst 215502  613 laurel bike club
11 Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJst 53041  604 Atlantic Bicycle Club
12 David Reed   Niantic, CTst 169069  618 Mystic Velo Club -- MCRA
13 James Fryer   Wolcott, CTst 73339  610 Bethel Cycling Club
14 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CTst 99264  619 laurel Bike Club - MCRA
15 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CTst 194152  602 Mercury Brewing - Ipswitch Ma.
16 Fioravante Bares   Any Town, MA@ 1:06 54655  601 NEBC/Cycle Loft/MCRA
17 Carlton Lloyd   Trumbull, CTst 52828  622 Tokeneke
18 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Mast 226695  612 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
19 June Froh   Mystic, CTst 223204  609 Mystic Velo Club
20 John Elengo   Cheshire, CTst 45298  606 Gruppo Sportivo Europeo-MCRA
21 Vincent Donohue   Worcester, MA@ lap 59344  605 worcester cycling club

Men - 50-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA31:24 184220  533 NEBC/Cycle Loft
2 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA@ 0:09 178979  517 CCB/Volkswagen
3 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA@ 0:14 51545  516 CCB/Volkswagen
4 Brian Wolf   @ 0:20  544 Bethel Cycle
5 Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NYst 60985  501 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
6 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  511 Gearworks/Spinarts
7 Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  512 Mystic Velo Club
8 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MAst 45336  514 CCB/Volkswagen
9 George Adams   Holliston, MAst 1134  500 CCB/Volkswagen
10 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CTst 108078  510 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
11 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MAst 75172  546 BCA/Vomax
12 Douglas Adams   W Harwich, MAst 158018  547 Cape Cod Cyclists
13 John Kolios   East Hartford, CTst 127168  551 CBC
14 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CTst 170477  503 CTS
15 Richard Froh   Mystic, CTst 177986  549 Mystic Velo Club
16 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CTst 10276  513 Bethel Cycle
17 Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VAst 126649  535 Tri State Velo
18 Charles Litty   Southbury, CTst 148424  526 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
19 Richard Korn   North Reading, MAst 126819  550 CCB/Volkswagen
20 Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CTst 48136  519 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
21 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  537 Gearworks - Spinarts
22 Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MAst 186111  518 Minuteman Road Club
23 James Themig   Niantic, CTst 91637  541 Mystic Velo MCRA
24 John Laupheimer   Lincoln, MAst 240990  525 Team International Bicycle Center
25 Colin Kernan   Hingham, MAst 62529  548 Missing Link
26 David Bradford   Bishop, CAst 77144  507 Masters Velo
27 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  536 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
28 Michael Miller   Middletown, RIst 54821  531 Masters Velo Club/MCRA
29 Michael Taxter   Pooler, GAst 46732  540 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
30 Jeff Morin   Waterford, CTst 239670  532 Mystic Velo Club-MCRA
31 Wesley Beeman   Branford, CTst 3162  505 laurel
32 John Hartman   Bala Cynwyd, PAst 144440  520 Main Line Cycling
33 John Garbalosa   Cheshire, CTst 49003  515 Zephyr Cycling Club
34 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FLst 159333  552 Capitol velo
35 Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MAst 47179  504 BCA/VOmax
36 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MAst 114345  506 MASTERS VELO CLUB/MCRA
37 David Alger   Fort Mill, SCst 47700  502 Mass Bay Road Club
38 Kaarel Piirand   Manchester, NHst 169999  534 NHCC/Team N.H.
39 William Kraham   Brattleboro, VTst 128871  524 Putney / West Hill
40 Ken Coleman   New York, NYst 199626  509 Housatonic Wheel Club
41 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CTst 207005  545 Bethel Cycle
43 Joseph Horan   Ashland, MAst 222681  523 MinutemanRoadClub
44 Ken Swankie   Guilford, CTst 133637  539 Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra
45 John Lord   Brewster, NYst 49358  527 
46 Steven Heath   Woonsocket, RIst 15608  521 Masters Velo Club
47 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MAst 50168  528 Masters Velo
48 David Holmander   Epsom, NHst 240201  522 NHCC/Team NH/MCRA
49 James Matyszyk   Terryville, CTst 208845  529 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
50 Thomas Wing   Torrington, CTst 55444  543 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
51 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CT2 lap 206193  538 CCNS/Pedal Power

Men - 40-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ford   Enfield, NH35:27 61568  431 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
2 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  407 Corner Cycle
3 Thomas Cromie   Mount Kisco, NYst 8178  419 sleepy hollow
4 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  474 Bicycle Link / MBRC
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  459 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  484 Anthem - CCCC
7 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  477 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
8 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MAst 223916  450 Cyclonauts Racers
9 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  421 Gearworks/Spinarts
10 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  426 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
11 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  434 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
12 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  479 CYCLONAUTS
13 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  455 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Michael Patrick   Milford, CTst 77698  496 bikebarnracing.com
15 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  447 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
16 Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  436 Union Velo
17 Patrick Lynch   Bethel, CTst 94078  494 Mass Bay Road Club
18 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  465 New England Masters Elite
19 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  430 CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles
20 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  476 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
22 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  478 BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goodales
23 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MAst 27519  463 Bethel Cycle
26 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  457 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
27 David Johnson   Mystic, CTst 52087  440 Mystic Velo Club
28 Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  425 NEBC
30 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  486 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
31 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  471 Corner Cycle
32 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTst 234576  461 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
33 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  469 CCB/Volkswagen
34 Dzmitry Buben   st  413 CCB/Volkswagen
35 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  453 Bicycle Link/MBRC
36 Randall Semagin   Mansfield Ctr, CTst 202049  475 Cyclonauts Racers
37 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  427 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
38 John Interlandi   Newington, CTst 57611  439 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
39 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  400 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
40 William Sawyer   Littleton, MAst 118994  473 Gearworks - Spinarts
41 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTst 55742  490 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling T
42 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  438 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
43 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MAst 65696  445 CCB/Volkswagen
44 Rogelio Frutos   Sandy Hook, CTst 189189  432 Zephyr Cycling Team
45 Mike Troisi   Lancaster, MAst 205423  489 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
46 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, MEst 4399  410 ArcEnCiel
47 Randy Kirk   Avon, CTst 212383  495 Cycle Fitness
48 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  405 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
49 David Beaudry   Hammonton, NJst 217802  404 Pro Pedals Team Express
50 Richard Carlton   Glastonbury, CTst 63631  414 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
51 James Brannigan   New Milford, CTst 59425  411 Bethel Cycle Sport
52 Christopher DiMattio   Wilton, CTst 243973  424 Bethel Sport CLub
53 Elmer Demers   Wethersfield, CTst 243843  422 Newington Bike
54 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  460 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
55 John Kolios   East Hartford, CTst 127168  441 Capital Velo club/vernon cycle
56 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CTst 2049  401 zephyr
57 William Doonan   Blackstone, MAst 194514  428 Minuteman Road Club
58 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MAst 178979  498 CCB Volkswagen
59 Richard Korn   North Reading, MAst 126819  497 CCB Volkswagen
60 Kevin Young   Northbridge, MAst 218879  491 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
61 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NYst 174110  456 Westwood velo
62 Brian Cohen   W Hartford, CTst 63434  417 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
63 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  458 CCB Volkswagen
64 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  485 Sunapee/S&W
65 Claudio Mucci   Middlebury, CTst 67179  454 Fiordifrutta
66 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MAst 75172  493 BCA/Vomax
67 Eric Post   Barrington, NHst 28493  466 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
68 Brian McGuiness   Spring Hill, FLst 159333  449 Capital Velo Club
69 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CTst 13215  433 Capital Velo Club- Vernon Cycle
70 Thomas Toal   Norwalk, CTst 62870  487 Bethel Cycle
71 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  408 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
72 Jay Mongillo   Branford, CTst 193624  452 CCC / Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles
73 John Tomlinson   New York, NYst 46672  488 Deno's Wonder Wheel
74 John Roche   st  472 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale's Bi
75 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTst 51724  442 Unattached

Men - 30-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA36:59 117383  309 Corner Cycle
2 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT@ 0:03 46238  378 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
3 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NYst 126915  336 TargeTraining/ FASTAR
4 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MAst 4742  312 New England Masters Elite
5 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  364 Bicycle Link / MBRC
6 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  362 Sunapee/S&W
7 Stephen Badger   st  305 
8 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCst 217857  379 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
9 Thomas Cromie   Mount Kisco, NYst 8178  317 sleepy hollow
10 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  333 Union Velo
11 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CTst 248621  346 ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles
12 Edward Angeli   Southington, CTst 91227  302 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
13 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CTst 82034  327 Zephyr Cycling Team
14 John Grenier   Lewiston, MEst 66046  328 BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodale's B
15 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MAst 151853  321 CCB/Volkswagen
16 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHst 32878  387 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
17 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CTst 234576  353 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
18 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  351 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
19 David Connery   Shelburne, VTst 179486  316 Corner Cycle
20 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MAst 99849  354 New England Masters Elite
21 Joel Biederman   Tucson, AZst 158199  308 Cyclonauts Racers
22 John Mattio   Danbury, CTst 199104  344 Target Training / FASTAR
23 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  349 Bicycle Link/MBRC
24 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  303 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25 John Munhall   Thousand Oaks, CAst 135695  350 Meredith Group-GPOA/Giant
26 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MAst 25436  390 CCB/Volkswagen
27 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MAst 9762  323 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
28 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  380 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
29 Sean Groom   Simsbury , CTst 166060  329 Squadra Coppi/IM Saab
30 Michael Patrick   Milford, CTst 77698  384 bikebarnracing.com
31 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MAst 201652  338 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
32 Gabriel Dunn   Newtown, CTst 249839  324 
33 William Stevens   Bolton, MAst 34102  368 Gear Works/Spin Arts
34 Juan DeJesus   North Windham, CTst 181180  392 Cyclonauts
35 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CTst 229592  307 CCC/Keltic/Zanes Cycles
36 Timothy Unkert   Avon, COst 60363  377 Unnattached
37 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  300 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
38 James Nash   North Hampton, NHst 64384  388 CCB/Volkswagen
39 Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CTst 86327  397 Target Training / FASTAR
40 Paul Richard   Amesbury, MAst 29708  359 CCB/Volkswagen
41 Neil Hall   Lakeville, MAst 14722  331 Union Velo
42 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CTst 56662  325 bethel cycle
43 Theodore D'Onofrio   East Hartland, CTst 82935  320 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
44 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MAst 146710  389 bikebarnracing.com
45 Paul Lynch   Marshfield, MAst 118120  383 Mass Bay Road Club
46 John Roche   Wilton, NHst 70500  386 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales
48 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VTst 49535  332 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
49 Chris Crowell   Prospect, CTst 173890  318 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
50 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  334 Union Velo Club
51 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CTst 125555  391 Eastern Bloc CC
52 Terry Totemeier   Simsbury, CTst 96443  375 Eastern Bloc CC
53 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  301 Union Velo
54 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CTst 82305  352 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
55 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CTst 144115  356 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
56 Scott Livingston   Bolton, CTst 21373  337 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
57 Mark Doherty   Westford, MAst 9696  322 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
58 Andrew Hackel   Redding, CTst 218687  330 Zephyr Cycling Team
59 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CTst 20388  335 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
60 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NHst 142716  371 Sunapee/S&W
61 Tim Dodd   Westford, MAst 196464  396 NEBC/Cycle Loft
62 William Holmes   Waltham, MAst 46332  393 Boston Road Club
63 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CTst 197125  365 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
64 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MAst 146541  310 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
65 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CTst 237439  399 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
66 Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CTst 181426  382 Stage 1/fusionThink
67 Jay Clausen   New London, NHst 7081  315 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
68 Andreas Maier   Burlington, CTst 123665  341 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
69 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  339 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
71 Keith Ford   Enfield, NHst 61568  326 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
72 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  367 Boston Bicycle Club
73 John Tomlinson   New York, NYst 46672  374 Deno's Wonder Wheel
74 Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CTst 211872  369 bikebarnracing.com
75 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CTst 55742  381 Horst-Benidorm-PRC/TWZ Masters Cycling T
76 William Thompson   West Hartford, CTst 35402  372 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
77 Arthur Rotti   st  394 TWL masters
78 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  370 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
79 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NHst 3135  306 Sunapee/S&W Racing Team
80 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VTst 144992  314 putney/westhill
81 Ian Modestow   Florence, MAst 50660  347 NCC/Bikereg.com
82 Joe Salem   Oxford, CTst 188658  363 Fiordifrutta Masters
83 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CTst 2049  304 zephyr
84 R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CAst 8150  398 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
85 Joseph Rodrigues   Longmeadow, MAst 169053  361 Cyclonauts
86 Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CTst 68253  358 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
87 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHst 22572  343 BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goodales

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA26:17 218736  167 CCB
2 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  152 CCNS/pedal power cycling team
3 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTst 210129  163 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
4 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, COst 179244  150 ACT
5 Matt Muney   Darien, CTst 250265  161 Connecticut Coast Cycling
6 Graham Lang   Sherman, CTst 211421  157 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
7 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MAst 249288  156 Flye cycles
8 Dereck Holt   Rimrockst 223905  155 Rockets
9 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NCst 229605  164 Pawling Cycle and Sport
10 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CTst 211959  168 Mystic Velo Club
11 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CTst 186823  160 Mystic Velo Club
12 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CTst 257599  158 Connecticut Coast Cycling
13 Ian McFarland   Niantic, CTst 205980  159 Mystic Velo Club
14 Liam Murphy   South Glastonbury, CTst 261577  162 
15 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 219424  154 Minuteman Road Club
16 Daniel Sugar   st  165 

Men - 10-14 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA12:09 234564  153 Minuteman Road Club
3 Ryan Pulver   Farmington, CTst 257198  172 Benidorm
DNF Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTBoston Scientific Cycling Team 240217  Peter 166

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson   58:48  48 Nerac Pro Cycling
2 Erik Lyman   st  39 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
3 Maxime Vives   st  76 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
4 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VTst 189818  107 CCB - VW
5 Eneas Freyre   Norwalk, CTst 146736  113 Targetraining / Fastar
6 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   st  CCB/VW/Time
7 Joao Correia   Mill Valley, CAst 50640  16 Bicycling Magazine
8 Charly Vives   st  75 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
9 Peter Morgan   Avon, CTst 25063  45 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
10 Anthony Alessio   Beacon Falls, CTst 146429  104 Remax
11 Daniel Estevez   Worcester, MAst 215163  109 HotTubes
12 Robert Gianini   st  92 CRCA
13 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MNst 16575  26 Union Velo
14 Matthew Kressy   Wellesley, MAst 19831  100 360 racing
15 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UTst 205717  36 Targetraining / Fastar
16 Jared Bunde   st  12 GS Mengoni USA
17 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MAst 218622  98 CCB - VW
18 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NHst 30782  116 sunapee/s&w
19 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, COst 17237  87 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
20 Matthew Jamieson   Chester, CTst 17647  103 Exodus
21 Chris Hrenko (1 - Cat2)   Montpelier, VTst 184583  111 Kenda Raliegh
22 Patrick Walsh   st  78 Nerac Pro Cycling
23 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NCst 217857  79 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
24 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MAst 211744  37 Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team
25 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CTst 59721  42 AMTHEM BLUE CCCC
26 Mike Norton   st  49 Rite Aid Pro Cycling
27 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VTst 193706  102 Targetraining / Fastar
28 Alex Coelho (1 - Cat3)   Loveland, COst 176842  108 HotTubes
29 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CTst 83283  TARGETRAINING U25 Elite Team
30 Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MAst 145271  21 Kenda Raliegh
31 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MAst 53649  43 New England Masters Elite/Galaxy
32 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MAst 167848  40 Fiordifrutta
33 Brian Walburn   Elbert, COst 91050  115 
34 Matt Inconiglios   Stamford, CTst 17360  28 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
35 Peter Petrillo   Hamden, CTst 163906  55 Anthem-CCCC
36 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIst 208131  Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
37 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NYst 3270  Anthem-CCCC
38 Alec Donahue   st  19 Nerac Pro Cycling
39 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, COst 69228  89 Cyclonauts
40 Jonathan Awerbuch   Boulder, COst 206355  86 NorEast Cycling
41 David Rusnak   Kensington, MDst 151875  61 Corner Cycle
42 Brian Girard   Grantham, NHst 468  112 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
43 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MAst 54408  33 Union Velo Club
44 David Rizzo   Woburn, MAst 203626  59 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
45 Aidan Charles   st  14 Nerac Pro Cycling
46 Daniel Holt   st  27 Nerac Pro Cycling
47 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MAst 209746  50 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
48 Bob German   Higganum, CTst 250879  23 CCNS/pedal power cycling team
49 Christopher Kohnle   Manchester, CTst 186430  32 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield-CCCC
50 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CTst 51489  80 Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Cor
51 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NHst 207445  31 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
52 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  84 CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM
53 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MAst 25187  46 Bicycle Link/MBRC
54 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RIst 144018  63 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
55 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NYst 86404  96 North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com/Giant/
56 Amos Brumble   Westerly, RIst 5230  99 CCB - VW
57 Christopher Fisher   Leland Mist 11699  22 Team Sarum
58 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MAst 127424  62 Bicycle Link / MBRC
59 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TXst 190683  13 CCB/Volkswagon
60 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NYst 204487  101 Capitol Bicycle
61 Tom Officer   st  51 Cycle Fittness
62 Kevin Putman   Wells, NYst 228810  56 CBRC
63 Duncan McGovern   Peterborough, NHst 203374  41 Housatonic Wheel Club U23
64 Timothy Unkert   Avon, COst 60363  74 Unnattached
65 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MAst 34319  69 Corner Cycle
66 Yahor Buben   st  11 CCB/VW/Time
67 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RIst 21706  38 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
68 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RIst 199084  70 Boston Scientific Elite Cycling Team
69 David Connery   Shelburne, VTst 179486  15 Corner Cycle
70 Matthew Guse   st  24 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
71 Peter Shapiro   Lebanon, NHst 246180  64 AFD/Bikeman.com
73 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTst 46238  77 Boston Scientific Cycling Club
74 Wade Summers   Southington, CTst 60566  71 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp
75 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NHst 55766  117 sunapee/s&w
76 David Bradford   Bishop, CAst 77144  88 Masters velo
77 Greg Reain   st  57 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
78 Ryan Belliveau   st  Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
79 Dzmitry Buben   st  10 CCB/Volkswagen
80 Paul Levis   Ossining, NYst 195097  35 Targetraining
81 David Uchenick   Westford, MAst 36179  105 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
82 Nikola Smutney   st  65 Nerac Pro Cycling
83 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MAst 117383  Corner Cycle
84 Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CTst 54549  52 Anthem - CCCC
85 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIst 160060  Union Velo
86 David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NYst 33464  66 Anthem-CCCC
87 Robert Wing   Brooklyn, NYst 197988  82 Sommerville sports
88 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SCst 144633  110 Revolution
89 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MAst 60342  53 INCLINE TRAINING
90 Brooke Boocock   st  Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
91 Jean-sebastien Perron   st  54 Calyon / Litespeed Pro Cycling Team
92 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MAst 51888  68 Boston Bicycle Club
94 David Wiswell   st  83 Nerac Pro Cycling
95 Somraj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FLst 188623  106 Champion Systems
96 Leigh Sorrells   Danbury, CTst 48161  67 Fioradifrutta/Masters
97 Chris Jones   st  30 Nerac Pro Cycling
98 Ronald Fantano   West Haven, CTst 61424  20 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
99 Todd Yezefski   st  85 Nerac Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ernest Tautkus   Uncasville, CT45:57 107000  721 Exodus Brumble Bikes
2 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CTst 108686  669 Zephyr Cycling
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MAst 8380  661 Gearworks/Spinarts
4 Roy Van Cref   st  713 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
5 Michael Norton   Monson, MAst 51860  702 Cyclonauts
6 Ronald LaRose   Norwich, CTst 247736  675 Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
7 John Morales   Norwalk, CTst 158221  680 Cafeteros cycling team
8 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CTst 99523  707 Anthem-CCCC Cycling Team
9 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CTst 154843  685 cafeteros cycling club
10 Jeffrey Ferraro   West Hartford, CTst 209269  665 Anthem - CCCC
11 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAst 171134  700 CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM
12 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NYst 135984  668 Gortoni Racing
13 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MAst 190894  684 Fitchburg Cycling Club
14 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CTst 11947  701 Clinton Cycling
15 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MOst 134044  698 Nerac
16 David Chiu   Brookline, MAst 205552  710 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
17 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTst 197969  696 Anthem - CCCC
18 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MDst 180548  720 BikeReg.com
19 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NMst 207976  670 Colgate University Cycling
20 David Rizzo   Woburn, MAst 203626  690 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
21 Philip Porter   Arlington, MAst 227021  689 CCB/Volkswagen
22 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTst 174494  667 Cuevas/ACT
23 Jacob Vellaccio   Arlington, VAst 183690  717 QuadCycles
25 Greg Risen   st  719 Jonathan Adler
27 Thomas Arcari   Durham, CTst 206340  651 Anthem - CCCC
28 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CTst 31337  692 Carpe Diem Racing
29 Scott Sullivan   Austin, TXst 210195  695 ________?________
30 Connor Sallee   Southbury, CTst 210129  691 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
31 Edward Deming   Mystic, CTst 203702  662 Mystic Velo Club
32 Michael Bennett   Wilbraham, MAst 196706  655 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
33 Darius Filipiak   Springfield, MAst 78321  666 cyclonauts racers
34 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CTst 103281  650 Capital Velo Club/Vernon Cycle
35 Lee Palmateer   Athens, NYst 208654  706 capitol bicycle
36 Jonathan Durham   West Hartford, CTst 178285  663 Cyclonauts Racers
37 David Johnson   Mystic, CTst 52087  671 Mystic Velo Club
38 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CTst 20388  674 Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle
39 Andreas Lihv   st  677 Connecticut Coast Cycling
40 Brian Specyalski   Tolland, CTst 200182  694 Cyclonauts
41 Jerry Obey   Houston, TXst 215539  683 NorEast Cycling
42 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CTst 103982  676 Capital Velo Club
43 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CAst 222927  664 QuadCycles
44 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FLst 186901  658 NorEast Cycling
45 Graham Lang   Sherman, CTst 211421  673 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
47 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CAst 209391  660 NEBC/ Cycleloft
48 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PAst 167776  654 Velo Europa-Cyfac
49 Christopher Teifke   West Kingston, RIst 187565  715 BikeReg.com
50 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CTst 194487  659 
51 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHst 59406  704 bob
52 Christopher Bagg   Portland, ORst 241689  653 Putney Bicycle Club
53 Grant Patterson   Harrisonburg, VAst 228847  688 Team Amino Vital
54 Robert Wing   Brooklyn, NYst 197988  718 Somerville Sports
55 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  699 Anthem - CCCC
56 John Buser   Bellows Falls, VTst 144992  657 putney/westhill
57 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CTst 51724  714 
58 Brian Buettner   Brattleboro, VTst 208560  656 Putney West Hill
59 Scott Cole   Oakland, CAst 199614  716 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
60 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MAst 27188  711 CYCLONAUTS CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Roesler   Brooklyn, NY42:55 250751  859 Team DC racing
2 Vincent Scalia   Queensbury, NYst 213405  860 QuadCycles
3 Tom Prugar   York, MEst 204027  841 NorEast Cycling
4 Jeremy Jo   Somerville, MAst 241707  818 Tufts
5 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CTst 13030  808 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
6 Deverell Smith   New York, NYst 220934  867 CRCA
7 Stephen Morison   Pomfret, CTst 221622  833 
8 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, COst 241549  869 Bethel Cycle
9 Dereck Holt   Rimrockst 223905  815 Rockets
10 Shaun Landon   Natick, MAst 59782  821 Minuteman Road Club
11 Eric Silva   Somerville, MAst 216178  848 QuadCycles
12 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CTst 242328  807 Mystic Velo Club
13 Daniel Marcy   South Burlington, VTst 22472  826 GMBC/Catamount
14 Don Hettrick   Middletown, CTst 213089  814 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CTst 240810  840 Mystic Velo Club
16 Michael Samartano   Providence, RIst 226023  847 providence velo/refunds now
17 James Newton   Concord, MAst 220133  837 International Bike Centers
18 Kerry Robair   Bristol, CTst 181425  845 mercury brewery
19 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CTst 198656  813 cafeteros cycling club
20 Justin (Jess) Kane   Woodbridge, CTst 237560  820 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes
21 John Romano   Bethel, CTst 238484  868 Bethel Cycle
22 Maison Chen   Del Mar, CAst 127537  803 
23 Christoffel Brits   Bristol, CTst 254773  899 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
24 Patrick Moriarty   Boston, MAst 25086  832 Velo Europa Cyfac
25 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJst 240153  864 QuadCycles
26 Michael Anthony   Park City, UTst 235584  863 NorEast Cycling
27 Brendan Rogers   East Hampton, CTst 196775  846 UConn Cycling
28 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MAst 228871  817 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29 Thomas Luther   Durham, NHst 171588  824 NorEast Cycling
30 Eric Martin   San Diego, CAst 195180  827 QuadCycles
31 Michael Blanchard   Lunenburg, MAst 249048  802 Fitchburg Cycling Club
32 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MAst 198142  830 Minuteman Road Club
33 Joshua Jamner   Waterville, MEst 244930  816 HUP United/Colby College Cycling
34 Alvin Morson   Avon, CTst 44182  834 
35 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CTst 245585  870 Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
36 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MAst 185202  866 Essex County Velo
37 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CTst 246755  800 Epic Velo/Cheshire Cycle
38 kimo jepsen   Basking Ridge, NJst 250032  871 Liberty Cycle
39 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MAst 209949  809 Minuteman Road Club
40 Ian Sutton   San Francisco, CAst 236954  851 QuadCycles
41 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MAst 224122  829 QuadCycles
42 Ryan Retelle   Milford, NHst 156569  844 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CTst 228932  839 Benidorm/Eastern Bloc
44 Michael Stimson   West Hartford, CTst 218021  850 Benidorm Eastern Bloc
45 Robert Bauer   Natick, MAst 137096  862 Minuteman Road Club
46 Thomas Murray   Falmouth, MEst 213628  835 Portland Velo Club
47 Tyler Matta   Brooklyn, NYst 240441  828 DC Racing
48 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CTst 191469  857 ACT
49 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MAst 236879  836 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
50 Brendan Vosburgh   Colorado Springs, COst 242859  854 
51 Daniel Ouellette   Westminster, MAst 243844  838 Gamache Cyclery
52 Drew Chieda   Stratford, CTst 65676  804 Cyclonauts Racers
53 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MAst 188494  810 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
54 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VTst 207347  842 gmbc/catamount
55 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CTst 109836  853 Laurel Bicycle Club
56 Jamie Simchik   Rye Nh1 lap 199645  849 Colgate University Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA24:15 137395  915 
2 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NCst 229605  925 Pawling Cycle and Sport
3 John McGrath   Westford, MAst 245369  913 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4 Tyler Sage   Allston, MAst 262065  935 
5 Michael Lowry   Medfield, MAst 186286  936 Minuteman Road Club
6 James Hoard   N.kingstown Rist 16347  909 
7 Brendan Neary   Glastonbury, CTst 248773  916 
8 Calvin Smythe   Hinsdale, NHst 247778  923 CCNS/Pedal Power
9 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MAst 233595  932 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
10 Lyle Baron   West Haven, CTst 201246  901 USI
11 Britton Henderson   Langley Afb, VAst 130193  907 
12 John Smathers   Somerville, MAst 32979  922 
13 Douglas Mead   West Newburyst 253098  914 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Michael Kranzley   Wellesley, MAst 247942  910 CCB-Volkswagon
15 Pat Bachant   Enfield, CTst 250048  939 NCC - Bikereg.com
16 Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CTst 243111  903 
17 Brett Ellanson   St. Louis, MOst 228596  940 Cat 6 racing
18 Paul McDill   st  941 Hartford Cycling
19 Denis Adiletti   Roxbury, CTst 259751  900 Zephyr Cycling
20 David Stauffer   Darien, CTst 258155  924 Targetraining
21 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CTst 250135  912 The cafeteros cycling club
22 Kyle Stockford   st  938 Nerac
23 james ruotolo   Tinton Falls, NJst 258211  920 team norwood/the peddler
24 Tom Hoogendyk   Holyoke, MAst 16677  934 NCC
25 Michael Bergstrom   Billerica, MAst 112695  902 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MAst 259600  929 Gamache Cyclery
27 George Fetko   Deerfield Beach, FLst 247434  905 Cyclonauts Racers
28 Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CTst 260859  931 
29 Jim Reid   Bethel, CTst 210379  917 Bethel Cycle
30 John Weaver   Groton, CTst 239967  930 Mystic Velo
31 Robert Dibattista   1 lap  904 
32 David Sugar   1 lap  926 
33 Christopher Ritacco   New Britain, CT1 lap 220534  918 Yale Bulldog Cycling
34 Roland Goodell   Franklin, MA1 lap 237480  906 Shoreline Sharks
35 Sean Drew   1 lap  933 Pony bikes
36 Shawn Walsh   Milford, CT1 lap 249530  928 VanDessel Factory Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Stover   North Yarmouth, ME34:05 150507  239 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PAst 194414  240 Targetraining / Fastar
3 Laura Summers   Southington, CTst 41711  223 Horst Benidorm PRC Cycling Team
4 Zoe Owers (1 - Cat1)   Bow, NHst 163581  238 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
5 Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NHst 132431  229 NHCC
6 Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJst 215018  235 CRCA Comedy central
7 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CTst 228117  230 Targetraining / Fastar
8 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WIst 258437  219 
9 Giulia Righi   New Britain, CTst 199246  227 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
10 Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GAst 142209  241 Targetraining / Fastar
11 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CTst 263393  205 CogWild
12 Samantha Newman   Raymond, NHst 196334  216 NorEast Cycling
13 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MAst 197113  231 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
14 Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CTst 206225  203 Anthem - CCC
15 Hannah Kirshner   Providence, RIst 244055  232 The Hub Circle A
16 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CTst 181311  215 connecticut coast cycling
18 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NYst 174111  217 GS Retro velo
19 Teresa Garcia   Providence, RIst 238473  208 Brown University
20 Erin Duggan (1 - Cat3)   Avon, CTst 189709  204 Anthem Blue Cross & Blue Shield - CCCC
21 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, MEst 250112  213 Velo Bella-Kona/MCC
22 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PAst 164760  228 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
23 Pauline Frascone   Plainfield, CTst 200866  207 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
24 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CTst 167207  211 North Atlantic Velo
25 Janet Ramos   Arlington Mast 181961  233 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
26 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RIst 236023  225 Anthem - CCCC
27 Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MAst 79762  200 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
28 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NHst 115814  214 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Team
29 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MAst 93874  220 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
30 Rebecca Hussey   Bethel, CTst 240962  210 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MAst 192719  234 Hup United
32 Heather Peck   Newtown, CTst 98712  237 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
33 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MAst 127315  221 Independent Fabrication/Kempner
34 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CTst 256220  218 
35 Stacey Moseley (2 - Cat3)   Pawcatuck, CT1 lap 201114  226 
36 Josina Demers   Wethersfield, CT1 lap 238777  201 Newington Bike
37 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma1 lap 226695  212 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / MCRA
38 Lesli Stevens   Middletown, CT1 lap 159513  222 Anthem - CCCC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee