Race Results for
Winona Lake Criterium
Winona Lake, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2006

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 45+ - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LG Painter     354 Kelly Koehlinger
2 Ryszard Adamczyk     360 Lat Polish Airlines
3 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN 100338  352 Indiana Masters Racing Team
4 Thomas Campbell   South Bend, IN 5971  353 Honeywell Cycling
5 Steve Vorderman     355 some guys cycling/Indiana hand center
6 Kenneth Glick   Bremen, IN 48270  359 Honeywell Cycling
7 Paul Forsythe   Crown Point, IN 55600  358 Vergesport.com Midwest
8 Thomas Beck   Valparaiso, IN 3092  357 Vergesport.com Midwest
9 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  356 Vergesport.com Midwest

Men - Masters 35+ - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  323 Kentucky Flyers
2 Phil Austin   Floyds Knobs, IN 213893  322 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
3 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  320 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
4 Robert Norwalk   Carmel, IN 51481  318 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
5 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  316 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
6 Chad Wright (1 - Cat5)   Wheatfield, IN 230188  321 Vergesport.com Midwest

Men - Fat Tire Crit

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  46 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
2 jerry witham     49 chiropower
3 Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  51 Kreitler Rollers
4 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  55 
5 Chris Weich     54 Unattached
6 Chad Wright   Wheatfield, IN 230188  50 Vergesport.com Midwest
7 Mike Schmalandt     52 
8 Eric Schroeder   Valparaiso, IN 228204  44 Vergesport.com Midwest
9 Ron Ostlund     53 unattached
10 Scott Wagner     45 Team Koehlinger

Men - Cat 4-5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  449 Unattached
2 Lloyd Sutton   Centennial, CO 220959  457 Unattached
3 Chap Blackwell     462 Indiana U.
4 Mike Lavery   Bozeman, MT 215225  431 Unattached
5 Ryszard Adamczyk     446 Lat Polish Airlines
6 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD 206409  450 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
7 Mike Schmalandt     436 
8 Cody Hardley     447 Purdue Univ.
9 Matt Prygoski   Okemos, MI 222725  432 Unattached
10 Stephen Feehery   Homewood, IL 11378  453 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Matt Jones     444 Purdue Univ.
12 Andrew Steves     440 Ireland
13 Matt Johnson     422 
14 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  427 Unattached
15 Andrew Thomas   Fort Wayne, IN 209328  464 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
16 Jeff Noffzinger     455 Matt Anthony Brewing Company
17 Felix Miranda   Elkhart, IN 228675  448 Honeywell Cycling
18 Thomas Iannorelli     443 Lamda Chi Alpha
19 Jim Lancaster     430 KCV Velo Club
DNF Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  439 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
DNF Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388  437 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF William Coffee   Louisville, CO 125263  428 Project 5 Racing
DNF Aaron Ritter   Williams, IN 238492  435 Purdue University Cycling Club
DNF Joe Bartels     425 3rvs
DNF Michael Shirley   Chesapeake, VA 90720  438 Honeywell Cycling
DNF Scott Wagner     423 Team Koehlinger
DNF John Ryan     424 
DNF Cliff Kugler     445 KCV Cycling Club
DNF Zachary Edwards     426 Team Chiro Power
DNF Troy McArthy     451 
DNF Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  452 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Christopher Schuele   Burlington, KY 229964  454 Unattached
DNF Chris Davis     456 
DNF Greg Norden     458 
DNF Nate Johnson     459 
DNF Chad Kuhn     460 
DNF Chad Salla     461 Trailhouse
DNF Isaias Garcia     463 

Men - Cat 1-2-3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  244 ABD Cycle Club
2 Patrick O'Donnell   Indianapolis, IN 125826  246 Kentucky Flyers
3 John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  249 ABD Cycle Club
4 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398  226 Team Tortuga
5 Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  231 Kentucky Flyers
6 jerry witham     261 chiropower
7 Bennet Van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  258 NUVO/Bicycle Action Project Cycling
8 Luis Castillo   Granger, IN 211934  265 Honeywell Cycling
9 Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069  237 Team Tortuga
10 Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762  233 ABD Cycle Club
11 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  241 ABD Cycle Club
12 William Rollings   Fort Wayne, IN 54832  253 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
13 Timothy Hall   Leo, IN 115242  234 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
14 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  260 Indiana Flyers/Sound Hearing Cycling
15 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060  228 NUVO/Bacardi
16 Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006  Kentucky Flyers
17 Phil Austin   Floyds Knobs, IN 213893  227 Team Barbasol/Rapid Transit
18 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  238 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
19 Marcus Tullio   Brookston, IN 149199  257 Team Akron
DNF Ramon Vasquez   Yoder, IN 122487  259 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
DNF Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  229 Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244  252 Unattached
DNF Darren Reno   Indianapolis, IN 63745  251 TrueSport.com
DNF Ken Miller   Fort Wayne, IN 204186  243 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
DNF Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439  245 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
DNF Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  250 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
DNF Michael Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196033  255 Some Guys Cycling
DNF Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  232 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
DNF Daniel Mendoza   Tampa, FL 170216  242 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF John Martin   Fort Wayne, IN 118926  240 Three Rivers Velo Sport (3RVS)
DNF Chase Hoefer   Marion, IN 228736  236 Honeywell Cycling
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  262 KCV Cycling Club
DNF Derek Laan   Bloomington, IN 173347  263 Unattached
DNF Richard Toler   Dayton, OH 66088  266 Kreitler Rollers

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Young     187 unattached
2 Jeanette Schrand     185 Team Liontamers
3 Nancy Boston     186 unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee