Race Results for
Millport Road Race (TM)
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 07/14/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - JR - 14-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  24 HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
2 JOSH SINDORF     26 RED ROSE ROCKETS
3 Andrew Harris   Lititz, PA 245643  25 RED ROSE ROCKETS
4 Shane Alva   Campbelltown, PA 267163  39 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  22 RED ROSE ROCKETS
2 Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  23 MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 4 - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  18 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
2 Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  21 

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  138 GUY'S RACING
2 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  148 WESTWOOD VELO
3 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  136 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
4 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  155 ERA CYCLING
5 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  156 TEAM FUJI
6 Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA 164676  143 GUY'S RACING
7 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  139 GUY'S RACING
8 Stephen Dahlem   Philadelphia, PA 248457  135 GUY'S RACING
9 William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  137 G.S.LANCASTER/SPINNERS
10 David Nesler   Newark, DE 188442  144 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
11 RICH ALEJANDRE     151 WEST CHESTER CYCLING/IRON HILL
12 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  154 ERA CYCLING
13 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  152 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HOUR FITNESS/SPECIALIZ
14 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  129 ERA CYCLING
15 David Kjellquist   Aiken, SC 206823  140 MAIN LINE CYCLING
16 Dana Ormerod   Ronks, PA 155870  145 ERA CYCLING
17 Rich Cordero   Morton, PA 95313  134 GUYS RACING
18 Eddie Loewenstein   Philadelphia, PA 61421  142 UNATTACHED
19 Paul Kornet   West Chester, PA 261523  141 CHESTER COUNTY VELO
20 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  153 CHESTER COUNTY VELO-IRON HILL BREWERY
21 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA 115508  149 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
22 Brian Saylor   Mt. Penn, PA 110411  147 DYNAFLO/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
23 Bradley Yeakel   Allentown, PA 226054  150 BIKELINE/LWA

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Haverstick   Wash Boro, PA 15461  155 ERA CYCLING
2 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  156 TEAM FUJI
3 RICH ALEJANDRE     151 WEST CHESTER CYCLING/IRON HILL
4 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA 12333  154 ERA CYCLING
5 Howard Corner   West Chester, PA 200025  152 MORGAN STANLEY/24 HOUR FITNESS/SPECIALIZ
6 Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219  153 CHESTER COUNTY VELO-IRON HILL BREWERY

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben King   Rockville, MDOptional 208844  369 NONE
2 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  367 CHESTERY COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
3 Aaron Mackley   Columbia, PA 258757  372 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
4 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  307 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLE CLUB
5 Huy Tran   Ann Arbor, MI 222304  388 LEHIGH UNIVERSITY
6 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  379 GOTHAM CYCLISTS/HENSLEY RACING
7 Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448  376 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
8 Ryan Linder-Hess   Lancaster, PA 197132  370 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
9 Jason Schiltz   Glenmoore 130453  382 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
10 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539  371 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
11 Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY 77867  375 NCVC
12 Matthew Berens   Columbia, MD 232100  303 ALL AMERICAN BIKE CLUB
13 Henrik Weible   West Chester, PA 251027  397 VCRC FACTORY TEAM
14 Andrew Adams   Philadelphia, PA 250826  300 TEAM INDEPENDENCE P/B KESWICK CYCLE
15 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  312 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
16 Matthew Ritter   Lutherville, MD 214325  380 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
17 Ben Smith   Harrisburg, PA 215478  384 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
18 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  316 TEAM CYCLEWORKS
19 Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  304 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
20 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  378 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
21 Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA 196716  386 DYNAFLO RACING/TECHNOCYCLE BRC
22 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  305 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
23 Bryan Verdeur   West Chester, PA 241186  392 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
25 Brian Keffer   Connellsville, PA 167163  368 BEAVER VALLEY VELO
26 Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  385 MORGAN STANLEY / 24 HR FITNESS / SPECIAL
27 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY 77226  387 WESTWOOD VELO
28 James Walls   West Chester, PA 223959  393 CHESTER COUNTY VELO- IRON HILL
29 Andrew Schmidt   Kennett Square, PA 229457  383 BLOOMSBURG UNIVERSITY
30 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894  311 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL PRESENTED BY
31 Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  309 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
32 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  302 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
33 Richard MacLaughlin   West Chester, PA 245036  373 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL
34 Daniel Fuehrer   Easton, PA 220903  308 KUTZTOWN U/DREAMSCAPE CYCLING
35 Thomas Weatherall   Linwood, NJ 205505  396 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
36 PATRICK HANKINS     321 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Johnson   Parkesburg, PA 163272  424 TEAM CYCLE WORKS
2 Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  422 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
3 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA 237198  483 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
4 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI 248510  433 GUYS RACING
5 Jerrel Brubaker   Lewisburg, PA 232948  412 BIG RING VELO
6 Robert Carlsen   Brooklyn, NY 241462  414 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY RACING
7 Edward Stephan   Pittsburgh, PA 256167  484 U/A
8 Angel Martinez   Morganville, NJ 236272  429 3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CYCLERY
9 Matthew Neugebauer   Wilmington, DE 207830  434 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
10 James Best   Allentown, PA 213813  407 CYCLEDROME RACING
11 Amos Glick   Quarryville, PA 257096  419 SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
12 Jamil Kayin   Philadelphia, PA 241998  426 TEAM INDEPENDENCE
13 Joel Speakman   Newry, ME 190908  477 CHRISTIANA CARE PHYSICAL THERAPY PLUS/FS
14 Allen Bedford   Huntingdon Valley, PA 240342  404 GUY'S RACING
15 Carey Jackson Yonce   Philadelphia, PA 235674  423 
16 Keith Groshans   State College, PA 225852  18 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE CYCLING TEAM
17 David Krial   Macungie, PA 143702  428 BIKELINE/LWA
18 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  413 SHIRKS RACING -PRESENTED BY TREK
19 Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  427 BIG HORN VELO
20 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  405 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY
21 Stephen Moore   Laurel Springs, NJ 241618  430 PRO PEDALS TEAM EXPRESS
22 Andrew Ayers   Lancaster, PA 251791  401 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
23 Curtis Brubaker   Mifflinburg, PA 260641  411 BIG RING VELO
24 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  400 GS LANCASTER/SPINNERS CYCLING
25 Benjamin Fetterman   Westport, CT 193588  417 CYCLEDROME BICYCLING TEAM
26 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163  485 HONEY STINGER
27 Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607  425 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
28 Barry Rauhauser   York Pa 29237  438 TEAM CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY THE HARP A
29 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD 257904  440 
30 Todd Schwartz   Meadowbrook, PA 222976  464 GUY'S RACING
31 Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC 211882  435 BIKELINE/LWA
32 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA 245569  420 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO
33 Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  416 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
34 BRYAN STAHLEY     481 BIKELINE/LWA
35 Linford Weaver   Lititz, PA 109962  489 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
36 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830  410 GUYS RACING
37 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  439 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
38 Jon Gonce   Granite, MD 257907  21 
39 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753  432 CHESTER COUNTY VELO/IRON HILL
40 Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MD 188028  421 LSV KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
42 John Scott   Finksburg, MD 237118  476 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
44 Christopher Davis   Canonsburg, PA 8759  415 CYCLE WORKS PRESENTED BY HARP & FIDDLE
45 John Barkley   Wilmington, DE 160507  402 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 258222  520 PRO PEDALS
2 Paul Williams   Lancaster, PA 112755  556 SWASHBUCKLERS BEER/PA RENAISSANCE FAIRE
3 MIKE MONAGHAN     548 
4 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  504 N/A
5 Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085  528 
6 Jordan Binkley   Mount Joy, PA 259469  507 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
7 Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366  22 RED ROSE ROCKETS
8 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA 259869  522 
9 Leo Handerhan   Bel Air, MD 243751  537 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYC
10 Andrew Schrantz   New Holland, PA 232958  550 
11 Kenneth Klose (1 - Cat4)   Sunbury, PA 259474  543 BIG RING VELO
12 Steve Svoboda   Pittsburgh, PA 257476  553 SNITGERS/BEAVER VALLEY VELO
13 Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850  529 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - IRON HILL BREWERY
14 Barry Klein   York, PA 254547  542 MONSTR HEALTHCARE CYCLING
15 Chris Kopanski   Kirkwood, PA 211395  544 
16 Richard Goldberg   Cockeysville, MD 247480  531 HUNT VALLEY BICYCLES
17 Todd Hamilton (1 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA 244948  536 
18 David Brodmann   Hagerstown, MD 250173  521 AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON CO
19 Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA 245281  546 WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
20 Michael Grassi   Somerset, PA 264602  533 
21 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  539 PRO PEDALS
22 MICHAEL COHEN     525 
23 Barry Holman   Washington, DC 179265  540 TEAM FUJI
24 Aaron Trumbore   Telford, PA 259196  554 BIKE WORKS
25 Taylor Cohen   Philadelphia, PA 266201  526 AMAROSO RACING TEAM/ TRI STATE VELO
26 Eric Grimes   Lewisburg, PA 410803  535 BIG EARL'S
27 David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969  541 MONSTR HEALTH CYCLING
28 Timothy Magee   Delran, NJ 234109  547 TEMPLE UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
29 MATT LEHNUS     545 
30 Eric Boelter (2 - Cat5)   Lutherville, MD 249614  517 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV AMATUER RAC
31 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA 257669  523 BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
32 Chris Yoder (3 - Cat5)   Lynchburg, VA 265927  557 
33 Michael Simmons   West Chester, PA 249255  551 WEST CHESTER CYCLING CLUB
34 Bernard Harris   Lititz, PA 255138  538 
35 BRIAN J STONER     552 COLES VELO CLUB
36 Chase Rutt   Pen Argyl, PA 262418  549 
37 KEVIN FELLENBAUM     530 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING CLUB
38 Gregory Rossi   Malvern, PA 229825  23 MAINLINE CYCLING CLUB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee