Race Results for
Revenge of the Ridge
Mena, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Martinez   New York, NY 243617   Carve

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Vandiver   Conway, AR 239921   The Ride
2 Jess Barnett      Carapelli
3 Eddie Lyons      The Ride
4 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   Carapelli
5 Clayton Bell   El Paso, AR 238647   Bell & Co.
7 Adam Xaysuda      
8 Jesse Abbott      Carapelli

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wall   El Dorado, AR 229412   TBS
2 Tim Taylor      Highroller
3 Darryl McCauley   North Little Rock, AR 205825   The Ride
4 Kevin Fendley      Highroller
5 Keith Currie      The Ride
6 Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR 177674   Rock n' Road
7 Clint Barber      
8 Bryon Moudy   Dardanelle , AR 229310   Carapelli

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Woodfield   Mount Ida, AR 191222   Parkside
2 Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR 182504   Carve
3 Kurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964   Arkansas Cycling
4 Mike Wallace      Mountain Gang
5 Keith Wall   El Dorado, AR 191217   TBS
6 Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR 128147   Carve
7 Stan Gentry   Reeds Spring, MO 214259   
8 Michael Friedrichsmeyer   N Little Rock, AR 177364   Carve
DNF Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001   Carapelli

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Blann      TBS
2 Tom Burks   Little Rock, AR 5544   Carve
DNF Kenneth Bedford      Team Paris

Men - Single Speed - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Wagner   Hot Springs Village, AR 114255   Parkside
2 David Bowen      Parkside

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC 200976   Carapelli
2 David Thames   Fort Smith, AR 229372   Mountain Gang
3 Nathan Blackstead   Royal, AR 224228   Parkside
4 Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 229315   Carapelli

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC 174755   Highroller
2 Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR 230091   Carve
3 Mark Wagner   Conway, AR 244935   The Ride
4 James Wagner   Conway, AR 196885   The Ride
5 Benjamin Glenn   Rogers, AR 214427   The Ride
DNF Daniel Smith   Fayetteville, AR 176262   Carapelli

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Darcey      Highroller
2 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR 111412   Highroller
3 Alan Corum   Little Rock, AR 227142   Arkansas Cycling
4 Ben Ridout   Little Rock, AR 99086   
5 Daniel Lysk   Sherwood, AR 21956   
DNF Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   Carve
DNF Darby Benson   Carrollton, GA 230130   No Limits
DNF Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR 22016   Arkansas Cycling

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR 104904   Bell &Co.
2 Dennis Byrtus   Tulsa, OK 86671   Mountain Gang

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hawkins   Waldron, AR 15479   Rock n' Road
2 Seth Buys   Waldron, AR 154559   Mountain Gang

Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom White      Parkside
2 Chris Thomas      TBS
3 Johnnathan Edgerton      Bordinos

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Butts   Russellville, AR 246406   
2 Trevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214425   Mountain Gang

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Newcome      Bell & Co.

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Clem      Parkside
2 Benjamin Robbins      Parkside
3 Dalton Rimmer      Rock 'n Road
4 Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475   Parkside
5 Clint Hays      TBS

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Kazanovich      TBS
2 Christian Schultz   Fayetteville, AR 222686   
3 Charlie Hays      TBS

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Wallace      Mountain Gang
2 Austin Myers      Carapelli

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ramirez      Carapelli
2 Sidney Foster      Rock 'n Road
3 Israel Holby   Fayetteville, AR 246919   
4 Aaron McCaan      Carve
5 Jay Easterling      
6 Matthew Pickard      
7 Isaac Tweeddale   Fort Smith, AR 192274   Mountain Gang
8 Joey Copelin      Carapelli

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dow   Tulsa, OK 169170   CBR
2 J Bewley   Conway, AR 229318   The Ride
3 Justin West      
4 Greg Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238476   Parkside
5 Greg Schultz      Rubber Monkey
6 William Scott      Carapelli
7 Chuck Woods      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Easterling   Rogers, AR 227168   Bushmen
2 Patrick Haines   Bella Vista, AR 233583   Bell & Co.
3 David Blaisus   Pettigrew, AR 246404   Carapelli
4 Paul Throwbridge      
5 Randy Bradford      Bell & Co.

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Williams   Fayetteville, AR 244836   
2 David Tweeddale   Barling, AR 110276   Mountain Gang
3 Richard Bell   El Paso, AR 238657   Bell & Co.

Women - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betty Long   Boca Raton, FL 179868   Carve
2 Megan Higgins      Parkside
3 Jenifer Brotherton   Mena, AR 152925   Rock 'n Road

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Milsop      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT 163331   Highroller
2 Michelle Hunt   Russellville, AR 205187   Carapelli

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Henne   Plainview, AR 194490   Highroller

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Wright      Carapelli
2 Taylor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR 214423   Mountain Gang

Women - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adeline (Addie) Teo   Sherwood, AR 238202   Velo Bella
2 Tia Bradford      Bell & Co.
3 Sarah Miller      Carve
4 Crystal Wall      TBS

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Wall      TBS
2 Susan Vander Martin   Clarksville, AR 229409   Carapelli
3 in Mako   Pettigrew, AR 246405   Carapelli

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee