Race Results for
Joe Martin Stage Race
Fayetteville, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 05/12/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55-99 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO 67431  702 Unattached
2 Z (Ben) Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 35320  707 Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Duke Kern   Norman, OK 243995  712 Unattached
4 Harry (Jerry) Fondren   St Louis, MO 195525  700 veloforce
5 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK 169232  709 CRRC (Canadian River Racing Club)
6 Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499  711 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Roger Hinson   Rogersville, MO 223403  706 Ozark Cycling Club
8 Frederick Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436  705 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
9 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  701 NA
10 Daniel Selchow   Norman, OK 245740  703 NA

Men - 45-99 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bruce Tanner   Olathe, KS 62854  610 KCBC
3 Curt Evenson   Springfield, MO 156643  609 Ozark Cycling Club
4 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045  612 Geri Atrix
6 Bob Cable   Fayetteville, AR 187039  607 Tyson Racing Team
8 David Lencho   Cave Creek, AZ 107632  613 Boston Mountain Cyclist
9 Charles Varela   Mountain View, AR 77136  616 WRMC Cycling
10 Rodney Hopper   Shawnee, KS 241109  603 slimenundgrossen
11 R Kim Wrinkle   Cedar Park, TX 227579  608 Violet Crown Sports Association
12 Chris Cauthon   Tulsa, OK 220613  602 Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Chris Hines   Bentonville, AR 226710  619 Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 David Fultz   Lawton, OK 12555  622 NA
15 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN 48903  605 Tonka Cycle / MCT
16 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR 169235  626 Mercy Cycling
17 David Carl Jones   Germantown, TN 64082  611 OKC Velo
18 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA 60440  606 Raising Canes Racing
19 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352  615 Southern Elite
20 Clendon Brown   Choctaw, OK 61748  630 Fossil
21 John Grunzke   Pettigrew, AR 190433  624 Unattached
22 John Moline   Bella Vista, AR 207627  617 Boston Mountain Cyclists
23 Steven Vasiloff     627 
DNF James Hopson     600 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Childs   Rogers, AR 6778  623 Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA 172847  631 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309  621 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Gary Breipohl   Tulsa, OK 189845  614 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Keck Hartman     604 Cleo's Bike Shop

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Caldwell   Villa Ridge, MO 211170  937 Dent Wizard/Cyclones
2 Luke Pirtle   No State, MO 209945  933 St.Louis Cyclones
3 Adrian Balsara     935 Mercy
4 Brice Ward   Little Rock, AR 230774  939 NA
5 John Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  927 GP Velotek
6 Alex Hetherington   Fayetteville, AR 227603  930 Tyson Racing
7 Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  926 Team Power Train
8 Kal Farmer   Colorado Springs, CO 244497  934 Team Power Train
9 Peter Oxford   Fayetteville, AR 246655  931 TysonFayetteville Wheelmen
10 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789  929 Team Powertrain
11 Joseph Rulli   Fayetteville, AR 240379  928 N/A
12 Collin Bramel   Rogers, AR 237844  940 Tyson Racing

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  514 Team X Cycling
2 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  508 KCBC Racing Team
3 Donald VanPatter   Benton, AR 95739  507 Motorwerks/Carve
4 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA 109993  509 KCBC
5 phil harris     504 Oklahoma City Velo
6 Umberto Baca   Los Angeles, CA 175948  515 delta cases
7 Thomas Knoblauch   Norman, OK 235873  516 CRRC
8 Paul Stout   Little Rock, AR 114492  511 Central Ark Velo/CARVE
9 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  518 Boston Mountain Cyclist
10 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037  503 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
11 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  506 KCBC Racing Team
12 John Woodson   Argyle, TX 187822  512 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  510 RCRC
14 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA 179409  501 Team Kaos
16 jim corcoran     505 Mercy
17 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN 31640  522 Memphis Velo / Smith and Nephew
18 Dan Dandrea   Lantana, TX 190239  520 Colavita Racing
DNF Scott Bennett   Southlake, TX 214742  513 Colavita Racing
DNF Jack See   Bentonville, AR 200007  519 Unattached
DNF John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN 23686  521 Motorwerks/Carve
DNF eric warnsman     523 Northwest Cycling Club/Alkek Velodrome

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Wilhelm   Fort Collins, CO 169417  386 LINCOLN BICYCLE CO
2 George Annillo   Arlington, TX 214385  335 Team Bicycles Inc.
3 Charles (Casey) McCauley   Irvine, CA 209986  356 uwsp
4 Gil Summy   Nichols Hills, OK 189403  360 OKC Velo
5 John Doyle   Banner Elk, NC 225327  350 Priority Health Cycling Club
6 Andrew Schwalb   Dallas, TX 220475  952 Matrix cycle club
7 Jason Kingsbury   La Crosse, WI 199235  393 Team Kaos
8 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX 206241  327 Team Michelob Ultra/TLSR
9 Zachary Hockett   Columbia, MO 216321  385 nova cycle sport/is corp
10 steve miller     374 racelab u23
11 David Rendon   Lubbock, TX 223674  379 ride away/odwalla
12 Stephen Brandt   Anytwn, TX 220326  328 Velossimo Racing benefitting Susan G Kom
13 John Rodney Barcenilla   Bentonville, AR 177578  347 Tyson Racing
14 Nolan Froese   Columbia, MO 222865  382 SyMed/MOAB
15 Jason Pratt   Norman, OK 65561  388 OKC Velo
16 Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX 194640  334 Moritz/Chevrolet Cycling
17 Ben Ollett     330 Pedal Pushers Cyclery
18 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  373 GP Velotek
19 Oreste Pesselato   St Louis, MO 180691  329 Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
20 Zach McBride   Kalamazoo, MI 212543  359 Priority Health Cycling Club
21 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS 210723  355 Memphis Motorwerks/CARVE
22 Michael Flanigan   Eureka, MO 209630  366 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
23 Paxton Roberts   Fayetteville, AR 222990  325 Tyson Racing
24 James Mitchell   Broken Arrow, OK 221496  380 POWER TRAIN
25 Kary Cummins   Tulsa, OK 8341  394 Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355  398 B1 Rocks
27 Dave Breslin   St Louis, MO 194722  372 Mesa Cycles
28 Francis Hamre   Wichita Falls, TX 220341  332 NWCC/Alkek Velodrome
29 Eldon Roush   Overland Park, KS 179630  342 KCOI/Boulevard
30 Carl Garrison   Clovis, CA 196410  340 KCOI Boulevard
31 Michael Fakult   Rogers, AR 226188  352 Tyson Racing
32 Mark Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671  323 Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
33 Walter Bleser   Kansas City, MO 187869  338 KCOI Boulevard
34 Alan Good   Stillwater, OK 13637  369 Tulsa Wheelmen
35 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  339 GP Velotek
36 Paul Leichtle   Denver, CO 129432  381 American Cycling Association
37 Josh Walker   Kansas City, MO 205534  343 BLUE RIVER BICYCLE CLUB
38 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843  337 Mirage
39 brian cornelius     376 racelab u23
40 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833  363 NWCC Racing Team
41 Matthew Edmonds   Anywhere, OK 100375  348 Tyson Racing
42 Darren Williams     384 Tyson Racing
43 Garrick Valverde   Lawrence, KS 210225  395 GP Velotek
44 William Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 232735  397 OKC Velo
45 Jeffrey Williams   Springdale, AR 110166  349 Tyson Racing
46 jimmy klutts   Chickasha, OK 246149  341 NA
47 Robert Brown   Broken Arrow, OK 201795  391 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
48 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  344 Team X Cycling
50 Charles Long   Edmond, OK 21513  396 Unattached
51 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256  331 Trek Store of St.Louis
52 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  399 ED Velotek
DNF Thomas Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211128  362 BMC
DNF Wesley Mundy   San Antonio, TX 54350  378 ride away/odwalla

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Valdez   Durango, CO 220719  439 fort lewis college
2 Neil Hankins   Memphis, TN 14923  431 NA
3 Ryan Lay   Conway, AR 243206  427 the ride
4 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433  411 Team LaSport
5 Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  442 Ellsworth Handmade Bicycles
6 William Ross   Little Rock, AR 238543  414 Tyson Racing Team
7 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475  421 the ride
8 Gregory Casals   Boulder, CO 224547  403 Memphis Velo / Smith and Nephew
9 Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430  436 BLUE RIVER BICYCLE CLUB
10 Lance Hughey   Lowell, AR 241439  408 Dickson Street Cycling Club
11 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219  410 Dent Wizard / Maplewood Bicycle
12 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104  426 Mercy
13 Bryan Ziegler   Andover, KS 232305  422 Team Undiscovered
14 Westley Netherton   Winslow, AR 97091  418 Tyson Racing Team
15 Robin Grunnagle   Fayetteville, AR 238601  406 Dickson Street Cycling Club
16 Brian Metz   Denver, CO 207781  443 Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Marc Alley   Rogers, AR 221198  415 Tyson Racing
19 Michael (Joe) Paugh   Fort Worth, TX 113065  400 Broken Films Racing
20 Brent Grist   Fort Smith, AR 232582  437 Mercy Cycling
21 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN 212416  430 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
22 Kyle Kruger   Norman, OK 229411  419 Dickson Street Cycling Club
23 Andrew Theiling   St. Louis, MO 203844  402 Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
24 Michael Schott   Hazelwood, MO 135997  429 Big Shark Racing
25 Mark Yoshida   Bartlett, TN 214513  420 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
26 Mark Whittier   Fort Worth, TX 129150  423 Broken Films Racing
27 Benny Story   Prairie Grove, AR 214737  401 Tyson Racing
28 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939  435 Team Undiscovered
DNF Allen Broyles     405 CARVE
DNF Paul Marabito   Savage, MN 209198  407 Old Tascosa Cycling
DNF Mike Biondi   Winslow, AR 229314  416 Tyson Racing Team
DNF Vincent Biondi   Fayetteville, AR 229090  417 Tyson Racing Team
DNF Joshua Wolf   Kansas City, MO 223082  425 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Spencer Stanton   Greenbrier, AR 241152  428 the ride
DNF Nathaniel Wright     432 NA
DNF Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619  434 Team Undiscovered
DNF Peter Maxwell   Crested Butte, CO 199299  438 KCOI Boulevard
DNF Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  440 CRRC
DNF Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  445 STl Cyclones
DNF Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  845 OKC Velo

Men - Cat 4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Lewis   Fayetteville, AR 21080  841 Boston Mountain Cyclist
2 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307  837 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  832 BRBC
4 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  838 GP Velotek
5 Graeme Golding   Little Rock, AR 225440  843 CARVE
6 Tim Taylor   Spirit Lake, IA 168688  836 Unattached
7 Wade Colwell   Fayetteville, AR 135992  828 Tyson Racing
8 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  846 GP Velotek
9 Dave Thackery   Saint Louis, MO 214631  847 Hub Cyclery
10 Ron Hooley   Tulsa, OK 196373  829 Bicycles of Tulsa
11 Kent Lewis   Lees Summit, MO 104455  830 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
12 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  833 Ozark Cycling Club
13 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN 65704  835 Outdoor Chattanooga / Scenic City Velo
14 Charles Maxwell   Fayetteville, AR 194491  844 Unattached
15 Enrique Gutierrez   Norman, OK 72560  845 OKC Velo
16 Keith Stewart   Lowell, AR 55638  827 Tyson Racing Team
17 Timothy Ray   Fayetteville, AR 77786  842 Tyson Racing
18 Shawn Garls   Fayetteville, AR 180894  826 Tyson Racing
DNF Burton Bledsoe   Springdale, AR 213181  441 Tyson Racing
DNF Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN 203368  834 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew
DNF Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664  839 Team Bicycles Inc.
DNF John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556  840 Bicycles of Tulsa (BOT)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Coppin     737 NA
2 Derek Freund   Saint Charles, MO 239804  740 Manchester Racing Club
3 Philip Stauner   Owasso, OK 234065  751 Tulsa Wheelmen
4 daniel heck     760 BicycleShack Racing
5 Nate Braswell   Harrison, AR 228289  767 Unattached
6 Jacob Tegtmeyer     779 NA
7 Michael Grimes     753 BMC
8 Dan Bowen     738 Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Jay Kocks   Denver, CO 239668  778 NA
10 Kenny Emhardt   Olathe, KS 239433  742 SKC Racing
11 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656  755 Unattached
12 Edgardo Delgado   Jenks, OK 228422  756 Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Brian Pollan   Magnolia, TX 239379  748 Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 Paul Geoly   Fort Smith, AR 242447  745 Mercy
15 Christopher Caldwell   Washington, MO 229097  734 Dent Wizard/Cyclones
16 Charles Lumsden   Germantown, TN 230796  763 Memphis Velo
17 Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  744 SKC Racing
18 Stephen O'Neal   Rogers, AR 242578  739 Boston Mountain Cyclists
19 DeWayne Taylor   Garfield, AR 223628  782 DSCC
20 Thomas Ufer     764 NA
21 Steven Friedman   Rogers, AR 197236  781 BMC
22 John Mikesch   Fayetteville, AR 239995  770 Tyson
23 Caleb Magee   Bentonville, AR 242873  771 Carapelli
24 Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  743 Billy Goat Midwest Summit Racing
25 Israel Holby     777 Tyson Racing Team
26 Will Frank     772 Carapelli
27 Joshua Ross   North Little Rock, AR 220842  749 NA
28 Stephen Grooms   Lakeland, TN 234906  776 Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew
29 Gale Beatty   Snyder, OK 240083  758 NA
30 Rick Devero   Grapevine, TX 227542  733 Team Bicycles Inc.
31 Gary Tucker   Fayetteville, AR 221225  754 Tyson Racing
32 Paul Barron     766 NA
33 Charles Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  773 Billy Goat/Midwest/Summit
35 darren heck     759 BicycleShack Racing
36 Darrin Bryant   Fayetteville, AR 241122  761 NA
37 Eric Zapien   Independence, MO 230204  736 NA
38 Levi Baker     762 Unattached
39 Nick Gowen     774 Tyson Racing
40 Doug Akin     780 CARVE
DNF Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902  746 Boston Mountain Cyclist
DNF James Erlacker   Cape Girardeau, MO 211106  750 CycleWerx
DNF Rafael Santiago   Jenks, OK 213968  757 N/A
DNF Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR 216001  765 Carapelli
DNF Paul Komarek     768 NA
DNF John Conner   Maumelle, AR 185779  731 Team LaS'port

Women - 40-99 - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Thigpen   Tulsa, OK 134925  808 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Debra Dunn   Fayetteville, AR 65625  800 Tyson Racing
3 Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX 53419  809 360 Cycleworks
4 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  805 Mercy-Specialized
5 Sherri Hahn   Howard Kansas 221499  802 KCOI Boulevard
6 Barb Landreth   Tulsa, OK 237237  803 Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK 133506  804 OKC Velo
8 Tammy McCuen   Oklahoma City, OK 239611  807 OKC Velo
9 Judith Kendrick   Pineville, LA 237040  801 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trina Brock   Wichita, KS 200498  662 River City Racing Club
2 Connie Inks     651 ICCC
3 Beth McGilley   Wichita, KS 148576  657 Unattached
4 Jane Riessen   Madison, WI 197110  660 Mercy-Specialized
5 Andrea Myers   Danbury, CT 228117  653 Team Kenda Tire
6 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO 232303  659 OKC Velo Club
7 Krystal Lacy   Germantown, OH 200960  654 Team Dayton
8 Jana Sturdivant     671 NA
9 Angie Brumfield     661 B1 Rocks
10 Melissa Cover   Cincinnati, OH 188644  655 Team Kenda Tire
11 Emilie Duchow   Eureka, MO 214541  664 KENDA TIRE
12 Cassandra Criswell   Cedar Hill, TX 236532  673 Broken Films Racing
13 Jennifer Goldstein   Saint Louis, MO 116287  670 NA
14 Delona Williams   Fayetteville, AR 223544  658 Tyson Racing
15 Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  652 ICCC
16 Leah Fultz   Lawton, OK 188576  665 NA
17 Cheryl Olson     669 Priority Health Cycling Team
18 Linda Wells (1 - Cat4)   Avon, CO 13338  668 Unattached
19 tammy bray   Maumelle, AR 245370  656 the ride
20 Madeleine Puissant   Milwaukee, WI 218400  672 Nova-ISCorp
21 Carol Bugg (2 - Cat4)   Waxahachie, TX 231800  677 Colavita Racing
22 Deb Wood   Davenport, IA 212713  678 Team Kenda Tire
23 Alice Alexander   Little Rock, AR 226187  675 Central Arkansas Velo (CARVE)
24 Laura Swingle   Oklahoma City, OK 239539  663 OKC Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee