Race Results for
Thunder Road time Trial
Sahuarita, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/04/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - tandem - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott/David Smith/Swanson   0:34:56   Summit Velo
1 Butch & Karen Jackson   0:36:27   Le Scomparse

Men - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:34:59 82541   GST Racing
2 John Johnson   Tucson, AZ0:37:06 17974   SW Hand
3 Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ0:37:54 178596   Presteza
4 Troy Pearson   Tucson, AZ0:39:08 205797   
5 Todd Castle   Tucson, AZ0:39:31 206177   
6 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ0:39:47 140853   Presteza
7 Christopher Goldsmith   Tucson, AZ0:40:25 53715   Le Scomparse
8 Bret Overmyer   Phoenix0:54:58 172688   Saguaro Velo

Men - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ0:36:12 170958   Grand Canyon
2 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:37:40 126818   GST Racing
3 Eric Nelson   Cave Creek, AZ0:37:51 65059   Team RPM
4 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:39:16 77005   White Mountain
5 Greg Howard   Tucson, AZ0:39:49 219047   Summit Velo
6 Kiral Thompson   Tucson, AZ0:41:20 204637   Summit Velo
7 James Ostrem   Tucson, AZ0:42:16 226520   
8 Dave Shambach   0:44:10   Le Scomparse

Men - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Harris   Tucson, AZ0:42:03 180527   Thunder Mountain
2 Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:42:21 192527   White Mountain
3 David Lehnen   Tempe, AZ0:42:51 204907   

Men - Masters - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vernon Sheehan   Tucson, AZ0:39:47 57401   Summit Velo
2 James Buttke   Hereford, AZ0:41:21 197547   Thunder Mountain
3 Jay Hirsch   Tucson, AZ0:41:53 126328   SW Hand
4 William Barnes   Tucson, AZ0:43:35 170417   Saguaro Velo
5 Michael Farrar   Tucson, AZ0:44:55 68270   ACRT

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Naef   Tucson, AZ0:35:12 212788   Summit Velo
2 Phillip Austin   Chapin, SC0:36:19 155033   HLAAP
3 Emiliano Jordan   Portland, OR0:37:40 139734   Eclipse

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Peter Simon   0:39:44   UA
4 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ0:40:15 51196   Knox Velo
4 Kevin Engelhardt   Tucson, AZ0:39:58 238014   
5 Jacques LeMond   Tempe, AZ0:40:15 122691   Team Vitesse
6 Mark Harmon   Vail, AZ0:40:40 179885   SBRT
7 David Gay   Bartow, FL0:41:47 216047   
8 Dale Melton   Mesa, AZ0:42:37 197156   Honeywell
9 Javier Diaz   Hereford, AZ0:42:37 178526   Thunder Mountain
10 Richard Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:42:47 196932   SW Hand
11 Coleman Babb   Tucson, AZ0:44:01 244795   
12 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:37:48 191857   Presteza
12 John Boswell   Tucson, AZ0:46:55 239528   
13 Erich LeFevre   Tucson, AZ0:47:49 240970   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Overmyer   Phoenix1:05:38 204576   Saguaro Velo

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:56:55 238785   Saguaro Velo

Women - Masters - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Cohen   Tucson, AZ0:52:47 236915   Desert Foxes
2 Maria Harris   Tucson, AZ1:01:50 220424   Thunder Mountain

Women - Masters - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Fahey   Tucson, AZ0:47:01 220980   Mountain Velo
2 Tracy Barclay   Tucson, AZ0:57:58 73527   Saguaro Velo

Women - Masters - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ0:44:29 195381   Mountain Velo
2 Debra Howard (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:48:23 223546   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Stern   Davis, CA0:42:07 149708   Team Kenda Tire
2 Jennifer Weaver   Miami Beach, FL0:43:51 87823   
3 Cindy McFarland   Glendale, AZ0:44:27 111888   Desert Foxes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marine Spring   Tucson, AZ0:44:20 219966   Strada
2 Cindy Sanchez   Tucson0:45:08 231145   Flagstaff Velo
3 Sue Adkins   Laveen, AZ0:46:19 226643   Team Kenda Tire
4 Leslie Grado   Midland, TX0:47:11 238155   
5 Rachel Gioannini   Las Cruces, NM0:47:59 202385   Summit Velo
6 Cheryl Lacotta   Tucson, AZ0:49:40 142179   Desert Foxes
7 Julie Goldstein   Tucson, AZ0:53:04 237919   Desert Foxes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee