Race Results for
Georgia State Championship Series #3
Helen, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/18/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 11*18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Bryan   Barnesville, GA 247195  1052 
2 Justin Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243782  1059 
3 DANIEL HIGGINS     1098 
4 Joshua Longenecker   Decatur, GA 245881  1056 
5 Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969  1060 
6 BEN MARSHALL     1097 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  528 
2 Ryan Puckett   Boone, NC 237603  508 
3 Marcus Seymour   Gainesville, GA 238420  647 
4 JEREMY EDGE     530 
5 Michael McGinniss   Buford, GA 222511  591 
6 Cesar Jerez   Canton, GA 245888  642 
7 THOMAS WILLETTS     532 
8 MATTHEW ELLETT     509 
9 Theral Mackey   San Mateo, CA 209724  590 
10 Scott Abston   Rome, GA 242505  527 
11 CHRIS COREN     631 
12 YONI POLLAK     593 
13 Phillip Gilbert   Cartersville, GA 225697  534 
14 DAVE NIXON     537 
15 Jeffrey Garnett   Athens, GA 216033  538 
16 Bryan Harris   Cleveland, GA 241894  539 
17 ANDREW YOUNG     535 
18 Kirk Lindquist   Dawsonville, GA 241900  561 
19 STEPHEN BENSON     639 
20 Adam Jones   Wilmington, NC 122160  565 
21 Chris Deyton   Flowery Branch, GA 237659  645 
22 NICK VERMILLION     536 
23 JON CARLSON     533 
24 CHUCK NORRIS JR     529 
DNF BRANDON VAUGHAN     531 

Men - SP - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Bailey   Gainesville, GA 55760  106 
2 Mark Schroeder   Winterville, GA 240026  199 
3 MIKE CRAIG     147 
4 Bill Riddle   Leesburg, GA 241319  151 
5 JOSHUA HENNESSEY     101 
6 M Jason Brosche   Clermont, GA 200471  105 
7 BILL REASER     154 
8 MATT SCALLA     156 
9 CHAD LOSSIAH     149 
10 BRUCE RAY     143 
11 CHRIS HOBACK     152 
12 JAMES STANKOWITZ     155 
13 Mike Smith   Atlanta, GA 204239  144 
14 Al Abbott   Cumming, GA 245900  139 
15 JOE GOODMAN     153 
DNF Scott Lupinski   Roswell, GA 244377  136 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Brenner   Oakwood, GA 245012  766 
2 STAR BRIDGES     765 
3 Bruce Gann   Smyrna, GA 245885  784 
4 Chad Edwards   Cumming, GA 55653  675 
5 BEN POSS     778 
6 Jason Pruitt   Griffin, GA 78135  789 
7 CRISPIN DEL NERO     776 
8 Alexandru Hagianu   Athens, GA 237995  795 
9 LIAM BENNETT     761 
10 Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  748 
11 Tadd Peck   Oakwood, GA 238849  782 
12 Charles Kearns   Washington , DC 199059  768 
13 BRAD JIMISON     734 
14 Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  799 
15 Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  705 
16 THOMAS YOUNG     762 
17 Grant Blankenship   Macon, GA 210395  728 
18 BRETT GOLDENBERG     760 
19 Jose Mendez   Columbus, GA 243343  783 
20 Jeffrey Blau   Atlanta, GA 151876  770 
21 Billy Horne   Starke, FL 204798  655 
22 Eddie Wimberly   Macon, GA 220825  699 
23 ALAN BROOKSHIRE     722 
24 Todd Fisher   Suwanee, GA 244550  774 
25 Paul Hein   Salem, AL 210396  759 
26 MARK COOPER     763 
27 Mike Stanley   Commerce, GA 203280  739 
28 Josh Vandall   Atlanta, GA 148961  769 
29 Jacob Corwine   Macon, GA 240285  779 
30 Daniel Parrish   Pavo, GA 218637  658 
31 JOE TAB     777 
32 MARTIN WILSON     758 
33 RON LOMBARDI     743 
34 BRENT NOISETTE     767 
35 Thomas Armes   Norcross, GA 213220  740 
36 MIKE COLES     742 
36 Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  788 
37 Dean Thornton   Kathleen, GA 44170  772 
DNF LEO ANDERSON     723 
DNF Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL 35067  780 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Mathews   Decatur, GA 211883  939 
2 Torre Smitherman   Gainesville, GA 33326  815 
3 JOHNNY GARNER     921 
4 HANS PLUG     922 
5 HARVEY WITT     935 
6 JACK HAIRE     874 
7 David Uhlman   Canton, GA 169278  937 
8 Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA 197361  945 
9 Bobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  834 
10 Mike Stabler   Gainesville, GA 185354  946 
11 Edward Hamilton   Montgomery, AL 173085  938 
12 ROGER DUNN     862 
13 Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  917 
14 Tim Cheek   Woodstock, GA 243282  929 
15 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350  810 
16 Clifton (Cliff) Murrell   Silverthorne, CO 168994  872 
17 Joe Phillips   Atlanta, GA 242703  875 
18 ROBERT PRESS     931 
19 JOE BUSACCA     918 
20 JACK SHIPPEE     916 
21 Jim Bailey   Covington, GA 209669  947 
22 Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  927 
23 WOJTEK MYSOCKI     873 
24 Jay Halgat   Monroe, GA 14674  919 
25 REX MAYNE     920 
26 Jeffrey Kennedy   Breckenridge, CO 207015  807 
27 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  800 
28 JEFF DUCKWORTH     943 
29 MATT WINKELJOHN     871 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  58 
2 Dan Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 130107  63 
3 WES WESSELY     57 
4 William Whidden   Gainesville, GA 238007  29 
5 STAN ETHRIDGE     35 
6 Duane Dobesh   Roswell, GA 9641  40 
7 WILLIAM ORISICH     37 
8 Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  
9 DUANE LONGENECKER     41 
10 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825  55 
11 WAYNE DEAN     59 
12 BARCLAY RUSHTON     62 
13 JIM HOLLAND     31 
14 MARK PORTWOOD     56 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  173 
2 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366  188 
3 JAFER BELZER     174 
4 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103  190 
5 Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  138 
6 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596  172 
7 Erik Nielson   Clemson, SC 183379  156 
8 Zach Kovaly   Alpharetta, GA 207359  189 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  364 
2 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  301 
3 Perry Thomas   Ellijay, GA 99609  352 
4 John Martin   Decatur, GA 22681  405 
5 Joe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  363 
6 Jon McLaughlin   Cleveland, TN 140396  302 
7 James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  361 
8 Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  354 
9 Eric Watson   Gainesville, GA 243353  351 
10 John Younkins   Atlanta, GA 142171  387 
11 Tim Owens   Roswell, GA 210234  359 
12 John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  390 
13 Matthew Swaim   Atlanta, GA 184664  404 
14 Steve Julian   Albany, GA 188705  403 
15 Josh Fix   Albany, GA 149411  402 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Blumenthal   Marietta, GA 109935  298 
2 Brent Graves   Morgan Hill, CA 13937  211 
3 Timothy Hilton   Alpharetta, GA 16247  287 
4 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  220 
5 Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN 178931  288 
6 Peter Uher   Marietta, GA 208274  289 
7 Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889  227 

Men - BG - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     786 
DNF IAN GRESON     787 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  783 
2 Logan Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243784  780 
3 BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     756 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Robnett   Canton, GA 243472  697 
2 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  658 
3 Garrett Erath   Ball Ground, GA 243634  699 
4 KEVIN MAYNE     696 
5 DUSTIN BROADWAY     698 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MENDIAS     396 
2 Matt Smith   Canton, GA 245898  325 
3 WESLEY RIDDLE     383 
4 CHRIS SPREHER     397 
5 MATTHEW FILBECK     394 
6 JASON HOLT     395 
7 Craig Levan   Cumming, GA 233854  393 
8 BRANDON BARBER     398 
9 EDUARDO AUILA     399 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL HEFNER     522 
2 Richard Wilks   Atlanta, GA 224338  526 
3 LUIS SILVA     547 
4 Scott Alexander   Marietta, GA 245883  498 
5 GRIFF ROGERS     496 
6 Roberts Spence   Knoxville, TN 239568  426 
7 TIMMOTHY ZIMMERMAN     410 
8 DORSEY WALLACE     520 
9 MARVIN KEENAN     516 
10 JAMES SHIRLEY     523 
11 ANDY MULLINS     524 
12 DANIEL MURRAY     489 
13 PHILLIP WHITE     525 
14 TROY SHOEMAKER     519 
15 BRIAN SCHOENBACHLER     521 
16 MICHAEL O'HARA     527 
17 A N     491 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joey stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  596 
2 DAVID VAN WERT     626 
3 mitchell brown   Marietta, GA 242727  621 
4 CHARLES EDMONDS     589 
6 TROY ZIMMERMAN     553 
7 ERWIN BRYAN     624 
8 Allen Phillips   Hampton, GA 245884  622 
9 ROBERT BOHAM     603 
10 Jay Cochran   Macon, GA 245899  591 
11 Darren Swanson   Wetumpka, AL 242746  616 
12 Jackie Souther   Flowery Branch, GA 243781  586 
13 PETER ERATH     617 
14 JAMES KOVALY     618 
15 JESSE DUNN     592 
16 BARRY KING     625 
17 MICHAEL HORWITZ     627 
18 Scott Clegg   Comer, GA 237752  628 
19 Clay Jones   Greenville, SC 244712  620 
20 TOM HUSHES     619 
21 CLIFF DANIELSON     629 
22 AANE MEREEV     567 
23 BOBBY BURDETTE   Conyers, GA 242928  584 
24 MICHAEL SURRENCY     623 
DNF SR NORRIS     CHUCK 604

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norma Rainwater   Oakwood, GA 243133  1004 
2 Jody Waggoner   Duluth, GA 240193  996 
3 Alison Knight   Decatur, GA 234590  993 
4 Marnie Hennessey   Saint Augustine, FL 244699  1017 
5 Nicki Sutherland   Columbus, GA 223185  1003 
6 Renee Martinez   Macon, GA 210392  1016 
7 M Elizabeth Rushton   Gainesville, GA 196874  998 
8 Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  995 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tarrah Macbeth   Decatur, GA 160179  456 
2 Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074  486 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  276 
2 GRACE HUGHES     279 
3 STEFANIE BUNKLEY     228 
4 BETH MACFADYEN     282 
5 LINDA RIEMANN     277 
6 VICTORIA MCHUGH     245 
7 STEPHANIE NUTT     298 
8 MELISSA MATTHEWS     280 
9 GRETCHEN UHLMAN     283 
10 ANDREA STREETER     299 
11 Donna Snyder   Griffin, GA 245891  284 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee