Race Results for
Northern California Junior Criterium
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/20/2007

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Loper   Fresno, CA 212030   Vapor Racing
2Mark Trujillo   Reno 212418   Team Clover
3Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751   Pegasus/VandenBerghe/WTB Concord
4Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa/Cyfac
5Matthew Tamel   San Jose, CA 63450   Shaws' Garden City Cyclists San Jose
6Joseph Devera   Santa Cruz, CA 50739   
7Mark Patten   San Jose, CA 92552   VOS Racing
8John Fritz   San Jose, CA 203983   Delta Velo
9Chris Tanner   Saratoga, CA 226929   Easton/Specialized/LGBRC Saratoga
10Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing
11Alan Nielson   Dublin, CA 236183   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing
12James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936   Berkeley Bike Club
13Erik Ostly   Los Gatos, CA 242604   Easton/Specialized-LGBRC Los Gatos
14Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   VOS Racing
15Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643   NA
16Kent Lourenzo   Discovery Bay, CA 72054   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
17Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA 90170   Eden Bicycles Racing Club Martinez
18Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468   NA
19Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   
20Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bike
21Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club
22Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Pegasus/Vandenberghe Properties
23Louis Toba   Palo Alto, CA 56384   Alto Velo Racing
24Doug Pearl (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 55294   LGBRC-Easton/Specialized San Jose
25Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   CRC / Hill & Co.
26Kurt Bringolf   Walnut Creek, CA 133819   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing
27German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232   FREMONT FREEWHEELERS
28Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144   Pegasus
29Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   Emc/Vellum
30George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581   International Christian Cycling Club
31Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA 204285   Lamorinda Cycling/Synergy Racing
32Lawrence Szabo   Oakland, CA 145186   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
33Rich Jones   Los Gatos, CA 18232   
34Richard Brockie   San Jose, CA 195395   Fremont Freewheelers
35Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826   Tieni Duro
36Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
37Bob Moore   Santa Rosa, CA 65280   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
38Mike Vomund   Alamo, CA 196305   Pegusus/VandenBerghe

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wesley Riley   W Sacramento, CA 195468   NA
2David Acri   San Francisco 233803   kovarus/squadra
3Lloyd Ranola   Oakland, CA 198425   Kovarus / Squadra Ovest
4James Long   Sausalito, CA 195936   Berkeley Bike Club
5Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
6Christopher Randall   Berkeley, CA 181049   Clif Bar
7Gary Broeder   Morgan Hill, CA 207471   San Jose Bicycle Club
8Kristopher Spyrka   Alamo, CA 207144   Pegasus
9Alan Nichols   Corte Madera, CA 193591   
10Robert Weinstock   Pleasanton, CA 58853   International Christian Cycling Club
11Mark Robertson   Pleasanton, CA 224155   Team Oakland
12Rich Jones   Los Gatos, CA 18232   Oakland Yellow Jackets
13Steven Riojas   Walnut Creek, CA 222820   Pegasus/VandenBerghe
14Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
15Mike Reese REESE      none
16David Stone   Clovis, CA 255562   Central Valley Cycling
17Timothy Burgess   Danville, CA 246648   VSRT/Lifestyle Rx
18David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782   Mako/DeMarcos
19Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442   EMC/VELLUM
20Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750   EMC²/Vellum Cycles
21Carlos Soto   Benicia, CA 90250   Synergy Racing
22Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   san jose bicycle club
23Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   Emc/Vellum
23Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281   Emc/Vellum
24Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA 90582   Mako DeMarco
25Robert Miller   Lafayette, CA 205213   Team LaMOrinda/Synergy Racing
26Bob Moore   Santa Rosa, CA 65280   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
27Francisco Gatdula   Lodi, CA 111613   Luzvimin
28Jonathan Quist   Hayward, CA 219472   VSRT/LifestyleRX
29John Smith   Manteca, CA 264078   Valley Spokesman
30Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040   Kovarus/Squadra Ovest
31Hector Jhong   Pleasanton, CA 255012   ICCC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   central valley cycling
2Dylan DRUMMOND      Tieni Duro
3Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998   Expert Tree Service
4Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   Team Swift
5Christian Villasana   San Francisco, CA 229257   Team Swift
6Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
7John Sommerville   Orinda, CA 253927   Expert Tree Service Jr. Cycling Club
8Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950   Team Swift
9Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580   Team Spine
10Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
2Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes
3Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA 240375   Team Swift
4Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086   San Jose Bicycle Club
5Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322   Davis Bike Club
6Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   AMD/Discovery JR
7Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350   Team Taylor
8Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206   Expert tree service
9Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   Team Swift
10Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
11Anthony Reardon   Prospect, CT 256916   Tieni Duro
12Mark Whittock   Lodi, CA 237353   Delta velo
13David Beal   Orinda, CA 265193   Expert Tree Service
14Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA 261985   unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlie Avis   Palo Alto, CA 224306   AMD-Discovery Channel Jrs.Palo alto
2Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859   Tieni Duro
3Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502   AMD-Discovery Channel Juniors
4Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921   Team Swift
5Edan Levaton   San Jose, CA 224107   Davis Bike Club
6Curtis Howard   Fresno, CA 229113   central valley cycling
7Nicholas Abal   San Ramon, CA 251628   Tieni Duro
8Zachary Wick   Davis, CA 200743   Davis Bike Club
9Will Skinner   Berkeley, CA 256915   Tieni Duro
10Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564   Team Spine
11Samuel Bolster   Camino, CA 258704   Team Spine

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762   Team Spine
2Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743   Davis Bike Club
3Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA 195204   MAKO / DEMARCO
4Steven Reid   Scotts Valley, CA 219416   Easton-Specialized
5Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA 207262   Tieni Duro
6JP LeClair   Moraga, CA 203347   Adobe/Schwalbe presented by Lombardi
7Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Swift
8Micah Herman   Carson City, NV 224018   AMD Discovery Channel
9Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV 238772   Alta Alpina
10Ye Lin   San Jose, CA 213496   Tieni Duro
11Philip SCHRODER      Alto Velo
12Brandon Howard   Fresno, CA 228273   central valley cycling
13Daniel Black   Palo Alto, CA 234317   Webcore
14Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033   Cal Giant Cycling
15Gabriel Patterson-King   San Francisco, CA 203721   Trips for Kids
16Alexander Wick   Davis, CA 196337   Davis Bike Club
17Taylor Kuphaldt   Yuba City, CA 223012   Davis Bike Club
18David Vuilleumier   Mather, CA 215178   Davis Bike Club
19Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713   Tieni Duro

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   Metromint Cycling
2Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Protech Racing
3Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191   Grumpy's/LGR
4Peggy Prendergast   Mountain View, CA 221003   Webcor / Alto Velo
5Angela Aldrich   San Jose, CA 222858   Velo Bella-Kona
6Aimee Baker   Menlo Park, CA 138072   Protech Racing
7Andrea Monroe   Oakland, CA 195672   Left Coast Racing Team
8Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600   Pegasus/VandenBerghe Properties Racing T
9susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128   pegasus/vandenberghe properties
10Tracy Loper (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 247545   Velo Bella - Kona
11Wendy Hermes   Fairfield, CA 224167   Eagle Cycling
12Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272   Mako/DeMarco's
13Sarah Holmes   Wichita, KS 219793   Protech Racing
14Melissa Frost   Berkeley, CA 219774   Metromint
15Cathy Wong (2 - Cat3)   Santa Clara, CA 197276   Le Peloton Feminin
16Rebecca Katz   Menlo Park, CA 239508   Alto Velo
17Christine Anderson   Reno, NV 207135   Alta Alpina
18Rebecca Wilson   Alexandria, VA 255476   Cal Cycling
19Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Protech Racing
20Caroline Northrup (3 - Cat3)   Moraga, CA 116327   pegasus/vandenberghe properties
21Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Protech Racing
22Birgit Cory   San Francisco, CA 224694   CRC/Hill & Co.
23Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120   Tieni Duro
24Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella - Kona
24Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758   Velo Bella - Kona
25Sabine Dukes   Watsonville, CA 137103   Velo Bella - Kona

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847   central valley cycling
2Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641   
3Erica Meilahn   Antioch, CA 220831   International Christian Cycling Club

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Briana MOMMER      Central Valley Cycling
2Erin Thomas   Aptos, CA 264820   Unattached
3Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485   International Christian Cycling Club
4Abigail Christensen   Clements, CA 250316   Pacific State Bank/Anderson Homes

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120   Tieni Duro

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jasmin Parsons   Pleasanton, CA 254437   EMC / Vellum

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee