Race Results for
Lake McMurtry Madness
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/10/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Jewell   Norman, OK 224287  83 
2 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK 158203  76 
3 Jon Denton   Newcastle, OK 233895  66 
4 Rick Padgett     87 
5 Eldon Harding   Oklahoma City, OK 218904  81 
6 Jeff Liles     86 

Men - SP - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  84 
2 Corey Denton   Rapid City, SD 233896  67 
3 Freeman Eugley   Norman, OK 203078  65 
4 Tony Bybee     61 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Roberts     82 
2 Rusty Daily   Norman, OK 244108  75 
3 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  68 
4 Wesley Malaby   Bartlesville, OK 165805  60 
DNF Travis Dawson     55 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smith   Enid, OK 241175  77 
2 Mark Orton     73 
3 Chad Wilson     88 
4 Scott Womach     69 
5 Doug Scambler     56 
6 David Pollard     51 
7 Derek Klufa     71 
8 Buddy Bishop     57 
9 Brad Smith   Oklahoma City, OK 210531  79 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Day   Broken Arrow, OK 8896  54 
2 Lance Duke     80 
3 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 224074  53 
4 Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK 206596  85 
5 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK 222947  78 
6 Chris Barnes     70 
7 Ken Barnes     72 
DNF John Eugley   Norman, OK 213856  64 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK 244112  52 
2 Tim Miller   Wichita, KS 176271  59 
3 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK 203081  62 
4 Tony Vails   Piedmont, OK 222655  62 
5 James Dewlen     58 

Men - EX - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  11 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK 189477  
2 Jason Meinke   Choctaw, OK 203082  13 
3 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 110491  

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK 154710  17 
2 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK 122946  

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK 179082  14 
2 Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS 33041  
3 Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS 112234  
4 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  15 
5 Marty Grooms   Oklahoma City, OK 226311  
6 Mike Classen   Grand Junction, CO 78300  

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK 146457  18 
2 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  10 
3 Clifford Judd   Guthrie, OK 141180  
4 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  
DQ Terry Frohnapfel   Edmond, OK 12470  16 

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Klammer     132 
2 Benjamin Rieck   Ardmore, OK 209170  147 
3 Dillon Duke     124 
4 Chris Acker     126 
5 Nathan Klammer     133 
6 Michael Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199206  135 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Patterson     118 
2 Travis Brown     116 
3 Patrick McBride     148 
4 Alex Fleming     153 
5 Jared Rhodes     131 
6 Jeff Minor     134 
7 Clay Chittenden     151 
8 William Nugent     145 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Smith     149 
2 Chad Kardin     138 
3 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK 218949  140 
4 Stefan Rice     154 
5 Mike Roberts     123 
6 Erik Lien     120 
7 Steven Treaster     152 
8 Mark Godown     139 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725  125 
2 Jeff Mashburn     155 
3 Kevin Smith   Wichita, KS 237890  119 
4 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK 229616  141 
5 Parrish Logan     143 
6 Richard Gooch   Lawton, OK 208730  128 
7 Roy Hale     146 
8 James Griffin   Wichita, KS 245452  130 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836  117 
2 Jeffrey Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199657  137 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK 179676  142 
2 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK 196855  144 
3 Erik Lien     121 
4 David Ridilla   Tulsa, OK 29827  122 
5 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK 83211  129 
6 Jerry Bratt     115 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Morris   Del City, OK 130818  74 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Jones   Oklahoma City, OK 218796  12 

Women - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Skaggs   Sand Springs, OK 199205  136 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Riddilla   Tulsa, OK 228061  150 
2 Jenifer Black   Lawton, OK 208706  127 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee