Race Results for
Pine Nut Cracker
Gardnerville, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/20/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Ruana   Reno, NV1:15:56 221854  338 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Daniel Auerbach   Reno, NV1:26:05 229438  356 Reno Wheelmen
3 Heath Medeiros   Carson City, NV1:28:14 238772  328 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - SP - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA1:31:51 175841  345 
2 Robert Ubry   Folsom, CA1:32:01 247080  325 Bayside Adventure Sports
3 Kurt Lundergreen   1:39:00  353 

Men - SP - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV1:25:23 169582  351 Reno Wheelmen
2 Ryan Icanberry   1:25:44  331 B.O.P.E.

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV1:31:10 198492  354 Reno Wheelmen

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Roby   Gardnerville, NV1:24:30 140098  350 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Steve Thomsen   1:28:18  341 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3 Joe Kolda   1:28:25  333 
4 Chris Nerska   1:29:38  342 
5 Jeffrey James   1:34:42  339 Flamer
6 Wiley Hays   Sun Valley, NV1:41:00 233909  344 Reno Wheelmen
7 Jack Caramore   Reno, NV1:42:15 203426  347 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Scott   1:14:27  357 Helens'
2 Rick Schlemmer   1:24:22  327 Reno Wheelmen
3 Douglas Thurston   Pacific Grove, CA1:25:10 199608  335 Mad Cat Bicycles
4 Jeff Rowan   1:25:33  346 High Sierra
5 Ken Shiokari   Pacifica, CA1:25:39 228280  336 Price Point
6 Gerald Brown   Gardnerville, NV1:25:50 5072  349 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
7 Peter Rissler   Reno, NV1:34:20 152909  343 Reno Wheelmen
8 Dave Alexander   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:34:31 241028  334 
9 Russell Petrosky   Gardnerville, NV1:41:25 220923  326 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
10 Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV1:41:45 94848  352 Reno Wheelmen
11 David Norvell   1:47:20  337 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
12 Joe Perez   Reno, NV1:58:09 233868  340 Reno Wheelmen

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA2:09:34 169701  UNR/Team Spine
2 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:34:19 34787  Easty
3 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV3:24:11 195008  11 UNR
4 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA3:45:48 89186  Kenda/Reno Wheelmen
5 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV3:48:00 175840  13 Content Works
DNF Taylor Mirich   Reno, NV 192414  12 UNR

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Drozd   Park City , UT2:09:54 152482  134 Taylor Bikes
2 Nate Simonson   Reno, NV2:15:45 195009  142 Ritchey
3 Seth Ellis   Mi Wuk Village, CA2:31:45 220745  137 
4 Justin Swett   Truckee, CA3:33:08 135943  143 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Stewart   Gardnerville, NV2:17:07 42233  138 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Scott Leland   2:30:45  139 UNR
3 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV2:36:42 37037  128 Ritchey
4 Mel Maalouf   Minden, NV2:39:42 91119  126 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
5 Zol Whitman   Placerville, CA2:48:05 106063  129 
6 Allen Hill   Reno, NV2:52:17 16168  133 Bicycle Bananas
7 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT3:09:25 218669  130 Ritchey/Fuji

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Kelley   Gardnerville, NV2:14:50 18786  144 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Jim Neff   Reno, NV2:32:55 205424  127 
3 David Hinz   Placerville, CA2:48:06 43158  132 CytoSport
4 Scott Fifield   Reno, NV2:58:36 164563  131 Bike Warehouse
DNF Anthony Anderson   Reno, NV 81585  135 Bike Warehouse
DNF Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762  140 Reno Wheelmen

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Grabow   1:15:11  412 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Andrew Cobourn   1:41:32  414 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
3 Bowman Littrell   1:42:43  407 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Blodgett   Sparks, NV44:50 246566  405 Reno Wheelmen
2 Ross Kelley   46:50  416 
3 Lance Medeiros   53:39  402 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
4 Austin Schick   1:05:06  411 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
5 Patrick Wood   1:29:13  410 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Davis   49:37  413 
2 Jason Chiang   1:11:52  406 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Taylor   45:18  415 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Ken Pepple   El Dorado Hills, CA1:03:07 233735  401 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Blodgett   Reno, NV45:22 227986  404 Reno Wheelmen

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA2:58:35 23487  TR2 Bicycle Center

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayla Seagar   1:52:30  329 Ritchey
2 Jennifer Jordan   Incline Village, NV2:03:45 234486  330 Ritchey

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Broch   Reno, NV1:49:30 202496  348 UNR
2 Liz Icanberry   1:57:57  332 B.O.P.E.

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Hughes   Incline Village, NV1:25:10 157320  335 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ankie Trollegard   Incline Village, NV2:29:48 216695  141 Ritchey
2 Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA2:49:22 166824  Sierra Express
3 Christina Stark   Grand Junction, CO3:00:22 195000  145 Nordic Nymph

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Frayer   Reno, NV1:47:46 68262  136 1-lap Reno Wheelmen

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawndrea Wisma   53:43  409 Alta Alpina Cycling Club

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Thomsen   1:04:18  408 Alta Alpina Cycling Club
2 Valerie DellaRusso   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:12:27 247222  403 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ2:31:10 156031  Reno Wheelmen
2 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA2:36:25 112034  10 Content Works

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee