Race Results for
Somerset Circuit TT
Readington Twp., NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/13/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ31:44 229865  Team Somerset
2 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ32:11 241677  Colavata Racing
3 Zachary Buchanan   Green Creek, NJ33:17 240778  Team Somerset
4 Julien Perreault   Branchburg, NJ35:15 259126  19 Colavata Racing
5 Alec Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ35:55 258626  24 Colavata Racing

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spinks   Layton, NJ24:26 241672  14 Skylands Racing
2 Dan Blauvelt   Flemington, NJ26:36 233280  23 Colavata Racing
3 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ28:27 231596  Team Somerset
4 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ32:06 250355  11 GS Park Ridge
5 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ35:45 232132  10 Colavata Racing

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   
2 Zane Dordai   Maplewood, NJ24:29 240943  21 Colavata Racing
3 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ26:10 228086  20 Colavata Racing
4 Harrison Krupnick   Ocean, NJ30:12 256275  3DRacing

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ22:25 237187  18 3DRacing
2 Brian Register   Middletown, NJ23:17 216275  12 Liberty Cycle
3 Ryan Storm   Mt Juliet, TN23:47 230154  15 Altheus/Storm
4 Daniel Weinick   Whitehouse Station, NJ27:04 251969  17 Colavata Racing
5 Franklin Saillot   Berkeley Heights, NJ34:00 259615  13 Colavata Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Goldman   Saddle Brook, NJ21:53 214939  88 Westwood Velo
2 Ati Bekes   Highlands, NJ22:29 168519  87 Norwood Agency
3 Timothy Orr   Rumson, NJ22:52 208780  81 3D Racing
4 Victor Rallo   Red Bank, NJ23:09 66981  83 3D Racing
5 Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ23:11 35249  86 PS Racing
6 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ23:32 10934  75 Seacoast Builders
7 James Regan   Santa Cruz, CA23:46 209455  80 Team Fitness
8 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ23:55 43711  76 Westwood Velo
9 James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ24:42 139741  78 Skylands Cycling
10 Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ25:34 231682  85 Norwood Agency
11 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ25:43 261242  84 Watchung

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bertolini   Basking Ridge, NJ22:00 92584  112 Liberty Cycle
2 Scott Hodder   22:36  113 DKNY/Signature
3 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT22:43 47197  109 Deno's
4 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA22:46 67395  102 Tri State Velo
5 Vladimir Borovkov   Old Bridge, NJ22:57 111890  110 Team Somerset
6 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ23:01 50966  97 Liberty Cycle
7 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ23:24 181324  101 Liberty Cycle
8 Michael Haddad   Deal, NJ23:40 50865  111 DKNY/Signature
9 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ23:59 88231  96 Team Somerset
10 Steve Meddaugh   Hamilton Sq, NJ24:33 97973  107 Guy's Racing
11 William McLaughlin   Leonardo, NJ24:34 111889  106 Team Somerset
12 Anthony Trezza   Cranford, NJ24:38 189023  115 CTC Cranford
13 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ24:59 170709  100 3D Racing
14 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ24:59 122420  105 3D Racing
15 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ25:14 154757  91 Colavita Racing
16 Brian Rosenblatt   25:21  90 Team Someret
17 Robert Wynalek   Draper, UT25:23 153870  116 3D Racing
18 Leonard Krupat   Bedminster, NJ25:26 162317  104 Watchung
19 Walter Kowalski   Pittstown, NJ25:27 60450  103 Jaeger Wheelmen
20 Jose Hernandez   Linden, NJ25:29 141575  99 Colavita Racing
21 Thomas Kempner   New York, NY25:30 18876  89 CRCA
22 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ25:34 182370  95 Colavita Racing
23 Jack Brown   High Bridge, NJ25:51 138754  92 Team Somerset
24 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA26:42 96775  94 CRCofA
25 Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ27:21 64719  114 Team Somerset
26 jeff fischer   Warren, NJ28:47 250738  98 
27 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ30:47 29530  108 Skylands Cycling

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ24:16 45887  127 Team Somerset
2 Robert Kaplan   Blauvelt, NY24:25 58097  124 Westwood Velo
3 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ25:13 18404  126 Colavita Racing
4 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ25:19 215096  123 Skylands Cycling
5 Karl Fenske   Morristown, NJ25:21 174559  117 Colavita Racing
6 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ25:21 164301  119 Westwood Velo
8 Frank Noll   Brooklyn, NY25:50 188467  120 Skylands Cycling
9 Kevin Funabashi   Westwood, NJ26:41 188212  118 GS Park Ridge
10 Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ27:19 236499  121 Pro Pedals

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gisler   Washington Township, NJ21:23 192578  61 Westwood Velo
2 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ21:28 187996  56 Northeastern Hdw.
3 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ21:40 151319  63 Van Dessel Fact.
4 Louis Schimmel   Clifton, NJ22:01 42780  60 Northeastern Hdw.
5 David Martin   Morristown , NJ23:04 81521  64 Northeastern Hdw.
6 Greg Visicaro   Bedminster, NJ23:21 191924  55 Van Dessel Fact.
7 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY23:35 175547  58 Van Dessel Fact.
8 Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ25:14 228570  57 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Davila   North Brunswick, NJ22:31 183398  32 Westwood Cycle
2 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY23:07 189842  50 DKNY/Signature
3 David Linenberg   Westfield, NJ23:20 249361  38 Westwood Cycle
4 Jason Jaksetic   Stanhope, NJ23:51 229486  36 Team Martys
5 James Register Jr.   Middletown, NJ24:07 216274  47 Liberty Cycle
6 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ24:16 211564  49 Northeastern Hdw.
7 Murray Resinski   Morris Plains, NJ24:17 237261  48 Colavita Racing
8 David Misiac   24:28  40 Paramount MultiSpt
9 Richard Wolf   New York, NY24:38 201669  26 CRCA
10 Ricky Viapiana   Hackensack, NJ24:52 179263  53 Sotheby's Strictly Bi
11 Eric Marquard   25:01  39 
12 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ25:26 131013  52 CRCofA
13 Joseph Sieracki   Orlando, FL25:27 242754  51 Team Somerset
14 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ25:50 196092  30 Team Somerset
15 Ron Rakos   26:12  46 
16 Anthony Paone   Lake Hiawatha, NJ26:20 209937  44 
17 Gregory Pizarek   West New York, NJ26:25 225494  54 3D Racing
18 Mike Fraternale   East Brunswick, NJ26:32 221278  34 CSE
19 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ26:39 98343  28 Watchung
20 Mike Nusbaum   26:54  42 Paramount MultiSpt
21 Nicholas Chivily   West Orange, NJ27:06 229396  29 GS Park Ridge
22 G D'Alessandro   28:00  31 Team Somerset
24 James O'Neill   Washington, NJ28:39 245085  43 Watchung
25 Benjamin Harelick (1 - Cat5)   Ridgewood, NJ28:40 261015  35 Westwood Cycle
26 Philippe Dordai (2 - Cat5)   Maplewood, NJ29:08 238037  33 Colavita Racing
27 Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ35:58 64565  27 Strictly Bicycles
2828 Nathan Nassif   Summit, NJ LLC 249445  41 Alexis

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ38:56 259391  Colavata Racing

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Friedman   Basking Ridge, NJ32:32 258623  Colavata Racing

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Oppenheimer   Newfoundland, NJ30:03 238042  Colavata Racing
2 Kristen Railey   Summit, NJ33:18 237203  Colavata Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ24:06 49047  74 Team Somerset
2 Jill Waggett   Hopewell, NJ25:31 141989  70 Guy's Racing
3 Elaine Molinaro   Montclair, NJ26:06 204047  72 Team Bikery
4 Barbara Shweky   Long Branch, NJ26:42 171858  69 Team Somerset
5 Caitlin McVarish   Stamford, CT27:32 181311  68 Conneticut
6 Ruth Dickinson   Philadelphia, PA28:26 258873  73 
7 Dawn Wylong   Clinton, NJ29:47 226052  71 Team Somerset
8 Grace Lin   Short Hills, NJ30:50 243457  65 Team Somerset
9 Amy Rappaport   31:21  67 Team Somerset
10 Kathleen McKernan   Florham Park, NJ35:06 261038  66 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee