Race Results for
Jiminy Peak Road Race
Hancock, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/05/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:16:29.00 57045  792 GORHAM BIKE & SKI
2 Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:16:29.00 8538  777 INCLINE TRAINING
3 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI2:16:56.00 119169  790 ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM / MCRA
4 William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME2:17:2.00 3835  776 PORTLAND VELO
5 David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:21:17.00 61493  786 COMPETITIVE EDGE/CAFETEROS
6 William Kraham   Brattleboro, VT2:23:18.00 128871  787 PUTNEY / WEST HILL
7 Richard Shear   Darien, CT2:23:36.00 221396  794 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING-MCRA
8 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:26:23.00 227143  793 GOTHAM CYCLISTS
9 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA2:26:23.00 50168  789 MASTERS VELO
10 Hajo Thiele   Larchmont, NY2:26:29.00 91831  797 USI
11 James Owers   Concord, NH2:27:3.00 132430  791 NHCC
12 James Themig   Niantic, CT2:27:8.00 91637  796 MYSTIC VELO MCRA
13 Kenneth Goebel   Tolland, CT2:27:8.00 180414  779 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
14 Kevin Tuttle   Jeffersonville, PA2:31:13.00 115508  798 MAIN LINE/BIKYLE
15 Timothy Leonard   New Hartford, NY2:31:23.00 106471  788 SCHUSS/MVBC
16 Phillip Hershberger   Climax, NY2:40:30.00 66821  781 CBRC
17 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY2:50:13.00 236542  778 CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING
18 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:55:50.00 240201  782 NHCC/TEAM NH/MCRA

Men - 45-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:16:29.00 48618  677 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
2 Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH2:16:29.00 174030  646 NOREAST CYCLING
3 John Funk   South Kent, CT2:16:29.00 12562  634 FIORDIFRUTTA
4 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA2:16:29.00 27519  671 BETHEL CYCLE
5 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:16:29.00 50217  665 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
6 Thomas Butler   Delmar, NY2:16:29.00 190793  614 CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES
7 Anthony Felitte   Delmar, NY2:16:29.00 63200  630 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
8 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ2:16:29.00 35822  690 LIBERTY CYCLE
9 Gerry Clapper   Avon, CT2:16:29.00 223515  618 BENIDORM BIKES/ EASTERN BLOC CC
10 Thomas Luzio   Mamaroneck, NY2:16:29.00 187590  655 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
11 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH2:16:29.00 59406  679 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
12 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ2:16:29.00 173214  641 SKYLANDS CYCLING
13 Robert Hachadoorian   Wilmington, DE2:16:29.00 82861  639 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
14 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:16:42.00 236270  625 
15 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT2:16:42.00 35402  688 CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES
16 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH2:16:42.00 22572  661 BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES
17 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA2:16:44.00 178979  642 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
18 Philip Beliveau   St George, VT2:16:44.00 68336  608 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
19 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT2:16:44.00 83266  654 ARC EN CIEL
20 Thomas Officer   Litchfield, CT2:16:44.00 45751  666 CYCLE FITNESS
21 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:16:44.00 13215  635 CAPITAL VELO CLUB- VERNON CYCLE
22 David Foley   Stoughton, MA2:16:56.00 11937  632 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BI
23 Scott Klion   New York, NY2:16:50.00 152618  649 CRANFORD BIKE SHOP/CTS
24 David Kellogg   Providence, RI2:16:50.00 75105  648 ARC EN CIEL - MCRA
25 Mark Czarnecki   Guilford, CT2:17:2.00 8472  623 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
26 Dennis Humphrey   Delmar, NY2:17:2.00 190803  645 CBRC
27 Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:17:14.00 108078  621 FASTER/TARGETRAINING MCRA
28 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:17:14.00 147170  668 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
29 Eugene Pringle   Chesterfield, VA2:17:25.00 126649  672 TRI STATE VELO
30 Geoffrey Bickford   New York, NY2:17:31.00 47068  610 CRCA/AXIS
31 Richard Broderick   Guilford, CT2:17:42.01 4923  612 RICHARD SACHS/CYBC
32 Terry White   Dorset, VT2:17:42.01 59911  694 UNATTATCHED
33 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:17:49.00 74124  609 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
34 Steven Tinston   Blauvelt, NY2:17:49.00 77226  689 WESTWOOD VELO
35 John Morgan   Madison, CT2:17:49.00 54065  664 KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / CCC
36 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA2:17:49.00 67286  653 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
37 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME2:17:59.00 66046  637 BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARMS-GOODALE'S B
38 Mark Durso   Middlebury, CT2:18:5.00 10276  628 BETHEL CYCLE
39 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:18:24.00 9063  624 
40 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY2:18:44.00 56101  695 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
41 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA2:19:2.00 51545  640 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
42 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:19:3.01 189103  629 MYSTIC VELO
43 Michael Tacci   Downingtown, PA2:19:30.01 50310  687 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
44 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA2:20:1.00 196464  627 NEBC
45 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT2:20:27.00 47710  697 BETHEL CYCLE
46 Roman Paczka   Sarasota, FL2:21:55.00 181880  667 MAIN LINE CYCLING CLUB
47 Bob Payson   S Burlington, VT2:22:9.00 192488  669 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
48 William Segraves   Guilford, CT2:21:17.00 241030  680 YALE UNIVERSITY BULLDOG CYCLING
49 Bruce Armentrout   Williamstown, MA2:23:3.00 243525  601 UNATTACHED
50 Bill Wittman   Coatesville, PA2:23:9.00 208461  696 MAIN LINE CYCLING - BIKYLE
51 David Birrell   Adams, MA2:23:52.00 116151  611 BCA/VOMAX
52 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI2:23:58.00 144018  682 ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM
53 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY2:23:58.00 200565  615 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
54 J Craig Robertson   Williamstown, MA2:24:54.01 217468  676 
55 Vassos Kyprianou   Sandy Hook, CT2:26:59.00 72023  652 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
56 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI2:27:1.00 46261  600 ARC EN CIEL
57 Donald Rice   Rensselaer, NY2:27:3.00 215593  675 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
58 Robert Stern   New York, NY2:27:8.00 47733  685 CRCA/WESTERN UNION
59 Tom Stevenson   Stamford, CT2:27:8.00 212291  686 TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB
60 Christopher McNeil   East Haven, CT2:27:8.00 52074  663 UNATTACHED
61 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA2:27:28.00 145604  673 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
62 Peter Crowley   Pelham, MA2:27:41.00 196620  622 NCC
63 David Wren   Saratoga Springs, NY2:29:36.00 190739  698 CBRC
64 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT2:31:7.00 121411  631 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
65 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:31:45.00 60916  616 TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB
66 John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:32:53.00 127168  650 CVC/VERNON CYCLE
67 Steven Korff   Brooklyn, NY2:33:36.00 186812  651 KISSENA
68 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI2:34:13.00 120142  643 OSVC/AFD-BIKEMAN.COM
69 Peter Greer   Great Barrington, MA2:34:13.00 84805  636 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
70 Judson Speer   Cobleskill, NY2:34:45.00 207033  684 SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
71 Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY2:34:58.00 180917  691 SCHOHARIE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB
72 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:51:19.00 120949  602 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
73 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ2:53:51.00 154757  606 COLAVITA RACING

Men - 35-99 - MR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:9:58.00 47271  267 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
2 Mark Alden   Montvale, NJ2:9:58.00 1319  167 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATION.COM
3 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:9:58.00 47974  298 CASTER'S/MAJIK COFFEE/APEX TECH GROUP
4 Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT2:9:58.00 55742  295 HORST-BENIDORM-PRC/TWZ MASTERS CYCLING T
5 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX2:9:58.00 118576  223 WESTWOOD VELO
6 Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:9:58.00 97302  261 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
7 Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO2:9:58.00 69228  275 CYCLONAUTS
8 Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY2:9:58.00 149684  278 JW DUNDEE'S/HOME PERFORMANCE
9 Robert Lyons   Larchmont, NY2:9:58.00 21953  229 GS GOTHAM/TOGA BIKES
10 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:9:58.00 126915  227 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
11 Scott Bodin   Nanuet, NY2:9:58.00 45094  178 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
12 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA2:9:58.00 4742  181 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS ELITE
13 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO2:9:58.00 197001  218 ARC-EN-CIEL MCRA
14 Gregory Werner   Quincy, MA2:9:58.00 134654  294 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
15 Jon Monson   Bridgewater, CT2:9:58.00 131667  239 FIORDIFRUTTA
16 Colman O'Connor   Roslindale, MA2:9:58.00 26419  244 BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
17 Erik Gutbier   Arlington, VT2:9:58.00 83357  210 UNATTACHED
18 Mark Gunsalus   Dudley, MA2:9:58.00 146710  208 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
19 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:10:7.00 169549  269 STRICTLY BICYCLE
20 Matthew Emeott   Woodbury, CT2:10:7.00 56662  199 BETHEL CYCLE
21 Todd Hamel   Cheshire, CT2:10:7.00 101473  212 STAGE 1 CYCLING
22 David Penney   Lyndeborough, NH2:10:7.00 226492  249 NOREAST CYCLING
23 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT2:10:7.00 53455  274 CASPER WHEELMEN
24 Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA2:10:7.00 99849  252 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS ELITE/GALAXY SPORTS
25 Mark Stotz   Easthampton, MA2:10:12.00 34319  282 CORNER CYCLE
26 unknown rider   2:10:19.00  m35? 
27 Will Schneider   New York, NY2:10:19.00 106752  271 GS GOTHAM/TOGA BIKES
28 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA2:10:19.00 16266  215 BIKE LINK MBRC
29 Titus Leung   New York, NY2:10:19.00 206864  226 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
30 Salvatore Abbruzzese   Thornwood, NY2:10:19.00 154858  165 CAFETEROS
31 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT2:10:19.00 7016  188 CBRC
32 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:10:26.00 14451  209 CRCA-AXIS
33 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ2:10:26.00 136195  169 WESTWOOD VELO
34 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT2:10:26.00 125555  206 CYCLONAUTS
35 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ2:10:26.00 33970  280 GLOBAL LOCATE
36 Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:10:26.00 56333  256 CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
37 unknown rider   2:10:26.00  m35? 
38 George Gyarmathy   West Islip, NY2:10:26.00 208425  211 CRCA
39 Michael Monastero   Sayville, NY2:10:26.00 52599  238 CRCA
40 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY2:10:26.00 47684  287 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
41 Peter Bertolini   Guilford, CT2:10:36.00 229592  176 KELTIC/CLINTON CYCLING CLUB
42 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA2:10:36.00 167407  273 BIKEBARNRACING.COM
43 Stephen Harvey   New York, NY2:10:39.00 143889  214 PRINCETON REVIEW/CRCA
44 James Pelletier   East Longmeadow, MA2:10:39.00 60342  247 INCLINE TRAINING
45 unknown rider   2:10:39.00  m35? 
46 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY2:10:39.00 38789  296 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
47 John Interlandi   Newington, CT2:10:39.00 57611  219 STAGE 1 CYCLING
48 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:10:39.00 91227  168 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
49 Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA2:10:39.00 9762  196 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
50 David Taylor   New York, NY2:10:39.00 172065  288 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
51 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY2:10:39.00 59874  186 CRCA/CENTER BRIDGE
52 Paul McDonnell   Selkirk, NY2:10:39.00 160291  235 CBRC
53 Arik Jon Holm   Minneapolis, MN2:10:39.00 16575  216 UNION VELO
54 Raphael Diaz-Granados   Leonia, NJ2:10:39.00 9400  195 TARGET TRAINING
55 Matthew Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:10:39.00 174110  241 WESTWOOD VELO
56 Michael Patrick   Milford, CT2:10:39.00 77698  246 LEMOND/GARY FISHER SUBARU/GU/KENDA
57 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT2:10:39.00 87239  222 ONION RIVER SPORTS
58 Wayne Prescott   Bantam, CT2:10:39.00 144115  257 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
59 Bryan Atwood   Litchfield, CT2:10:39.00 2049  171 ZEPHYR
60 Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA2:10:39.00 8525  191 NEW ENGLAND MASTERS ELITE
61 John Tomlinson   New York, NY2:11:4.00 46672  290 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL
62 Adam Sternfield   Brookline, MA2:11:4.00 51888  281 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
63 Christopher Chapleau   Stratford, CT2:11:4.00 172024  187 STAGE 1
64 Arthur Robert   Sharon, VT2:11:7.00 246597  264 ONION RIVER SPORTS
65 Peter Morgan   Avon, CT2:11:7.00 25063  240 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC
66 Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:11:7.00 237439  190 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
67 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI2:11:7.00 21706  228 ARC EN CEIL RACING TEAM
68 unknown rider   2:11:7.00  m35? 
69 Alan Cote   Williston, VT2:11:31.00 45207  189 GMBC
70 unknown rider   2:11:33.00  m35? 
71 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY2:11:33.00 60376  184 CRCA/AXIS
72 Wade Summers   Southington, CT2:12:35.00 60566  284 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP
73 William Pjontek   Albany, NY2:12:37.00 28255  255 NAV-CLASSBOOK.COM
74 Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO2:12:49.00 166531  248 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON - TRANSLATIONS.COM
75 Rick Kotch   Rehoboth, MA2:18:22.00 54408  224 UNION VELO CLUB
76 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME2:18:25.00 4399  179 ARCENCIEL
77 Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY2:19:59.00 114907  285 CBRC-CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
78 Curtis Eastin   Clovis, CA2:20:10.00 40657  198 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
79 AUGUST 'THE TERMINAT MAYER   2:20:13.00  234 STAGE 1 CYCLING
80 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:20:17.00 11761  203 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
81 William Holmes   Waltham, MA2:20:21.00 46332  217 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
82 Ramon Agudelo   White Plains, NY2:20:36.00 156675  166 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
83 Michael Norton   Monson, MA2:20:36.00 51860  242 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
84 Douglas McKeon   East Longmeadow, MA2:21:23.00 223916  236 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
85 A Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT2:22:16.00 51489  293 HORST - BENIDORM - PROPERTY RESEARCH COR
86 Dave Barr   Ayer, MA2:22:43.00 229059  174 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
87 Abdul Kabia   Hartsdale, NY2:23:59.00 18392  220 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
88 Ivry Semel   New York, NY2:24:14.00 193264  272 CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE
89 Claude Raineault   Underhill, VT2:25:3.00 207347  259 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
90 John Brady   Westford, MA2:25:20.00 203563  180 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
91 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI2:26:27.00 208131  170 HORST-BENIDORM-PROPERTY RESEARCH CORP.
92 FRED PEPPER   2:28:0.00  250 MAZURCOACHING.COM
93 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:28:7.00 111810  185 TEAM INTERNATIONAL BIKE CLUB/ BOSTON
94 Christopher Pile   Tarrytown, NY2:27:27.00 144027  253 CRCAREMAX
95 Michael Tucker   Pittsfield, MA2:32:26.00 49212  291 BCA/VOMAX
96 Thomas Denny   Erving, MA2:33:8.00 9229  194 
97 James Marshall   North Bennington, VT2:33:49.00 218450  233 BCA/VOMAX; MASTERS CYCLE RACING ASSOCIAT
98 Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY2:37:23.00 248088  266 CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
99 Andrew Riss   Maplewood, NJ2:37:38.00 29983  263 CRCA/CENTERBRIDGE
100 Scott Harding   Rutland, VT2:38:14.00 46635  213 ONION RIVER SPORTS
101 James Ortel   Block Island, RI2:39:19.00 26830  245 
102 Richard Garabedian   Cheshire, MA2:39:19.00 58588  205 BCA/VOMAX
103 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT2:46:34.00 170477  173 CTS
104 Andrew Piper   Dalton, MA2:47:56.00 211227  254 BCA/VOMAX

Men - 15-18 - JR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA1:31:44.00 203439  718 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM
2 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA1:31:49.00 196503  729 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM
3 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY1:32:1.00 204487  727 CCNS-PEDAL POWER
4 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT1:32:9.00 237769  723 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
5 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT1:32:23.00 174494  711 CUEVAS/ACT
6 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH1:33:11.00 169375  703 CL NOONAN/ COAST TO COAST/KAM
7 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA1:33:21.00 229135  717 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM
8 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV1:35:8.00 236600  724 PREFERRED CARE ELITE CYCLING TEAM
9 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO1:35:10.00 179244  704 ACT
10 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO1:36:20.00 251832  707 DEERFIELD
11 Lewis Almonte   New York, NY1:35:29.00 221358  702 CRCAJRDEV/ORBEA
12 Austin McLenithan   Cambridge, NY1:36:18.00 252794  721 FARM TEAM CYCLING
13 Jordan Strober   Winston-salem, NC1:36:33.00 229605  728 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
14 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY1:36:36.00 208888  709 CAPALA BROTHERS/POLSKA
15 Mackenzie Wilsey   Schoharie, NY1:36:36.00 238210  731 CBRC
16 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT1:36:36.00 231409  712 CORNER CYCLE BIKE CLUB
17 unknown rider   1:36:48.00  j? 
18 Matt Muney   Darien, CT1:36:59.00 250265  722 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
19 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT1:37:14.00 211959  720 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
20 Sean Kennedy   South Deerfield, MA1:39:37.00 249288  715 FLYE CYCLES
21 Matthew Buckley   Burlington, VT1:42:43.00 242892  706 ONION RIVER SPORTS
22 Leon Lyakovetsky   Norwalk, CT1:44:48.00 257599  719 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
23 Khary Ward   Brooklyn, NY1:46:43.00 250490  730 CRCAJRDEV/ORBEA
24 unknown rider   1:47:0.00  j? 
25 luke plummer   Cambridge, MA1:49:58.00 263107  725 
26 Tom Burrow   Amherst, MA1:49:58.00 260274  708 
27 Thorn Rathbun   Salem, NY2:2:23.00 255730  726 FARM TEAM CYCLING
28 Hayden Cook   Johnsonville, NY2:3:58.00 261246  710 FARM TEAM CYCLING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX3:34:54.00 190683  24 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
2 RYAN MACKENZIE   3:35:13.00  72 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-TREK
3 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ3:35:42.00 200845  77 PREFERRED CARE/QCC
4 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:35:42.00 204958  137 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
5 John Loehner   New York, NY3:35:42.00 47769  69 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
6 JO?aL DION-POITRAS   3:35:42.00  31 EVA/DEVINCI
7 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT3:35:42.00 105754  44 CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY U25
8 Matthew White   Leeds, MA3:35:42.00 179919  131 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
9 Eric Brownell   East Hartford, CT3:35:42.00 144563  17 BICYCLING MAGAZINE
10 Lisban Quintero   New York, NY3:35:42.00 220839  99 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
11 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:35:42.00 203975  35 CCB INTERNATIONAL
12 Colin Jaskiewicz   Montclair, NJ3:36:14.00 218049  55 WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
13 MATHIEU ROY   3:36:14.00  107 EVA-DEVINCI
14 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:36:14.00 121800  118 TEAM KBS/MEDIFAST
15 Matthew Baldwin   Redding, CT3:36:14.00 83283  TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
16 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA3:36:14.00 129914  33 NERAC
17 FRANKLIN BURGOS   3:36:14.00  22 CHAMPION SYSTEM
18 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:36:14.00 205717  67 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
19 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY3:36:14.00 193405  64 GS MENGONI
20 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:36:14.00 189818  51 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
21 Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT3:36:14.00 195297  105 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM
22 unknown rider   3:36:14.00  12? 
23 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:36:14.00 126022  135 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM
24 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:36:14.00 163112  34 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
25 JONATHAN PROSSER   3:36:14.00  95 AQUILA RACING/RACER SPORTIF
26 Adam Branfman   Portland, OR3:36:19.00 214352  14 FAST/IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S
27 Craig Luekens   Madison, CT3:36:19.00 205074  70 DODDS HOUSE
28 Jason Skalski   East Aurora, NY3:36:19.00 98793  114 PREFERRED CARE
29 Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA3:36:19.00 230258  102 FIORDIFRUTTA
30 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT3:36:25.00 12764  42 LEGAL SEA FOODS - METLIFE -UNLOSE.IT
31 Dylan O'Sullivan   Worcester, MA3:36:25.00 209746  87 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB U23
32 ALIAKSANDR BIALIAUSKI   3:36:25.00  10 CCB/VW/TIME
33 Johannes Huseby   Boulder, CO3:36:30.00 17237  52 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE CYCLING TEAM
34 YANN DEVILLE   3:36:30.00  29 CIBC/WOOD-GUNDY
35 Skip Foley   Concord, MA3:36:30.00 55755  40 360 RACING / LANDRY'S BIKE
36 Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY3:36:30.00 156640  96 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM
37 Miguel Morras (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY3:36:30.00 231888  83 CHAMPION SYSTEMS
38 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:36:30.00 71022  KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
39 Thomas Bencivengo   Brooklyn, NY3:36:30.00 3270  ANTHEM-CCCC
40 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH3:36:30.00 206020  110 NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT
41 Charles Marzot   Falmouth, MA3:36:30.00 167848  76 FIORDIFRUTTA
42 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:36:34.00 207445  57 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB U23
43 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC3:36:40.00 217857  129 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM
44 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO3:36:41.00 146402  93 NOREAST CYCLING
45 Jason Beerman   Allston, MA3:36:41.00 204721  KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
46 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR3:36:41.00 222604  11 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
47 WILLIAM GOODFELLOW   3:36:41.00  46 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-TREK
48 NIKOLA SMUTNY   3:36:47.00  116 NERAC PRO CYCLING
49 NICK ROWE   3:36:51.00  106 EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-TREK
50 unknown rider   3:36:56.00  12? 
51 Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY3:36:59.00 86404  60 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / CLASSBOOK.COM / GI
52 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:37:9.00 62085  CRCA/SAKONNET TECHNOLOGY
53 Yuri Whitehead (1 - Cat2)   Great Barrington, MA3:37:18.00 202100  132 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB U23
54 Kevin Molloy   New York, NY3:37:18.00 24736  81 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
55 HAYDEN BROOKS   3:37:18.00  15 FIORDIFRUTTA
56 Karl Rahn   New York, NY3:37:18.00 92839  100 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
57 JEAN-SEBASTIEN BELAND   3:37:30.00  VW TREK
58 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:37:30.00 174590  30 FIORDIFRUTTA
59 Shawn Forsythe   Westerly, RI3:37:35.00 48200  41 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
60 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:37:35.00 199084  122 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC ELITE CYCLING TEAM
61 Sean O'Rourke   Alexandria, VA3:38:22.00 220702  86 KENDA/RALEIGH RACING
62 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:39:57.00 99405  78 LEGAL SEA FOODS - METLIFE - UNLOSE.IT
63 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:40:24.00 193706  119 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
64 CHRIS ROZDILSKY   3:46:46.00  108 FIORDIFRUTTA ELITE
65 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:46:46.00 146426  112 LEGAL SEA FOODS - METLIFE - UNLOSE.IT
66 Philip Riggio   Darien, CT3:50:33.00 29879  103 BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES
67 CHARLES THIBAULT   3:50:33.00  123 EVA-DEVINCI
68 YAHOR BUBEN   3:50:46.00  21 CCB/VW/TIME
69 DZMITRY BUBEN   3:50:46.00  20 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
70 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY3:51:26.00 238008  47 CRCA/EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
71 BENOIT LUSSIER   3:54:44.00  71 CIBC/WOOD GUNDY
72 Michael McGinley   Glastonbury, CT3:54:57.00 59721  79 AMTHEM BLUE CROSS @ BLUE SHIELD-CCCC
73 Christopher Coutu   Upton, MA3:55:48.01 220674  28 LEGAL SEA FOODS - METLIFE - UNLOSE.IT
74 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:55:48.01 184042  39 LEGAL SEA FOODS - METLIFE - UNLOSE.IT
75 Paul Levis   Ossining, NY3:59:18.00 195097  66 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
76 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO3:59:42.00 91050  128 
77 Chris Reidy   Missoula, MT4:14.00 198406  101 UNATTACHED

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GUILLAUME BOIVIN   2:12:41.00  308 EVA-DEVINCI
2 John-Paul Kaminski   Mahopac, NY2:13:15.00 210742  354 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
3 Alexander Bremer   Menlo Park, CA2:13:19.00 232069  310 CRCA - REMAX
4 Roy Van Cleef   Harvard, MA2:13:19.00 242898  410 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
5 Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:13:19.00 45397  342 BETHELCYCLE
6 Ryan Kelly   Concord, NH2:13:19.00 213400  356 SUNAPEE/S&W
7 James Combs   Austin, TX2:13:19.00 234976  322 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
8 Brian Keegan   Dover, NH2:13:19.00 188073  355 NOR EAST CYCLING
9 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ2:13:19.00 200872  336 SKYLANDS CYCLING
10 Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:13:19.00 119525  372 OMER AND BOB'S SPORTSHOP
11 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA2:13:19.00 197469  385 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
12 Thomas Orsini   Leominster, MA2:13:19.00 190894  380 FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB
13 David Comiskey   Washington, DC2:13:19.00 239642  323 TEAM FLORIDA
14 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA2:13:19.00 230842  351 BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CYCLING
15 Miroslav Koulnis   Bethesda, MD2:13:19.00 180548  359 BIKEREG.COM
16 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:13:19.00 197969  407 ANTHEM - CCCC
17 Christopher Hong   Columbus, OH2:13:19.00 239322  348 HARVARD UNIVERSITY
18 Rufus Pichler   Brooklyn, NY2:13:19.00 231705  388 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
19 Matthew Pech   Piedmont, CA2:13:19.00 206359  386 
20 Jon Peterson   Adams, MA2:13:19.00 186257  387 
21 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT2:13:19.00 225628  368 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
22 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:13:19.00 120392  309 MIMA / MARATHON COURIER
23 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA2:13:19.00 202639  366 CRCA - REMAX
24 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL2:13:19.00 186901  314 NOREAST CYCLING
25 Scott Dolmat-Connell   Princeton, MA2:13:19.00 172838  331 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST
26 Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA2:13:19.00 185541  324 BCA/VOMAX
27 Joseph Regan   Putnam Valley, NY2:13:19.00 210915  393 TARGETRAINING
28 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY2:13:19.00 232379  416 PREFERRED CARE
29 Tucker Sawin   Washington, DC2:13:19.00 222052  395 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM
30 Stephen Kriss   New York, NY2:13:19.00 217256  361 CRCA - AMINO VITAL/MANHATTAN SKYLINE
31 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH2:13:19.00 231692  370 VELOEUROPA-CYFAC
32 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA2:13:19.00 207002  326 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
33 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT2:13:19.00 117382  334 NAV / CLASSBOOK.COM / GIANT
34 Ryan Haug   Seymour, CT2:13:19.00 219731  345 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
35 Erik Markewich   Beacon, NY2:13:19.00 230301  369 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
36 Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT2:13:19.00 20388  362 CAPITAL VELO CLUB / VERNON CYCLE
37 Tyson Parody   Keene, NH2:13:19.00 198870  383 PUTNEY/WEST HILL
38 Andrew Grabarek   Clinton, CT2:13:19.00 151246  341 CCC- KELTIC PB/ZANES
39 Philip Porter   Arlington, MA2:13:19.00 227021  389 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
40 Peter Hines   Brooklyn, NY2:13:19.00 196831  346 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
41 Brett Cleaver   Brooklyn, NY2:13:19.00 186936  320 CRCA / NYSKETCHES
42 Dave Kim   Chappaqua, NY2:13:19.00 41767  357 GS CIAO AL'S BARBERSHIP WILDOATS
43 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT2:13:19.00 99523  391 ANTHEM-CCCC
44 Daniel Smith   Naugatuck, CT2:13:19.00 213239  401 BETHEL CYCLE
45 Christopher Chaput   New York, NY2:13:19.00 190425  318 CRCA/AFFINITY CYCLES
46 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:13:19.00 210766  379 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
47 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA2:13:19.00 119676  377 CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE
48 Timothy Stanley   Sommerville, MA2:13:19.00 187074  405 NOREAST CYCLING
49 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:13:19.00 103281  300 CAPITAL VELO CLUB/VERNON CYCLE
50 Ian Sinclair   Avon, CT2:13:19.00 197125  400 TARGETRAINING/FASTAR
51 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA2:13:49.00 191724  329 CRCA/MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
52 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT2:13:53.00 140630  344 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
53 Stephen Gatzos   Jamaica Plain, MA2:13:53.00 68242  338 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
54 Daniel Schmalz   Ridgewood, NJ2:13:57.00 66781  396 CRCA MERRILL LYNCH/HINCAPIE
55 unknown rider   2:13:57.00  3? 
56 Brendan Gallivan   Troy, NY2:13:58.00 100755  337 GALLIVAN CORPORATION/WESTWOODVELO TRADE
57 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:13:58.00 234576  378 CCC/KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES
58 Frank Leija   Suffolk, VA2:14:7.00 146175  364 CRCA/NYSKETCHES
59 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY2:14:7.00 193174  392 METROSANCHEZ/CRCA
60 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA2:14:12.00 199149  375 NOREAST CYCLING
61 David Chiu   Brookline, MA2:14:12.00 205552  319 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
62 Oscar Osorio   Norwalk, CT2:14:12.00 154843  381 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
63 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT2:14:12.00 103982  365 CAPITAL VELO CLUB
64 Bryan Haas   Southbury, CT2:14:12.00 108686  343 ZEPHYR CYCLING
65 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD2:14:19.00 151875  394 CORNER CYCLE
66 Paolo Mion   Danvers, MA2:14:19.00 198604  373 TARGETRANING/FASTAR
67 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA2:14:26.00 202213  402 ESSEX COUNTY VELO
68 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA2:14:26.00 184317  398 CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM
69 Jason Sears   Livermore, CA2:14:26.00 196521  397 MIT CYCLING / FXDD
70 Jason Parkin   New York, NY2:14:39.00 180969  382 CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM
71 Gabriel Chandler   Quaker Hill, CT2:14:39.00 194487  317 
72 John Broussard   Wilmington, MA2:14:39.00 210801  311 NEBC/CYCLELOFT
73 Thomas Cromie   Mount Kisco, NY2:15:7.00 8178  328 SLEEPY HOLLOW
74 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY2:15:7.00 183268  347 DENO'S WONDER WHEEL CYCLING
75 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY2:15:37.00 174170  403 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
76 Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA2:16:49.00 239708  409 MIT CYCLING
77 Charles Mitchell   Morrisonville, NY2:16:56.00 24587  374 ROAR
78 Josh Austin   Barrington, RI2:19:50.00 207835  304 NOREAST CYCLING
79 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT2:19:53.00 200396  302 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
80 Vinny Vicari   New York, NY2:20:27.00 143373  412 SANCHEZ METRO
81 Brandon Lee   Dix Hills, NY2:21:37.00 205848  363 KISSENA
82 Reb Cole   Mohegan Lake, NY2:25:3.00 60946  321 CTS/ CRANFORD
83 Matthew Feiner   New Haven, CT2:25:3.00 221724  333 T.E.A.M. FUJI / DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP
84 Christian Eager   San Francisco, CA2:28:12.00 222927  332 QUADCYCLES
85 Wesley Beeman   Branford, CT2:28:36.00 3162  306 LAUREL
86 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA2:39:25.00 204817  307 BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
87 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT2:47:2.00 199287  316 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
88 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY2:50:52.00 98692  390 MIYASHOJI.COM
89 Carrol Patin   Pittsfield, MA2:51:56.00 49938  384 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 gregory ciocci   Branford, CT2:20:43.00 255282  496 KELTIC/ZANES CYCLES
2 Thomas Buttner   Cornwall On Hudson, NY2:20:45.00 238152  493 VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT
3 Jonathon Warchol   Bronx, NY2:20:46.00 241872  598 CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING
4 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ2:20:46.00 212581  517 WESTWOOD VELO
5 Gabrielle Gentile   White Plains, NY2:20:46.00 227407  512 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
6 Jordan Copeland   Scarsdale, NY2:20:47.00 129351  499 TEAM DC RACING (DANNY'S CYCLES)
7 Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:20:47.00 60574  569 TEAM PLACID PLANET
8 Jay Thomas   Poestenkill, NY2:20:47.00 208323  591 CBRC-CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
9 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT2:20:50.00 242328  510 MYSTIC VELO CLUB
10 Paul Walsh   Vernon, NJ2:20:52.00 37106  597 SKYLANDS CYCLING
11 sebastien dumont   Dennis, MA2:20:52.00 257150  504 CAPE COD CYCLIST
12 Lenny Katz   Roslyn, NY2:20:52.00 208457  534 KISSENA
13 David Burns   Locust Valley, NY2:20:52.00 191786  492 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
14 Tron Witt   New York, NY2:20:52.00 249328  599 CRCA/JONATAN ADLER RACING
15 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA2:20:52.00 217143  525 BCA/VOMAX
16 Matt Pascale   Brooklyn, NY2:21:1.00 237756  566 DC RACING
17 Kim Riseth   New York, NY2:21:1.00 231315  576 CRCA / JONATHAN ADLER RACING
18 Phil Penman   New York, NY2:21:1.00 234885  567 SIDS - CANNONDALE
19 Jeffrey Kellogg   Pittsfield, MA2:21:1.00 18802  535 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO / PEDROS / GIANT BIC
20 Dan Oates   Port Washington, NY2:21:1.00 216912  563 CRCA/SETANTA
21 Erik Klemm   Newton, NJ2:21:1.00 248179  537 SKYLANDS CYCLING
22 Charles Leach   Lee, MA2:21:1.00 173404  541 UNATTACHED
23 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:21:1.00 227664  548 UNATTACHED
24 Chris Karaboulis   New York, NY2:21:1.00 248607  533 CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE
25 Timothy Collins   Brooklyn, NY2:21:1.00 195686  497 CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
26 Anthony Santomassimo   Poughquag, NY2:21:1.00 155321  579 STAGE 1/FUSIONTHINK
27 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA2:21:1.00 180528  550 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
28 Erik Baker   New York, NY2:21:1.00 118381  481 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
29 Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA2:21:1.00 197450  526 NAV/CLASSBOOKS.COM/PEDROS
30 Gregoire Faber   Washington, DC2:21:1.00 257531  508 CRCA/SETANTA
31 Kevin Brubaker   New York2:21:1.00 239671  489 CRCA/AFFINITY CYCLES
32 James Walker   Elizabethtown, NY2:21:1.00 225529  596 TEAM PLACID PLANET
33 Eric Silva   Somerville, MA2:21:1.00 216178  584 QUADCYCLES
34 James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ2:21:1.00 209408  556 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
35 Kurt Hoffmann   Astoria, NY2:21:1.00 221357  528 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
36 Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:21:1.00 199986  590 CAPE COD CYCLIST/E-CAPS
37 Michael Anthony   Park City, UT2:21:1.00 235584  478 NOREAST CYCLING
38 Etsu Taniguchi   New York, NY2:21:1.00 237492  589 CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH CYCLING
39 C Todd Lombardo   Somerville, MA2:21:1.00 201652  546 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
40 Daniel Owen   Manchester Center, VT2:21:1.00 236139  565 CBRC
41 Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY2:21:25.00 172647  554 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/MECURY WEB SOLUTIONS
42 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY2:21:25.00 116974  488 CRCA/SETANTA
43 Mike Servais   Morristown, NJ2:21:25.00 214770  583 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
44 Stephen Lindholm   New York, NY2:21:25.00 251043  543 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
45 David Junius   Lanark, IL2:21:27.00 188026  531 WESTWOOD VELO
46 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY2:21:27.00 226407  552 TEAM PLACID PLANET
47 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:21:27.00 225487  551 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
48 Jeffrey Vogel   Forest Hills, NY2:21:27.00 55184  594 CRCA/SETANTA
49 Nathaniel Eng   Fremont, CA2:21:27.00 237552  507 CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH CYCLING TEAM
50 Timothy Eck   Ballston Spa, NY2:21:27.00 10426  506 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO /CLASSBOOK.COM
51 Sol McLellan   Silverthorne, CO2:21:27.00 233839  553 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
52 Rick Hall   New York, NY2:21:27.00 218475  520 CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH CYCLING TEAM
53 Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA2:21:27.00 248395  568 
54 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ2:21:27.00 195390  505 CRCA MERRILL LYNCH-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR
55 unknown rider   2:21:27.00  4? 
56 unknown rider   2:21:27.00  4? 
57 unknown rider   2:21:27.00  4? 
58 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA2:21:27.00 236879  560 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
59 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY2:21:27.00 232344  571 CRCA/SOUTHAFRICA.NET
60 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ2:21:27.00 230099  539 WESTWOOD VELO-TRADE MANAGE RACING
61 Michael Berk   Brooklyn, NY2:21:27.00 240259  484 DC RACING
62 Robert Mozzi   Dalton, MA2:21:27.00 172883  559 BCA/VOMAX
63 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD2:21:27.00 237578  570 CRCA/NY VELOCITY
64 Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY2:21:27.00 186198  514 SANCHEZ/METRO-CRCA
65 Christian Forsyth   New York, NY2:22:0.00 220756  511 CRCA/SETANTA
66 David Regen   New York, NY2:22:0.00 203741  575 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
67 Christofer Curven   Walpole, NH2:22:0.00 159968  501 NAV /PEDROS / CLASSBOOK.COM
68 Jeffrey Baumgardner   Brooklyn, NY2:22:0.00 250453  483 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
69 Victor Chi-Wai Chan   Brooklyn, NY2:22:5.00 197531  494 KISSENA
70 Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:22:19.00 65169  518 CRCA/SANCHEZ-METRO
71 Reed Rubey   New York, NY2:22:21.00 206971  577 CRCA/AVENUE A | RAZORFISH
72 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT2:22:21.00 201223  487 GMBC/CATAMOUNT
73 Tom Laskey   New York, NY2:22:37.00 177472  540 CRCA/SETANTA
74 Eduardo Atehortua   Norwalk, CT2:22:48.00 60661  479 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
75 Mark Spottiswood   Merrick, NY2:22:27.00 187122  587 BABYLON BIKE SHOP
76 David Chomowicz   New York, NY2:26:56.00 67842  495 CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE
77 Eric Merrill   New Haven, CT2:27:2.00 248621  557 CCC/KELTIC CONST./ZANES CYCLES
78 Sean Naughton   New York, NY2:27:16.00 235816  561 CRCA/SETANTA
79 Robert Dadekian   Niskayuna, NY2:27:20.00 186883  502 CBRC
80 John Schwarz   Cambridge, VT2:28:2.00 171352  582 UNATTACHED
81 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:28:8.00 241442  581 
82 Patrick Littlefield   Point Lookout, NY2:28:46.00 203742  545 CRCA/AVENUE A-RAZORFISH
83 Julian Hjortshoj   Boston, MA2:29:29.00 198124  527 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
84 Jesse Gutierrez   Charlotte, NC2:30:54.00 254666  519 DC RACING
85 Tom Orlando   New York, NY2:33:53.00 221479  564 CRCA
86 Matt Purdue   Berkeley Heights, NJ2:34:24.00 193015  572 CRCA/SETANTA
87 Philip Burnett   Niskayuna, NY2:34:24.00 241559  491 CBRC CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
88 Peter Avitable   Nassau, NY2:35:58.00 175091  480 CBRC
89 Stephen Connell   Morristown, NJ2:41:25.00 7559  498 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
90 Peter Alford   New York, NY2:42:42.00 249654  476 SIDS/CANNONDALE
91 Matthew Jorgensen   Pawcatuck, CT2:42:42.00 244540  530 MYSTIC VELO
92 John Buchheit   Somerville, MA2:45:14.00 240079  490 QUADCYCLES
93 Kenneth Han   Silver Spring, MD2:45:30.00 235110  522 QUADCYCLES
94 Lincoln Crane   New York, NY2:45:55.00 179988  500 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHELETE
95 Ariel Amster   New York, NY2:48:44.00 239767  477 CRCA/ORGANIC ATHLETE
96 Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT2:52:42.00 109836  592 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
97 Ricardo Hernandez   Stratford, CT2:55:33.00 198656  524 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Campbell   Salem, NY1:31:18.00 233834  812 CAMBRIDE VALLEY CYCLING
2 PAUL FRONHOFER   1:31:18.00  831 CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING
3 Jeff Johnson   Shaftsbury , VT1:31:32.00 252769  844 BENNINGTON CYCLE CLUB
4 Jeffrey Daigle   Richmond, MA1:31:36.00 214997  817 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
5 Steven Edwards   South Portland, ME1:31:39.00 220996  825 PORTLAND VELO CLUB
6 Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO1:31:41.00 208361  828 WILLIAMS CYCLING
7 Joseph Crooks   Bow, NH1:31:43.00 199151  815 CYCLONAUTS RACERS
8 John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY1:31:45.00 254798  857 CBRC
9 Michael Kulig   Lee, MA1:31:45.00 263612  846 BERKSHIRE ENGINEERING/ INC.
10 Lewis Fisher   Williamstown, MA1:31:45.00 216133  829 BCA/VOMAX
11 Robert Haber   New York, NY1:31:48.00 123941  838 NYVELOCITY
12 Jonathan Galinsky (1 - Cat5)   Williamstown, MA1:31:48.00 260438  833 WILLIAMS COLLEGE
13 Thierry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:31:48.00 190039  807 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
14 Chad Seelye (1 - Cat4)   Hudson Falls, NY1:31:51.00 222113  861 SOUTHERN ADIRONDACK SPOKES PEOPLE
15 Mark Thompson   Fairport, NY1:31:56.00 249340  867 
16 Brian Tompkins   Newington, CT1:31:56.00 255806  868 EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
17 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY1:31:56.00 152016  873 CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING
18 Max D'orazio   Babylon, NY1:31:56.00 216929  816 
19 Richard Barnwell   Mercer Island, WA1:32:1.00 72682  803 MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
20 John Naegle   Arlington, MA1:32:1.00 242161  856 QUADCYCLES
21 William Eurbin (2 - Cat4)   North Adams, MA1:32:10.00 43424  827 BCA/VOMAX
22 Thomas Despart   Albany, NY1:32:10.00 237277  820 CBRC
23 Sebastian Dunn   Mars Hill, NC1:33:5.00 191310  824 CCNS / PEDAL POWER
24 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:34:32.00 163464  855 SPECIALIZED/NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
25 Theodore Shaw   New York, NY1:34:57.00 255565  862 NYVELOCITY
26 Alan Blond   East Greenbush, NY1:35:4.00 228121  809 FITNESS COACH
27 Howard Greenfield (2 - Cat5)   Campbell, CA1:35:12.00 239413  837 NAV/CLASSBOOKS.COM/PEDROS
28 GREGORY REMS   1:35:15.00  859 
29 Paul McQuade   Millbury, MA1:35:35.00 198142  854 
30 Brendan Fulmer (3 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA1:35:40.00 258612  832 WILLIAMS COLLEGE
31 TIMOTHY DIEMOZ   1:35:40.00  821 
32 Brendan Mansfield   Rye Brook, NY1:35:40.00 259354  851 
33 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY1:35:40.00 68016  849 BCA / VOMAX
34 Drew Thayer (4 - Cat5)   Pebble Beach, CA1:35:43.00 259226  866 WILLIAMS COLLEGE
35 Steven Fritz   Boulder, CO1:35:46.00 225928  830 CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH
36 Frank Contenta   Pittsfield, MA1:37:6.00 216930  813 MOHAWK HUDSON CYCLING CLUB
37 Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT1:37:21.00 63314  810 CYCLONAUTS
38 Kurt Reiner   Cambridge, MA1:37:48.00 220998  858 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
39 John Starvish   Boston, MA1:38:49.00 252923  865 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
40 Scott Woodward   Port Kent, NY1:38:58.00 226185  874 TEAM PLACID PLANET
41 Lance Coyle   Billerica, MA1:39:17.00 212024  814 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
42 Tom Ambros (5 - Cat5)   Schenectady, NY1:39:31.00 237433  800 
43 Brian Dansin   Cambridge, NY1:40:11.00 241083  818 CAMBRIDGE VALLEY CYCLING
44 Joseph Hefta   Cropseyville, NY1:40:18.00 217419  841 BCA/VOMAX
45 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY1:40:39.00 251001  801 GS GOTHAM/TOGA
46 Kevin Haynes (6 - Cat5)   Lenox, MA1:41:30.00 227036  840 HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB
47 Phil Simon   Portland, ME1:41:59.00 218244  863 QUADCYCLES
48 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY1:42:9.00 245611  804 TEAM ROAR
49 alfonso llanos   Stamford, CT1:42:23.00 250135  850 THE CAFETEROS
50 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA1:43:28.00 228871  843 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
51 James Trainor (7 - Cat5)   Clifton Park, NY1:46:6.00 240056  869 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
52 Nathan Blakeley   Altamont, NY1:46:18.00 239791  806 CRBC
53 Robert Dillon   Warren, VT1:46:23.00 151429  822 MAD RIVER RIDERS
54 Andrew Elder   Hoboken, NJ1:47:36.00 56099  826 CRCA/SID'S-CANNONDALE
55 stephen bugbee   Hagaman, NY1:48:21.00 249789  811 BCA/VOMAX
56 Randall Welner   Ludlow, MA1:51:33.00 228539  870 UFO
57 Paul Kalker   Commack, NY1:52:56.00 192326  845 
58 MORGAN GOODWIN   1:52:6.00  836 WILLIAMS CYCLING CLUB
59 Matthew Wheeler   Albany, NY1:54:5.00 99873  871 NAV/PEDROS
60 Paul Goldman   New York, NY1:54:58.00 221987  835 CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH
61 Jeffrey Bellora (8 - Cat5)   Dartmouth, MA2:9:17.00 259002  805 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ann Hansgate   Waltham , MA1:41:47.00 202473  927 TERRY PRECISION
2 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:41:47.00 210981  925 TERRY PRECISION
3 JESSICA SPENCE   1:41:47.00  968 MAZURCOACHING.COM
4 NAOMI CERMAK   1:41:47.00  905 TERRY PRECISION
5 Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:41:47.00 212025  977 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
6 Beth Miller   Delmar, NY1:41:47.00 239476  948 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
7 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO1:41:47.00 222471  916 
8 Debony Diehl   Jackson, NH1:41:47.00 198010  909 SUNAPEE/S&W
9 Zoe Owers (1 - Cat1)   Bow, NH1:41:47.00 163581  952 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION/KEMPNER
10 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA1:41:47.00 165493  972 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
11 Karin Holmes   Beverly, MA1:41:47.00 262111  930 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
12 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:41:47.00 155241  942 TERRY PRECISION
13 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA1:41:47.00 145201  946 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
14 Michele Smith   Carmel, NY1:41:47.00 115903  967 VERGE TEST PILOT
15 Rebecca Koh   New York, NY1:41:47.00 180479  938 CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SID'S BIKES
16 Maria Quiroga   New York, NY1:41:47.00 200041  957 CRCA/ THIRD NATURE
17 Ashley Prine   Brooklyn, NY1:41:47.00 247237  956 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
18 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY1:41:47.00 127444  947 CRCA SANCHEZ-METRO
19 Dale Malkames   Scarsdale, NY1:41:47.00 185300  944 USI
20 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT1:41:47.00 167207  978 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/
21 Kendall Dwyer   New York, NY1:41:47.00 241168  914 CRCA/AVENUE A RAZORFISH
22 Kim Blodgett (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:41:47.00 98971  902 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
23 Hiroko Shimada (2 - Cat2)   Hamden, CT1:41:47.00 154705  966 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
24 Kathryn Douglas   New Haven, CT1:42:1.00 206225  910 ANTHEM - CCC
25 IREEN WIEDITZ   1:42:1.00  973 TERRY PRECISION
26 Samantha van Gerbig   Cambridge, MA1:42:1.00 244160  970 
27 Elena Leznik   Fort Lee, NJ1:42:1.00 228861  941 CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA
28 Heidi Goodson   Minneapolis, MN1:42:1.00 256635  924 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
29 Leslie Ludtke   Concord, NH1:42:1.00 132431  943 NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
30 MARIE-PIER BEDARD   1:42:1.00  901 SPECIALIZED-VINCI-MENIKINI
31 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI1:42:1.00 236023  975 ANTHEM - CCCC
32 Julie Lefebvre   Somerville, MA1:42:9.00 223627  939 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
33 Natalie Dumont   Fitchburg, MA1:42:11.00 210692  912 NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
34 Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA1:42:11.00 405  906 WACHOVIA/INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
35 AUDREY FRIEDRICHSEN SCOTT   1:42:11.00  919 
36 Anouk Dey   Williamstown, MA1:42:11.00 258578  908 WILLIAMS COLLEGE CYCLING
37 unknown rider   1:42:11.00  w? 
38 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT1:42:22.00 219262  904 CL NOONAN/COAST TO COAST/KAM
39 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA1:42:22.00 194414  963 TARGETRAINING WOMENS TEAM
40 Bridget Petrillo   Branford, CT1:42:22.00 240493  951 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHEILD - CCCC
41 HEATHER DAVIDSON-MEYN   1:42:22.00  907 MAZURCOACHING.COM
42 Evelyn Hale   Newburyport, MA1:42:22.00 262414  926 
43 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT1:42:22.00 189722  918 SPIN HO'S
44 Michelle Hurley   Gill, MA1:42:22.00 197113  932 INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS
45 Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ1:42:42.00 60259  920 CRCA-COMEDY CENTRAL-NEW CANAAN CYCLERY
46 ANTONIETTA LEMBO   1:42:42.00  940 LA CABOSSE D'OR
47 Christy McArdle   Rocky Hill, CT1:42:48.00 121803  945 ANTHEM-CCCC
48 lisa force   Jersey City, NJ1:42:50.00 249622  917 NYVELOCITY/CRCA
49 Carol Heckman (1 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY1:42:50.00 81259  928 
50 CHLO?a SAINT-ARNAUD-WATT   1:42:50.00  962 EMD SERONO CYCLE LOGIK RACING
51 Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT1:42:52.00 207005  974 BETHEL CYCLE
52 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY1:42:52.00 245769  933 CBRC
53 Tracy Wargo   New York, NY1:42:3.00 215383  971 CRCA/SANCHEZ METRO
54 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY1:43:9.00 174111  949 GS RETRO VELO
55 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA1:43:17.00 212455  929 TRI STATE VELO
56 Angela Johnson (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:43:23.00 165573  934 CRCA/COMEDY CENTRAL-SIDS
57 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT1:43:23.00 263393  915 COGWILD
58 Katherine Papillon-Rodrigue   Granby, CT1:46:22.00 256220  953 
59 SUSANNA PILLER   1:46:34.00  954 TEAM PLACID PLANET
60 Kristen Naegle   Somerville, MA1:46:53.00 238688  950 NEBC/CYCELOFT
61 Erin Duggan (2 - Cat3)   Avon, CT1:48:58.00 189709  911 ANTHEM BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD - CCCC (
62 Teresa Garcia   Providence, RI1:49:14.00 238473  921 BROWN UNIVERISTY
63 MARGARET PIWONKA   1:50:4.00  955 
64 renee rauchut   New York, NY1:54:12.00 259750  958 NYVELOCITY
65 Sherrie Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY1:55:19.00 258598  937 PACE LINE SPORTS
66 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA2:9:21.00 188596  960 MTBMIND

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee